Croydon 10K External Results
Croydon
27 Oct 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:18   Dominic Nolan PBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students31:1831:18-3.5 
231:22   Samuel Wade PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Cardiff Met Uni31:2231:222.5 
333:05   Ollie Garrod  SENMSouth London32:2231:49-3.2 
433:31   James Hancock PBU23MCroydon/Exeter Uni33:3133:31-2.1 
534:09   Alex Penfold  SENMCroydon34:0633:22-0.6 
634:34   Andrew Cumine SBSENMBelgrave34:3434:14-0.4 
734:40   David Lipscomb  V40MBedford & County/Olney34:3733:08 6.3 
834:56   Eoin Brady PBSENMHerne Hill34:5634:56-0.5 
936:11   Joe Lyne PBU23MBristol & West/South London36:1136:111.0 
1036:21   Pawel Bal SBV35MSouth London36:2133:384.8 
1136:39   Alex Lyne PBU23MSouth London/Bath Uni36:3936:391.2 
1236:54   Patrick Lucas PBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students36:5436:54-1.5 
1337:05   Bill Makuwa SBV40MStriders of Croydon37:0534:254.0 
1437:14   Ole Specht  U20MUnatt    
1537:31   Darren Ekins PBV45MUnattached37:3137:312.6 
1637:42   Michael Davis PBV35MStriders of Croydon37:4237:426.9 
1738:09   Ian Kibble SBSENMUnattached38:0937:419.7 
2039:07   Joachim Bambury PBU17MCroydon39:0739:07-0.3 
2339:08   Nick Marshall PBU17MCroydon39:0839:081.7 
1839:11   Martin Filer  V40MStriders of Croydon37:3437:343.2 
2139:15   Zachary Blair PBU17MCroydon39:1539:152.4 
2239:18   Gordon Hennessy SBV55MSouth London39:1837:123.9 
1939:20   Paul Norfolk PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets39:2039:205.8 
2439:29   Caoimhe Nic Fhogartaigh  V40WLondon City AC/Ireland39:0739:074.7 
2639:51   Malachi Messette  U20MUnatt    
2539:52   Steve Corfield SBV55MStriders of Croydon39:5239:274.1 
2739:57   Daniel Drake PBSENMSouth London39:5739:577.7 
2840:16   Benjamin Garcia  SENMUnatt    
3040:53   James Moore  V45MCroydon39:5539:554.9 
2940:57   Peter Crotty  SENMUnatt    
3141:03   Glen Smith  SENMColchester Harriers    
3341:10   Ifetobi Salako  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Croydon39:1839:184.0 
3241:12   Matthew Dark  SENMUnatt    
3541:25   Steve Collins SBV40MSouth London41:2538:596.8 
3441:29   Alice Germana SBSENWEpsom & Ewell41:2938:555.2 
3641:32   John Foss  V60MSouth London39:4736:155.9 
3741:41   Damian Weaver  V50MUnatt    
4041:57   Micky Wheeler PBV55MStriders of Croydon41:5741:575.8 
4141:59   Steve Blackmore  V40MUnatt    
3842:01   Jonathan Long PBU20MCroydon42:0142:017.5 
3942:02   Henry Butt  SENMCroydon41:2041:207.8 
4242:20   Sam Wilcock  V40MUnatt    
4342:27   Alan Venning  V35MLondon City AC40:4240:427.7 
4542:33   Conor O'Hara-Barrett  SENMSoc    
4442:36   Luke Hill SBU20MCroydon42:3640:211.4 
4742:36   Neil Aikman  V45MCroydon42:1938:117.2 
4842:38   Ian Anderson  SENMUnatt    
4942:40   Marc Burrows  SENMUnattached39:5739:574.8 
4642:46   Adam Shew PBU20MCroydon42:4642:463.5 
5042:50   Micheal Reeves  V50M     
5142:52   Chris Morton  V50MStriders of Croydon42:3239:337.7 
