Chester parkrun # 145 External Results
Chester
20 Apr 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
parkrun
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:39     Edward Shepherd PBS25MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix15:3915:39-4.0 
217:07     David Lewis SBS25MReading AC17:0715:29-0.4 
317:54     Vincent Van Woerkom  V40MChester TC17:2717:010.3 
418:14     Mark Davies PBV40MWest Cheshire17:5117:513.9 
518:28     Jac Goodall  U20MWest Cheshire17:3617:041.1 
618:29     Sammy Hollins PBU15MWest Cheshire18:1718:173.3 
718:34     Padraig Goggin PBS25MDeeside AAC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni18:0218:024.5 
818:40     Steve Fernyhough V35MChester Triathlon Club    
918:49     Paul Thompson  V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Coldfield17:1616:111.9 
1018:56     Andrew Clague  V50MWest Cheshire18:4217:563.3 
1119:32     Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire18:3318:222.8 
1219:37     Paul Shannon  V60MTattenhall/Unattached19:0918:544.5 
1319:38     Kate Moulds SBS20WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni19:3817:516.3 
1419:48     Matthew Clough U20MUnattached    
1519:54     Ben Scott S20MUnattached    
1620:02     Nick Penn S30MUnattached    
1720:12     Michael Waring  V50MChester TC19:5818:405.6 
1820:17     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:18     Chris Hughes V50MUnattached    
2020:54     David Kelly  V40MUnattached19:5117:386.1 
2120:57     Connor Lee S25MUnattached    
2221:10     Tim Cherry S25MUnattached    
2321:12     Gary Neal S25MUnattached    
2421:13     Simon Jones V35MUnattached    
2521:14     Richard Carman V40MUnattached    
2621:17     Jamie Dowling V35MUnattached    
2721:30     Andrew Connolly V35MUnattached    
2821:34     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:35     David Connolly SBV35MChester RR21:3519:5417.6 
3021:36     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:38     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:39     James Whelan V45MUnattached    
3321:41     Barney Mills V35MUnattached    
3421:58     Callum France  U20MLawley19:5619:568.5 
3522:01     Alex Cannon V35MUnattached    
3622:10     Alex Makinson V40MUnattached    
3722:12     Will Scott V50MUnattached    
3822:13     Michael Reynolds V35MUnattached    
3922:14     Beth Hobson V35WUnattached    
4022:15     Jake Booth S30MUnattached    
4122:16     David Norbury V35MUnattached    
4222:19     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:20     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4422:22     Mark Robinson V35MUnattached    
4522:23     Izabella Thompson  U20WSparkhill21:3721:1511.9 
4622:27     Caroline Coward SBV45WLeamington21:2720:2711.4 
4722:28     Simon Heald  V35MPrestwich22:0719:4512.2 
4822:31     Nathan Pearson V35MUnattached    
4922:35     Matt Churchward V45MUnattached    
5022:39     James Watson S25MUnattached    
5122:40     Chris Davies PBV35MChester RR22:1122:1113.3 
5222:47     Rosie Allsopp S25WChester Road Runners    
5322:50     Joe Stoddart V50MUnattached    
5422:53     Martin Bell V50MUnattached    
5522:56     Steve Roberts V40MUnattached    
5622:57     Jeremy David Heald SBSENMUnattached22:0621:319.7 
5722:58     David Inchley V45MUnattached    
5823:06     Kyriacos Maoudis V45MUnattached    
5923:12     Simon Bell V55MUnattached    
6023:14     AN Other         
6123:22     Mark Gallagher  V35MWest Cheshire22:1120:599.7 
6223:25     Will Coath S20MUnattached    
6323:29     Harry Winstone S20MUnattached    
6423:30     Rory Willson  U20MWest Cheshire19:3818:396.2 
6523:31     Adam Edgerley S30MUnattached    
6623:31     Matt Lewis S30MUnattached    
6723:37     Natalie Shaw U18WUnattached    
6823:41     Darren Allen V45MUnattached    
6923:46     Mark Dowling S30MUnattached    
7023:51     Jake Owen S20MUnattached    
7123:52     Kevin Malone V35MUnattached    
7223:54     Claire Cannon S30WUnattached    
7323:56     Richard Cawley S30MUnattached    
7424:01     Katie Sedman V50WUnattached    
7524:02     Mark Lindley V45MUnattached    
7624:03     Arthur Boyd Youd S20MAberystwyth AC    
7724:04     Sam Oliver U15MUnattached    
