BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
29 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.87     Elliot Giles SBSENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-5.8 
21:48.43     Spencer Thomas SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.4 
31:49.38     George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36-4.6 
41:49.96     Canaan Solomon  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.621:47.12-3.6 
51:50.16     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:48.78-4.7 
61:51.51     Finley Bigg SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-2.4 
71:51.74     Angus Harrington PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:50.401:50.40-3.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.64     Adam Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.64-2.5 
21:54.10     Charlie Wyllie PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6-2.6 
31:54.90     Charlie Baldwin  SENMWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70-1.6 
41:54.99     Declan Neary SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:54.991:52.88-3.0 
51:55.45     Ben Healey SBSENMWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81-1.8 
61:55.94     Luca Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81-1.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.30     Jack Dickson PBU17MKingston & Poly1:55.301:55.30-0.6 
21:55.88     Oliver Johnson SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:55.881:54.18-1.4 
31:55.99     Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-1.6 
41:56.11     Charles Crick PBU20MTonbridge1:55.21:55.2-1.6 
51:58.30     Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25-3.1 
61:59.25     Isaac Elam PBU17MHastings AC1:59.251:59.25-1.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68     Thomas Thayre PBU20MCrawley1:57.681:57.68-0.4 
21:57.88     Adam Firsht PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:57.861:57.86-0.4 
31:58.25     Aaron Duncan PBU17MLewes1:58.251:58.250.1 
41:58.64     Daniel Dunlop PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:58.641:58.649.6 
51:58.96     Sam Wilkinson PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96-0.9 
61:59.47     Amon Triba SBU23MHighgate/LSE/Germany1:58.31:57.42-0.7 
72:00.07     Liam George PBU20MCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.070.9 
800m E (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.47     Matthew Grindrod SBU17MEastbourne2:00.471:59.551.0 
22:00.47     Joshua Genco-Russo PBU20MWoking2:00.472:00.471.1 
32:00.50     Paul Laslett  V35MSouthampton1:59.971:47.850.9 
42:01.51     Sam Shaw  U20MKingston & Poly1:59.191:59.190.8 
52:01.70     Adam Kimber SBU20MCity of Portsmouth2:01.702:00.740.9 
62:04.27     Bradley Stanger  U17MCrawley2:01.72:01.71.2 
72:05.53     Paul Howard  V35MBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:01.772:01.47-0.8 
82:06.22     Ryan Morrissy PBU20MHastings AC2:04.92:04.91.6 
92:06.36     Joe Clayson  U20MBrighton & Hove2:00.912:00.910.3 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.44     Henry Teague-Smith PBSENMWorthing2:02.442:02.440.2 
22:02.57     Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny PBU17MLewes2:02.572:02.570.3 
32:04.01     Ellie Baker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.020.1 
42:05.22     Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.0 
52:07.57     James Spencer  U20MWoking2:02.672:02.670.5 
62:10.07     Dylan Bolton  U20MHastings AC2:08.132:08.132.7 
800m G (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.36     Harvey Grant PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:03.362:03.361.4 
22:05.33     Thomas Hardman PBU20MGuildford & Godalming2:02.172:02.170.9 
32:05.48     Alex Dunn PBU17MSutton & District2:05.482:05.481.5 
42:06.10     Dylan Hanslow  U17MCrawley2:02.532:02.530.7 
52:06.13     Jason Harrold PBSENMCrawley2:06.132:06.131.7 
62:06.77     Cassius Hebden PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:02.52:02.51.0 
72:06.89     Fenton Davoren PBU17MTonbridge/Lewes2:06.892:06.890.5 
82:08.03     William Napier PBU20MEastbourne2:08.032:08.033.5 
92:08.34     Adrian Haines  V50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.452:01.032.2 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.02     Marley Bigg PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:08.112:08.114.2 
22:09.30     Oliver Berrisford PBU20MCrawley2:07.442:07.443.1 
32:11.15     Ruben Sezen PBU17MWorthing2:11.152:11.152.8 
42:12.31     Thomas Fox  U15MCrawley2:10.532:10.533.0 
