Strathaven Striders Run with the Wind 10K External Results
Strathaven
3 Nov 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:3031:28   Stuart Gibson  V35MCambuslang/Whitemoss31:2130:34-3.2 
231:4731:45   Jonathan Roebuck PBSENMInverclyde31:4531:45-2.3 
333:2433:22   Colin Thomas  V35MBellahouston Harriers33:2232:491.5 
433:3333:31   Ross Harvey PBSENMIrvine33:3133:31-0.9 
534:1234:10   Jamie Bannister PBSENMClapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon34:1034:100.4 
634:2034:18   Iain Carroll PBV40MGiffnock North34:1834:18-0.5 
734:2734:24   Nicholas Gemmell  V45MInverclyde/Campbeltown34:2234:22-0.6 
835:1035:07   Peter Currie  V45MDumbarton34:5434:311.1 
935:3935:36   Michael Cross SBV35MGiffnock North35:3635:100.8 
1035:4035:37   Mark Gallacher  V45MMotherwell35:3135:311.5 
1135:4935:46   Jordan Orr PBU23MGiffnock North35:4635:461.8 
1235:5635:52   Simon Fraser  SENMHamilton H35:1935:192.0 
1336:0035:54   John Speirs PBV40MKilmarnock35:5435:542.1 
1436:0235:59   Craig Hamilton  SENMLanark Triathlon Club    
1536:2136:17   Alan Heron SBV35MBellahouston RR36:1734:482.5 
1636:4236:39   Allan Kemp  SENMKinross36:3936:074.3 
1836:5136:48   Richard Goldsworthy  SENMStrathaven Striders    
1936:5236:48   Sean Reid  SENM     
1736:5536:47   Simon Sheridan SBV40MGarscube36:4736:223.0 
2037:1437:12   Toni McIntosh  V35WAyr Seaforth36:2533:521.8 
2137:3337:27   G Corr  SENM     
2237:4337:37   Paul Kernohan  V40MCambuslang36:4336:263.3 
2337:4737:43   Neale Kelly  SENMHamilton Harriers    
2437:4837:44   Daniel Burns SBSENMClydesdale37:4435:173.8 
2737:5037:47   Russell Mcadam  SENM     
2537:5137:46   Simon Lennox SBV40MDumbarton37:4636:534.3 
2637:5137:47   Yvonne McNairn PBV35WGiffnock North37:4737:474.2 
2837:5437:49   Stephen Kelly SBSENMUnattached37:4937:074.4 
2937:5737:53   James Chalmers PBSENMRon's Runners37:5337:532.1 
3038:0037:57   Brian Lees SBV55MLothian37:5736:194.4 
3138:0437:58   Steven Robson  SENMKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club    
3238:1038:06   Jill Smylie SBV35WGiffnock North38:0637:253.8 
3338:1838:11   Alastair Drummond  V40MNewton Road Runners    
3438:2338:19   Andrew McLinden SBV65MHamilton H/Scottish Vets H38:1935:004.9 
3638:2738:24   Steven McDougall  SENMIrvine37:3437:054.9 
3538:2838:21   Martin S Hill PBSENMKinross38:2138:214.1 
3738:3538:27   David Cathie SBV45MWhitemoss38:2736:536.0 
4038:3938:34   Mark Sands PBV40MIrvine38:3438:345.2 
3938:4038:33   Euan Temporal  SENMNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club    
3838:4238:32   Neil Park  V50MPortobello38:3238:134.5 
4138:4338:36   Will Moffat  V40MLothian Running Club    
4238:5438:47   Neil Robbins  V55MHamilton H36:4436:124.1 
4338:5438:49   Scott Wilson  V45MGiffnock North38:3037:164.2 
4539:0439:01   Alan Poole  SENM     
4439:0938:58   William Jarvie SBV60MPortobello38:5834:574.8 
4639:1739:11   Paul Markac PBV35MKilmarnock39:1139:115.1 
4939:2239:17   Christopher Mccarron PBU20MCalderglen/Glasgow Uni39:1739:176.1 
4839:2339:17   Lindsey Currie  V45WDumbarton38:4038:205.4 
5039:2739:22   James Breen  V50MHamilton H38:0336:594.2 
5339:4139:35   Gary Miller  V40MCambuslang Harriers    
5239:4239:33   Gavin Dunbar  SENMStrathaven Striders    
5439:4439:41   Jocelyn Moar SBSENWEdinburgh AC39:4139:315.7 
5539:5139:43   Alistair Cox  SENMTinto39:4335:426.5 
5639:5139:43   Gergely Bajzath  SENMTinto Hill Runners    
5739:5339:44   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters39:4435:454.9 
6039:5639:50   Stuart Mccandless  V40MRun G.M.C.    
