Vanguard Way Half Marathon / Marathon External Results
Croydon
4 Aug 19
HMMT MarMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
      Std            
 
HMMT
PosGunChip     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:45:17      Alexie Shaw SBV35WDulwich1:45:1782:485.6 
21:51:37      Conrad Young  SENM     
31:53:33      Jamie Mcdonald PBSENMUnattached1:53:331:53:3318.5 
41:53:45      Mark Norris V40M     
51:53:46      David Havlik  SENM     
61:58:16      Kevin Hughes  V40M     
71:58:20      Jon Young  SENM     
81:58:24      Anne Curley  V40W     
101:59:07      Michael Sawh  SENM     
91:59:07      Ali Denman PBSENMUnattached1:59:071:59:078.1 
111:59:15      Sara Roloff  V35WDulwich89:2089:207.0 
121:59:59      Adam Wilson  SENM     
132:04:24      William Pennells  SENMStriders of Croydon1:44:0892:589.0 
142:04:42      Anastasya Molodykh  SENW     
152:05:49      John Armstrong  V40M     
162:06:10      Mark Aldred  V40M     
172:07:02      Michael Carney  SENM     
182:09:44      David Smith  SENM     
192:10:14      Gizelle Thorpe  SENW     
202:10:43      Mike Ellis  V50MBeckenham1:42:221:42:2211.2 
212:11:03      Theo Landgraf  SENM     
222:11:10      Martin Braithwaite  V50M     
232:11:19      Miguel Reyna  SENM     
242:11:30      Peter Sanders  V50MUnattached1:49:551:40:4312.4Click your Clock logo
252:11:39      Carla Tarrida  SENW     
262:12:14      Huw Edwards PBV35MHarrow2:12:142:12:1426.0 
272:13:11      Rhian Littlewood  SENW     
282:13:18      Andri Johnston  SENW     
292:13:19      James Johnston  SENM     
302:13:28      Caroline Partner  V40W     
312:15:37      David Patterson  SENM     
322:17:26      Roderick Wilson  V60M     
332:17:29      Michael Jensen  V40M     
342:19:10      Nicolette Hutton  V40W     
352:20:02      Sarah Bale  SENW     
362:20:04      Philip White  V50M     
372:24:19      Sam Clark  SENM     
382:24:38      George Ives  SENM     
392:29:53      Roy Colvert  V50M     
402:34:45      Christopher Clark  SENM     
412:34:51      Mieke Van Hemelrijck  SENW     
422:36:02      Rob Gould  SENM     
432:36:41      Eric Pirbonyeh  V60M     
442:39:53      Rebecca Jones  SENW     
452:43:20      Joe Ingram  SENM     
462:49:24      Mark Childs  V50M     
472:49:24      Samantha Childs  SENW     
482:49:36      Rafaele Lamour  V40W     
492:50:18      Robert Lambert  V60M     
502:50:57      Sonia Ingram  SENW     
512:55:06      Steven Peters  SENM     
523:02:36      Zeynep Aslan  V40W     
533:02:36      Sebastian Tennant  V40M     
543:02:44      Jane Trotter  SENW     
553:06:38      Mairi Mcinnes  V40W     
563:08:18      Kerry Kane  V40W     
573:08:18      Elsa Santana  V40W     
583:11:51      Harvie Hudson  SENM     
593:18:27      Gary Eckard  V60M     
603:49:05      Nathalie Landgraf  V50W     
614:13:29      Caroline Williams  V40W     
625:24:22      Rush Yadave  V60M     
636:05:15      Oindrila Malcomson  SENW     
 
MarMT
PosGunChip     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:37:253:37:25     Ally Watson  V35MSerpentine2:40:372:39:331.7 
23:57:153:57:15     Pavel Zerner  V40M>9Kg Club    
34:16:164:16:06     Lewis David  V60M100 Marathon Club    
44:17:474:17:40     Oliver Bowers  SENMStragglers2:50:122:40:162.1 
54:18:004:17:55     Tony Newman  V50MOrpington Road Runners    
64:18:264:18:26     David Ross  V50MHermes Running    
74:18:294:18:26     Mary Carmen Trillo Quintans  V40W     
84:24:144:24:08     David Hart  V50M     
94:24:144:24:10     Christine Howard  V40W     
104:24:174:24:17     Ronald Barnhoorn  V40M     
114:28:164:27:56     Jack Whitaker  V45MSouthend4:27:564:27:567.7 
124:29:064:29:06     Ian Stammars  V40M     
134:33:554:33:38     Martin O'Sullivan  V45MOrpington4:33:384:33:3811.6 
144:34:104:34:07     Ingrid Harris  V50W     
154:36:104:35:50     George Beck  SENM     
164:37:224:37:20     Martin Filer  V40MStridersofcroydon    
174:38:284:38:22     Richard Goulder  V45M26.23:39:353:17:227.3 
184:39:274:39:04     Alex Sarabia-Lock  V40M     
