Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
18 Jan 20
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX A1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.37Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.571:51.34-4.5 
21:54.48Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade1:52.311:51.07-3.6 
31:56.14Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.491:51.78-4.4 
41:56.47Lewis Watt  U17MAberdeen1:55.111:55.11-3.3 
51:57.01Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni1:57.011:56.06-2.9 
61:58.11Aidan Brady  U20MLivingston1:57.941:57.66-2.3 
800 SX A2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.33Luke Davidson SBU20MInverness1:58.331:57.56-2.7 
21:58.41Nikolai Gajic SBU23MGiffnock North1:58.411:56.50-1.9 
31:58.78Fabian Despinoy  U20MEdinburgh AC1:57.611:56.92-2.4 
41:59.16Robbie Kennedy SBSENMLothian1:59.161:56.38-1.6 
52:00.89Gary McPake SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:00.891:57.76-0.1 
62:03.45Ronan Hyland SBU20MTullamore/Ireland2:03.451:59.792.0 
72:03.67Fraser Morris SBU20MLivingston2:01.941:58.26-1.3 
800 SX A3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.70Mark Holliman PBU23MNorth Ayrshire/Strathclyde Uni1:59.701:59.707.8 
22:01.19Adam Scott  U23MFife/Dundee Uni1:58.571:54.93-1.8 
32:01.39Kai Crawford PBU17MAberdeen2:01.392:01.39-1.4 
42:01.41Oscar Logan SBU17MLaw2:01.411:58.94-1.1 
52:02.39Colin Welsh SBV35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H2:02.391:51.57-0.8 
62:05.95Ruairidh Campbell  U23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:04.802:01.72-0.5 
800 SX B1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.38Andrew Brown  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H1:59.261:48.30-2.2 
22:03.31Alexander Bell  U23MManx/Edinburgh Uni1:59.161:59.16-1.4 
32:05.48Euan Wond  U20MFalkirk2:03.052:01.90-1.2 
42:06.92Thomas Smith PBSENMBellahouston Harriers2:06.922:06.920.9 
52:07.34Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.272:01.30-0.2 
62:09.16Muir Gillespie PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:09.162:09.162.2 
72:10.36Jake Speirs SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.540.4 
82:12.15Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:10.932:09.631.0 
800 SX B2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.30Hugh Shiels PBU17MGiffnock North2:05.682:05.680.3 
22:09.69Euan McCallum SBSENMFalkirk2:09.692:07.352.6 
32:12.99Olivia Vareille  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:11.382:09.491.1 
42:13.94Dean Hill  U15MLarkhall2:09.012:09.011.0 
52:14.94Kyle Macfarlane SBU17MPitreavie2:14.942:14.354.2 
62:15.84Ava O'Connor SBU17WTullamore/Ireland2:15.842:11.714.0 
72:16.26Rhys Crawford PBU15MAberdeen2:14.812:14.812.1 
82:29.65Nuala McCheyne SBU20WAberdeen2:29.652:13.756.2 
800 SX C1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.92Paul Mcmonagle PBV50MCumbernauld2:13.742:13.741.8 
22:17.27Calum Ferguson SBSENMBellahouston Harriers2:17.272:16.893.2 
32:18.84Paul Forbes SBV60MEdinburgh AC2:18.841:45.663.8 
42:19.47Kieran Fulton SBU15MMoorfoot2:19.472:18.674.0 
52:20.69Robbie Anderson  U20MTeam East Lothian2:14.882:14.882.6 
62:21.56Graeme Gemmell  V55MBellahouston Harriers2:18.402:17.893.4 
72:23.77Mhairi Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:19.232:17.743.7 
800 SX C2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.76Owen McWilliams PBSENMIrvine/Glasgow Uni2:17.762:17.762.4 
22:18.72Ethan Polson  U15MAyr Seaforth2:17.972:17.973.1 
32:20.38Sam Bryan  U17MEast Sutherland2:19.522:18.796.2 
42:21.24Colin Wylie SBV45MGiffnock North2:21.242:18.254.5 
52:21.87Sam Hosie  U15MEast Kilbride2:21.482:19.654.9 
62:21.93Emily McNicol SBU23WLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:21.932:19.164.8 