5242:53   Keith Dunning  V50MColchester Harriers    
5343:18   Richard Fox  V50M     
5443:23   John Punt SBV50MStriders of Croydon43:2341:537.3 
5543:37   Rob Monk PBV40MCroydon43:3743:378.1 
5643:40   Henri Placek  V50MFulham/France43:1941:448.7 
5743:41   Matthew Bollington SBV35MUnattached43:4142:579.2 
5943:44   Anna Louis  V45WUnatt    
5843:48   Anna Corby SBU23WCroydon43:4842:348.5 
6044:00   Simon Alain Kpangni PBU23MCroydon44:0044:0010.1 
6144:00   Francis Jones  SENM     
6244:04   Niamh Vincent  V35WStriders of Croydon43:0343:037.4 
6344:06   Nick Gill  SENMUnatt    
6444:12   Ben Devlin  V40MUnatt    
6544:12   Sean Hill SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx44:1243:248.4 
6644:14   Marianne Chua PBSENWStriders of Croydon44:1444:1415.4 
6744:22   John Greene  V50MKent43:5043:507.9 
6844:22   Ben Ross  SENMUnatt    
6944:23   Stephen Vincent  V50MSouth London43:1740:459.5 
7044:27   Mick Barlow  V50MKent/Veterans42:1035:068.0 
7144:34   Andrew Mcgovern  V40MColchester Harriers    
7244:38   Dan Lewis  SENMUnatt    
7344:40   Tony Golding  V50MUnatt    
7444:45   Nick Androulidakis  SENMLcathletics Club    
7544:53   John Cazabon  V50MUnatt    
7644:56   Stephen Massey  V50MStriders of Croydon41:2739:045.7 
7744:56   Simon Trehearn  V40MUnatt    
7844:58   Graham Wheeler  SENMUnatt    
7945:06   Keith Murkin  V50MSoc    
8045:08   Rotimi Oyegunle PBV40MStriders of Croydon45:0845:0811.0 
8145:10   Robert Lay  V40MUnatt    
8245:12   Warren Merton  V40M     
8345:19   Adam Field  SENM     
8445:21   Michael Smalley  SENMUnatt    
8545:30   Sophie Tomlinson  SENWUnatt    
8645:43   James Greene  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni41:4038:544.7 
8745:45   Saskia Wormleighton  SENW     
8845:50   Jen Gutteridge  SENWSoc    
8945:55   Ian Clark  V40MUnatt    
9045:59   Rachel Coe-O'Brien SBSENWSouth London45:5939:448.9 
9146:00   Jonathan Fengaras  V40MUnatt    
9246:07   Pippa Major  V45W     
9346:12   Mike Brown  SENMUnatt    
9446:20   Jason Jones  V40MUnatt    
9546:22   Shun-Lai Chan SBV50WCollingwood46:2246:0311.7 
9646:25   Edwin Mooiman  V50MLcathletics Club    
9746:31   Martin Lloyd  V50MColchester Harriers    
9846:33   James Pippard  V40MBeckenham Running Club    
9946:36   Eleanor Simmons  V35W     
10046:42   Robert McDonald  V35MStriders of Croydon45:2945:2911.7 
10146:48   Carl Linkson  V45MStriders of Croydon46:3946:3913.4 
10246:53   Jack Ramasawmy  V40MUnatt    
10347:04   Rose Baker  V55W     
10447:12   Daniel Guest  V40MUnatt    
10547:16   Martin Forsyth  SENMUnatt    
10647:18   Nick Fiander PBV55MStriders of Croydon47:1847:1812.8 
10747:18   Antara Singh PBU17WCroydon47:1847:1811.4 
10847:41   Stephen Wood  V50MUnatt    
10947:42   Jo Quantril  V55W     
11047:45   Salvatore Ercolano  V50M     
11147:47   Jim Meadows  V40MUnatt    
11247:50   Peter Rhodes  SENMGgrt    
11347:56   Benjamin Johnson-Newbery  SENMUnatt    
11447:58   Philip Surtees  V40MUnatt    
11547:59   Bilal Evans  SENMUnatt    
11648:02   Faqir Nawaz  V50MCro    