52:12.31     Oliver Francis PBU15MLewes2:12.312:12.317.9 
62:13.08     Alfie Spurle PBU20MChichester2:13.082:13.087.9 
72:22.26     Katie Hopkins  U20WWoking2:10.972:10.973.8 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.93     George Taylor PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:09.932:09.932.4 
22:13.00     Max Dickson SBU17MKingston & Poly2:13.002:11.66.0 
32:15.78     Thomas Keenan SBSENMSutton & District2:15.782:14.705.1 
42:16.29     Jonas Judah  U15MHastings AC2:15.632:15.636.7 
52:16.32     Milly Dickinson SBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:16.322:15.984.2 
62:20.78     Henry Yelling  U15MBrighton & Hove2:12.872:12.872.6 
800m J (Women)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.65     Annabel Hobday SBU20WHerne Hill2:17.652:15.535.4 
22:17.68     Saffron Moore SBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:17.682:12.355.4 
32:19.75     Kyra Sethna-McIntosh  U17WCroydon2:17.822:17.824.5 
42:21.14     Harmony Cooper SBU20WHastings AC2:20.302:17.667.6 
52:22.20     Maisie Collis SBU17WHerne Hill2:22.202:14.556.1 
62:23.59     Daisy Palmer  U17WOxford City2:19.252:15.917.2 
72:24.92     Tatum Walker  U17WBrighton & Hove2:24.572:21.986.2 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.06     Emily Dunkley PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:17.062:17.065.4 
22:18.55     Will Matthews PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:18.552:18.554.3 
32:20.11     Chloe Kornevall SBU17WLewes2:17.772:17.776.4 
42:22.22     Isabella Hayes PBU17WHorsham Blue Star2:22.222:22.226.6 
52:22.80     Holly Wilkinson  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:22.512:20.86.8 
62:23.98     Alan Rolfe  V50MEastbourne2:23.42:15.95.5 
72:25.40     Louis Taub  V40MBrighton & Hove2:20.552:20.551.0 
82:25.88     Maia Hardman  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:20.772:14.08.2 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.76     Jacob Tupper  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:13.542:13.545.2 
22:19.52     Samuel Colbourne PBU15MCity of Portsmouth2:16.982:16.983.8 
32:21.48     Mia Billins PBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:21.482:21.486.9 
42:22.20     Shannon Hopkins-Parry PBU17WHastings AC2:18.52:18.55.1 
52:24.13     Steven Selby PBV50MBrighton Phoenix2:22.252:22.254.7 
62:25.12     Rosie Upton  SENWWinchester/Sussex Uni2:24.752:20.897.9 
72:26.33     Becky Smart SBU23WHastings AC2:26.332:18.948.2 
82:32.50     Stanley Holmes PBU15MWorthing2:32.22:32.28.0 
92:41.72     Finlay Stonehouse  U15MLewes2:35.32:23.399.2 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.33     Archie Guppy PBU15MLewes2:15.332:15.330.7Click your Clock logo
22:21.91     Emily Muzio PBU17WBrighton & Hove2:21.912:21.916.0 
32:23.05     Gracie Bernard PBU17WBrighton & Hove2:23.052:23.057.9 
42:24.88     Mollie Barrett  U15WBrighton & Hove2:19.02:19.05.0 
52:26.37     Joshua Pay  U17MBrighton & Hove2:22.472:21.297.0 
62:26.67     William Muzio SBU15MBrighton & Hove2:25.282:25.288.0 
72:28.97     Flora Davis  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.07.3 
82:31.34     Jessica Lister  U17WCrawley2:26.822:26.829.3 
92:36.53     April Hanslow SBU20WCrawley2:36.532:21.5912.3 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.85     Tom Eames PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68-2.5 
23:54.81     Max Jones SBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99-2.6 
33:55.52     Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:48.863:48.86-3.4 
43:59.45     Oliver Bright SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley3:55.513:55.51-2.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.22     Joseph Pollard PBU20MCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56-1.6 
23:55.27     Will Stockley PBU23MTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27-2.7 
33:55.65     Callum Charleston PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93-4.5 
44:01.04     Liam Dunne PBU17MChichester4:01.044:01.04-2.4 
54:03.08     Jack Woods  U23MWorthing/Crawley4:00.313:59.79-1.6 
64:05.13     Matthew Francis SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58-1.6 
74:06.32     Sam Metcalf PBU23MIsle of Wight/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:06.324:06.32-0.4 
84:06.34     Thomas Walker SBSENMCity of Portsmouth4:06.344:00.30-1.7 
94:06.35     Leo Stallard PBU20MChichester4:06.354:06.350.6 
104:07.77     Ben Leen Smith PBU20MIreland4:07.774:07.771.6 
