Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m) External Results
Parliament Hill
6 Jul 19
Mile 5000 10000 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
Mile SX
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.74     Ross Murray SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/St. Mary's Uni4:23.743:52.774.6 
24:39.91     Ben Parkes PBV35MSerpentine4:39.914:39.91-2.3 
34:42.71     Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:39.884:30.290.6 
44:53.66     Matthew Cartwright  SENMHerne Hill4:53.654:53.650.7 
55:01.96     Nic Errol SBSENMUnattached5:01.964:55.8415.7 
65:04.05     Ian Visser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles5:04.055:04.052.2 
75:05.22     Brendan Donnelly SBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate5:05.224:59.451.1 
85:08.20     Max Willcocks PBV35MBurnham5:08.205:08.2010.2 
95:14.56     Andrew Graffin SBV40MUnattached5:14.563:54.7016.4 
105:17.39     Adam Westbury PBSENMReading AC/Herne Hill5:17.395:17.393.6Click your Clock logo
115:19.96     Martin Yelling SBV45MUnattached5:19.964:10.02.2 
125:21.46     Megan Zoë Wilson PBSENWHighgate/UCL5:21.465:21.463.0 
135:21.52     Rob Ellis PBSENMChorlton5:21.525:21.524.8 
145:21.76     Alan Smith PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:21.765:21.763.0 
155:24.60     Paul Rodgers PBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Reigate Priory5:24.605:24.600.3 
165:24.91     Ben Hubbard PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:24.915:24.918.5 
175:27.66     Paul Niemeyer SENMUNATT    
185:32.55     Joe Mackie SENMUNATT    
195:39.67     James Poole SBV35MFleet Street5:39.675:19.2611.2 
205:47.08     Shaun Marsden PBV35MFarnham Runners5:47.085:47.0823.3 
215:47.14     Theo Bayssat SENMUNATT    
225:47.77     Kate Carter SBV40WWimbledon Windmilers5:47.775:37.454.9 
235:48.76     Emma Burgess SBSENWHighgate5:48.765:16.905.5 
245:51.17     Richard Savage PBV55MAbingdon5:51.175:51.179.1 
256:03.35     Vermersch Grégory SENMUNATT    
266:03.66     Sophie Raworth PBV50WFulham6:03.666:03.6610.2 
276:05.68     Susie Chan SBV40WFarnham Runners6:05.685:59.410.3 
286:10.43     Laura Murray PBV40WBellahouston Harriers6:10.436:10.4331.2 
296:21.41     Jane McGuire SENWUNATT    
 
5000 SM A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:02.80     Dawit Wolde SENMPacemaker    
2m14:03.02     Soufiane Bouchikhi SENMBelgium    
3m14:03.06     Dominic Kiptarus SENMPacemaker    
4m14:03.29     Yemaneberhan Crippa SENMItaly    
5m14:03.48     Aras Kaya SENMTurkey    
6m14:03.84     Sondre Nordstad Moen SENMNorway    
7m14:03.89     Nicolae Alexandru Soare SENMRomania    
8m14:04.12     Juan Pérez SENMSpain    
9m14:04.28     Said El Otmani SENMItaly    
10m14:04.38     Amanal Petros SENMGermany    
11m14:04.76     Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-5.3 
12m14:04.77     Benjamin de Haan SENMNetherlands    
13m14:04.98     Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-6.7 
14m14:05.47     Antonio Abadía SENMSpain    
15m14:07.60     Napoleon Solomon SENMSweden    
16m14:07.87     Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy SENMUkraine    
17m14:08.15     Félix Bour SENMFrance    
18m14:08.37     Yago Rojo SENMSpain    
19m14:08.46     Lorenzo Dini SENMItaly    
20m14:08.56     Mohamed Jelloul SENMSpain    
21m14:08.84     Chris Thompson SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District14:08.8413:11.51-5.4 
22m14:09.28     Andreas Vojta SENMAustria    
23m14:09.38     Daniele Meucci SBSENMItaly14:09.3813:19.0016.8 
24m14:09.59     David Palacio SENMSpain    
25m14:10.07     Mykola Nyzhnyk SENMUkraine    
