BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips External Results
Scotstoun
31 May 19
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.00Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-4.5 
21:55.07Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk1:52.081:52.08-2.7Click your Clock logo
31:55.64Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.861:50.39-4.4 
41:55.83Ben Potrykus  SENMPitreavie/Bradley Uni1:53.721:51.06-3.3 
51:56.01Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22-2.1 
61:58.70Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness1:54.011:53.06-2.2 
72:00.55Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade/George Mason Uni1:54.201:51.07-3.6 
82:05.63Stewart Millar  U23MAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:58.971:55.212.8 
92:10.12Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.891.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.32Christopher McLew  U20MCambuslang1:55.681:55.68-1.7 
21:57.55Kieran Hedley  U20MMorpeth1:55.961:55.78-2.4 
31:58.08Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North1:56.501:56.50-1.9 
41:58.20Luke Davidson PBU20MInverness1:57.561:57.56-2.7 
51:58.26Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang1:54.491:54.49-2.5 
61:59.29Jack Kerr  U23MCentral/Aberdeen Uni1:56.951:56.66-0.4 
72:00.14Euan Hood  U20MLasswade1:56.601:56.60-1.1 
82:00.39Michael Macmillan  U23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02-0.3 
92:01.91Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94-3.2 
102:02.13James Adam  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni1:55.801:55.80-0.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.92Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni1:56.061:56.06-2.9 
21:59.61Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.411:57.34-1.3 
32:00.56Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92-2.4 
42:01.08Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.511:51.57-0.8 
52:02.03Lewis Watt SBU17MAberdeen1:55.871:55.11-3.3 
62:02.23Cody Stevenson  U20MGarscube2:02.132:00.151.1 
72:02.78Ben Nelson  SENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.751:59.550.7 
82:03.30Ben Sandilands  U17MFife1:55.701:55.70-2.7 
92:03.37Harris Pentecost  U20MFalkirk1:59.311:56.912.5 
102:04.14Harry Hall  U20MAberdeen2:00.811:58.041.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.28Ross O'Brien PBU17MGiffnock North2:01.912:01.44-1.5 
22:05.44Alasdair McMonagle  U17MCumbernauld2:01.192:01.190.0 
32:05.45Peter Scott  U17MFife2:03.322:03.323.3 
42:06.66Hamish Anderson SBU17MEast Kilbride2:04.922:04.920.4 
52:09.18Elliot Duff  U20MGarscube2:05.452:05.453.6 
62:10.39Ben Nichol  U20MInverclyde2:03.352:03.352.0 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.96Euan Wond PBU17MFalkirk2:01.902:01.90-1.2 
22:04.57Shaun MacDonald  U17MAberdeen2:04.032:04.033.2 
32:05.48Lewis Hainey PBU17MInverclyde2:01.682:01.680.8 
42:06.42Stuart Ferguson SBSENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:06.422:00.93.9 
52:06.70Michael Watt SBU20MAberdeen2:06.702:06.632.8 
62:07.69Kai Crawford  U15MAberdeen2:01.392:01.39-1.4 
72:08.75Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston1:58.261:58.26-1.3 
82:09.50Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.992:02.23-0.3 
92:10.27Eoghan O'Donnell SBU20MGiffnock North2:08.432:07.451.8 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.02Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.130.4 