5939:5839:50   Mark Tolland  SENMMrf Running    
6140:0139:53   Murdo Traill  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds39:0139:016.2 
6440:0239:56   Laura Wallace SBV35WAyr Seaforth39:5637:505.5 
6340:0439:55   Ken Jackson  SENM     
5840:0639:49   Mark Fagan  V40M     
6640:0839:58   Chris Bell  V40MKilbarchan Amateur Athletics Club    
6740:0939:59   Murray Mcalpine  SENMHamilton Harriers    
4740:1639:17   Simon Smith  V40M     
6840:1740:09   Stephen Martin  V40MStrathaven Striders    
6940:1840:10   Jillian Gordon  V40WKinross40:1037:576.4 
5140:2439:25   Craig O'Byrne  SENM     
7440:2640:24   Kathleen Dempsey  SENWEdinburgh AC40:1040:107.0 
7340:2740:22   Garry Sturgeon  V45MGiffnock North40:1140:116.8 
7140:3040:16   Stuart Maitland  SENM     
7240:3540:19   Andrew Bickerstaff  SENMHamilton H38:0938:096.8 
7540:5040:38   Rob Crusher PBV50MGiffnock North40:3840:386.4 
6240:5339:54   David Hart PBV40MCorstorphine39:5439:546.5 
7840:5640:48   Gerry Church  SENMAchilles Heel    
6540:5739:57   Alasdair Smith  V40MGiffnock North Athletics Club    
7740:5940:48   Brian Mcghee  V40MNa    
7641:0040:45   Duncan Campbell  SENMStrathaven Strollers    
7941:0340:51   Steven Phillips  V40MAirdrie Harriers40:2739:565.5 
8441:1341:04   Mark Paterson  V40MClyderunners    
8141:1641:01   Michael Murray  SENM     
8041:1741:00   Emma Morris  SENWG72 Tri    
8541:2241:08   Jean-Yves Daniel SBV50MAirdrie Harriers41:0840:376.1 
7041:2940:11   Joshua Raeburn  SENM     
8841:3241:23   Evan Crane  V35MMotherwell40:0139:326.4 
8941:5441:42   Allan Mooney  V40MClyderunners    
9241:5941:47   Vincent Glennon PBV45MEast Kilbride41:4741:477.1 
9342:0141:50   Ian Waddington  V40M     
8242:0441:01   Andrew Denholm  V50M     
8342:0641:01   Laura Gray PBV35WGarscube41:0141:017.8 
9442:0841:56   Kathleen McLachlan PBV35WGiffnock North41:5641:5610.0 
9542:0842:00   Deborah Gray  V45WBellahouston RR42:0038:048.6 
8642:2041:16   Bert Mccrorie  V40MRon'S Runners    
8742:2341:23   Duncan Robertson PBV40MGarscube41:2341:237.1 
9842:2342:08   David Raeside  SENMStrathaven Striders    
10342:3642:30   Joe Chambers  SENMRun Gmc     
10142:3842:26   Fraser Duthie  V40MAchilles Heel    
10242:4542:29   James Cathie SBU20MWhitemoss42:2940:384.3 
10542:4642:34   Nina Farmer  V35WGiffnock North Athletics Club    
9042:5341:44   Mark O Donoghue  SENMDavid Lloyd Hamilton    
10642:5542:42   Richard Gray  V40M     
11343:0142:54   John Kelly PBV45MCambuslang42:5442:548.3 
9643:0242:02   Jim Scott  V65MEdinburgh AC41:3940:507.9 
11243:0442:53   Gerry O'Neil  V40MEast Kilbride42:5342:538.9 
11143:0542:50   Hugh Goldie  SENMStrathaven Striders    
9143:0541:45   Ian Birch  V40MBellahouston Harriers    
11543:0642:56   Lisa Christy  SENWCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds42:5240:289.2 
9743:0642:02   Donnie Inglis  V50MRun Gmc     
11743:0942:57   Sheila Lewis SBV50WGiffnock North42:5740:0910.0 
11443:1242:55   Corrine Whaling PBV35WElvet42:5542:5510.4 
12143:2043:08   Keith Charters PBV50MEast Kilbride43:0843:089.0 
12543:2443:19   Carole Setchell  V35WCambuslang43:1936:2810.6 
9943:2442:09   Jim Mcluckie  V50M     
12343:2543:11   Marion O'Connor SBV60WUnattached43:1142:149.4 
12743:2743:19   Jim Mclaughlin  V50MCambuslang Harriers    
12243:3043:10   Barry Lindsay  SENMNewton Road Runners    
10043:3842:17   Max Steele  SENMBellahouston Harriers    
12843:4043:21   David Howie  SENM     
12943:4043:22   Rory Whaling  V45MElvet43:2243:227.9 
13443:4143:29   Michael Carlin PBV40MEast Kilbride43:2943:298.2 
