Northern Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Birkenhead
24 Mar 19
8KL 4KL 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
8KL L1
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:03     Mark Buckingham  SENMHolmfirth  -3.2 
223:06     Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy  -4.5 
323:06     Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students  -1.8 
423:13     James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni  -5.2 
523:26     Adualqani Sharif SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC    
623:27     Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students  -3.9 
723:47     Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn  -3.2 
823:52     Geoffrey Chapman  V50MEden Runners  5.2 
923:53     Andy Benson  SENMPreston  -3.9 
1023:55     George Lowry  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students  -3.0 
1124:01     James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students  -3.8 
1224:02     James Haberghan SENMHalifax Harriers & AC    
1324:03     Finn Brodie  SENMTyne Bridge  -2.2 
1424:04     Christopher Richards  U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni  -2.6 
1524:06     Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  -4.4 
1624:10     Mark Lamb  SENMKeswick/Seaton  -1.4 
1724:11     Jonathan Dry  SENMKendal/Lancaster Uni  -0.3 
1824:16     Thomas Griffiths  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  -1.4 
1924:18     Conrad Franks  V35MGateshead  -3.5 
2024:25     Joseph Boden  SENMWallasey/West Cheshire  -2.6 
2124:26     William Rawson  U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni  -1.8 
2224:50     Benjamin Coop  SENMBury  -3.2 
2324:57     James Savage  V35MChorlton  -0.5 
2425:00     Luke Cotter  U23MRotherham/Oxford Uni  -4.2 
2525:06     Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni  -2.9 
2625:06     Jordan Bell  U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -2.3 
2725:08     Akkeal Chambers  U23MAltrincham  -1.7 
2825:14     Ciaran Forde  SENMLeeds City  -1.3 
2925:17     Mark Wynne  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -1.3 
3025:28     James McKenzie  SENMHeaton  -1.8 
3125:34     Jon-Jo Doherty  SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton  -2.8 
3225:41     Stuart Grange  SENMKnavesmire  3.3 
3325:51     Harley Henshaw  SENMWirral  -0.4 
3425:52     Matthew Hallam  SENMValley Striders  -1.6 
3525:54     Thomas Wilson  SENMLiverpool RC  0.9 
3625:54     Nicholas Baker  V45MNorth Derbyshire  0.2 
3726:06     Tom McGuinness  U23MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Uni  0.3 
3826:15     William Barr  SENMUTS Running  0.1 
3926:17     Steven Sims  SENMRotherham  2.4 
4026:27     Tom Greaves  SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni  0.2 
4126:28     Paul Brindle  V45MBlackburn  2.4 
4226:33     Matthew Nowell  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale  0.0 
4326:44     Steven McMahon  V40MSunderland  1.1 
4426:46     Thomas Halloway  SENMSteel City/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC  0.0 
4526:50     Michael Chadderton  SENMHorwich  0.6 
4626:51     Tom Booth  SENMWest Cheshire  -0.6 
4726:54     Matt Holt  V40MSalford H  1.3 
4826:55     John Knowles  V45MBolton  4.3 
4927:03     Ryan Bradshaw  SENMClayton le Moors  1.2 
5027:19     Ryan Jones  SENMKirkby Milers  -0.7 
5127:26     Thomas King  V35MSteel City  5.5 
5227:33     Charlie Skipper  SENMPenistone  1.9 
5327:40     Ryan Everett  U23MLeven Valley  2.7 
5427:59     David Poole  V35MBarlick FR  7.6 