114:12.45     Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12-1.9 
124:13.26     Nicholas Storry PBU23MKenya4:13.264:13.262.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.05     Ned Potter PBU20MChichester4:09.054:09.05-2.6 
24:10.03     Adelle Tracey PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:10.034:10.03-0.8 
34:11.12     Adam Dray PBU17MHaywards Heath4:11.124:11.12-1.1 
44:11.80     Hugo Hewitt PBU20MCrawley4:11.804:11.80-1.6 
54:13.08     Callum Crook PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:12.374:12.37-0.7 
64:15.85     Ryan Martin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.314:15.31-0.8 
74:15.85     Ash Williams PBU17MHorsham Blue Star4:08.74:08.70.0 
84:15.86     Matthew Freeman  SENMBath Uni/Reading AC4:10.074:06.860.0 
94:22.53     Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
104:26.55     Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:23.334:14.794.6 
114:48.86     Abigail Nolan SBU23WCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:48.864:39.266.2 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.05     Adam Hudson PBU17MSutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners4:08.584:08.58-0.7 
24:15.95     Spencer Bateman PBU17MSutton & District4:15.954:15.950.3 
34:18.40     Ethan Hodges SBU20MHastings Runners/Hastings AC4:18.404:16.200.6 
44:19.67     Benjamin Connolly PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:19.674:19.671.6 
54:23.15     Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.7 
64:27.96     Lukas Harber PBU15MWorthing4:26.24:26.21.9 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.00     Cameron Walker-Powell PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:21.964:21.961.7 
24:29.00     Marco Galasso PBU17MCrawley4:22.554:22.550.1 
34:31.31     Adam O'Hara PBV40MCity of Portsmouth4:31.314:31.311.5 
44:33.67     Almi Nerurkar SBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:33.354:27.823.8 
54:34.83     Elsa Palmer PBU20WDorking & Mole Valley4:34.834:34.834.1 
64:34.92     Yasmin Goater  SENWHighgate4:32.684:31.062.2 
74:36.00     Jonathan Bennett PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:34.84:34.82.8 
84:41.57     Olivia McDonald PBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Worthing4:41.574:41.574.8 
94:42.61     Louis Woods  U17MCambridge H4:28.34:28.33.0 
104:46.47     Dominique Corradi SBU20WSutton & District4:46.474:43.803.3 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.08     Barney Hastings PBU13MLewes4:44.084:44.084.6 
24:47.51     Hannah Clark  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.664:44.665.7 
34:49.41     Lily Meers PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:45.14:45.15.6 
44:49.42     Isobel Mannion SBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:49.424:35.955.6 
54:49.67     Ailbhe Barnes PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:47.44:47.44.9 
64:54.19     Poppy Palmer-Malins  U17WBrighton & Hove4:48.214:48.214.7 
74:55.97     Eleanor Strevens  U15WEastbourne4:53.444:53.444.9 
84:57.08     Eddy Purser SBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:57.084:54.45.6 
94:58.48     Bradley Whitlock  U15MCity of Portsmouth4:50.604:50.606.2 
104:59.79     Holly Watson  U15WChelmsford4:48.684:48.684.6 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.91     Olivia East PBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:48.914:48.916.1 
24:58.41     Mia Edwards PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:58.414:58.418.8 
34:59.14     Eadie Yelling  U15WBrighton & Hove4:57.494:57.496.8 
45:00.53     Ellie Mclean PBU15WEastbourne4:59.74:59.78.0 
55:00.96     Ciara Muzio PBU17WBrighton & Hove4:57.204:57.206.7 
65:01.05     Paul Johnson  V55MSouthampton/South West Vets5:00.14:56.745.5 
75:20.08     Ellie Osmond SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:20.084:55.385.4 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.12     Sophie Nurse PBU15WLewes4:59.124:59.127.4 
25:02.14     Sophie Morris PBU15WHorsham Blue Star5:02.145:02.147.2 
35:03.03     Charlie Wright PBU15MLewes5:03.035:03.039.2 
45:03.69     Charlie Beckley PBU17MHorsham Blue Star5:03.05:03.06.9 
55:04.86     Rhian Male PBSENWLewes4:57.64:57.64.1 
65:13.19     Aoife Edwards  U15WBrighton Phoenix5:12.445:12.449.5 
75:13.21     Jesse Mackarel PBU15MHorsham Blue Star5:13.215:13.217.2 
85:14.16     Georgia Hope  U17WSutton & District5:07.875:07.879.0 
95:14.67     Lizzie Hastings PBU15WLewes5:14.675:14.6711.9 
105:17.11     Isabella Louth PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:17.115:17.119.1 