22:08.17Sarah Calvert PBU20WLivingston2:05.682:05.681.8 
32:08.52Isla Calvert SBU17WLivingston2:05.092:05.092.0 
42:10.04Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.821.1 
52:12.11Katy Brown SBSENWGiffnock North2:12.112:02.333.3 
62:13.47Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:09.491.1 
72:15.97Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:09.122:09.122.9 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.30Gavin McWhinnie PBU20MFife2:01.822:01.820.2 
22:04.43Steven Bryce T20/F20 SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.202:02.20-0.2 
32:05.17Ben Sutherland PBU17MFalkirk2:05.172:05.171.7 
42:06.37Michael Miller PBU20MClydesdale2:04.732:04.62-0.7 
52:07.48Andrew Robertson SBU20MGiffnock North2:07.482:07.311.4 
62:07.57Luca Librizzi  U20MEdinburgh AC2:05.312:05.311.7 
72:10.62Euan McCallum SBSENMFalkirk2:10.622:07.352.6 
82:10.71Murray Close PBU15MFalkirk2:10.32:10.32.0 
92:13.91Fraser Armstrong  U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:10.252:08.942.5 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.04Jamie Phillips PBU15MKilmarnock2:07.042:07.040.6 
22:07.87Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:07.872:07.871.0 
32:10.13Kai Newell PBU20MCambuslang2:08.622:08.622.4Click your Clock logo
42:10.16Finlay Ross PBU15MHarmeny2:09.252:09.251.5 
52:12.61Bruce Carse  V35MBellahouston RR2:12.152:12.153.5 
62:13.90Jake Speirs  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.942:07.540.4 
72:15.29Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:09.632:09.631.0 
82:20.03Pippa Carcas  U17WEdinburgh AC2:16.412:16.412.9 
92:22.55Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.595.9 
102:23.88Jessica Christie  U20WFalkirk2:18.442:15.993.5 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.41Kian Mcconville PBU17MGiffnock North2:11.412:11.415.6 
22:13.82Daniel Lowe  SENMShettleston2:09.702:09.701.3 
32:14.75Jordan Phillips PBU15MKilmarnock2:13.742:06.321.0 
42:15.55Hannah Addison SBU23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:15.552:12.165.0 
52:16.51Eilidh Gibson PBU20WKilbarchan2:16.512:16.516.1 
62:17.57Kyle Macfarlane PBU17MPitreavie2:14.352:14.354.2 
72:18.11Angus Wright PBU15MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC2:18.112:18.11-0.1 
82:22.99Paul Forbes  V60MEdinburgh AC2:17.721:45.663.8 
92:24.20Rhiannon Hedley  U17WMorpeth2:20.992:20.997.3 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.77Holly Little SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni2:17.772:16.831.9 
22:19.66Rebecca Craig PBU23WKilbarchan/Central/Stirling Uni2:19.662:19.666.5 
32:22.24Zoe Renfrew SBU20WInverclyde2:22.242:15.926.0 
42:23.52Erin MacFarlane PBU15WPitreavie2:23.522:22.294.9 
52:23.99Katie Christie  U15WFalkirk2:20.182:20.184.9 
62:24.53Scott Martin  V50MKilmarnock2:18.022:18.022.2 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.28Matthew Stewart PBU17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:18.282:18.284.4 
22:19.05Louise Hastie PBU17WKilbarchan2:16.942:16.943.2 
32:19.40Anna Cairns PBU15WInverness2:19.402:19.403.5 
42:20.75Aurelia Tiffoney PBU17WKilbarchan2:20.752:20.756.1 
52:23.54Isla Scott PBU15WGiffnock North2:23.192:22.924.9 
62:27.19Sophie Young SBU20WInverness2:27.192:21.169.5 
72:27.73Caitlyn Christie  U15WFalkirk2:23.02:23.04.9 
82:32.18Jackson Adams SBU15MGarscube2:32.182:28.0810.1 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.33Robbie Anderson PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:18.262:14.882.6 
