British Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-25 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.15     Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.97-5.6 
21:50.49     Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.711:43.77-4.9 
31:50.82     Callum Dodds  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-4.3 
41:51.38     William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-4.1 
51:52.21     Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-3.9 
61:53.38     Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-2.4 
71:53.76     James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-3.4 
800 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16     Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-5.3 
21:50.82     Psalm Roberts-Nash  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham1:49.721:49.72-3.5 
31:51.63     Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08-4.0 
41:51.83     Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.9 
51:52.06     Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36-3.5 
61:53.56     Thomas Staines  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Colorado State University1:45.671:45.57-4.1 
71:54.55     Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-3.9 
800 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.45     Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-5.1 
21:48.65     Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-5.7 
31:49.96     Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-4.6 
41:50.78     Ben Rochford SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Roehampton University1:49.821:49.66-3.1 
51:51.14     Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-3.6 
61:57.89     Will Perkin  U23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-2.7 
800 SM h4 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.14     Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-5.8 
21:48.25     Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
31:48.37     Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:48.03-5.4 
41:51.27     Ricky Lutakome  U23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-4.0 
51:51.61     Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-4.1 
61:52.07     Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.2 
800 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.05     Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-1.0 
22:04.59     Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.920.1 
32:05.04     Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.020.1 
42:06.56     Beth Ansell PBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:06.562:06.560.9 
52:08.12     Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.4 
62:10.46     Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.461.3 
72:12.69     Ellie Farrow  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.512.4 
800 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.83     Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.180.0 
22:04.85     Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-0.5 
32:07.54     Hannah Brooks SBSENWCrawley2:07.542:04.712.2 
42:07.60     Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.461.2 
52:07.77     Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.131.1 
62:10.99     Emma Haley SBSENWRadley2:10.992:08.693.3 
72:12.64     Tara Kafke  SENWRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.222:08.222.5 
800 SW h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.28     Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.0 
22:02.39     Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-0.8 
32:05.02     Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.09-0.1 
42:08.69     Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.372.3 
52:09.05     Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.300.7 
62:11.62     Saskia Huxham  U20WHallamshire2:07.892:07.892.2 
72:12.75     Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.152.2 
800 SW h4 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.81     Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-1.1 
22:04.17     Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-0.2 
32:05.22     Kirsty Fraser  SENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.450.2 
42:06.17     Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:05.682:05.680.9 
52:08.11     Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.821.5 
62:08.40     Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.401.1 
72:09.71     Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.011.5 
800 SM (25 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.79     Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
21:46.79     Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-5.3 
31:46.84     Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-5.7 
41:47.17     Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-5.8 
51:47.90     Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-5.1 
61:48.03     Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:48.03-5.4 
71:48.38     Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-4.6 
81:49.18     Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.97-5.6 
91:55.48     James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-3.4 
800 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.67     Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.0 
22:02.79     Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-1.0 
32:02.87     Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-1.1 
42:03.11     Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.920.1 
52:03.24     Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-0.5 
62:03.46     Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-0.2 
72:03.50     Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-0.8 
82:04.61     Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.180.0 
 
1500 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.48     Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-5.5 
23:44.74     Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.6 
33:44.95     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
43:45.56     Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.9 
53:46.30     Jonathan Shields PBU23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-3.8 
63:49.59     Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34-3.1 
73:53.81     Cameron Wright  U20MKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64-3.4 
83:54.97     Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63-3.4 
94:01.60     Cameron Bell  U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni3:46.273:46.27-3.5 
1500 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.72     Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:31.87-5.8 
23:46.96     James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:35.74-5.0 
33:47.44     Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-4.9 
43:47.75     Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59-4.1 
53:49.62     George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32-4.6 
63:51.05     Chris Parr  SENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-4.4 
73:52.94     Sam Petty SBSENMNorth Devon3:52.943:49.37-2.1 
83:54.01     Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-3.5 
93:54.76     Miles Weatherseed  U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:47.143:47.14-3.2 