800 SX C3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.40Josh Scott PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.412:12.413.0 
22:23.39Amy Kirkpatrick  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.362:13.535.1 
32:23.55Daniel Martin  U15MGiffnock North2:21.062:21.064.9 
42:24.95Ruby Stueven U17WTullamore Harriers    
52:29.47Aimee Anderson SBU20WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:29.472:24.676.9 
62:37.18Meadow McCauley  U20WNewry2:30.012:22.767.3 
800 SX D1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.19Conor Scobie PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:22.932:22.935.0 
22:26.83Allen Marr SBV60MPH Racing2:26.832:26.446.5 
32:27.59Joey Leach SBU20WMotherwell2:27.592:24.436.1 
42:27.73Aaron Glendinnng SBU15MGala2:27.732:25.607.3 
52:28.01Abi Hammerman  U17WInverclyde2:26.052:25.475.4 
62:30.91Emma Brus  U20WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.042:25.655.9 
-DQPeter Mcguigan  U13MLarkhall2:20.032:20.035.9 
800 SX D2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.56Jay Stewart PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:23.562:23.566.6 
22:23.97Keir Arthur PBU15MInverclyde2:23.302:23.305.7 
32:26.91Emma Johnson SBU17WCorstorphine2:26.912:16.765.8 
42:27.74Ross Christie PBU13MGala2:27.742:27.746.0 
52:29.13Christina Collins SBSENWLarkhall/Giffnock North2:29.132:18.9611.0 
62:33.59Roisin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.662:29.97.7 
72:34.74Emma McMillan SBU15WAyr Seaforth2:34.742:30.958.7 
800 SX D3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.88Lewis Thorpe PBU15MEast Kilbride2:28.882:28.887.0 
22:29.10Erin Lee PBU15WPerth Strathtay2:26.132:26.135.7 
32:34.17Lewis Davidson SBU13MGiffnock North2:34.172:32.57.3 
42:37.28Meabh Rouse U15WTullamore Harriers    
52:37.36Andrew Anderson  V55MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:34.492:30.688.6 
62:37.92Cormac Shiels PBU15MGiffnock North2:34.332:34.337.3 
72:39.14Emily Cunningham U15WTullamore Harriers    
82:56.50Aisling Cotter U15WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX E1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.16Ethan Nicolson PBU13MBanchory Stonehaven2:32.162:32.1611.0 
22:36.23Kevin Wood PBV55MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:36.232:36.239.7 
32:37.22Sian Corrigan U17WTullamore Harriers    
42:38.53Ingrid Imrie SBU17WGarscube2:38.532:34.9210.0 
52:38.70Jane Maher U15WTullamore Harriers    
62:44.61Maia Helm  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:41.922:36.1810.6 
72:57.20Georgia Wood SBU17WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:57.202:33.5610.9 
800 SX E2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.69Naomi Howlieson PBU17WCentral2:31.992:31.9911.2 
22:36.15David Owens U17MTullamore Harriers    
32:38.16Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.532:33.5310.0 
42:39.24Erin Downie PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.242:39.2410.7 
52:43.08Nicole Ritchie  U15WAnnan2:42.432:38.7710.1 
62:50.25Taylor More  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:39.962:39.9610.0 
800 SX E3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.44Fionn Leeson PBU15MMaryhill Harriers2:41.442:41.449.8 
22:46.36Isla Marwick PBU15WInverness2:46.362:46.3611.8 
32:47.62Charlotte Clark SBU15WKilbarchan2:47.622:44.0711.4 
42:48.00Amy Robertson PBU13WLarkhall2:48.002:48.0012.4 
52:50.35Murray Gillespie PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:50.352:50.3514.2 
800 SX F1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.25Clodagh Doran PBU17WNewry2:45.252:45.2515.1 
22:51.42Carrie Charters  U13WEast Kilbride2:49.652:49.6513.3 
32:51.93Imelda Lambe U17WTullamore Harriers    