22:22.14Erika Marwick PBSENWOrkney/Ross County2:19.372:19.377.7 
32:26.63Alex Chamberlain PBU15MGiffnock North2:26.312:26.317.5 
42:27.18Ella McGregor PBU15WGiffnock North2:27.182:27.188.5 
52:27.82Susie McLaughlin  U17WCambuslang2:27.02:26.746.0 
62:30.75Kate Paul PBU15WGiffnock North2:28.362:28.365.4 
72:34.89Kenzie Macintosh  U15WClydesdale2:30.792:29.8910.0 
82:35.30Evie Livingstone SBU15WKilbarchan2:35.302:34.929.8 
92:37.70Andrew Anderson SBV55MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:37.702:30.688.6 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.52Michael Nolan PBU15MGiffnock North2:15.592:15.594.4 
22:33.51Nicola Farmer  U17WSpringburn2:29.592:29.5910.4 
32:34.22Eva Chong PBU15WGiffnock North2:34.222:34.229.1 
42:34.39Kirsty Wylie PBU15WGiffnock North2:32.502:29.406.4 
52:36.67Holly McAneny SBU17WEast Kilbride2:35.182:33.8410.8 
62:36.95Belle Mccormack  U17WKilbarchan2:34.812:34.8112.2 
72:37.37Nicole MacGilp PBU17WKilbarchan2:37.372:37.3710.4 
82:43.35Eilidh McCallum  U20WFalkirk2:37.182:33.710.5 
92:45.09Tess Mccormack PBU17WKilbarchan2:45.092:45.0914.2 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.91Rory Leonard  U20MMorpeth8:21.328:18.80-3.7 
28:26.82Samuel Charlton  U20MWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65-3.6 
38:27.87Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:25.268:15.60-4.4 
48:31.49Alastair Hay  SENMCentral8:14.208:07.84-4.6 
58:33.70James Donald  U23MDundee Hawkhill8:23.438:14.88-4.4 
68:33.96Alex Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:33.968:33.96-3.3 
78:35.44Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni8:34.478:34.47-5.0 
88:35.76Michael Christoforou SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC8:35.768:17.37-4.3 
98:42.47Connor Maclean SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8:42.478:22.81-3.7 
108:44.52Marc Brown SBSENMSalford H8:44.528:30.38-4.0 
118:45.58Peter Cameron SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.998:27.99-1.6 
128:47.46Max Milarvie SBU23MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:47.468:44.38-4.1 
138:50.27Ryan Thomson  SENMCambuslang8:39.198:18.86-4.6 
148:51.25Conan McCaughey  SENMNorth Belfast/Central8:38.118:37.53-3.8 
159:00.78Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni9:00.788:31.54-4.2 
169:11.72Craig Campbell SBSENMInverness9:11.728:41.41-1.5 
179:18.71Michael Wright  SENMCentral8:33.118:33.11-2.7 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.93Cameron Wright  U20MKilbarchan8:29.028:29.02-2.9 
28:38.42Lewis Raeburn PBU20MShettleston8:24.638:24.63-3.4 
38:39.30Ben MacMillan  U20MCentral8:38.168:38.16-3.0 
48:45.08Jack Patton SBU17MKilbarchan8:45.088:31.13-2.8 
58:59.48James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:57.28:42.67-3.2 
68:59.82Christian Graham SBU20MLasswade8:43.748:40.20-3.4 
79:00.66Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade9:00.668:56.12-1.9 
89:02.61Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark9:02.619:02.61-1.6 
99:03.66Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni8:34.218:34.21-2.4 
109:04.99Stephen Addison PBU20MCorstorphine9:04.999:04.99-0.4 
119:05.26Hamish Hickey PBU20MCentral/Stirling Uni9:05.269:05.26-4.2 
129:07.96Alastair Marshall PBU17MLivingston9:07.969:07.96-1.6 
139:11.53Sunny McGrath  U20MAberdeen9:00.259:00.25-1.7 
149:11.70David Addison  U17MCorstorphine9:03.968:51.92-1.5 
159:12.55Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:58.488:46.44-2.3 
