Herepath Half Marathon External Results
Thurlbear
27 Oct 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
HMMT
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
188:20     Christian Green  SENMWells City74:0374:03-1.6 
289:37     Matthew Lusby  SENMStreet Striders75:1575:150.7 
395:22     Daniel Piper SBV35MAvon Valley95:2294:205.6 
497:41     James Warren  SENMSomerset Rt Tri    
599:03     Paul Thomas  V40MCrewkerne85:5685:564.9 
699:15     Daniel Talbot SBV45MRunning Forever99:1583:383.3 
799:17     Dean Bennett PBV40MRunning Forever99:1799:175.4 
899:19     Dan Jones  SENM     
999:24     Joe Orme  SENM     
101:41:05     Julian Wilkes  V45MMinster Milers89:1188:535.9 
111:42:20     Rachel Astington  SENWRunning For Time86:5086:185.3 
121:45:23     Tom Guppy  SENMSomerset Rc Tri    
131:45:40     Ross Stacey  SENMZoom Tri Club Bournemouth    
141:46:25     Carritt Joanna  V40WRunning Forever Running Club    
151:46:53     Neil Basil  SENMWellington Weavers    
161:47:30     Timothy Byrne SBV35MBurnham on Sea Harriers1:47:3094:248.1 
171:48:00     Andrew Staples  SENM     
181:48:08     Julian Ridgley SBV45MTaunton1:48:0881:046.6 
191:49:23     Mark Shelvey  V45MMinster Milers95:1995:199.7 
201:50:05     Verity Elston PBV35WMinehead1:50:051:50:059.5 
211:50:05     Ben Davidson PBV35MMinehead1:50:051:50:054.7 
221:50:57     Sam Wharton  V40WRunning Forever97:2195:589.1 
231:51:18     Barry Pollard  V40MTaunton Running Club    
241:51:20     Mike Murphy  V50MSomerset Rt Tri    
251:52:07     Elizabeth Robinson PBSENWRugby & Northampton1:52:071:52:0713.5 
261:53:04     Kate Wheatley  V40W     
271:54:05     Craig Fox  V40MMinster Milers    
281:54:45     Andrew Gould  V45MCrewkerne99:3799:3710.8 
291:55:01     Rob Harrison SBV55MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55:0194:538.0 
301:55:22     Andrew Prickett  SENM     
311:56:09     Neil Taylor  V50MSevern96:1393:417.1 
321:56:25     Jason Hockey SBV45MMinster Milers1:56:251:45:4513.1 
331:57:00     John Howard  V45MLangport87:0087:007.1 
341:57:24     Andy Crane  V50MSomerset Rc Tri    
351:57:59     Peter Knight  V55MQuantock1:43:541:43:5412.7 
361:58:18     Jack Whibicks  V40MFreelancers Running Club    
371:58:35     Mike Souster  V40M     
381:58:41     Nicholas Dymond  SENMQuantock Harriers    
391:58:54     Tim Dann  V40MFreelancers Running Club    
401:59:12     Andrew Jefferies  V55MAvon Valley97:2797:279.1 
411:59:31     Imogen Rogers  SENWTriathlon England    
421:59:38     Steve Smith  V40MCrewkerne Running Club    
432:00:32     Oliver Pool  V40MTruro1:47:381:47:385.9 
442:00:41     Adrian Smith PBV45MBurnham on Sea Harriers2:00:412:00:4118.8 
452:00:46     Lisa Hallett SBV45WRunning For Time2:00:4696:0012.7 
462:00:51     Leigh Hunt PBSENMHydrographic2:00:512:00:5112.1 
472:00:53     Dominic Bowden  SENMMinehead97:4397:4313.6 
482:01:50     Nick Robson  SENM     
492:01:57     David Phillips  SENM     
502:02:32     Patrick Forster  SENM     
512:03:18     Ian Waude PBV55MBurnham on Sea Harriers2:03:182:03:1813.7 
522:04:55     Richard Moule  V40MCullompton Crawlers    
532:05:04     Nigel Johnson  V40MMinehead Running Club    
542:05:32     Mike Hoskin SBV45MErme Valley2:05:3291:2313.1 
552:06:03     Caroline Mullane  V40WChard Road Running Club    
562:06:57     Helen Wilkes PBV45WMinehead2:06:572:06:5714.4 
572:06:57     Katerina Tilley  SENWMinehead Running Club    
582:07:13     Ruth Coomber  V40W     
592:07:14     Annie Vaughan-  SENW     
602:08:10     Chris Melley  SENMJust Run Taunton    
612:08:15     Suzy Cole  V45WSomerset R.C. Tri1:48:461:48:4610.5 
622:08:15     Julie Bailiss  V45WWeston1:45:191:45:1913.9 
632:08:31     Frankie White SBV45WSomerset R.C. Tri2:08:311:56:1516.3 
642:08:52     Ali Griffiths  SENW     
652:09:23     Kieron Chapman  SENMMinster Milers    
662:09:53     Amy Greenhalgh  V40W     
672:10:03     Victoria Brandwood  SENW     
682:10:36     Tim Wigram SBV45MHoniton RC2:10:361:49:2128.1 
692:10:57     Paul Parmenter  V50MLangport1:41:461:41:4612.2 
702:11:25     Sandy Keogan  V50W     
712:11:50     Rebecca Poole  V35WFairwater1:54:261:50:2815.5 
722:12:14     Fernando Felicio  V40M     
732:12:14     Mike Bosley  V45MWells City97:1294:0812.1 
742:13:48     H Williams  SENM     
752:14:02     Jon Barrett  SENMMinehead Running Club    