5528:01     Matthew Dickinson  V40MSalford H  2.4 
5628:15     Lee Foley  SENMPreston  4.6 
5728:16     Mark Hulmston  V40MWirral  4.0 
5828:21     Simon Wilde  V45MChester TC  3.5 
5928:39     Greg Callaghan  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  4.2 
6028:43     Glynn Ellwood  SENMKnavesmire  2.1 
6128:44     Phil Cooper  V40MEden Runners  4.7 
6228:47     Michael Caine  V50MBurnden  12.2 
6328:48     James McLeod  V35MAccrington  4.4 
6428:56     Simon Antony Denye  V45MWesham/Lytham St. Annes/Preston  2.0 
6530:02     Richard Turner  V50MTrafford  4.4 
6630:08     Simon Ellis  V45MLeeds City  6.8 
6730:15     Pete Lloyd  V35MKeighley & Craven  7.4 
6830:20     Nigel Grant  V55MPenny Lane  4.7 
6931:12     Neil Gregson  V35MWesham  5.8 
7032:06     Colin Dobbs  V40MPenny Lane  7.0 
7132:25     Graham Terry  V50MSaltaire Striders  14.9 
7233:48     Mark Hudson  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  10.3 
7334:34     Adrian Ashburn  V40MBurnden  8.6 
7434:45     Tim Waldron  V40MLiverpool RC  20.4 
7540:41     Paul Clark  V40MNorth Derbyshire  13.2 
 
4KL L10
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:22     John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni  -3.2 
211:49     Alex Brown PBU20MMorpeth 14:06-4.1 
311:52     Gary Priestley  SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn  -3.9 
411:54     Cameron Cass  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni  -0.2 
512:07     Ryan Moore  SENMVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni  -0.9 
612:13     Jacob Watson  V35MBlackburn  -2.6 
712:15     Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City  -1.8 
812:31     Tom Charlton  SENMTyne Bridge  -3.1 
912:34     Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni  -3.8 
1012:41     Tim Baldwin  SENMSaltaire Striders  -1.4 
1112:43     Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston  -1.3 
1212:51     Will Fossard  SENMChorlton  0.3 
1312:52     Kevin Connolly  V40MGateshead  1.0 
1412:59     David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni  0.0 
1513:00     Alan Ashton  V45MLiverpool H  1.1 
1613:03     Jonathan Bruton  SENMHorwich  3.5 
1713:04     Philip Hoole  V35MRotherham  1.1 
1813:11     Ian Wallace  V35MWirral  0.4 
1913:17     Matt Chadwick  V35MValley Striders  5.1 
2013:25     Daniel Hayes  V35MTrafford  4.6 
2113:28     Simon Collins  V35MKnavesmire  5.0 
2213:35     Derek Crewe  V55MSalford H  2.1 
2313:44     Kevin Usher  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  2.6 
2413:46     James Fulcher  V35MSteel City  3.1 
2513:47     Jason Waite  SENMSunderland  9.0 
2613:48     Lavell Pierre  U23MHolmfirth  2.7 
2713:53     Charlie Townsend  V35MHeaton  6.6 
2814:10     Mark Carruthers  V40MWallasey  4.0 
2914:11     Liam Brown  SENMKirkby Milers  2.4 
3014:14     Karl Hume  V45MDarlington H  4.7 
3114:14     Jacob Taylor  U20MEast Cheshire  5.2 
3214:15     Glen Goodwin  V50MAccrington  1.2 
3314:20     Daniel Newman  V50MWarrington AC/Fife  4.3 
3414:25     John Williams  V45MEden Runners  5.2 
3514:26     Richard Evans  V55MAltrincham  3.9 
3614:28     Chris Taylor  V40MSt. Helens Sutton  5.6 
3714:31     David Chrystal  V50MBolton  3.7 
3814:35     Andrew Todd  V40MNorth Derbyshire  6.1 
3914:38     Christopher Smal SENMBarlick Fell Runners    
4014:38     Tom Sinclair SENMYork Knavesmire Harriers    
4114:39     Grant Gunnanders SENMSalford Harriers & AC    
4214:40     Sam Passingham  V45MNorth Derbyshire  12.1 
4314:41     Stuart Edgington SENMKeswick AC    
