Abergele 5 (inc North Wales Championships) External Results
Abergele
3 Nov 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:1625:16   Owen Roberts PBU23MRhedwyr Hebog25:1625:16-2.6 
225:1925:19   Mick Hill SBV40MLeeds City25:1923:49-3.2 
326:3426:33   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni26:3326:33-4.0 
426:4526:45   Lee Jones SBV50MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters26:4525:34-0.7 
526:5326:52   Steven Forsyth PBV40MPrestatyn26:5226:52-0.1 
627:0127:00   Luke Northall SBSENMWrexham27:0024:36-1.1 
727:0427:04   Scott Nixon PBSENMDeestriders RC27:0427:04-0.2 
827:1927:19   Jonathan Kettle PBV45MNorth Wales RR27:1927:19-0.1 
927:4827:47   David Mountford  SENMLiverpool H/Buckley RC27:4725:126.3 
1027:5327:51   Stephen Skates  V40MPrestatyn26:4925:48-0.5 
1127:5927:58   Chris Jones PBV35MVale Royal27:5827:580.6 
1228:1628:16   Ross Welsh PBU23MMerionnydd28:1628:160.9 
1328:2228:21   Elliot Cox SBSENMBuckley RC28:2126:481.2 
1428:2728:26   Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn27:4826:550.5 
1528:3028:29   Billy Hicks  SENMMacclesfield28:0028:000.4 
1628:3328:31   Chris Callaghan SBV40MBuckley RC28:3128:081.2 
1728:3328:31   Colin Bishop  V55MWarrington AC/Helsby RC27:5826:530.7 
1829:0629:05   Ryan Cain  U23MMenai29:0528:352.2 
1929:2529:24   Ian Edwards PBV35MEryri29:2429:240.6 
2029:3629:33   Hannah Cowley  SENWHelsby RC28:1228:121.9 
2129:5129:36   Andrew Savage  V45MCybi28:3128:311.7 
2230:0530:05   Leon Travis James Bagnall SBU23MPrestatyn30:0529:113.5 
2330:2630:21   Canyon Wilson  SENMPrestatyn28:4628:461.9 
2430:3030:28   Geran Hughes  V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters30:2828:104.8 
2530:4030:37   Gareth Chaloner  V35MWrexham30:3729:194.0 
2630:5430:53   Nicholas Armstrong  V40MBuckley RC30:5330:535.2 
2730:5730:56   Anthony Wood  SENMDenbigh30:5630:5610.5 
2831:2631:23   Gemma Moore PBV35WEryri31:2331:235.0 
2931:2631:17   Nicholas Brook  V45MEryri31:1731:172.7 
3031:3631:34   Claire Clancy  SENWWilmslow30:2830:283.9 
3131:4731:44   Arthur Connell  V35MEryri31:4429:094.4 
3231:4931:44   Chris Thomas  V35MCybi31:3531:355.1 
3331:5331:49   Mike Robbins SBV55MWrexham/Welsh Masters31:4926:365.1 
3431:5531:52   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) SBV50WEllesmere Port31:5231:445.2 
3531:5631:55   Harry Driscoll  U20MNorth Wales RR30:5730:574.0 
3632:0632:04   Chris Spillane PBV50MColwyn Bay32:0432:047.6 
3732:1132:08   Catherine Connell SENWEryri Harriers    
3832:2132:20   Kenneth Day  V40MKirkby Milers31:5530:244.0 
3932:3432:29   Jose Eduardo Vega Perez  SENMGOG Tri32:2932:296.4 
4032:5032:47   Andy Thomas  V55MSandbach32:1432:035.8 
4132:5532:49   Jen Adams  V35WBuckley RC32:2832:286.1 
4232:5732:53   Jody Cain PBU20WEryri32:5332:538.2 
4333:0732:58   Anthony Davies  V50MEryri32:5832:588.2 
4433:0733:02   Kevin Clark  V50MCybi31:5831:585.2 
4533:1033:00   Hannah Bridger PBSENWMacclesfield33:0033:006.0 
4633:1133:06   Andy Jones SBV45MGOG Tri33:0631:556.8 
4733:1633:10   Jennifer Rambaldi PBSENWBuckley RC33:1033:108.3 
4833:1833:13   James Rogers SBV45MPrestatyn33:1332:037.2 