115:24.71     Bertie Brooking  U17WBrighton & Hove5:21.555:21.559.2 
125:25.83     Laura Vickers PBSENWHastings AC5:25.835:25.839.6 
135:32.08     Madeleine Badruzaman PBU15WBrighton & Hove5:24.85:24.810.4 
145:53.98     Allanah Clayton  U15WBrighton & Hove5:42.35:42.313.1 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.08     Dane Blomquist PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni8:12.088:12.08-2.6 
28:14.97     Max Heyden PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:14.978:14.97-3.3Click your Clock logo
38:17.92     Henry McLuckie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:17.92-3.9 
48:28.82     Stephen Ferroni SBU23MBrighton & Hove8:28.828:18.11-2.1 
58:30.33     Chris Rainsford  SENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:27.798:16.89-3.3 
68:34.87     Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix8:34.878:24.88-0.8 
78:35.05     Tomer Tarragano PBU20MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon8:34.048:34.04-3.7 
88:35.70     Ben Savill PBSENMCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes8:35.708:35.70-3.9 
98:36.24     Leo Brewer PBU20MBrighton Phoenix8:36.248:36.24-2.4 
108:36.69     Philip Sewell SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.678:30.67-3.7 
118:38.04     Lewis Mills PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley8:38.048:38.04-1.5 
128:39.16     Joe Blacknell PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:39.168:39.16-1.9 
138:55.63     Reuben Hoyte SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Runnymede/Wort8:44.698:44.69-1.9 
148:56.59     Ben Johnson PBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas8:56.598:56.59-4.9 
158:59.63     Callum Wilson  U23MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.720.5 
168:59.63     Kieran Lindars SBSENMBodyworks8:59.638:47.071.1 
179:01.54     Callum Myatt PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley8:52.778:52.77-1.8 
189:01.58     Callum Wilson  U23MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.720.5 
199:02.76     Sam Martin PBU17MGuildford & Godalming9:02.769:02.76-1.3 
209:05.43     Sebastian Cirillo SBSENMEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy9:05.439:05.33-1.5 
219:09.17     Noah Canby PBU20MBodyworks9:09.179:09.173.9 
229:10.28     Henry Taylor  U20MBrighton & Hove9:09.19:09.10.2 
239:19.62     Joe Godwood PBU23MWitney/Chichester Uni9:19.629:19.620.5 
249:26.72     Theo Doran  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:21.648:59.61-0.7 
259:31.06     Charlie Levett PBU20MBodyworks9:31.069:31.064.3 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.10     Jonah Davies PBU17MHastings AC9:30.179:30.170.0 
29:46.05     Lewis Courtnage PBU17MHastings AC9:46.059:46.052.4 
39:51.34     Reece Lincoln PBU17MHastings AC9:51.349:51.343.9 
410:06.66     Ben Gillham  U20MSutton & District9:55.59:55.51.0 
510:12.70     Archie Guppy  U15MLewes10:12.2210:12.220.7Click your Clock logo
610:26.40     Poppy Craig-McFeely PBU17WHerne Hill10:26.4010:26.405.2 
710:58.20     Tony Rickwood PBV40MBrighton Phoenix10:58.2010:58.203.2 
810:58.61     Paul Hewitt PBV45MRun Academy Worthing10:58.6110:58.614.6Click your Clock logo
911:00.44     Mark Halls SBV55MBrighton & Hove11:00.4410:04.43.9 
1011:40.89     Woody Rickwood PBU15MBrighton Phoenix11:40.8911:40.899.8 
1112:21.15     Madelaine Parmar PBU17WBrighton Phoenix12:21.1512:21.1511.7 
3000m B (Women)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.3     Nicole Taylor SBSENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:20.39:12.41-0.6 
29:23.7     Phoebe Law SBU23WKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni9:23.79:17.641.3 
39:45.1     Hannah Viner  SENWHighgate/King's College London9:30.749:25.230.3 
49:47.6     Leah Harris PBU23WWorthing/Crawley9:47.69:47.64.0 
59:51.6     Charlotte Alexander  U20WHerne Hill9:35.089:31.122.2 
69:53.7     Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate9:51.799:51.792.3 
79:55.4     Bethany Cook PBU17WBodyworks9:55.49:55.43.9 
810:04.3     Caroline Hoyte SBV45WArena 80/Worthing10:04.39:28.91.9 
910:07.6     Ruby Horton PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.610:07.65.3 
1010:21.6     Emma Navesey PBSENWHaywards Heath10:16.3710:16.373.6Click your Clock logo
1110:23.2     Grace Burrell  U20WBasildon10:02.3510:02.355.2 
1210:23.3     Harriet Bloor PBU17WHailsham10:21.710:21.73.0 
1310:37.7     Darja Knotkova-Hanley SBU20WHaywards Heath10:37.710:25.774.6 
1410:48.4     Alice Wood SBSENWTonbridge/Birmingham Uni10:48.410:29.184.0