British Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Feb 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.15     Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-4.6 
21:49.42     George Mills SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36-4.6 
31:51.83     Thomas Randolph SBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:51.05-2.4 
41:51.85     Harry Russell PBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-4.1 
51:52.27     Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53-3.0 
800 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.86     Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
21:51.10     Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.721:47.72-5.1 
31:51.23     James McCarthy SBSENMChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-3.4 
41:51.72     Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08-4.0 
51:52.44     Joseph Tuffin SBU23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94-3.9 
800 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.62     Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-5.3 
21:51.21     Yusuf Bizimana SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:49.69-3.0 
31:51.21     Callum Dodds PBU20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-4.3 
41:53.41     Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-3.9 
51:53.59     Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:51.85-3.6 
800 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.81     Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-5.7 
21:50.16     Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.2 
31:50.48     Markhim Lonsdale  U23MCrook1:49.381:46.97-2.7 
41:51.55     James Downing SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.930.0 
51:53.26     Will Perkin SBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-2.7 
61:55.37     Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-2.3 
800 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.99     Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-1.0 
22:07.35     Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.711.6 
32:07.36     Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.461.2 
42:10.63     Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.083.7 
52:12.26     Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.152.2 
800 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46     Ellie Baker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.020.1 
22:04.46     Adelle Tracey SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-0.8 
32:07.70     Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.4 
42:07.98     Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.372.3 
52:09.64     Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.522.7 
800 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.85     Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.0 
22:09.11     Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.131.1 
32:10.33     Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.401.1 
42:10.85     Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.602.5 
52:12.80     Katy Brown  SENWGiffnock North2:12.112:02.332.7 
800 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.14     Isabelle Boffey SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.920.1 
22:05.44     Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46-0.5 
32:07.87     Hannah Cameron PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.821.5 
42:09.87     Laura Maddox SBSENWSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.866.6 
52:10.75     Lizzie Harris PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.702.3 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.41     Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-4.6 
21:48.51     Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-5.3 
31:49.73     Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
41:51.25     Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.2 
51:52.28     George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36-4.6 
-DQ     Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-5.7 
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.04     Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.0 
22:05.68     Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46-0.5 
32:05.72     Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-0.8 
42:05.84     Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.920.1 
52:06.23     Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-1.0 
62:07.33     Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.020.1 
 
1500 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.37     Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.6 
23:48.43     Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.4 
33:48.54     Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15-4.0 
43:48.55     Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-2.4 
53:48.90     Tom Horton SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-2.6 
63:53.84     Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-4.1 
73:53.91     Aaron Phelps SBSENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-3.5 
83:58.54     Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-2.5 
94:01.24     Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:54.083:46.43-3.9 
1500 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.62     Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53-5.8 
23:47.93     Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:39.50-5.4 
33:48.02     Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.9 
43:48.54     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
53:49.51     Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12-3.5 
63:49.59     John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:49.123:43.97-3.2 
73:49.71     Elliott Dorey  SENMJersey3:48.503:43.93-1.8 
83:53.56     Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-3.4 
93:55.43     Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Tamar3:55.433:40.42-1.7 
103:56.48     James McCrae  U23MHallamshire3:47.813:47.81-3.9 
1500 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.13     Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:05.293.9 
24:22.18     Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-1.3 
34:23.05     Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.251.6 
44:26.62     Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
54:26.91     Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.322.1 
64:33.16     Kate Seary  SENWCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:31.004:29.013.4 
74:37.39     Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.632.0 
84:37.45     Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:35.894:24.663.4 
94:38.20     Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.824:24.714.1 
104:40.96     Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.1 
1500 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.28     Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-1.0 
24:30.68     Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.890.6 
34:31.29     Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:22.634:13.51-0.1 
44:31.69     Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
54:31.73     Erin Wallace SBU20WGiffnock North4:18.944:14.801.4 
64:34.45     Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.592.6 
74:36.48     Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.7 
84:38.33     Georgina Russell  SENWSouthampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.217.9 
94:40.15     Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.830.8 
1500 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.76     Neil Gourley SBSENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.6 
23:44.93     Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53-5.8 
33:45.85     Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:39.50-5.4 
43:46.43     Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.4 
53:47.41     Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-2.4 
63:49.24     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
73:49.93     Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.9 
83:53.11     Tom Horton  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-2.6 
93:54.59     Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15-4.0 
1500 SW (10 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.08     Jemma Reekie SBU23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-1.0 
24:18.10     Sarah McDonald SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-1.3 
34:19.34     Katie Snowden SBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:05.293.9 
44:20.25     Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.251.6 
54:22.29     Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.322.1 
64:22.63     Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:22.634:13.51-0.1 
74:22.68     Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:15.044:01.890.6 
84:23.71     Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
94:24.46     Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
 
3000 SW (9 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.03     Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill8:30.618:26.41-1.9 
28:50.61     Melissa Courtney  SENWPoole AC8:38.228:38.22-1.0 
38:59.86     Amy-Eloise Neale PBSENWWakefield8:59.868:56.54-0.9 
49:02.06     Beth Potter SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.942.2 
59:05.32     Kate Maltby SBSENWBristol & West9:05.329:00.811.1 
69:11.47     Amy Griffiths PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students9:11.479:11.47-0.9 
79:26.02     Jennifer Walsh SBSENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.770.7 
89:38.18     Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army9:24.549:24.54-0.1 
99:51.57     Grace Brock  U20WCornwall AC9:34.319:24.812.4 
-DNF     Louise Jackson  SENWSouthampton 9:22.994.8 
3000 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:52.86     Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC7:47.787:47.78-5.0 
27:54.33     Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBSENMBrighton Phoenix7:54.337:54.33-5.3 
37:54.61     Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral7:43.037:37.56-6.8 
47:56.54     Sam Atkin  SENMLincoln Wellington7:52.127:52.12-4.0 
58:00.83     Patrick Dever PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:00.838:00.83-3.7 
68:04.09     Adam Visokay SBSENMStockport/Syracuse Uni8:04.097:54.24-1.0 
78:07.35     Jake Heyward  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:02.417:55.17-4.0 
88:08.74     Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City7:57.847:55.71-5.8 
98:09.75     Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet7:55.117:54.72-5.3 
108:09.81     Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01-5.6 
118:12.28     Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:09.058:09.05-3.1 
128:13.27     Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66-5.2 
138:15.10     Jack Crabtree  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:07.038:07.030.6 
148:18.75     Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:00.887:58.30-3.0 
158:24.40     Sam Stabler SBSENMWreake & Soar Valley8:24.407:53.98-5.3 
168:26.32     Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave8:11.87:42.22-5.3