4933:2333:19   Richard Scamans PBV45MNorth Wales RR33:1933:198.1 
5033:2433:20   Steven Roberts  V55MNorth Wales RR33:1032:517.1 
5133:2733:20   Oggy East  V50MBetsi Runaways33:2033:207.1 
5233:3233:27   Simon Bonfield  V50MAbergele33:0333:037.2 
5333:3933:33   Mathew Jones  V50MDenbigh33:3333:337.7 
5433:4233:33   Luke Sellers U17M     
5533:4333:40   Gethin Jones SBSENMNorth Wales RR33:4033:156.9 
5633:5133:48   Stuart Culverhouse SBV45MNorth Wales RR33:4833:477.6 
5733:5833:55   Troy Kettle PBU17MEryri33:5533:556.0 
5833:5933:56   Rachel Shipley SBSENWAbergele33:5633:238.4 
5934:0333:52   Dave Ellis  V35MCybi33:4933:497.8 
6034:0634:01   Russ Godwin  V50MColwyn Bay34:0131:2310.3 
6134:1534:00   Louise Casey  V35WWidnes Running Club33:1432:597.8 
6234:1834:13   David Baugh  V55MDenbigh34:1330:117.4 
6334:3234:25   George Nixon  V65MPrestatyn34:1429:448.9 
6434:3834:33   Sian Beck  V40WPrestatyn34:0934:098.9 
6534:5234:50   Arwel Lewis  V60MEryri33:4127:057.0 
6634:5634:46   John Hickman PBV60MCaerphilly RC34:4634:4611.3 
6735:0034:54   Alison Williams  SENWBuckley RC34:5434:5410.1 
6835:0134:55   Karl Morris  V35MNorth Wales RR34:5534:5510.4 
6935:0334:58   Emma Collins SBV55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters34:5831:369.3 
7035:0935:02   Melina Morris PBV45WDenbigh35:0235:0210.0 
7135:1435:10   Graeme Tunstall  V40MGOG Tri35:1032:448.4 
7235:1635:08   Stephen Weedman  V50MPrestatyn34:2634:259.3 
7335:2535:11   Melanie Johnson  V35WVale Royal35:1134:398.8 
7435:2635:25   Daniel Owens  SENMNorth Wales RR35:2535:2511.0 
7535:2735:26   Anthony Parvin V60M     
7635:2835:20   Steve Dutton V40M     
7735:3635:24   Gareth Southworth PBV50MCybi35:2435:2411.0 
7835:5135:41   Barry Smith PBV35MCybi35:4135:419.1 
7935:5935:55   Jenny Pilling PBSENWRochdale H35:5535:5512.2 
8036:0035:51   Sion Roberts SBV40MCybi35:5135:3910.0 
8136:0235:53   Tony Benton  V55MDenbigh35:5331:4510.7 
8236:0535:55   Gwyn Williams V45M     
8336:0735:55   Steven Brown PBV45MPrestatyn35:5535:5510.9 
8436:2236:02   Ben Shacklady SENM     
8536:3636:34   Melvyn Cole SBV65MSouth Cheshire36:3432:1911.7 
8636:3736:26   Ryan Davidson SENM     
8736:3836:28   Darren Dentith V45M     
8836:4236:29   Nigel Holmes  V60MCybi35:5834:5910.8 
8936:4536:36   Fred Jones  V65MDenbigh36:3634:3711.6 
9036:4536:35   Edward Hughes V40M     
9136:4636:32   Andy Clark PBV50MPrestatyn36:3236:3211.3 
9236:4736:41   Anne Mynott SBV55WColwyn Bay36:4136:3611.2 
9336:5636:53   Carla Green  V45WNorth Wales RR34:4334:368.6 
9437:0437:00   Thomas Doyle V40M     
9537:2337:12   Michaela Lauder SBSENWCybi37:1234:2710.8 
9637:3237:18   Dewi Williams PBV50MCybi37:1837:1813.3 
9737:3337:25   Duncan Jones  V60MDenbigh37:2531:4912.2 
9837:3637:36   Andrew Roberts PBV55MMysteruns37:3637:3630.3 
9937:4737:45   AN Other         
10037:4937:40   Elen Baugh PBSENWDenbigh37:4037:4012.3 
10137:5337:35   William Williams V45MPrestatyn RC    
10237:5437:47   Debbie Pugh  V50WWrexham37:4737:2511.3 
10337:5637:40   Paul Williams  V40MCybi37:0837:0812.8 
10438:0437:59   Charles Maclachlan V50M     