194:39:414:39:31     Steven Bettison  V40M     
204:42:124:42:00     Christine Costiff  V55WAshford RRC/Ashbourne3:39:323:08:1110.6 
214:43:164:43:16     Megan Lennox  V40W100 Marathon Club    
224:43:334:43:33     Lorraine Kelsey SBSENWFulham4:43:333:33:1914.5 
234:43:364:43:32     Wai Kit Choi  SENM     
244:43:414:43:36     Alison Whitlock  V35WStriders of Croydon4:43:363:53:5613.1 
254:46:544:46:32     John Diamante  V45MBromley Veterans3:49:293:49:2912.9 
264:50:474:50:42     Tony Golding  V50M     
274:53:034:52:44     Ben Argyle  V40M     
284:53:424:53:41     Robert Cameron-Wood  V50M100 Marathon Club3:39:243:16:2514.7 
294:55:044:55:01     Sharon Daw  V50WEast Cornwall/Tavistock4:11:253:05:3913.7 
304:55:224:54:59     Kristian Tierney  V40M     
315:02:155:02:15     Stewart Alden  V45MWinchester3:59:123:47:158.8 
325:02:155:02:15     Janet Cobby  V55WNew Eltham Joggers3:49:583:18:1514.7 
335:02:405:02:31     Paul Coates  V50M100 Marathon Club    
345:03:085:02:55     Will Sheppard  V40M     
355:03:485:03:40     Andrew Saville  V40M     
365:04:395:04:17     George Hardwick  V40M     
375:06:555:06:45     Nicholas Genever  V55MGarden City Runners4:23:483:21:0813.5 
385:11:085:11:00     Gary Winstanley  V45MDeal TC5:11:003:38:0315.5 
395:12:015:11:52     Phil Metcalf  V40MWorthing3:57:283:49:0315.5 
405:15:315:15:26     Nigel Douglas  V50MHarpenden3:22:423:22:428.2 
415:17:445:17:32     Catherine Stoneman  SENW     
425:20:565:20:50     Alex Alves  V50M     
435:23:515:23:43     Fiona Silk  V40WBromley Veterans5:23:435:23:4323.4 
445:23:525:23:52     Micky Wheeler SBV55MStriders of Croydon5:23:523:39:576.0 
455:24:575:24:39     John Barrett  V60M     
465:28:395:28:14     R Commons  V50M100 Marathon Club    
475:28:465:28:28     George Fairbrother  V55MOrpington4:07:113:35:5920.3 
485:29:265:29:17     Andy Stringer  V60M     
495:30:215:30:21     Arvin Panes  V40MBvathletics Club    
505:31:115:30:56     Graeme Heritage  V40M     
515:31:125:31:04     Daniel Avila  V40M     
525:33:335:33:15     Christopher Rege  V40M     
535:34:445:34:39     Alexander Ben David  SENM     
545:40:525:40:42     Lee Hibbert  V50MMole Valley Runners    
555:41:455:41:23     David Whitehead  V70MLdwa    
565:48:225:48:22     Fiona Peters  V40WEpsom Oddballs Running Club    
575:52:105:51:46     Lee Rising  V50M     
585:54:295:54:29     Craig Lovelock  V45MFetch Everyone3:50:323:29:4014.1 
595:55:155:54:50     Nick Nicholson SBV50M100 Marathon Club5:54:504:27:0724.1 
605:55:155:54:49     Neil Williams  V50MStorm Plymouth4:19:053:11:5024.5 
615:55:365:55:36     Amy Lomax  SENW100 Marathon Club    
625:55:545:55:48     Jamie Uqlaw Jones  SENM     
635:56:445:56:24     Richard Williams  V40MVegetarian Cycling & A.C.    
646:00:055:59:42     Pete Brennan  V55MUnattached4:14:283:43:0519.3Click your Clock logo
656:00:055:59:48     Eamon Byrne  V55MMornington Chasers4:39:573:46:4312.0 
666:05:136:05:10     Tom Michael  SENM     
676:05:156:04:49     Isschara Maxime  SENW     
686:08:326:08:15     Wayne Greaves  V40MHorley Harriers4:08:263:54:0318.6 
696:12:306:12:20     Eric Morgan  V40M     
706:13:406:13:40     Christopher Leighton  V45MBexley5:16:044:17:1820.0 
716:13:406:13:18     Tony Warr  V50MBexley4:00:273:58:2321.1 
726:16:396:16:39     Mark Steedman  SENMMidnight Runners    
736:16:536:16:24     Kostas Papakonstantinon  SENM     
746:27:206:27:05     Matt Floyd  V40M     
756:32:526:32:40     Christine Jane Gorham  V60W100 Marathon Club4:22:253:51:1022.3 
766:40:556:40:29     Allan Green  V60M100 Marathon Club    
776:41:276:41:15     Geoff Varrall  V60MBearcat    
786:44:186:44:06     Gerry Smedinghoff  V50M     
796:50:366:50:20     Alice Kirk  SENWBungay Black Dog4:36:054:36:0521.1 
806:50:366:50:22     Stuart Young  V50MBungay Black Dog4:24:274:07:2513.6 
816:56:326:56:25     Ty McKeown  V55MCastle Point Joggers5:29:025:12:2220.2 
826:58:396:58:17     Gareth Fish  SENM     
836:58:396:58:19     Jade Fish  SENWBognor Regis Tone Zone Runners    
846:58:556:58:51     Kelly Cummins  V40W