11748:03   Leanne Moore  U17WCroydon47:2047:2010.5 
11848:04   Damian Norris  V40MUnatt    
11948:16   Gulcin Erten  U17WCroydon47:4947:4910.8 
12048:17   Mark Hutchings PBV50MStriders of Croydon48:1748:1713.5 
12148:23   Nicholas Babb  SENMUnatt    
12248:25   Otega Sodje  V50MLonely Goat Running Club    
12348:26   Daniel Hyde PBSENMStriders of Croydon48:2648:2615.2 
12448:26   Frantisek Marinica  SENMUnatt    
12548:27   Elaine Reid  V45WColchester Harriers    
12648:27   Paul Freeman  V40M     
12748:29   Brian Marshall PBV45MElmbridge48:2948:2915.6 
12848:35   Roland Taylor  V40MUnatt    
12948:37   Gary Baker  SENMUnatt    
13048:43   Shabbir Zavery  SENM     
13148:46   Tom Goulding  SENMUnatt    
13248:50   Paul Dryden  V50MPetwr    
13348:56   Aditya Goel  SENMUnatt    
13449:00   Steve Young  V40MUnatt    
13549:04   Zia Zuberia  V40M     
13649:20   Anthony Hua  SENMUnattached46:3644:3010.6 
13749:26   Simon Gosney  V45MFetch Everyone47:2446:5511.1 
13849:26   Elzbieta Dobosz  SENWUnatt    
13949:28   Nicola Meheran SBSENWCroydon49:2846:2321.3 
14049:31   Pete Stoneman  SENMUnatt    
14149:38   Jeff Thwaites  V60M     
14249:44   Vinod Tiwari  V50M     
14349:48   Stefan Trinder  V40MUnatt    
14449:50   Stephen Foss  SENMUnatt    
14549:55   Steve Hall  V40MUnatt    
14649:57   Chris Mooney  V40MUnattached48:5748:5713.7 
14750:05   Chris Brough  V60MUnatt    
14850:06   May Edwards PBV40WBeckenham50:0650:0617.5 
14950:12   Vince Sharp  V50MUnatt    
15050:15   James Mckenzie-Brown  V40MUnatt    
15150:17   Carl Bacchus  SENMUnatt    
15250:27   Gareth Ledbetter  V50MUnatt    
15350:28   Phil Hollowell  V50MUnatt    
15450:30   Nick Payne  SENMUnatt    
15550:40   Andy Newbery  V50MUnatt    
15650:42   Andrew Lay  V50MUnatt    
15750:56   Godfrey Green  V50MUnatt    
15850:57   Sunanda Sarker-Bell  V50WCroydon48:1246:5011.8 
15951:02   Oliver Field  V40MCivil Service    
16051:04   Molly Haviland PBSENWStriders of Croydon51:0451:0416.6 
16151:10   Jo Dodge  V35WColchester Harriers    
16251:14   Tyrone Matthews  SENMUnatt    
16351:16   Keith Brown SBV60MCroydon51:1642:5914.9 
16451:35   Jules Del Nevo PBV45WCroydon51:3551:3516.0 
16551:42   Martin Spence  V60MUnatt    
16751:51   Matthew Halton  U17MUnatt    
16652:01   Robert Nyman  V60MColchester Harriers    
16852:11   Warren Mcdonald  SENMUnatt    
16952:11   Clive Simmonds  V50MUnatt    
17052:13   Pharen Thuesday  SENMUnatt    
17152:49   Clare Blain  V35WUnatt    
17252:51   Ian Andrews  V40MUnatt    
17352:51   Claire Mitchell  V35W     
17452:56   Michelle Carr  V40WStriders of Croydon52:4652:4619.4 
17552:58   Adrian Chan  V40M     
17652:58   Katherine Harris  V35WSouth London Runners    
17752:59   Viv Mitchell SBV55WSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley52:5941:3115.4 
17853:02   Hayley Rand  SENWUnatt    
17953:11   Miriam De Souza SBV45WCroydon53:1151:1616.4 
18053:14   Dean Reeves PBV50MLonely Goat RC53:1453:1418.4 
18153:41   Cindy Hedmann  V45WUnatt    