10538:0837:56   Hannah Garnett PBU23WPrestatyn37:5637:5613.5 
10638:1238:05   Desmond Davies  V60MPrestatyn38:0533:1112.0 
10738:2338:17   Martin Gill PBV55MPrestatyn38:1738:1714.5 
10838:3738:31   Edward Edwards  V65MEryri38:3138:3123.2 
10938:4238:37   Donald Hale  V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters38:0238:0211.7 
11038:4338:30   Darren Seeney PBV50MCybi38:3038:3013.4 
11138:4538:41   Meilyr Emrys PBV35MDenbigh38:4138:4125.3 
11238:4938:41   Joshua White  SENMGOG Tri38:4138:4112.4 
11338:4938:35   Sian Ellis SBV35WCybi38:3538:2212.8 
11438:5538:44   Jon Evans  V50MNorth Wales RR38:4435:349.2 
11539:0538:57   Carys Davies  V40WDenbigh38:5738:5714.8 
11639:0938:54   Glenn Barnett  V45MNorth Wales RR38:5437:2816.4 
11739:2139:05   Hannah Griffith PBV45WNorth Wales RR39:0539:0514.6 
11839:2239:09   Stephen Wiggins SENMHelsby Running Club    
11939:2739:11   Kevin Goodwin V35M     
12039:2939:20   Michael Whiteside SBV70MTattenhall39:2026:0814.4 
12139:3339:16   Ian Jones  V55MDenbigh39:1438:0514.9 
12239:3539:16   Karl Hughes  V50MWrexham39:1639:1614.9 
12339:3539:19   Paul Maitland PBV50MCybi39:1939:1914.2 
12439:4239:34   Gary Johnson PBV45MPrestatyn39:3439:3415.8 
12539:4739:42   Kay Hatton  V55WNorth Wales RR39:4237:0714.4 
12639:4939:35   David Bailey  V45MUnknown39:3539:3515.5 
12739:5539:47   Alan Jones  V50MDeestriders RC39:4735:3531.7 
12840:1939:59   Steven Warburton V60M     
12940:2040:00   Cai Roberts PBV35MNorth Wales RR40:0040:0017.5 
13040:2340:15   Kate Potter  V55WEryri40:1540:1515.3 
13140:3840:19   Kelly Alford PBV35WNorth Wales RR40:1940:1915.6 
13240:4540:33   Linda Turley V45W     
13340:4640:29   Matthew Cooper SBV35MMacclesfield40:2938:5816.1 
13440:4740:35   James Thompson V35M     
13540:5040:43   Vicky Ronald  V50WColwyn Bay40:4337:2917.9 
13640:5340:45   Phil Jones  V70MRhedwyr Hebog40:4540:4516.2 
13741:0040:51   Christine Birch SBV70WAbergele/Welsh Masters40:5136:1516.8 
13841:0140:48   Ryan Johnson-Wilcock U17M     
13941:2641:11   Peter Smith  V65MLittlewoods41:1141:1121.3 
14041:2941:08   Robert Fryer  V65MNorth Wales RR40:1937:4814.7 
14141:5041:44   Len Jackson  V60MNorth Wales RR41:4440:2917.3 
14241:5341:46   Menai Baugh PBV60WDenbigh41:4641:4617.5 
14341:5541:43   Vernon Pownall  V65MAbergele41:4336:1426.9 
14441:5641:47   Helen Hannam  V40WNorth Wales RR41:1741:1714.4 
14542:0141:43   Katherine Prestwich  SENWPrestatyn41:4341:3816.9 
14642:0141:56   Benjamin Harrison  U23MPrestatyn37:5832:2310.5 
14742:0541:59   Amelie Roberts  U17WColwyn Bay41:2841:2815.2 
14842:0741:54   Bethan Wyn Roberts  V45WUnattached41:5441:5422.7 
14942:0841:47   Jayne Goodwin V50W     
15042:1142:01   Elaine Davies V50W     
15142:1441:58   Jeremy Davies  V50MWrexham41:5841:5817.3 
15242:2042:10   Michael Davis SBV70MPrestatyn42:1037:4216.9 
15342:2342:10   Sara Sawicz  SENWCybi39:5439:5415.7 
15442:3142:20   Paul Jones  V40MRhedwyr Hebog42:2042:2019.4 
15542:3342:19   Diane Holmes  V60WCybi41:5741:4117.3 
15642:5642:44   Melinda Oldfield V45W     
15743:0342:45   Hayley Scott SENW     
15843:1542:58   Cara Jones PBV45WPrestatyn42:5842:5819.0 