26m14:10.39     Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank13:56.3713:56.37-5.2 
27m14:11.72     Simon Boch SENMGermany    
28m14:12.32     Sebastian Hendel SENMGermany    
29m14:12.89     Krystian Zalewski SENMPoland    
30m14:20.15     Nassim Hassaous SENMSpain    
31m14:20.50     Haimro Alame SENMIsrael    
32m14:20.51     Michael Somers SENMBelgium    
33m14:20.81     Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-5.4 
34m14:21.06     Jack Gray  SENMCambridge & Coleridge14:02.3714:02.37-5.6 
35m14:32.78     Graham Rush  V35MLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.8314:05.25-4.9 
36m14:32.82     Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-5.3 
37m14:32.94     Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:57.3913:45.25-6.2 
38m14:32.95     Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive13:54.1413:54.14-5.2 
39m14:33.56     Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:58.7613:41.66-5.8 
40m14:34.03     Lucian Allison  SENMLincoln Wellington13:57.8113:57.81-3.3 
41m14:35.57     Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:05.3713:46.34-5.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:15.14     Matt Baxter SENMPacemaker    
2m14:15.69     Samuel Fitwi SENMGermany    
3m14:16.01     Yitayew Abuhay SENMIsrael    
4m14:16.20     Robel Fsiha SENMSweden    
5m14:16.35     Gashau Ayale SENMIsrael    
6m14:17.13     Ryan Forsyth  SENMColorado Uni/Ireland14:03.7413:41.19-2.7 
7m14:21.31     Sezgin Ataç SENMTurkey    
8m14:21.94     Italo Quazzola SENMItaly    
9m14:22.17     Philipp Pflieger SENMGermany    
10m14:26.62     Marco Najibe Salami PBSENMItaly14:26.6214:26.6216.8 
11m14:26.71     Dmytro Siruk SENMUkraine    
12m14:27.09     Roman Romanenko SENMUkraine    
13m14:27.34     Thijs Nijhuis SENMDenmark    
14m14:27.53     Tiidrek Nurme SBSENMEstonia14:27.5313:51.2915.3 
15m14:28.31     Mathieu Brulet SENMFrance    
16m14:35.45     Stephan Listabarth SENMAustria    
17m14:35.55     Daniel Gregório SENMPortugal    
18m14:38.50     Arsène Guillorel SENMFrance    
19m14:46.43     David Nilsson PBSENMSweden14:46.4314:46.4311.7 
20m14:47.73     Dmitrijs Serjogins SENMLatvia    
21m14:48.69     Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:10.6913:51.08-5.4 
22m14:48.83     Valdas Dopolskas SENMLithuania    
23m14:49.17     Petter Rypdal  SENMNorway14:14.5214:14.520.0 
24m14:49.31     Eric Rüttimann SENMSwitzerland    
25m14:49.49     Sullivan Brunet SENMSwitzerland    
26m14:49.63     Valentin Poncelet SENMBelgium    
27m14:49.95     Hannu Granberg SENMFinland    
28m14:52.16     Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/Ireland14:04.5913:54.31-5.1 
29m14:57.31     Patrik Wägeli SENMSwitzerland    
30m14:57.43     Ossi Kekki PBSENMFinland14:57.4314:57.4315.8 
31m14:57.81     António Rocha SENMPortugal    
32m15:08.10     Aki Nummela PBSENMFinland15:08.1015:08.1012.4 
5000 SM C
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:29.03     Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia13:57.8413:56.04-4.2 
2m14:33.39     Callan Moody  SENMSerpentine/New Zealand13:59.3613:59.36-4.8 
3m14:34.11     Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:15.0614:15.06-6.3 
4m14:36.47     Ollie Lockley  SENMLeeds City/Manx14:26.3714:10.86-5.0 
5m14:36.74     Stefan Iulius Gavril SENMRomania    
6m14:36.92     Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:21.1114:05.11-5.2 
7m14:37.76     Carl Avery  SENMMorpeth14:07.6514:07.65-5.5 
10m14:38.16     Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:38.1614:05.32-5.2 
11m14:39.88     Richard Goodman  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:32.4413:59.94-2.4 
