Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Oadby
9 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:19Rory Fraser U23MOwls Leicester/New Mexico Uni34.4 
233:25Geraint Davies U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni44.4 
334:28Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.1 
434:29Mark Powell SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
534:44Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester-2.9 
635:34Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester0.5 
735:45Josh Norman U20MOwls Leicester11.5 
835:46Sam Stabler U20MOwls Leicester-4.3 
935:49Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood2.4 
1036:08Jason Williams V35MOwls Leicester0.7 
1136:22Nigel Stirk V35MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester11.3 
1236:41Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.1 
1336:53Alastair Watson SENMHermitage-5.0 
1437:05Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-0.2 
1537:19Sean Fenwick V35MHarborough9.4 
1637:27Geoffrey Beetham SENMBarrow Runners2.7 
1737:43Scott Baxter U20MCharnwood47.8 
1838:02Chris Jordan SENMHinckley0.1 
1938:06Steve Platts V40MOwls Leicester19.5 
2038:16Liam Phelan U20MLeicester21.9 
2138:29Lewis Smart U20MOwls Leicester22.8 
2238:34Tom Bell U20MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3.7 
2338:41Carl Sommer SENMHuncote9.2 
2438:59Adam Taylor SENMFleckney & Kibworth/Garscube22.0 
2539:12Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-0.8 
2639:21Gareth Deacon V40MLeicester9.8 
2739:32Richard Brown SENMCharnwood13.5 
2839:33Rob Sheen V45MLeicester5.2 
2939:36Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester25.0 
3039:42David Pearce V40MLeicester3.7 
3139:54Elliott Hart U20MLeicester15.8 
3239:56Alex Webster V40MWest End12.8 
3339:58Jonathan Burch V40MWigston32.8 
3440:11Stephen Maddocks U20MLeicester45.0 
3540:28William Clapp V40MHarborough9.3 
3941:15Sam Densham U20MCharnwood17.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:13Jacob Kench U17MLeicester0.6 
225:35Niall McSharry U17MOwls Leicester12.7 
326:41Will Bourne U17MOwls Leicester54.0 
427:00Jack Hall U17MRugby & Northampton54.0 
527:00Laurent Robinson U17MStilton54.0 
627:35Jamie Short U17MFleckney & Kibworth-0.2 
728:10Harry Mullen U17MLeicester  
828:10Jake Boat U17MOwls Leicester-1.4 
928:21Jake Watson U17MHarborough11.7 
1028:26Mark Freeman U17MCharnwood54.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:44Stefan Ashman U15MLeicester51.6 
214:26James Nutt U15MLeicester-0.1 
314:32Xander Tansey U15MLeicester45.4 
415:16Andy Halliwell U15MLeicester54.0 
515:23Sam Moore U15MCharnwood51.9 
615:28William Rawlinson U15MLeicester29.3 
715:30Phillip Maddocks U15MLeicester12.3 
815:34Jack Williams U15MFleckney & Kibworth50.7 
915:46Matthew Kirby U15MWreake Runners/Wreake Runners29.6 
1015:59Matthew Cox U15MCharnwood46.7 
1617:53George Bettsworth U15MWreake Runners19.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:53James Hatton U13MCharnwood21.0 
215:05Sam Elliott U13MLeicester42.4 
315:32Ben Craig U13MLeicester3.5 
415:44Oliver Spencer U13MCharnwood47.2 
515:52Ben Dijkstra U13MLeicester/Beacon Hill-0.8 
616:12Euan Makepeace U13MCharnwood-5.7 
716:18Luke Beeby U13MLeicester39.1 
816:25George Bell U13MLeicester47.5 
917:13Greg Jones U13MNuneaton14.8 
1017:23Conor Moreland U13MCharnwood54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:43Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood1.5 
226:59Gemma Hillier-Moses U23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students2.3 
328:10Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy24.5 
428:18Katie Lomas U23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students6.6 
528:26Lucy Hall U20WCharnwood28.1 
628:48Helen Rollins U23WKettering/Cambridge Uni54.0 
729:13Nicki Nealon V40WHuncote/Midland Masters9.3 
829:34Amber Magee U20WCharnwood41.5 
929:58Hannah Eveleigh V35WHarborough11.1 
1030:10Paris Williams U23WCardiff/Brackla Harriers/Loughborough Students/Itchen Spitfi51.8 
1131:03Mary Hall V40WNuneaton12.5 
1231:10Monique Raaijmakers V45WBarrow Runners20.0 
1331:27Julie Lamb V40WWigston43.2 
1431:59Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth10.1 
1532:01Kate Ramsey V40WBarrow Runners/Midland Masters/Charnwood30.1 
1632:11Katie North U20WCharnwood32.4 
1732:55Jenny Smith U20WWreake Runners54.0 
1832:59Claire Quigley SENWHuncote23.9 
1933:06Nadia Ladak SENWFleckney & Kibworth  
2033:34Linda Whitelegg V45WHinckley/Unattached15.7 
2133:50Karen Brooks V50WHarborough9.9 
2335:11Emma Brown U20WLeicester54.0 
2535:35Simone Wilson V40WNuneaton18.3 
2736:03Susan Gardner V45WHuncote21.3 
2836:04Julia Dickie V45WCharnwood17.6 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:05Freya Vincent U17WLeicester11.8 
224:29Lizi Mellor U17WCharnwood  
325:06Katya Blackledge U17WCharnwood54.0 
425:46Catherine Robertson U17WLeicester39.2 
526:09Georgina Brookes U17WLeicester54.0 
626:33Lucy Arkinstall U17WCharnwood17.4 
726:45Emily Taylor U17WHarborough32.8 
827:10Emma Nutt U17WCharnwood54.0 
928:08Sarah Pollard U17WHarborough/Corby4.4 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:47Megan Fairbrother U15WLeicester54.0 
216:07Amy Griffiths U15WLeicester-0.5 
317:04Kim Jalland U15WCharnwood29.2 
417:12April Beeby U15WLeicester48.5 
517:20Tilly Abraham U15WLeicester54.0 
617:25Joni Ashford U15WCharnwood13.1 
717:38Emily Orton U15WLeicester  
818:16Jasmin Southam U15WStilton32.4 
918:27Rachel Borrows U15WLeicester34.5 
1018:57Ellen McNeelance U15WWreake Runners37.8 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:59Hannah Nuttall U13WCharnwood-0.5 
216:28Mari Smith U13WLeicester0.0 
316:33Hannah Cox U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2.7 
416:44Georgia Gartside U13WCharnwood53.6 
516:46Helena Keenan U13WCorby3.7 
616:53Emily Hollis U13WCharnwood/Wreake Runners7.7 
717:05Jemima Green U13WLeicester52.8 
817:13Georgia Bevins U13WCorby54.0 
917:21India Mitchell-Jarvis U13WLeicester54.0 
1017:25Holly Bevins U13WCorby54.0