7824:05     Wayne Connor-Scahill V45MUnattached    
7924:08     Mathew Roberts S25MUnattached    
8024:10     Ryan Broomfield U15MUnattached    
8124:11     Ffion Hughes S25WUnattached    
8224:12     Peter Tonks S20MUnattached    
8324:14     Jamie Smithson S25MUnattached    
8424:17     Nicole Edge U18WUnattached    
8524:18     Andrew Jones SBV45MChester RR24:1823:4616.6 
8624:22     Shaun McConochie V45MUnattached    
8724:25     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8824:28     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8924:30     Emma Richards SBS30WWrexham24:3023:3718.8 
9024:34     Polly Chappell S20WUnattached    
9124:35     Michael Edwards S30MUnattached    
9224:39     Richard Jelfs V45MUnattached    
9324:41     Emily McManus S25WUnattached    
9424:43     Martin Hunter U20MUnattached    
9524:45     Andy Harper V40MUnattached    
9624:46     Claire Shepherd S25WUnattached    
9724:53     Alan Doo V55MUnattached    
9824:56     Jack Curtis U18MUnattached    
9924:57     Abbie Kirk S25WUnattached    
10025:00     Julia Govik S25WUnattached    
10125:07     Carolyn Caughter V35WUnattached    
10225:09     John Sedman V50MUnattached    
10325:11     Joe En He Piao U11MUnattached    
10425:12     Laura Parkin V40WUnattached    
10525:15     Steve Bryant V45MUnattached    
10625:17     Fiona Edge U20WUnattached    
10725:20     Chris Mills V60MUnattached    
10825:21     Amy Bastow V40WUnattached    
10925:22     Ray Pearson V60MUnattached    
11025:23     James Sliwka V35MUnattached    
11125:24     Stephen Hogg V35MUnattached    
11225:28     Amy Mills S30WUnattached    
11325:30     Ben Chaddock U20MUnattached    
11425:31     Nathan Melia S30MUnattached    
11525:32     Mark Rhodes SBSENMUnattached25:3220:4121.1 
11625:36     Neil Thomas V35MUnattached    
11725:37     David Hollins V60MUnattached    
11825:45     Peter Kenyon V35MUnattached    
11925:46     Ben Wright V35MUnattached    
12025:48     Jeremy Heywood S30MUnattached    
12125:49     John Taylor V55MUnattached    
12225:51     Warren Gautier-Price U15MChester Triathlon Club    
12325:52     David Bish  V75MWest Cheshire25:1723:2918.9 
12425:53     Tony Kennedy  V55MWest Cheshire24:5922:5614.8 
12525:54     Sophie Bell U20WUnattached    
12626:03     Thomas Levie U15MUnattached    
12726:05     Steven Wilcock V50MUnattached    
12826:07     Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port23:0521:2913.1 
12926:08     Daniel Coward U11MUnattached    
13026:09     Jeremy Coward  V45MLeamington18:2418:175.0 
13126:09     Geoff Davies V50MUnattached    
13226:09     Peter James V45MUnattached    
13326:14     Tom Smith U20MUnattached    
13426:14     Greg Procter S30MUnattached    
13526:16     Steve McQuair V45MUnattached    
13626:17     Lee Wright SBS30MDeeside AAC26:1721:5920.7 
13726:18     Roger Roberts V55MUnattached    
13826:18     Greg Smith V50MUnattached    
13926:22     Ethan Mohan U15MUnattached    
14026:25     Eleanor Francis SBS30WBuckley RC26:2522:4818.5 
14126:27     Paul Williams V40MUnattached    
14226:29     Cate Chaddock U18WUnattached    
14326:29     Darrell Lansdell V50MUnattached    
14426:31     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14526:36     Ross Colville V35MUnattached    
14626:37     Christie Bell S20WUnattached    
14726:38     Rupert Ellis  V40MUnattached26:0824:4022.1 
14826:39     Connor Scott S25MUnattached    
14926:40     Andrew Houston S30MUnattached    
15026:44     Zoe MacPherson S20WUnattached    
15126:45     Jonathan Brown V40MUnattached    
15226:48     Maura Hughes V35WUnattached    
15326:53     Bethan Medlicott S30WUnattached    
15426:54     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15526:54     Eugene Gill SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon26:5425:0019.7 
15626:55     Shaun Mohan V45MUnattached    
15726:56     Shaun McDonnell V45MUnattached    
15826:57     Lee Fairclough V35MUnattached    
15927:01     William Bridge V40MUnattached    
16027:03     Charlie Jelfs U15MUnattached    
16127:03     Graham Boyd V60MUnattached    
16227:09     Glenn Cayeux V40MUnattached    
16327:12     Ian James V50MUnattached    
16427:12     Nicola Samuels V55WUnattached    