12m14:39.88     Luke Caldwell SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:39.8813:29.94-2.5 
13m14:45.83     Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester13:57.7913:57.79-5.1 
14m14:52.03     Austen Dalquist SENM0    
15m14:52.25     Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich14:21.614:09.46-5.0 
16m14:52.45     Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.2114:06.64-5.9 
17m14:53.41     Peter Le Grice PBSENMBristol & West/Mounts Bay14:30.614:30.6-4.9 
18m14:58.18     Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:46.9714:25.80-4.1 
19m14:58.23     Tim Bolink PBSENMNetherlands14:58.2314:58.234.3 
20m14:58.69     Riccardo Mugnosso SENMUnattached    
21m14:59.31     Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-4.4 
22m15:03.16     Corey De'Ath  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:49.3514:24.89-4.4 
23m15:04.87     Nicholas Torry  V40MSerpentine14:43.7214:18.38-4.6 
24m15:05.50     Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:08.5414:08.54-5.0 
25m15:05.64     Frank Schauer SENMUnattached    
26m15:05.64     Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-4.6 
27m15:12.42     Norman Shreeve  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:31.0114:31.01-3.8 
28m15:12.73     Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.4 
29m15:15.08     Harry Allen  SENMBristol & West14:43.7714:43.77-3.6 
-NT     Dominic Shaw  SENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:18.7214:09.38-4.3 
5000 SM D
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:55.78     Eoghan Totten  SENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:50.6614:50.66-4.1 
2m14:55.94     Florian Röser SENMUnattached    
3m14:56.21     Timon Theuer SENM0    
4m14:56.40     Alexander Leprêtre  SENMHighgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet14:27.2314:27.23-5.1 
5m14:56.92     Joe Wilkinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:24.8814:06.56-4.9 
6m14:57.07     Rob Corney PBSENMReading RR14:57.0714:57.07-4.6 
7m14:57.16     Daniel Mulryan  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College14:26.0614:26.06-4.0 
8m14:57.50     Yannik Duppich SENMUnattached    
9m14:58.42     Jay Ferns  U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:39.3514:39.35-4.1 
10m14:58.57     James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:57.6714:26.92-3.8 
11m14:59.93     Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:24.6714:07.81-4.3 
12m15:00.17     Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City15:00.1714:06.27-2.9 
13m15:00.27     Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County14:48.9414:43.29-4.8 
14m15:00.40     Geart Jorritsma SENMUnattached    
15m15:00.53     Finn McNally PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni14:43.5714:43.57-4.9 
16m15:01.70     Paul Whittaker  SENMRoad Runners Club14:34.814:10.06-3.4 
17m15:01.91     Fredrik Uhrbom SBV40MSweden15:01.9114:03.2018.9 
18m15:03.11     Jack Leitch  U23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-4.7 
19m15:06.17     Andreas Åhwall SENMUnattached    
20m15:06.45     Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52-4.2 
21m15:06.81     Ross Skelton  SENMHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley14:31.0314:11.60-4.5 
22m15:08.05     Gavin Hill  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:44.414:34.80-4.4 
23m15:08.36     Ben Johnson SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas14:47.814:47.8-4.9 
24m15:09.42     Jack Millar  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:29.1514:29.15-4.7 