42:53.72Isla Donnelly  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:46.462:46.4611.6 
52:55.20Alex Mcguinness PBU13WBanchory Stonehaven2:55.202:55.2015.3 
62:55.35Hannah Cameron SBU13WBanchory Stonehaven2:55.352:50.9414.7 
72:57.44Rory Charters PBU13MEast Kilbride2:57.442:57.4415.3 
82:59.89Lauren McNair SBU13WMotherwell2:59.892:55.414.8 
800 SX F2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.52Ben Baillie  U13MEast Kilbride2:37.062:37.068.9 
22:43.39Euan Thorpe  U13MEast Kilbride2:37.242:37.249.1 
32:44.93Sarah McNulty PBU13WGiffnock North2:39.092:39.0912.1 
42:46.09Zac Stirling PBU13MMaryhill Harriers2:46.092:46.0915.5 
52:47.72Finn Johnston U15MGlasgow Scho    
63:10.28Callum Williams PBU13MMaryhill Harriers3:10.283:10.2814.7 
73:10.92Louie Savage PBU13MMaryhill Harriers3:10.923:10.9216.5 
83:12.63Nicholas Jolly PBU13MHamilton & District3:12.633:12.6318.4 
 
1500 SX A1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.84Ben Greenwood SBU23MPerth Strathtay3:50.843:48.07-4.9 
23:56.97James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill3:56.973:50.57-4.4 
34:02.40Ben Sandilands PBU20MFife4:02.404:02.40-2.7 
44:03.38Luke Davidson SBU20MInverness4:03.384:00.55-2.7 
54:03.73Nikolai Gajic SBU23MGiffnock North4:03.733:58.22-1.9 
64:10.31Lewis Ross  U23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni4:03.463:59.69-1.8 
74:12.15Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:08.734:05.01-3.2 
84:23.55Ronan Hyland PBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:23.554:23.552.0 
1500 SX A2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.40Richard Carr PBV35MCambuslang4:15.404:15.40-2.1 
24:16.37Thomas Ross SBU20MCorstorphine4:16.374:11.51-1.4 
34:23.36Ross Dewar SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.364:17.491.0 
44:25.60Ryan Donald SBU20MDundee Hawkhill4:25.604:19.65-2.3 
54:33.98Cian Law U20MTullamore Harriers    
64:42.80Alasdair McMonagle SBU20MCumbernauld4:42.804:16.680.0 
1500 SX A3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.34Alexander Bell SBU23MManx/Edinburgh Uni4:24.344:13.35-1.4 
24:29.64Luke Duffy U17MTullamore Harriers    
34:29.96James Grant PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:29.964:29.961.0 
44:31.19Lukas Harber SBU17MWorthing/Denmark4:31.194:26.22.5 
54:37.35Michael Rimicans SBU23MIrvine/St. Andrews Uni4:37.354:32.521.0 
64:39.32Jamie Nix SBU23MKilmarnock4:39.324:31.434.0 
1500 SX B1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.11Jonathan Kennedy  SENMLaw/Livingston4:32.254:28.121.6 
24:33.83Finlay Ross-Davie PBU17MGarscube4:29.424:29.421.2 
34:38.62Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness4:38.624:34.220.4 
44:39.24Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMSolihull & Small Heath4:36.334:01.013.0 
54:40.65Ben Johnston SBU17MPitreavie4:40.654:38.303.8 
64:48.87John McCaffrey SBSENMNewry4:48.874:40.578.1 
75:03.26Matthew Stewart SBU17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:03.264:42.624.4 
1500 SX B2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.90Charlotte Clare PBU20WLasswade4:33.534:33.531.7 
24:40.17Chris Upson SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:40.174:39.31.7 
34:42.18Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:42.184:42.181.2 
44:46.33Gregor Smith  U15MKirkintilloch4:35.714:35.712.5 
54:47.74Hughie Mackin PBV35MNewry4:47.744:47.746.5 
64:48.53Meredith Reid  U17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.674:44.673.5 
74:57.88John Thomson  V60MFife/Scottish Vets H4:53.524:16.554.8 
1500 SX B3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.27Cameron Oliver  U17MKirkby Milers4:36.024:36.023.2 
24:40.40Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell4:40.404:40.401.3 
34:41.58Rory Clark PBSENMMaryhill Harriers4:41.584:41.583.2 
