Loughborough International External Results
Loughborough
19 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800 SM
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.38     Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
21:49.52     James McMurray SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London1:49.521:48.69-5.5 
31:50.70     Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-5.1 
41:51.50     Will Perkin SBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-2.7 
51:51.65     Matthew Wigelsworth  SENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-3.5 
61:51.79     Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53-3.0 
71:52.53     Patrick Taylor SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-3.6 
800 SM ns1
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.90     Tiarnan Crorken PBU23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:49.63-3.3 
21:50.97     Yusuf Bizimana SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:49.69-3.0 
31:51.39     Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-3.6 
41:52.91     Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-2.3 
51:53.01     Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.0 
61:53.87     Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.9 
71:54.20     Harry Richardson  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-2.3 
81:58.36     Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.411:51.29-2.3 
800 SM ns2
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94     Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood1:54.941:53.85-0.1 
21:55.10     Max Jones PBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering1:53.081:53.08-2.6 
31:55.38     Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:53.46-2.6 
41:56.11     Sam Wiggins  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.571:53.57-2.3 
51:56.57     Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:56.571:52.52-1.9 
61:57.58     Owen Locke SBU23MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:57.581:55.43-1.2 
72:00.42     Alexander Lione SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students2:00.421:56.722.0 
800 SW
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.40     Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.020.1 
22:07.49     Nadia Power  U23WTempleogue/Ireland2:03.402:03.400.8 
32:07.69     Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.461.2 
42:07.84     Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.131.1 
52:08.99     Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.522.7 
62:08.99     Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.09-0.1 
72:09.02     Louise Shanahan  U23WLeevale/Ireland2:04.772:04.772.4 
82:10.01     Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.4 
92:14.11     Laura Maddox  SENWSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.866.6 
800 SW ns
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.07     Laura Mullin PBU23WCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.793.2 
22:10.91     Charlotte Buckley SBU20WThames Valley2:09.462:08.492.4 
32:11.53     Lizzie Harris  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.702.3 
42:12.07     Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.401.1 
52:14.49     Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.152.2 
 
1500 SM
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.16     Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:38.073:38.07-5.6 
23:42.35     Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:39.503:39.50-5.4 
33:42.64     Cathal Doyle PBU23MClonliffe/Ireland3:42.643:42.64-2.1 
43:43.26     Joshua Lay PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:41.383:41.38-4.2 
53:43.36     Dominic Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.9 
63:43.71     Archie Davis SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
73:43.97     Thomas Keen PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97-4.1 
83:45.32     Ricky Harvie PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-4.9 
93:45.63     Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.633:42.55-2.8 
103:45.80     Shane Fitzsimons  SENMMullingar/Ireland3:44.973:43.33-2.1 
113:47.12     Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15-4.0 
123:48.43     Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99-4.5 
133:48.84     Patrick Dever SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students3:48.843:44.36-3.7 
143:49.40     Luke Duffy PBU20MMansfield3:48.263:48.26-3.6 
153:51.59     Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.4 
1500 SM ns
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.96     Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:48.963:48.96-4.2 
23:49.27     Adam Moore SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-2.5 
33:50.44     Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.3 
43:50.91     James McCrae SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-3.9 
53:50.93     Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92-3.7 
63:51.50     Tom Mortimer PBU23MStroud/Loughborough Students3:51.503:51.50-4.6 
73:52.27     Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-3.4 
83:52.57     Dan Wilde SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:52.573:52.54-2.0 