25m15:15.07     Andy Greenleaf  V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon14:51.7014:51.70-3.7 
26m15:15.36     Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:39.2814:39.28-4.4 
27m15:15.81     William Ryle-Hodges  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:32.0414:24.13-3.1 
28m15:16.08     James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:41.9714:25.72-4.1 
29m15:16.30     Fraser Stewart PBSENMCambuslang15:16.3015:16.30-3.7 
30m15:16.57     Jonathan Poole  V35MSerpentine14:44.0114:33.51-3.6 
31m15:16.94     Ben Toomer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Central Park TC15:16.9414:37.54-3.7 
32m15:17.61     Thomas Drabble  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni14:37.9714:37.97-3.4 
33m15:21.82     John Eves  V35MBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland14:41.3414:28.64-3.1 
34m15:21.94     Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:40.9514:40.95-2.7 
35m15:23.44     William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen15:23.4414:30.76-3.1 
36m15:28.67     Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:02.3514:37.93-3.6 
37m15:32.39     Russell Bentley SBV35MKent/Eryri15:32.3914:31.74-3.5 
38m15:39.32     Jack Morris  SENMStockport14:48.7814:06.77-3.7 
39m15:45.11     Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill15:45.1114:05.53-1.5 
5000 SM E
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:25.91     Will Green  V40MSerpentine14:35.8014:35.80-3.6 
2m15:26.25     Sam Johnson  SENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:54.7414:54.74-3.7 
3m15:27.10     Ben Spratling  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:57.0714:57.07-2.6 
4m15:27.50     Craig Palmer  SENMBournemouth15:21.4115:21.41-2.1 
5m15:29.16     George King PBSENMWinchester15:29.1615:29.16-3.9 
6m15:29.71     Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West15:29.7114:32.89-3.4 
7m15:30.21     Dom James  SENMCheltenham14:42.2914:42.29-4.2 
8m15:30.46     Declan Reed SBV45MCity of Derry15:30.4614:39.34-3.2 
9m15:30.76     Paul Graham PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford15:30.7615:30.76-3.9 
10m15:31.29     Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32-2.9 
11m15:31.39     James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Lewes15:14.7914:56.9-2.6 
12m15:31.71     Jim Allchin  SENMKent14:50.2714:50.27-4.4 
13m15:31.71     Simon Goldsworthy  SENMGuildford & Godalming15:14.4315:14.43-2.8 
14m15:32.08     Richard McDowell SBV40MHercules Wimbledon15:32.0815:10.61-3.7 
15m15:32.08     Tom Higgs  SENMSouth London14:56.5414:56.54-3.9 
16m15:32.21     Jack Hutchens PBSENMBideford/Plymouth Uni15:32.2115:32.21-2.3 
17m15:32.65     Adrian Bailes PBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni15:32.6515:32.65-3.1 
19m15:32.80     Cameron Strachan PBSENMMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:53.9414:53.94-4.3 
19m15:33.15     Jordan Weaver  SENMKent14:41.7914:34.82-3.4 
20m15:33.58     Josh Rowe  SENMLeeds City15:21.3515:21.35-1.9 
21m15:33.65     Claes Bengtsson SENM0    
22m15:33.96     Scott Rankin  SENMFoyle Valley14:55.2914:39.15-3.7 
23m15:34.26     Gary Foster  SENMHastings AC15:09.6815:09.68-2.1 
24m15:34.35     Niall Shanahan SENMUnattached    
25m15:34.80     Kristian Ulriksen PBSENMSerpentine15:34.8015:34.80-0.9 
26m15:34.86     Felix McGrath  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)15:10.7715:10.77-3.6 
27m15:35.23     Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:23.6014:52.05-3.5 
28m15:36.01     Ewan Cameron  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:56.2914:56.29-3.5Click your Clock logo