10443:4442:33   Mark Mccormack  SENM     
13643:4443:36   Rebecca Beale SBV40WHelensburgh43:3641:0511.4 
13543:4543:34   Stephen Maley  V50MPortobello Running Club    
10843:5342:49   Naomi Watt  SENW     
13843:5343:38   Derek Scott  SENMStrathaven Striders    
11044:0042:50   Gordon Hay SBV45MHamilton H42:5042:259.3 
10944:0242:49   Brian Gilmartin  SENMGarscube Harriers    
10744:0442:47   Robbie Bannister  SENM     
14244:0543:48   Craig Mcbreen  SENM     
11844:0643:00   Iain Paterson  V45MGarscube42:4342:438.3 
11944:0643:04   Patrick Kelly  SENM     
14844:0944:04   Joe Haughey  V40MShettleston43:1643:1610.3 
12444:1143:11   Sandra Reid  V45W     
11644:1342:57   Graeme Lowe  V40MHamilton Harriers    
14944:1644:06   Euan Burt  SENMHamilton Harriers    
12044:2043:06   David Sturgeon  SENM     
12644:2143:19   Bernard Harkin  V50M     
15044:2344:06   James Jones  SENMG72 Tri    
15244:2544:09   Alan Muir  V40MHamilton Harriers    
15344:2644:13   Jacqui Cattanach  V45WTroon Tortoises    
13144:2743:24   Jilly Mckay PBSENWCorstorphine43:2443:249.8 
13044:2943:22   Don Nicolson  V50MStrathaven Striders    
13344:3043:26   Robert White  V50MRun Gmc    
13244:3843:25   Kristan Alexander  V40MGarscube Harriers    
15744:4444:24   Mark Lyden  V35MKilmarnock44:0844:0810.0 
13744:4643:36   Andrew Mostyn  SENMGiffnock North Athletics Club    
15944:4744:34   Vivien Thorpe  V35WEast Kilbride44:3443:2211.2 
14344:4943:49   Martyn Morris  V50M     
14044:5243:46   Joseph Daly  U20M     
16044:5244:38   Thomas Connelly  SENM     
13944:5343:42   Stuart Donald  SENMGarscube Harriers    
14144:5543:47   Jacqueline Campbell  V45WGiffnock North Athletics Club    
14444:5643:51   Alison Wood  SENWGarscube Harriers    
16144:5744:40   Laura Stewart  SENW     
14645:0043:53   Norman Baillie SBV70MGarscube43:5340:2410.3 
16345:0044:47   Caroline Munro  V40WGiffnock North44:3544:3512.1 
16545:0044:53   Leanne Calder  V35WEdinburgh AC44:5341:5211.4 
16445:0344:50   Alistair Macdonald  V50M     
14545:0743:53   David Coghlan  V50M     
15145:1144:07   Thomas Mccoll  V40M     
17245:2145:12   Sarah Burns  V45W     
14745:2343:58   Alan Reid  SENM     
15545:2844:18   Margaret Maitland  SENWStrathaven Striders    
15445:4444:13   Laura Farquharson  SENWHamilton Harriers    
17945:5145:35   Kieran Morgan  V55MCarnegie44:4141:5410.5 
16245:5244:40   Lynsey Lennox  SENWDumbarton44:4040:0213.8 
15845:5444:33   Rebecca Simister  SENWBellahouston Harriers43:4143:418.4 
16845:5644:57   Megan Smith  SENWCorstorphine42:5841:439.3 
18145:5945:44   Gayle Mcmorrow  V35WStrathaven Striders    
17046:0645:08   Douglas Lamb  V50MStrathaven Striders    
16946:0745:06   Anne Smith  V55W     
16746:0944:55   John Gilmour Dickson  V50MHamilton Harriers    
17146:1045:12   Claire Harris  SENWLothian45:1245:1212.8 
17346:1645:15   Joanne Thorburn  V35W     
16646:2344:54   Scott Cunningham  V40MV2 Drilling    
17646:2545:21   Zoe Graham  SENW     
17446:2645:15   David Telfer  SENM     
17546:2945:16   Colin Kirk  SENMGiffnock North Athletics Club    
17746:3045:24   Alan Brownlie  V60M     
19846:3146:23   Allan John Douglas  V55MStrathaven Striders46:2339:5618.1 
19646:3346:19   Iain Macmillan  V50M     
18046:4245:43   Douglas Hamilton  V40MStrathaven Striders    
15646:4744:18   Billy Mathieson  V60MStrathaven Striders    
18246:4745:45   Robert Reid  V50M     
18346:5545:49   Cathy Wood  SENW     
18446:5945:51   Janet Grigor SBV50WCorstorphine45:5145:3312.8 