93:53.43     Tom Eames PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68-2.5 
103:54.64     Archie Walton SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:54.643:50.46-1.7 
113:56.02     George Dollner PBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.5 
123:57.02     Grant Anderson SBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27-2.3 
133:57.26     Joe Ewing SBU20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96-2.7 
144:00.28     Cameron Smith PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.373:57.37-1.3 
154:00.97     Kieran Wye SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students4:00.973:52.560.4 
164:02.72     Peter Cook  U23MReading AC/Loughborough Students3:59.283:59.28-1.2 
174:05.94     Jamie Goodge SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:05.944:04.3-3.2 
1500 SW
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.48     Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.7 
24:19.62     Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.322.1 
34:20.67     Isabelle Boffey PBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:20.674:20.670.1 
44:21.38     Holly Archer PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
54:21.80     Georgie Hartigan SBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.970.7 
64:22.27     Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
74:23.65     Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.251.6 
84:24.52     Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.7 
94:25.48     Cari Hughes SBU23WSwansea/Loughborough Students4:25.484:17.513.5 
104:25.61     Sabrina Sinha SBU23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:25.614:17.482.5 
114:27.10     Alexandra Brown PBU20WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.104:27.101.8 
124:28.11     Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.592.6 
134:29.23     Naomi Lang SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.922.1 
144:31.94     Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.971.1 
 
3000 SM
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.26     William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:13.268:10.50-3.0 
28:14.61     Ellis Cross  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:11.688:11.33-5.2 
38:15.04     James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni8:09.408:09.40-5.2 
48:16.16     Benjamin West PBU20MMK Distance Project8:16.168:16.16-3.3Click your Clock logo
58:16.53     Alastair Hay  SENMCentral8:14.208:07.84-4.3 
68:18.50     Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:14.928:14.92-5.0 
78:19.64     Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84-4.7 
88:20.10     Kian Davis PBU20MPreston8:20.108:20.10-3.5 
98:21.32     Rory Leonard SBU20MMorpeth8:21.328:18.80-3.2 
108:21.80     Matthew Willis PBU20MWrexham/Loughborough Students8:21.808:21.80-4.1 
118:22.77     Ethan Hussey  U17MLeeds City8:22.218:22.21-3.3 
128:22.89     Jonathan Tobin SBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:22.898:10.52-2.0 
138:23.01     Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:23.018:23.01-2.2 
148:23.12     Henry McLuckie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:17.92-3.9 
158:23.84     Joe Arthur PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:23.848:23.84-3.7 
168:25.53     Samuel Charlton  U20MWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65-2.8 
178:32.98     Declan Neary SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley8:15.108:15.10-3.0 
188:38.97     Alasdair Kinloch  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:19.178:18.21-3.9 
198:40.05     Michael Coltherd SBV35MBarrow Runners8:40.058:19.373.0 
208:41.38     Sam Costley SBU23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:41.388:40.25-2.9 
218:41.95     George Watson  U23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students8:28.228:28.22-2.7 
228:43.96     Dominic Smith SBU23MSwansea8:43.968:42.4-2.1 
238:49.86     Oliver Way  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students8:38.828:38.82-2.6 
3000 SW
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.86     Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.738:43.24-2.1 
29:18.61     Amelia Quirk  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni9:12.219:11.20-0.7 
39:24.54     Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army9:24.549:24.54-0.1 
49:29.74     Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC9:21.969:21.961.0 
59:33.19     Stephie Pennycook SBSENWFife/Edinburgh Uni9:33.199:21.830.4 
69:33.32     Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City9:33.329:29.630.7 
79:34.53     Jodie Mccann PBU20WDublin City/Ireland9:34.539:34.535.9 
89:36.39     Abbie Donnelly  SENWLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students9:18.129:18.12-1.4 
99:36.62     Sophie Crumly SBSENWReading AC9:36.629:29.071.3 
109:36.84     Chloe Sharp SBU23WCentral Park9:36.849:36.390.8 
119:38.09     Grace Carson PBU20WMid Ulster/Loughborough Students9:31.569:31.561.2 
129:44.02     Izzy Fry PBU20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni9:34.529:34.520.3 
139:45.76     Sophie Tarver PBU23WWirral/Loughborough Students9:45.769:45.760.8 
149:58.27     Kirsty Walker PBU23WReading AC/Loughborough Students9:58.279:58.271.9