British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Birmingham
3 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.79Ahmed Farah  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48-3.3 
21:51.92Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-4.5 
31:52.21Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.1 
41:52.65Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-2.8 
51:54.34Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:53.46-3.1 
61:54.77Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42-0.9 
71:56.93Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:56.571:52.52-0.8 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.97David Locke  U20MCardiff1:51.631:51.63-3.7 
2TBCJonothan Kay  SENMBolton/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.701:52.24-4.3 
3TBCChristian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.7 
4TBCNick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-1.4 
5TBCPhilip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley 1:51.13-5.8 
6TBCRory Muir  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Aberdeen1:55.071:51.5-1.4 
7TBCRyan McKinlay  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Met Police2:06.551:53.825.4 
8TBCSam Metcalf  U23MIsle of Wight/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.681:57.680.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.12Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87-4.5 
23:47.45Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley3:41.943:40.93-5.8 
33:47.64Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.7 
43:48.50Liam Dee  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col3:47.313:40.30-5.0 
53:49.02Phil Norman SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:49.023:43.57-3.6 
63:51.30Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff3:50.193:50.19-3.7 
73:52.31Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:51.623:51.62-4.1 
83:58.22Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.223:50.27-0.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.86James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.393:42.39-5.1 
23:50.79Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.313:46.93-4.2 
33:52.45Kyran Roberts  SENMCardiff/Loughborough Students3:49.863:45.18-1.0 
43:52.58Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34-2.8 
53:52.63Declan Neary  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76-2.5 
63:57.05Kadar Omar  SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:49.343:49.34-4.9 
74:05.58Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow4:05.583:56.7-1.8 
84:24.57Joshua Entwistle SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:24.574:04.23-0.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:22.30Omar Ahmed  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:15.0614:15.06-6.2 
214:28.63Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:20.9314:03.86-5.4 
315:01.58Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:30.4914:30.49-4.9 
415:03.18Morgan James PBU20MCardiff15:03.1815:03.18-0.8 
515:08.65Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52-4.6 
615:33.33Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow14:45.4414:45.44-1.8 
716:16.56Julian Slater PBU20MSheffield & Dearne16:16.5616:16.56-0.8 
816:23.14Darren Southcott  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:43.915:23.02-0.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.46Will Richardson SBU23MBirchfield H14:37.4614:10.56-4.4 
215:02.74Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.2 
315:21.25Charlie Davis  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni15:00.8615:00.86-4.8 
415:29.72Eliot Buckner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:51.1314:51.13-0.6 
516:34.75Daniel Steel  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies16:15.4216:15.42-1.1 
616:49.81Christopher Morris PBU20MHarrow16:49.8116:49.810.6 
716:58.26Dominic Walton PBSENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:58.2616:58.26-1.0 
5000 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03.90Sam Johnson  SENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:54.7414:54.74-4.0