4414:41     Kyle Harrison  SENMLiverpool RC  3.5 
4514:41     Ryan Blackwell  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  26.2 
4614:45     Lee Warburton  V45MPenny Lane  4.7 
4714:46     John Chaplin  V60MBlackburn  10.7 
4814:46     Marcus Chester  V40MBurnden  4.9 
4914:50     Anthony Hallahan  V35MBury  7.4 
5014:56     Tom Cudmore  U23MSteel City  7.9 
5115:03     Matthew Rutherfo SENMWirral AC    
5215:16     Craig Whittaker  SENMSt. Helens Striders  9.8 
5315:25     Paul Corkill  V40MLeven Valley  11.8 
5415:30     Dominic Clayton  V40MClayton le Moors  9.3 
5515:33     Niall Higham  U20MPreston  1.8 
5615:34     Tony Holmes  V55MLiverpool RC  11.4 
5715:36     Mark Gornall  V50MLeigh  18.5 
5816:01     Richard Docker  V55MPenistone  10.3 
5916:04     James Newton  U23MBlackhill  12.4 
6016:08     Matthew Dunn SENMKendal Amateur AC    
6116:29     Michael Griffiths  V35MKeighley & Craven/Unattached  9.3 
6216:47     James Roberts  SENMPenny Lane  13.2 
6316:54     Andrew Cotgrave SENMUts RC    
6416:56     Mark Gaughan  V50MHalifax  14.7 
6517:03     Dave Evans  V70MEden Runners  13.9 
6617:18     John Collier  V65MWesham  10.3 
6718:31     Andy Warburton  V55MBurnden  15.5 
6820:04     Paul Carter  V45MChester TC  21.9 
6920:10     Stephen James Twist  V50MWesham  16.4 
4KL L11
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:54     Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City  -5.8 
211:53     David Rigby  SENMSalford H  -2.5 
312:06     Matthew Fuller PBU20MSheffield & Dearne 16:151.6 
412:17     Andrew Salmon  SENMLiverpool H  -0.5 
512:20     James Dunce  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  -2.3 
612:22     Alan Buckley  V40MLeeds City  1.7 
712:33     C Davies SENMBlackburn Harriers & AC    
812:34     Matias Grixti  U20MPreston  0.0 
912:39     Kristoff Boynton  SENMSteel City  -0.6 
1012:41     Arran Kearney  U20MWirral  1.1 
1112:42     Thomas Innes  U23MMorpeth  -0.6 
1212:48     Richard Harris  V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows  0.1 
1313:04     Julian Goudge  V45MHorwich  8.0 
1413:08     Steven Henderson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  0.8 
1513:11     Jac Goodall  U20MWest Cheshire  1.1 
1613:22     Jonathan Malley  SENMGateshead  2.1 
1713:23     Mike Gall  V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  3.2 
1813:23     Ben Rix  SENMSalford H  1.5 
1913:24     Matthew Richards SENMSaltaire Striders    
2013:31     Ryan Ganose  SENMAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford  11.2 
2113:35     Gwilym Thomas  V40MValley Striders  1.9 
2213:37     Jacob Harman  SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni  1.8 
2313:39     Peter Walker  V35MKnavesmire  7.0 
2413:40     Daniel Vasey  SENMChorlton  1.8 
2513:41     Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC  7.5 
2613:50     Scott Mccredie SENMBarlick Fell Runners    
2713:53     Al Healy  V40MKirkby Milers  4.6 
2813:58     Mike Green  V45MWallasey  2.8 
2913:58     Alex Venables  V35MPreston  1.9 
3013:59     Calum Mills  SENMHeaton  3.7 
3114:02     James Alexander Hogg  V35MSteel City  7.1 
3214:12     Gary Richardson  V45MVale Royal  2.6 
3314:26     Tom Addison  V35MDarlington H  9.8 
3414:27     Greg Williams  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  8.7 
3514:29     Steve Jones  V40MKeswick  6.6 
3614:29     Jack Heggie  SENMBolton  7.5 
3714:32     Daniel Teasel  SENMNorth Derbyshire  6.5 
3814:34     David Lawton  V35MLiverpool RC  5.4 
3914:39     Gareth Woodcock  V35MTrafford  3.1 
4014:42     Matthew Poole  SENMBlackburn  5.2 