169:17.08Lewis Hannigan SBU17MKilbarchan9:11.948:57.36-1.7 
179:17.25Severi Salonen PBU20MBedford & County/Lasswade9:17.259:17.252.8 
189:20.72Ryan Donald  U20MDundee Hawkhill9:11.209:11.01-2.3 
199:27.28Harry Henriksen  U17MLasswade9:25.859:14.88-0.4 
209:34.77Lewis Dow PBU17MCentral9:34.779:34.771.0 
219:36.89Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North9:23.529:15.28-0.6 
229:37.87Craig Kennedy SBU20MKilbarchan9:37.879:07.781.2 
3000m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.16Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston8:45.168:44.08-2.7 
28:46.37Richard Mair PBV35MKilmarnock8:46.378:46.37-3.1 
38:51.34Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend8:51.348:51.34-0.9 
48:58.87Tom Graham-Marr PBU20MCentral8:58.878:44.92-3.0 
58:59.19Jack Eykelbosch  SENMDacorum & Tring/Edinburgh Uni8:45.838:45.83-2.5 
69:01.47Craig Ruddy SBSENMInverclyde9:01.478:23.46-3.6 
79:02.86Michael Houston  SENMInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:46.288:46.28-0.7 
89:03.90Colin Reilly  SENMCambuslang8:55.248:55.24-2.0 
99:07.39Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang8:52.518:37.271.5 
109:09.38Tom Cunningham  SENMCorstorphine8:55.778:50.19-1.9 
119:09.61Derek Rae T46 SBSENMFife9:09.619:01.25-2.6 
129:14.93Colin Doherty PBV35MInverclyde9:14.939:14.931.4 
139:16.19Aaron Odentz SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:16.199:11.95-1.6 
149:18.08Shaun Lyon SBSENMGreenock Glenpark9:18.089:10.15-1.3 
159:18.76Alistair Gudgin SBSENMFife9:18.769:09.00-1.3 
169:20.49Campbell Laird  U17MIsle of Wight9:11.229:11.22-1.5 
179:21.59Stuart Johnston PBV40MEdinburgh AC9:21.599:21.59-1.7 
189:28.06Gregor Malcolm PBU23MFife/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:28.069:28.06-1.9 
199:28.36Sandy Holl SBU20MCentral9:28.369:17.42-0.2 
209:35.34Stuart McGeachy  V35MCampbeltown9:19.569:19.56-0.7 
219:54.12Alan Blair SBV35MGarscube9:54.129:13.184.4 
3000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.21Joshua Dack PBSENMBillingham/Lothian9:14.219:14.21-0.5 
29:15.27Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North9:10.578:59.37-2.0 
39:16.18Charlie Daley PBU17MTynedale9:16.189:16.18-0.9Click your Clock logo
49:21.62David Iain Houston SBSENMShettleston9:21.629:09.702.0 
59:22.65Lucas Cairns  U17MInverness9:21.579:10.99-2.0 
69:24.40Sam Griffin PBU17MAberdeen9:24.409:24.40-0.4 
79:29.92Jack Bell PBU20MGiffnock North9:29.929:29.921.6 
89:31.16Elspeth Curran SBSENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:31.169:30.122.4 
99:31.17Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:31.179:07.1-0.7 
109:32.11Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC9:21.969:21.300.2 
119:34.09Jonathan Roebuck PBSENMInverclyde9:34.099:34.09-2.0 
129:34.66Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni9:26.519:26.51-0.4 
139:36.17Jon Hammerman  V35MInverclyde9:23.379:23.370.1 
149:39.94Olivia Mason PBU20WBorder9:39.949:39.941.0 
159:39.97Michael Healy SBV40MCambuslang9:39.979:32.692.0 
169:40.33Peter Tucker SBV35MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:40.338:47.760.8 
179:40.67Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.502.1 
189:44.13Ethan McColgan  U17MDundee Hawkhill9:31.989:12.72-0.3 
199:46.65David Tamburini  V45MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:31.679:25.451.3 
209:47.60Stephen Allan  V45MCumbernauld9:25.639:25.630.8 
219:49.93Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H9:33.059:33.051.5Click your Clock logo