29m15:36.50     Mark Jenkin  V40MBideford15:19.6315:06.34-3.0 
30m15:37.31     Jonathan Carter  V35MTipton14:54.5214:54.52-2.5 
31m15:38.99     Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMRotherham/Pennine15:21.8015:21.80-2.6 
32m15:39.22     Dan Mapp PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:17.1615:17.16-1.7 
33m15:39.60     Paul Mizon  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick14:47.7614:47.76-3.5 
34m15:42.10     George Beardmore  U20MWorcester15:08.9215:08.92-3.0 
35m15:42.46     Mick Hill  V40MLeeds City15:03.9114:43.50-3.1 
36m15:57.74     Colin Reilly SBSENMCambuslang/Keswick15:57.7415:50.50-2.1 
37m16:00.90     Samuli Huusko SENMFinland    
5000 SW A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:37.62     Lonah Chemtai Salpeter SENWIsrael    
2m15:43.07     Roselida Jepketer SENWPacemaker    
3m15:43.09     Eva Cherono SENWPacemaker    
4m15:43.29     Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:13.614:54.08-2.7 
5m15:43.50     Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:46.1714:46.17-3.3 
6m15:44.09     Liv Westphal SENWFrance    
7m15:45.83     Fionnuala McCormack SBSENWIreland15:45.8315:12.971.8 
8m15:52.00     Alice Wright  SENWWorcester15:45.5115:45.510.4 
9m15:53.16     Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:25.0115:25.01-1.8 
10m15:59.57     Sara Moreira SBSENWPortugal15:59.5715:08.3332.9 
11m15:59.95     Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:34.3315:34.33-1.2 
12m16:04.69     Sara Dossena SENWItaly    
13m16:06.63     Carla Salomé Rocha SENWPortugal    
14m16:06.95     Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:56.1115:40.15-2.1 
15m16:06.99     Isabel Mattuzzi SENWItaly    
16m16:08.31     Roxana Elisabeta Birca SBSENWRomania16:08.3115:13.4019.7 
17m16:12.19     Charlotta Fougberg PBSENWSweden16:12.1916:12.1922.8 
18m16:12.51     Darya Mykhaylova SENWUkraine    
19m16:12.80     Renata Pliś SENWPoland    
20m16:13.77     Sophie Duarte SBV35WFrance16:13.7715:14.5716.1 
21m16:15.49     Carmela Cardama SENWSpain    
22m16:15.55     Maitane Melero SENWSpain    
23m16:16.96     Nuria Lugueros SENWSpain    
24m16:18.12     Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth15:51.7815:51.780.3 
25m16:18.35     Paulina Kaczyńska SENWPoland    
26m16:21.90     Stephanie Davis  SENWClapham Chasers16:14.0616:14.06-1.4 
27m16:22.43     Sviatlana Kudzelich SENWBelarus    
28m16:26.13     Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-1.7 
29m16:26.20     Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City15:43.4515:39.680.3 
30m16:26.36     Olha Kotovska SENWUkraine    
31m16:26.37     Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:48.3915:40.50.1 
32m16:26.54     Militsa Mircheva SENWBulgaria    
33m16:26.78     Valeriya Zinenko SENWUkraine    
34m16:28.62     Ann Marie McGlynn  V35WThames Valley/Letterkenny/Ireland16:09.3516:07.68-0.6 
35m16:36.42     Emma Mitchell SBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland16:36.4215:50.55-0.2 
36m16:39.08     Jip Vastenburg PBSENWNetherlands16:39.0816:39.08-0.3 
37m16:39.31     Sara Catarina Ribeiro SENWPortugal    
38m16:46.32     Anna Gosk SENWPoland    
39m16:46.47     Nicole Taylor  SENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni15:49.2515:49.25-0.6 
40m16:48.10     Alyson Dixon SBV40WSunderland Strollers16:48.1015:53.46-0.3 
5000 SW B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m16:28.70     Nina Savina SENWBelarus    
2m16:28.83     Sevilay Eytemiş SENWTurkey    
3m16:28.97     Giovanna Epis SENWItaly    
4m16:29.14     Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:46.2215:46.22-0.5 
Page: 1 2 3