4114:42     Eric Ranson  V45MSt. Helens Striders  5.5 
4214:43     Liam Spencer  V45MHalifax  9.9 
4314:44     Duncan Copley  V50MKendal  9.3 
4414:57     James Grinbergs  V40MEden Runners  4.3 
4515:04     Frank Beecroft  V50MSaltaire Striders  16.4 
4615:11     Andrew Lowson  V40MKnavesmire  5.3 
4715:12     Richard Costain  SENMPenny Lane  6.9 
4815:15     Richard Briscoe  V40MClayton le Moors  9.6 
4915:17     Graham Cairns  V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  8.7 
5015:19     Jake Cooper  U20MLeven Valley  8.6 
5115:19     David Savage  V35MAccrington  7.1 
5215:25     Gareth Langford  SENMWirral  10.6 
5315:27     John Howarth  V55MLeigh/Northern Masters  9.8 
5415:28     Andy Dunleavy  V60MBurnden  5.8 
5515:31     Tom Topham  SENMNorth Derbyshire  3.2 
5615:43     Chris Davison  SENMSunderland  11.1 
5715:51     Sean Simmons  V45MChester TC  13.4 
5815:53     Andrew Worthingt SENMBury AC    
5915:57     Jon Dodds  V45MBlackhill  9.1 
6016:04     James Hartshorne  V35MEast Cheshire  4.7 
6116:26     Barry Bright  V60MPenny Lane  14.7 
6216:36     Paul Holmes SENMUts RC    
6316:49     Matt House  V40MKeighley & Craven  14.7 
6417:14     James Birchall  SENMWesham  20.1 
6517:23     Chris Greenall  V50MBurnden  12.0 
6617:34     Kevin Shannon  V45MLiverpool RC  13.5 
6718:04     Nigel Hierons  V50MEden Runners  14.2 
6818:44     Roland Bowness  V70MSalford H  16.7 
6918:48     Colin Smy SENMWesham Road Runners & AC    
7018:54     Steve Dommett  V55MPenistone  18.1 
4KL L12
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:21     Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni  -4.3 
211:32     Ahmed Bashir Farah  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia  -4.2 
312:03     Jason Cherriman  V35MLeeds City  0.0 
412:07     Mike Burrett  V40MLeeds City  -1.7 
512:11     Bruno Lima  V35MSalford H/Portugal  -1.4 
612:32     Sam Clegg  SENMRotherham  2.1 
712:37     Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  1.1 
812:38     Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni  0.0 
912:41     Ben Hobson  SENMChorlton  -1.0 
1012:52     Karl Billington  SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District  -2.2 
1113:02     David Hudson  V40MSalford H  0.8 
1213:06     David Song  SENMValley Striders  0.4 
1313:11     Will Smith  V40MHalifax  0.9 
1413:18     Charlie Turnbull  U20MWarrington AC  3.0 
1513:26     Simon Dunk  SENMWirral  2.7 
1613:30     Jordon Cairns  SENMHeaton  1.7 
1713:32     Richard Burney  V40MLiverpool H  -3.5 
1813:32     Craig Beza  SENMSaltaire Striders  6.7 
1913:33     Alex Rigby  SENMLiverpool RC  2.6 
2013:35     Alex Norton  U20MWallasey  3.1 
2113:36     Robert Bishop  SENMSteel City  4.6 
2213:40     Gareth Williams  V50MVale Royal/Trafford  3.0 
2313:44     Russell Bowry  V35MKnavesmire  8.2 
2413:49     Sam Carr  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  7.1 
2513:52     Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters  3.2 
2613:59     Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge  3.7 
2714:01     Chris Brewer  V45MKeswick  9.2 
2814:02     Ian Cocks  V35MBarlick FR  5.1 
2914:07     Graham Morris  V50MAccrington  2.8 
3014:09     Peter Grimoldby  V35MGateshead  2.1 
3114:15     Nick Bugler  SENMAltrincham  2.8 
3214:17     Marcus Taylor  V45MHorwich  3.2 
3314:18     Rory Willson  U20MWest Cheshire  6.2 
3414:21     John Foster  SENMBlackburn  8.2 
3514:34     John Indricks  V40MLeigh  9.1 
3614:38     Michael Greer  V40MSteel City  4.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4