17847:0445:34   Emily Ramsay SBV45WEdinburgh AC45:3441:4611.3 
18747:0846:01   James Boyle SBV45MGarscube46:0145:1813.1 
19147:0946:11   Margaret Allison PBV55WStrathaven Striders46:1146:1112.2 
18547:1245:57   David Hepburn  V45MHamilton H44:0244:0210.5 
19247:1346:11   Tanya Mathie  V35WStrathaven Striders    
21347:1447:00   William Linton  V50MGiffnock North47:0047:0015.1 
18847:1646:07   Stephanie Lillie  V45WGiffnock North43:5143:2911.3 
19047:1646:09   Alex Paul  SENM     
18647:2145:59   Fiona Ross  SENWRunclub Edinburgh    
18947:2146:08   Iain Ramsay  V40MHamilton Harriers    
19747:2646:19   Stevie Donald  V40M     
19547:2846:16   Jen Starling  V45WGiffnock North Amateur Athletics Club    
19447:3146:14   Harry Bannister  SENM     
19347:3346:11   Conor Doherty  SENMBellahouston Harriers45:3945:3912.0 
19947:3446:28   Ross Sinton  SENM     
20247:3846:36   Clare Barr  V50WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H45:0840:3611.5 
20047:4046:28   Nicola Urquhart  V45WGiffnock North46:2545:4214.5 
20447:4646:42   Stuart Waugh  V60M     
20147:4946:28   Billy Ferguson  V55MBellahouston Harriers45:3643:5511.7 
20747:5246:51   Elizabeth-Anne Mcgonigle  V45W     
20347:5446:38   Robert Cleary  SENM     
20947:5546:57   Mark Mitchell  SENMG72 Tri    
20848:0746:54   Anna Graham  V35WG72 Tri    
23148:0747:51   Janet Balneaves  V35WHamilton Harriers    
20548:1146:42   Andrew Macdonald  V40M     
21048:1146:57   Joseph Mcgowan  U20M     
21148:1146:57   Mark Bailkoski  V50M     
21248:1146:57   Casey Thompson SBV35WGarscube46:5745:2112.9 
21648:1647:10   Frances Wood SBV60WLinlithgow/Scottish Vets H47:1042:5712.7 
21448:2047:03   Craig Dickson  V40M     
21548:2547:04   Keith Sambrook SBV65MEdinburgh AC47:0436:2611.5 
22148:3547:21   Rebecca Mitchell  SENWAchilles Heel    
21848:3747:13   John Henderson  V50MStrathaven Striders    
22048:3947:20   Cheryl McNulty  V40WHamilton H46:1244:1212.7 
24948:3948:27   Christine Cruz  V35WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
21748:4047:10   Richard Thow  V40M     
21948:4447:17   Stuart Gray  SENMMotherwell Athletics Club    
22248:5247:26   Lewis Ferguson  SENMGlasgow South Road Runners    
22348:5547:26   Scott Smart  V40M     
22748:5547:35   Gayle Eccleston  V45W     
23748:5747:57   Maria Hunter  V45WAirdrie Harriers47:4347:4312.2 
22848:5947:35   Campbell Mcgregor  V50M     
22449:0047:32   Petra Sambale  V45W     
23949:0048:00   Moira Kelly  V55W     
23449:0147:56   Jim Davis  V60M     
22949:0247:36   Eilidh Johnson  SENW     
22649:0347:34   Alan Murray  V40M     
23049:0447:40   Louise Sutherland  V55WGiffnock North47:4045:1417.5 
24049:0548:00   Stephen Walker  SENMCambuslang Harriers    
20649:0846:48   Ross Bickerstaff  V60MHamilton H/Unattached45:1441:0111.9 
26049:0848:55   John Shedden  V55Mjogscotland/Giffnock North48:5546:5816.4 
23249:1347:52   Derrick Ritchie  V55MGiffnock North47:5241:5913.2 
24449:1448:11   Graham Mitchell  V40M     
23849:1747:57   Craig Hogg  V40M     
23349:1947:54   Li Wang  V55WGiffnock North47:5443:3512.9 
24149:1948:08   Jillian Neil  V35W     
23649:2747:57   Carol Richards  V45WHamilton Harriers    
24349:2848:09   Tom Steel  V40M     
27249:3049:20   Mike Burns  V40M     
24649:3348:15   Therese Macleod  V55W     
25249:3448:34   James Gunn  V50M     
24849:3748:22   Paige Denholm  SENW     
25049:4048:27   Allan Hogarth  V50MGiffnock North Amateur Athletics Club    
25649:4448:40   Karen Moore  V55W     
24749:4548:22   Stacey Grant  SENWWhitemoss Amateur Athletics Club    
Page: 1 2 3