15943:2043:17   Paul Wathan  SENMEryri43:1726:043.2 
16043:2043:17   Gemma Wathan  SENWEryri43:1731:179.7 
16143:2943:12   Geraint Llyn PBV40MCybi43:1243:1215.1 
16243:4843:30   Katie Wilby  V40WEryri43:3043:3017.0 
16343:4943:44   Graham Howell  V70MLiverpool H42:3130:0717.6 
16443:5643:39   Helen Alefounder PBV45WPrestatyn43:3943:3918.9 
16543:5843:48   Pam Grant  V60WAbergele43:4843:4832.6 
16644:0143:48   Thomas Hughes SENM     
16744:2044:06   Clare Baker V65W     
16844:2044:07   Helen Roberts V40W     
16944:2544:05   Sharon Edwards  V45WEryri44:0544:0532.7 
17044:4044:22   Sioned Jones V40WMeirionnydd Running Club    
17144:4744:31   David Roberts  V50MCybi44:3144:3121.9 
17244:4744:31   Cherie Duffy  SENWCybi44:3144:3118.9 
17345:0444:49   Nerys Jones PBV65WWolverhampton & Bilston44:4944:4918.2 
17445:2445:12   Anne Hughes V40W     
17546:0145:49   Vera Hughes V55W     
17646:0545:50   Richard Furniss PBV35MCybi45:5045:5019.6 
17746:2546:05   Ruth Crowther  V45WDenbigh46:0546:0022.5 
17846:4046:36   Karl Sadil  V40MMenai44:4544:4520.9 
17946:5446:37   Susan Ridings  V60WBuckley RC46:3742:4622.8 
18047:0846:44   Matt Davies V35M     
18147:0946:50   Lesley Cole SBV60WSouth Cheshire46:5040:5922.9 
18247:2046:59   Stuart Quayle PBV40MPrestatyn46:5946:5921.9 
18347:4447:26   Viv Edwards  V60WEryri47:2643:2021.7 
18447:5347:35   Julia Evans  V50WPrestatyn47:3547:3521.4 
18548:1447:55   Mandy Owen  V40WNorth Wales RR47:5542:2322.0 
18648:2848:10   Hayley Brooks  SENWHelsby RC40:2240:2213.7 
18748:2848:10   Kerry Whelan  SENWEllesmere Port39:0339:0313.4 
18848:4148:31   Steph Foster  V55WWarrington RR47:5045:1323.7 
18948:4648:31   Roy Jardine SBV70MEryri48:3141:5824.4 
19048:5448:34   Kurmang Rashid V55M     
19149:0148:42   Dawn Marshall  V40WDenbigh45:5842:1921.6 
19249:1248:48   Yvonne Harrison V55W     
19349:1949:03   Lucy Williams PBV40WCybi49:0349:0323.1 
19449:2048:59   David Wiggins  V60MHelsby RC47:0540:2222.5 
19549:2249:16   Elaine Statham  V75WCongleton47:5135:4521.1 
19649:4549:27   Diane Jones  V40WAbergele49:2747:0825.2 
19750:4250:21   Jenny Williams V45W     
19850:4850:39   Caroline Scaletta V45W     
19951:0550:46   Rebekah Dumayne  V35WDenbigh50:4650:4626.4 
20051:0650:46   Charlie Owen  V55MNorth Wales RR50:4650:4627.0 
20151:5551:44   Colin Earp  V70MSouth Cheshire48:0739:32 22.8 
20252:0751:51   Pat Wilson PBV55WCybi51:5151:5127.2 
20353:4753:34   Gael Earp V55WNorth Staffs RR Association    
20453:5153:29   Patricia Wright  V70WUnattached53:2949:4234.3 
20554:1153:48   Anthony Webb U17M     
20654:4354:36   David Gardner  V80MNorth Wales RR54:3636:4922.0 
20754:4954:35   Rachel Morris V35W     
20854:5354:38   Marina Owen V35W     
20954:5454:46   Steven Gardner V55MN/A    
21055:1954:58   Jessica Jones PBSENWDenbigh54:5854:5828.0 
21155:4555:22   Dennis Smith V75M     
21258:3458:10   Gwawr Roberts SENW     
21358:3758:13   Sarah Jones SENW     
21462:0561:42   Nicola Attewell V40W     
21562:3562:12   Sheila Symonds  V85WMeirionnydd62:1254:0335.3 
21666:1765:55   Peter Norman  V80MWrexham65:5536:0928.8 
21769:3969:16   Iorwerth Roberts  V75MEryri69:1643:1831.6