762:14:04     Philippa Reader  V40W     
772:14:11     Clive Baker  V50MBurnham On Sea Harriers    
782:14:16     Steven Ballantine  V40M     
792:14:44     Juliet Rowe  V40W     
802:14:51     Catherine Vaughan-  V50W     
812:15:05     Stephen Fielder  V50M     
822:15:26     Anne Kelly  V50WLangport1:54:591:54:5915.6 
832:15:26     Hazel Shears SBSENWLangport2:15:261:49:1013.2 
842:15:38     Nicola Uminski  V40W     
852:15:45     Karl Aplin  SENMMinster Milers    
862:15:54     Christopher Middup SBV45MAvon Valley2:15:541:50:4717.4 
872:16:30     Dan Usher-Clark  V40MWellington Weavers    
882:16:34     Hannah Kirkman SBV50WRunning Forever2:16:341:50:2014.8 
892:16:42     Lesley Matthews  V50WCrewkerne1:55:401:55:4016.4 
902:17:52     Adam Knee  SENM     
912:18:36     Beth Fuller  SENW     
922:18:36     Keziah Trump  SENW     
932:18:41     Sarah Warren  SENW     
942:18:44     Andrew Philips  V50M     
952:18:51     Suzannah Daw  SENWJust Run Taunton    
962:18:53     Julie Gilbert  V40WJust Run Taunton    
972:18:58     Rachael Bennett  V50W     
982:19:02     Charlotte Oliver SBSENWWeston2:19:021:51:5724.7 
992:19:30     Adrian Gwilliam SBV50MFairwater2:19:3097:4719.4 
1002:19:33     Athol Petts PBV40MMinster Milers2:19:332:19:3319.6 
1012:20:51     Olivia Killen  SENW     
1022:21:02     Krystyna Kurzeja  SENW     
1032:21:33     Adam Forster  V40M     
1042:21:35     Rob Lewis  V40MMinster Milers    
1052:21:44     Gary Coombes  V50M     
1062:22:08     Susanne Crane  V40WSomerset Rc Tri    
1072:22:34     Julie Roche SBV50WFairwater2:22:341:43:5318.5 
1082:23:32     Bjorn Betzler  SENM     
1092:23:40     Sharon Rendell  V40WTaunton Running Club    
1102:23:42     Karen Rogers  V50W     
1112:24:38     Simon Hall SBV60MChard2:24:3888:5729.5 
1122:25:49     David Lane  V60M     
1132:25:54     Aden Cossins  SENM     
1142:26:45     Louise Treloggen  V50WStreet Striders    
1152:31:22     Douglas Kerr  V50M     
1162:31:22     Daniel Taylor  V40M     
1172:32:30     Karina Cossins  SENW     
1182:34:25     Karen Brewer  V50W     
1192:34:25     Stuart Fisher  V40M     
1202:35:10     Nigel Rousell  V50MLangport Runners    
1212:35:22     Helen Baxter SBV50WChard2:35:222:00:1221.5 
1222:35:26     Richard Gandy  V50MLangport Runners    
1232:35:28     Haydn North  V50MJust Run Taunton    
1242:35:55     Sarah Golding  V40WMinster Milers    
1252:35:57     Angie Cullen  V50WMinster Milers    
1262:35:57     Claire Wakely SBV50WMinster Milers2:35:572:07:2026.8 
1272:37:19     David Wilson  V40M     
1282:37:28     Juliette Dickinson  V50W     
1292:37:31     Simon Maggs  V60MMinster Milers97:3889:1115.3 
1302:38:15     Ian Booth PBV65MBurnham on Sea Harriers2:38:152:38:1520.6 
1312:39:59     Chris Russell  V50M     
1322:40:08     Linda Membury  V50WYeovil Town1:57:541:54:1017.1 
1332:40:39     Nic Saint  V50MRunning Forever2:10:302:10:3027.4 
1342:45:23     Miles Wilson  SENM     
1352:46:52     Helen Gwilliam SBV50WFairwater2:46:522:04:2524.0 
1362:47:30     Michelle Hawkes  V50W     
1372:48:16     Sarah McDermott  V45WCrewkerne2:16:252:16:2521.7 
1382:48:16     Nigel Newbery  V60MCrewkerne Running Club    
1392:51:38     Cathy Parmenter  V50WLangport Runners    
1402:51:40     Adam Bevins SBV35MLangport2:51:401:44:0310.0 
1412:51:41     Paula Hopley  V55WBurnham on Sea Harriers2:01:311:59:4624.7 
1423:01:13     Andy Smith  V55MBadgers2:17:302:17:3019.5 
1433:01:14     Holly Mcclay  V40WBadgers    
1443:01:16     Judy Moule  V40WCullompton Crawlers    
1453:01:16     Emma Lawson  V40W     
1463:04:26     Claire Criddle  V60W     
1473:05:06     Emily Simmons SBV35WPlymouth Musketeers3:05:062:17:4120.0 
1483:05:06     Donna Burke SBV55WPlymouth Musketeers3:05:062:05:4829.6 
1493:05:06     Sarah Abrams SBV50WPlymouth Musketeers3:05:062:11:0926.7 
1503:05:06     Vikki Shinn  SENWSouth Brent Runners    
1513:06:05     Hayley Milne  SENWTaunton Running Club    
1523:08:58     Rachel Nicholls PBV45WRunning Forever3:08:583:08:5829.3 
1533:16:27     Jenny Adams SBV70WWells City3:16:272:47:0830.2 
1543:17:35     Alan Shorney  V50MWellington Running All Blacks    
1553:32:04     Hilary Askew SBV55WCrewkerne3:32:042:49:4626.5 
1563:34:08     Graeme Salisbury  V50MNorth Devon Triathletes    
1573:36:45     Tracy Symes  V40WCrewkerne2:37:312:19:5129.8