1500 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.93     Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-5.3 
23:47.49     Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-5.0 
33:47.66     Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-4.5 
43:48.12     Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12-3.5 
53:48.62     Jeremy Dempsey  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22-4.5 
63:48.94     Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99-4.5 
73:50.79     Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92-3.7 
83:52.49     James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-3.9 
93:54.89     Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.3 
1500 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.63     Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-1.3 
24:21.06     Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.960.7 
34:21.29     Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.890.6 
44:21.35     Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.7 
54:22.52     Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.8 
64:22.82     Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71-0.1 
74:23.46     Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.7 
84:23.96     Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.964:12.491.5 
94:25.06     Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.1 
104:26.30     Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.601.4 
114:26.67     Emily Ruane  SENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.120.7 
124:26.71     Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.251.6 
134:27.38     Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:24.664:23.931.3 
1500 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.72     Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-1.0 
24:18.75     Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
34:18.97     Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.970.7 
44:19.76     Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.630.9 
54:21.42     Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
64:22.10     Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.940.4 
74:23.59     Hollie Parker  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:22.654:19.371.9 
84:23.59     Isabel Dye PBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.591.9 
94:24.18     Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC4:23.924:23.171.0 
104:24.82     Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.870.1 
114:26.12     Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.3 
124:30.74     Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.971.1 
1500 SM (25 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.36     Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.6 
23:48.51     Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-5.5 
33:48.69     Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:31.87-5.8 
43:48.83     Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-5.3 
53:49.94     James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:35.74-5.0 
63:50.24     Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-5.0 
73:52.18     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
83:52.73     Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-4.5 
93:53.16     Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-4.9 
103:54.24     Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-3.8 
113:54.32     Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.9 
123:58.00     Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59-4.1 
1500 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.94     Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-1.3 
24:23.41     Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-1.0 
34:26.03     Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.7 
44:26.11     Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
54:26.54     Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.8 
64:26.56     Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.890.6 
74:27.26     Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.970.7 
84:27.36     Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71-0.1 
94:27.49     Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.630.9 
104:28.49     Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
114:28.60     Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.960.7 
124:29.93     Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.940.4 
 
5000 SM (24 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:54.29     Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral13:06.2113:06.21-6.8 
214:01.48     Marc Scott  SENMRichmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC13:21.9713:21.97-6.2 
314:04.33     Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-6.7 
414:09.91     Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley13:45.7313:45.73-5.8 
514:13.04     Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet13:56.9913:46.17-4.7 
614:19.73     Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:57.3313:57.33-4.7 
714:22.46     Matt Leach  SENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-5.4 
814:28.00     John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming13:58.7313:58.73-5.1 
914:31.33     Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-5.3 
1014:40.56     Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:05.3713:46.34-5.6 
1114:56.48     Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.4 
1215:17.30     Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-4.6 
-DNF     Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-5.3 
-DNF     Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC13:46.6913:39.21-5.6 
5000 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.38     Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:46.1714:46.17-3.3 
215:35.82     Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:16.4715:16.47-2.1 
315:36.73     Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth14:44.5714:44.57-2.5 
415:41.75     Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:34.3315:34.33-1.2 
515:47.57     Amy-Eloise Neale  SENWWakefield15:11.1115:11.11-0.9 
615:53.60     Amelia Quirk PBU23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni15:53.6015:53.60-0.7 
715:56.11     Charlotte Arter SBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:56.1115:40.15-2.1 
815:57.56     Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff15:30.9515:30.95-1.6 
916:02.26     Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-1.7 
1016:14.06     Stephanie Davis PBSENWClapham Chasers16:14.0616:14.06-1.4 
1116:15.13     Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:48.3915:40.50.1 
1216:20.48     Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:25.0115:25.01-1.8 
1316:23.66     Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:57.0515:54.14-0.2 
1416:42.93     Morag Millar  SENWCentral16:09.6616:09.660.5 
1517:03.11     Lucy Reid  SENWTonbridge/Durham Uni16:30.4016:09.96-0.2 
1617:10.85     Izzy Fry  U20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni16:22.5516:22.550.3 
-DNF     Rebecca Murray  SENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:11.1216:09.210.6 
-DNF     Kate Avery  SENWShildon 15:25.63-1.0 
-DNF     Melissa Courtney  SENWPoole AC14:53.8214:53.82-1.0 
-DNF     Hannah Irwin  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni16:24.3116:24.310.3