16527:14     Kate Scott S20WUnattached    
16627:21     Alice Young U15WUnattached    
16727:22     Chris Edgerley V55MUnattached    
16827:22     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16927:27     Ben Bevan S30MUnattached    
17027:29     Simon Ditchfield V60MUnattached    
17127:31     Alex Goodwin U20WUnattached    
17227:32     Jenna Eva Brown S30WUnattached    
17327:34     Iain Bullock V50MUnattached    
17427:35     Ian Heywood V35MUnattached    
17527:37     Mark Baker V50MUnattached    
17627:40     Jody Beech S30WUnattached    
17727:41     Edward Jones V45MDeeside Orienteering Club    
17827:41     Paul France  V55MLawley25:2122:5319.1 
17927:42     Gayor Williams  V35WLawley24:0323:2818.0 
18027:46     Jason Byrne S30MUnattached    
18127:49     Paul Rogers V45MUnattached    
18227:50     Calum Duerden S20MUnattached    
18327:53     Robin Johnson V45MUnattached    
18427:56     Paul Levie V40MUnattached    
18528:00     Veda Carter V45WUnattached    
18628:01     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:05     Elvie Pestridge U15WUnattached    
18828:07     Lauren Coward U15WUnattached    
18928:12     Cindy Hill V50WUnattached    
19028:16     Caroline Ridley V40WUnattached    
19128:19     Joy Wilkinson V45WUnattached    
19228:20     Izzy Giles U15WUnattached    
19328:21     Mal Giles V50MUnattached    
19428:21     Elisabeth Shannon V50WUnattached    
19528:23     Oliver Stenton U11MUnattached    
19628:24     Kathryn Genevieve Thompson V60WUnattached    
19728:25     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19828:37     Richard Moore V45MUnattached    
19928:41     Natalie Vargem S30WUnattached    
20028:41     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20128:41     Peter Leather V35MUnattached    
20228:43     Suzy Flack V40WUnattached    
20328:47     John Mallon V60MUnattached    
20428:50     Brian Beattie  V75MWest Cheshire28:0625:5422.3 
20528:54     √Čtienne Delap U11MUnattached    
20628:56     Alistair Jones V60MUnattached    
20728:56     Rhiannon Delves S30WUnattached    
20829:06     Jessica Chadwick S25WUnattached    
20929:07     Christopher Chadwick S30MUnattached    
21029:07     Joanne Cooper V35WUnattached    
21129:08     Kirsty Jenkins V45WUnattached    
21229:11     Saul Blacklock V35MUnattached    
21329:14     Andrew Massey V55MUnattached    
21429:15     Paul Philpotts V55MUnattached    
21529:16     Melanie Renowden V45WUnattached    
21629:23     Noah Curtis U15MUnattached    
21729:23     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21829:24     Colin Stuart  V50MUnattached26:1522:4120.1 
21929:28     Donna Ditchfield V45WUnattached    
22029:28     Ian Martin Ditchfield V45MUnattached    
22129:42     Louise Sawrey S25WUnattached    
22229:51     Terence Harris V60MUnattached    
22329:52     Rory Davis U15MUnattached    
22430:00     Wendy Owen  V40WDeestriders RC25:1323:5916.7 
22530:01     Graham Evans V45MUnattached    
22630:02     Jonathan Curtis V45MUnattached    
22730:06     Karen Motley V40WUnattached    
22830:09     Marianne Speed S30WUnattached    
22930:10     Duaine Hopkins V45MUnattached    
23030:12     Paula Griffin V50WUnattached    
23130:12     Nicky Eyes V40WUnattached    
23230:13     Charmian Abbott V45WUnattached    
23330:15     Lara O'Rorke V45WUnattached    
23430:18     Imogen Youd S20WUnattached    
23530:22     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23630:23     Ros Stubbings V45WUnattached    
23730:26     Gareth Rogers U15MUnattached    
23830:26     Bella Churchward U18WUnattached    
23930:32     Lucy Davis V45WUnattached    
24030:35     Bonnie Knox V35WUnattached    
24130:36     Helen Hughes V50WUnattached    
24230:38     Irene Blount V60WUnattached    
24330:39     Rachel Philpotts V35WUnattached    
24430:39     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24530:41     Stephanie Nicholson S25WUnattached    
24630:42     Mark Reynolds V55MUnattached    
24730:46     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24830:48     Roy Murphy V55MUnattached    
24930:49     Hayley Dowling S25WUnattached    
25030:54     Caroline Hobbs S25WUnattached    
Page: 1 2