229:55.44Naomi Lang  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni9:38.539:34.032.6 
239:58.72Kevin Schenk SBSENMForres/Stirling Uni9:58.729:37.252.0 
3000m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.33Craig Morris PBU20MFife9:29.339:23.65-0.3 
29:34.22Drew Dutton SBSENMCampbeltown9:34.229:27.452.0 
39:36.53James Connelly PBU17MGarscube9:36.539:36.530.7 
49:44.79Fergus Reid PBU17MSpringburn9:32.949:32.94-0.7 
59:45.50Anna Hedley PBU17WFife9:45.509:45.501.7 
69:46.04Sarah Potter SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni9:46.049:43.082.2 
79:47.77Finlay Ross-Davie PBU17MGarscube9:40.339:40.331.2 
89:48.77Daniel Scroop PBV45MGarscube9:48.779:48.771.9Click your Clock logo
99:52.49Craig Shields SBV35MGarscube9:52.499:43.121.0 
109:58.02Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:44.949:44.941.5 
1110:03.89Jack Mackinnon SBU17MCambuslang10:03.899:28.151.4 
1210:13.22Mark Gallacher  V45MMotherwell9:49.99:48.941.3 
1310:17.57Ross McEachern  V50MCumbernauld10:05.939:58.102.9 
1410:17.65Ines Curran  U17WGateshead10:04.0810:04.082.9 
1510:18.33Michelle Sandison SBV35WSpringburn10:18.3310:10.731.4 
1610:25.22Charles Thomson SBV50MCambuslang10:25.228:23.84.4 
3000m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.94Cera Gemmell  U20WTeam East Lothian9:32.769:32.761.0 
210:13.21Andy Norris  V35MSpringburn10:02.9610:02.962.7 
310:20.40Jason Kane  SENMInverclyde10:02.689:53.023.4 
410:22.95Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:22.0210:10.133.5 
510:26.20Sarah Tait  U20WLasswade10:25.0210:05.183.0 
610:27.87Zoe Flower PBU17WGiffnock North10:27.8710:23.353.9 
710:30.51Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field10:30.519:45.000.8 
810:31.76Lauren McCulloch PBU20WCentral/Stirling Uni10:31.7610:31.763.6 
910:32.77Iain Craven  V40MEdinburgh AC10:11.8110:11.812.3 
1010:37.02Esme Davies  U20WEden Runners10:35.669:58.405.2 
1110:40.67Sean Casey  V50MCumbernauld10:22.7910:22.794.5 
1210:41.47John Brogan  V45MAirdrie Harriers10:23.3810:23.382.4 
1310:43.93Lesley Bell  V40WGarscube10:23.5910:05.474.0 
1410:45.56Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride10:03.839:52.572.2 
1510:46.29Emily Andrew SBU20WInverness10:46.2910:09.134.1 
1610:53.03Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth10:45.9910:27.624.7 
1711:00.91Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss10:52.7610:51.435.0 
3000m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.59Ailsa Cruickshanks SBU23WNapier Uni/Fife10:40.5910:31.794.7 
210:41.20Isla Scott-Pearce PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen10:27.4610:27.465.0 
310:50.92Alan Cunningham  V45MLothian10:44.5310:22.753.0 
410:51.30Chloe Simpson SBU23WKilbarchan10:51.3010:42.677.4 
510:54.65Holly Thompson  U23WKilbarchan10:36.6710:06.541.9 
611:09.99Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni11:02.3510:35.724.6 
711:13.70Jennifer Martin  SENWShettleston10:50.5810:50.585.6 
811:15.60Rose Newman PBU17WEdinburgh AC11:15.6011:15.605.5 
911:16.85Alexander Chisholm SBV60MGarscube11:16.8510:56.416.8 
1011:19.64Steven Phillips  V40MAirdrie Harriers11:05.4211:03.924.7 
1111:42.36Summer Mcdonald PBU17WGarscube11:42.3611:42.367.6 
1212:08.71Jemma Jamieson SBU20WPitreavie12:08.7111:02.8513.0 
1312:13.59Katie Lancaster PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field12:13.5912:13.5911.4 
1412:35.72Minnie Brocklesby  U20WDunfermline Track & Field11:36.3311:36.3311.9