Pomphrey 5K External Results
Bristol
26 Nov 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40   Alex Rawlings PBU17MSevern15:4015:40-1.8 
216:32   Gary O'Brien SBV45MSwindon16:3216:27-0.2 
316:38   Marcus Bennetto PBSENMForest of Dean16:3816:38-1.0 
416:43   Benjamin Mann  U20MBristol Uni/Unknown Country16:3116:311.8 
516:44   Robert Farley  SENMBristol & West16:2915:590.0 
616:59   Martyn Winser PBV35MChepstow H16:5916:591.0 
717:00   Edward Anders PBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students17:0017:000.3 
817:04   William Trew SBV40MChippenham H17:0416:571.3 
917:06   Sam Wilson  SENMGreat Western16:4116:410.3 
1017:11   Lee Gawler  SENMBristol & West17:0917:091.0 
1117:23   David Corkey SENMUniversity of Bristol Athletics     
1217:29   Christopher Brown SBV35MSevern17:2916:451.5 
1317:53   Stephen Rose SBV45MTeam Bath17:5316:264.1 
1417:55   Jeremy Mower SBV50MGloucester/Welsh Masters17:5517:112.3 
1518:21   Iwan Harries PBV35MUnattached18:2118:213.4 
1618:22   Andrew Bush PBV35MEmersons Green RC18:2218:223.7 
1718:22   Rosie Hattersley  SENWBristol & West18:1818:183.6 
1818:23   Matthew Ward PBU17MGloucester18:2318:233.0 
1918:26   Leo Gundle SENMUniversity of Bristol Athletics     
2018:28   Jay Egan SENMUnattached    
2118:34   Richard Noble  V45MWestbury18:0418:043.4 
2218:36   Russell Forsbrook  V40MCheltenham/North Somerset17:2015:263.5 
2318:39   Joshua Collenette PBU17MGloucester18:3918:394.6 
2418:44   Steven C Harris SBV40MForest of Dean/North Gloucestershire OC18:4417:542.1 
2518:45   Katy Roy PBV35WChepstow H18:4518:454.4 
2618:52   Katrina Entwistle PBSENWBristol & West18:5218:525.0 
2718:55   Emily Strathdee  U23WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni18:4418:444.1 
2818:55   Mark Taylor  V45MBristol & West18:0518:053.9 
2919:00   William Purcell  SENMGreat Western18:2018:204.4 
3019:02   Brian Robb SBV35MBitton19:0217:344.1 
3119:03   Richard Cronin PBSENMMDC/Forest of Dean19:0319:032.8 
3219:04   Liz Sanigar PBV35WBitton19:0419:045.8 
3319:11   Catie O'Donoghue  SENWBristol & West18:3618:365.5 
3419:13   Tariq Kurd PBV45MBristol & West19:1319:135.4 
3519:16   Peter Wang SBV40MBristol & West/China19:1618:335.3 
3619:17   Jack Longstaff PBSENMBristol & West19:1719:173.6 
3719:20   Shaun Amos SENMUnattached    
3819:25   Keiran Batty SENMBristol and West AC    
3919:26   Daniella Bailey PBSENWHedge End19:2619:268.0 
4019:30   Rob Paddock PBV50MGreat Western19:3019:305.7 
4119:35   Conor Lamb PBU20MInvicta East Kent/Bristol Uni19:3519:3520.6 
4219:43   Matt Blacker  V45MBitton18:4918:494.1 
4319:58   Jeremy Hogan  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets19:4516:507.7 
4420:01   Henry Meadows  V35MWootton Bassett19:4319:436.6 
4520:02   Daniel Morgan V40MBristol and West AC    
4620:07   Nicko Brooke  V35MBristol & West19:2319:235.3 
4720:16   Charlie Pantlin  V45MBristol & West19:0717:446.9 
4820:20   Elaina Gard  SENWBristol & West/Plymouth Uni19:4119:414.7 
4920:30   Paul Henley SBV40MEmersons Green RC20:3020:218.8 
5020:35   Charlotte Wilton PBV40WRichmond & Zetland20:3520:358.5 
5120:37   Daniel Thornton PBV50MUnattached20:3720:37  
5220:48   Amelia Williams PBU20WBristol Uni20:4820:4811.0 
5320:48   Derek Da Silva V40MBristol and West AC    
5420:49   Christopher Palmer  V55MBristol & West20:4020:008.6 
5520:57   Nick White  V45MBristol & West20:1620:167.4 
5621:02   Matthew Wood PBV35MBitton21:0221:0210.6 
5721:14   Alex Miller  V45MWestbury20:1618:339.9 
5821:19   Sian Davies SBV55WBristol & West/Midland Masters21:1917:2810.4 
5921:21   Rachel Hamilton SENWUnattached    
6021:26   Holly Newman  U23WAvon Valley20:0220:027.0 
6121:26   Arthur Daley  V70MGloucester/Midland Masters20:2718:109.3 
6221:34   Nick Crew  V55MBristol & West20:4220:428.7 
6321:41   William Lee SBV60MHogweed21:4121:3910.8 
6421:43   Adam Jones V40MUnattached    
6521:51   Andrew Mining  SENMHart/Bitton20:1320:138.8 
6622:11   Angela Parfitt PBV55WBristol & West22:1122:1119.9 
6722:17   James Dunne  SENMBristol & West21:1721:178.5 
6822:24   Matt Taylor PBV40MUnattached22:2422:2436.0 
6922:32   Louise Wade  SENWGreat Western22:1522:1511.5 
7022:34   Hannah Jones SENWVegan Runners UK    
7122:39   Wayne Ellis  V40MBitton21:4917:3612.0 
7222:45   Alan Cook V50MStaple Hill Runners    
7323:08   Gareth Waite PBV50MBitton23:0823:0822.8 
7423:13   Becky Taylor PBSENWWestbury23:1323:1317.3 
7523:27   Kate Hoffen PBV50WBristol & West23:2723:2714.8 
7623:37   Gregory Layshon V60MSevern AC    
7723:37   Julie Ilogu PBV50WBristol & West23:3723:3714.9 
7823:49   Michael Nutt  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets22:0722:0213.1 
7923:59   Felicity Russell PBV60WBristol & West23:5923:5915.3 
8024:05   Judy Knights  V55WWestbury23:3822:4014.5 
8124:36   Michael Ware SENMUnattached    
8224:40   Sandra Mylchreest  V55WChippenham H24:3124:3115.9 
8325:03   Kate Matheson  V40WGreat Western23:4323:4314.8 
8425:09   Kate Ross V55WUnattached    
8526:23   Steven Pursey PBV65MBitton26:2326:2323.6 
8626:27   Karen Watson  V50WBristol & West/Vegan25:4725:0217.6 
8728:58   Richard Helliar V60MUnattached    
8829:09   Roger Hemming  V65MGreat Western28:2723:0721.6