44:49.80Jordan Latimer PBSENMSunderland/Sunderland Uni/Stockport4:45.804:45.803.3 
54:54.50Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:54.504:54.504.6 
64:55.01Lesley Bell SBV45WGarscube/Cumbernauld4:55.014:46.654.0 
75:01.82Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld5:01.824:47.474.5 
85:12.15Oliver MacDonald SBU15MGiffnock North5:12.154:54.945.7 
1500 SX C1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.79Jonathan Cameron PBU17MInverclyde4:50.794:50.793.4 
24:53.44Gavin Crilly SBV35MNewry4:53.444:52.426.9 
34:54.77Ruby Stueven U17WTullamore Harriers    
44:56.43Millie McClelland-Brooks PBU15WBanchory Stonehaven4:55.204:55.204.6 
55:00.07Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:57.044:57.044.8 
65:05.48Amiya Patel PBU15WGarscube5:05.485:05.485.9 
75:10.55Mitchell Scott SBU15MGiffnock North5:10.555:08.346.9 
85:11.05Ryan McNamara SBU13MEast Kilbride5:11.055:07.467.9 
95:19.14Adele Street SBU15WKilbarchan5:19.145:11.737.2 
1500 SX C2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.21Freya Campbell PBU13WGiffnock North5:02.335:02.335.8 
25:05.34Andrew Grant PBU13MStrathearn4:58.224:58.225.3 
35:10.14Matthew Fox PBU13MShettleston5:05.975:05.976.7 
45:17.53Ruby McGill PBU17WGreenock Glenpark5:17.535:17.538.8 
55:17.80Jonathan Hunter SBU15MEast Kilbride5:17.805:14.897.2 
65:18.40Lydia Buckley PBU20WTullamore/Ireland5:18.405:18.4012.9 
75:25.33Libby Sutherland  U20WKilbarchan5:23.065:03.538.2 
85:25.64Niamh McKinlay SBU13WCentral5:25.645:25.308.7 
95:27.14Gracie Linton PBU15WMoorfoot5:27.145:27.1410.7 
1500 SX C3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.16Zara Redmond PBU13WKilbarchan5:01.935:01.936.2 
25:20.20Julie Wilson SBV50WInverness/Scottish Vets H5:20.205:11.758.2 
35:26.02Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC5:26.025:08.489.3 
45:31.74Fiona Currie SBU15WLaw5:31.745:29.268.6 
55:34.67Dylan Edwards PBU13MEast Kilbride5:34.675:34.6710.5 
65:39.26Jamie Connor PBU13MCentral5:39.265:39.2611.3 
75:42.17Abbie Little SBU15WMoorfoot5:42.175:36.79.6 
86:13.08Anna Fegan SBU20WNewry6:13.085:42.7917.9 
1500 SX D1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.56Shaun Wiseman PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:48.564:48.562.3 
25:13.95David Docherty PBU15MGreenock Glenpark5:13.955:13.956.6 
35:48.19Abbie Tosh PBU20WGreenock Glenpark5:48.195:48.1911.9 
45:50.88Jessica Donnelly PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:38.495:38.4910.4 
55:55.16Ryan Agnew SBU13MElgin5:55.165:52.4314.7 
66:04.43Sophie McGinty SBU13WGreenock Glenpark6:04.435:59.1713.5 
76:06.61Maria McCabe PBU13WGreenock Glenpark6:02.436:02.4313.3 
86:27.60Francesca McKay PBU17WGreenock Glenpark6:27.606:27.6015.5 
1500 SX D2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.58Robert Nicol PBU15MGarscube5:15.585:15.585.4 
25:22.39Chloe Hill PBU15WLarkhall5:22.395:22.3911.3 
35:22.68Ava Beaton  U15WGreenock Glenpark5:18.405:18.408.2 
45:41.18Hannah Todd PBU15WLaw5:41.185:41.1810.2 
55:48.53Aaron Scott PBU13MLarkhall5:48.535:48.5314.8 
66:00.21Ruari Trainer PBU13MGreenock Glenpark6:00.216:00.2115.3 
76:08.33Lucan Marshall-Watt PBU13MAyr Seaforth6:08.336:08.3313.6 
86:15.94Sophie Campbell  U15WGreenock Glenpark6:13.366:13.3614.5 
1500 SX D3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.20James Alexander  U13MGarscube4:50.114:50.113.6 
25:25.60Ewan Docherty PBU13MInverclyde5:25.605:25.609.6 
35:26.74Aaron Harkins  U13MInverclyde5:23.645:23.649.4 
45:30.16Leo Beaton PBU13MGreenock Glenpark5:30.165:30.1614.2 
55:30.90Douglas Campbell PBU13MGreenock Glenpark5:30.905:30.909.5 
65:31.72Euan Johnson  U13MGreenock Glenpark5:28.585:28.589.7 
75:44.16Erin McEleny PBU13WGreenock Glenpark5:44.165:44.1612.0 
85:56.56Summer Taggart PBU13WGreenock Glenpark5:56.565:56.5612.4