18253:44   Christopher Halfpenny  SENMUnatt    
18353:46   Max Breese  SENMUnatt    
18453:56   Bernard Simmons  V70MDulwich Park53:1747:4917.3 
18554:07   Lindsay Hedmann  V55MWestbourne51:1642:4528.6 
18654:13   Mike Garvin  V40M     
18754:19   John O'Neill  V50MUnatt    
18854:32   Stephen Gould  V40MUnatt    
18954:39   Ian Tucker  V50M     
19054:40   Neil Makwana  SENM     
19154:44   Emma D'Almeida  V45WBromley Veterans53:4953:4917.4 
19255:05   Andrew Taylor  SENMUnatt    
19355:05   Jacelyn Daoud  V45W     
19455:06   Hannah Nana  V35WUnatt    
19555:07   Peter Shew PBV60MStriders of Croydon55:0755:0721.8 
19655:23   Christine Sharp  V55WUnatt    
19755:27   Michael Haviland PBV55MStriders of Croydon55:2755:2720.3 
19855:41   Sarah Norton  SENW     
19955:54   Michelle Campbell  V45W     
20056:02   Steve Saunders  V50MUnatt    
20156:06   Oliver Little  V40MUnatt    
20256:09   Sanjay Shah  V40MUnatt    
20356:11   William Garrett  SENMUnatt    
20456:47   Dave Lindley  V40MUnatt    
20556:47   David Edson  V40MUnatt    
20656:56   Andy Schendel  V50MColchester Harriers    
20757:01   Terry Lapins  SENMCroydon52:4747:5416.9 
20857:03   Daran Mitchell  V50MUnatt    
20957:07   Luke Trehearn  SENMUnatt    
21057:28   Elizabeth Englefield  V35WUnatt    
21157:29   David Hardgrave  V40MUnatt    
21257:31   Ian Breese  V60MUnatt    
21357:46   Halcyon Ransom  V35WUnatt    
21457:47   Gemma Hall  V35WUnatt    
21558:16   Neil Prior  V40MUnatt    
21658:18   Roland Burton SBV40MCookham58:1844:4112.4 
21758:25   Stuart Beech  V60MUnatt    
21858:33   Louise Alan-Smith  V55WUnatt    
21958:35   Tanja Malo  V35WUnatt    
22058:52   Emilie Champion PBV40WTrail Running Association58:5258:5223.8 
22158:54   Connor Gravestock  U20MUnatt    
22258:58   Ian Allchurch  V40M     
22359:05   Karen Chart  V45WColchester Harriers    
22459:09   Emily Hua  SENWUnatt    
22559:29   Lea Deroubaix  SENWLcathletics Club    
22660:07   Stephanie Coombs  SENWUnatt    
22760:39   Clare Hudson  V35WUnatt    
22860:46   Carly Wood  SENW     
22960:57   Laura Bradbeer  SENWUnatt    
23061:05   Rebecca Lambert  V35WUnatt    
23161:06   Clive Tilley  V60MUnatt    
23261:07   Anthony Charlwood  V60MUnatt    
23361:11   Peter Jackson SBV65MDulwich61:1151:0121.8 
23461:15   Rohit Pancholi  SENM     
23561:22   Lucy Mcdaid  SENWUnatt    
23661:29   David Graves  V50MUnatt    
23761:46   Yogesh Rathore  V45W     
23861:58   Chloe Collins  SENWUnatt    
23962:02   Anna Wharton SBV55WBromley Veterans62:0257:2823.5 
24062:11   Matthew Steer  V40MUnatt    
24162:11   Andrew Elliott SBV70MStriders of Croydon62:1154:2821.1 
24262:16   Sarah Byrne  V45WColchester Harriers    
24362:18   Katy Palios  SENWUnatt    
24462:21   Nikita Tighe  SENW     
24562:38   James Saunders SBSENMPetts Wood62:3857:2423.2 
24662:56   Louise Andrews  V35WColchester Harriers    
24763:04   Ben Sharp  SENMUnatt    
24863:04   Pandie Bronsdon  V45WUnatt    
24963:58   Dan Brown  SENMUnatt    
25064:09   Tina Saunders  SENW     
Page: 1 2