Lanzarote International Running Challenge - 5K External Results
Lanzarote, ESP
26 Nov 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
818:14   Rob Elmore SBV35MLeighton Buzzard18:1415:39-0.4 
1018:41   Peter Mackrell  V35MLeighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes17:0516:26-0.7 
1319:04   Matt Palmer SENM     
1719:37   Andrew Carter  V50MWest Cheshire17:2917:102.8 
1819:42   Darren Blazier  V45MAbergele17:3115:402.6 
2320:01   Charles May SENMThe Chiltern Hills Runners    
2520:06   Jonathan Jones V35M     
3020:15   Ruby Orchard SBV35WVegan20:1518:512.4 
3420:24   Colin Ridley  V55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters17:5416:552.4 
3720:34   Stuart Read SBV35MLeighton Buzzard20:3416:572.3 
3920:35   Jack Edwards  SENMSphinx17:1017:10-0.5 
4120:43   Simon Ford  V40MColchester H18:1818:184.1 
4220:44   Paul Cates  V55MEton Manor20:0817:345.3 
4420:48   Simon Reason  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18:5018:503.8 
4820:56   Sarah Flanagan  V40WEton Manor19:3119:275.7 
5121:16   Nigel Barnes V50MTriathlon Coaching Wales    
5521:26   Allen El-Sour PBV45MSphinx21:2621:265.6 
5821:30   Mark Leacy V55MArdee and District    
6321:36   Martin Walters V60M     
6721:42   James Ferguson SENMThe Chiltern Hills Runners    
7421:57   Darren Jarman V40MMaldwyn Harriers    
8022:17   Richard Chapman-Brown V40MSevern AC of Gloucester    
8322:32   Stuart Cox V40M#coupleofnutters    
8822:39   Lee Christmas  V60MStroud20:0216:126.1 
8922:42   Andrew Moore SENMCivil service harriers    
9222:48   Dave Brock SBV55MOrion22:4817:2710.8 
9522:52   Barry Allen  V45MSphinx19:5119:517.3 
9622:57   Paul Sparrow SBV50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22:5719:386.3 
9722:57   Paul Stockings V55MElton Manor    
9922:59   David Manuel  V45MMaldwyn19:5319:537.9 
10623:13   Neil Jones PBV45MMarshall Milton Keynes23:1323:137.1 
10823:17   Ruth Mitchell PBSENWLeighton Buzzard23:1723:179.3 
11623:34   Amy Inchley  V35WLeighton Buzzard20:4120:419.2 
11823:37   Lewis Glennie SENMAirdrie Harriers    
12223:43   Bill Bennett V60METON MANOR    
12623:53   Martin Hockey  V50MEton Manor21:2519:598.2 
13023:57   Kevin Dick  V35MSphinx19:3519:356.9 
13123:57   Andrew Brown SBV60MSevern23:5718:539.5 
13423:59   Coralie Anderson SBV45WLeighton Buzzard23:5923:4012.2 
13524:00   Alan Granger V45M     
13624:05   Jake Beeson  U17MMaldwyn20:1520:1510.9 
14224:28   Gavin Brundrett PBV45MNorth Derbyshire24:2824:2816.4 
14324:28   Andrew Conway  V50MColchester H18:5418:105.9 
14724:33   Octavia Singleton SBV45WWitham (Essex)24:3323:1312.5 
14824:38   Jamie Taylor SENM     
15424:54   Scott Towell PBU17MLeighton Buzzard24:5424:5414.4 
15825:00   Zoe Woodward  V55WEton Manor23:0520:2311.5 
16125:03   Kate Sackett SBV60WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club25:0320:439.8 
17025:21   Darren Burke V45MHerts Runners    
17325:26   Neil Parry SBV50MDursley25:2619:2810.2 
17625:31   Christopher Jurevicius  V60MStroud21:5320:5610.1 
17725:32   Martin Bates  V60MWesham/Civil Service22:5918:3912.3 
18525:53   Peter Chislett V50M     
18625:54   Steve Colbourne SBV65MSphinx25:5418:2719.8 
19026:08   Louise Vacher  V55WEton Manor24:0922:3012.8 
19226:18   Stuart Mann PBV75MHerts Phoenix26:1826:1813.0 
19426:19   Mitch Timms  V60MSphinx22:1821:3312.1 
19626:23   Lisa Grantham  V45WPensby/Chester TC23:2718:3111.8 
19726:24   Andrew Baker V45M     
20226:30   Chris Large SBV35MLeighton Buzzard26:3023:4211.4 
20926:55   Andrew Mcintosh  V45MSphinx20:4620:348.5 
21026:59   Lesley Mainwaring V50WTriathlon Coaching Wales    
21127:05   Fiona Mcleish PBV40WLeighton Buzzard27:0527:0516.5 
21327:06   Marie Hockley V55WBishops Stortford    
21427:07   Philip Wilson PBV55MSphinx27:0727:0714.6 
21627:10   Keith Brown V55M     
21727:11   Steve Williams PBV60MGarden City Runners27:1127:1112.6 
21827:12   Lynn Chislett V50W     
22127:18   Morven Glennie PBSENWAirdrie Harriers27:1827:1814.6 
22227:19   Paul Kennedy V50MMilton Buzzards    
22327:19   William Groom V55M     
23127:49   Greg Cameron V50M     
23227:50   Penny Wilkins  V55WSutton Runners23:5223:5214.1 
23327:54   Craig Pears SBSENMSphinx27:5427:3420.2 
23427:58   Andy Kilby SBV60MDursley27:5824:3413.3 
23528:01   Diarmuid Cullinane SBV55MStroud28:0125:0815.6 
24328:19   Danny Beeson  SENMMaldwyn20:5020:5010.9 
24428:23   James Glennie V60MAirdrie Harriers    
24828:40   Andrew Kydd V50MNewmarket Cycling Triathlon Club    
25028:44   Craig Spencer SBV40MSphinx28:4428:1619.7 
25128:45   Theresa Catherine Sholl PBV50WRedway Runners28:4528:4530.2 
25228:48   Andrea Hagenmeyer V35WHerts runners    
25328:51   Terry Jones V65MTriathlon Coaching Wales    
25428:53   Pete Worthington  V50MAstley & Tyldesley24:3824:2314.3 
25628:58   Bryan Pears SBV50MSphinx28:5822:4711.0 
25728:58   Catherine Nettleton SBV40WSteel City28:5827:5818.4 
25829:00   Derek Crane  V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26:1020:2617.1 
25929:07   John Reason SBV60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29:0728:1720.2 
26129:21   Ged Boulton V55M     
26229:23   Graeme Smith SBSENMSphinx29:2327:0421.5 
26329:28   Yvonne Jones SBV55WGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix29:2820:1117.0 
26529:34   Victioria Brewin  V35WSphinx26:3326:1017.3 
26729:42   Elisabeth Smart PBV60WForres29:4229:4216.9 
27229:58   Fiona Peck V50WTamar Trotters    
27430:06   Karen Timothy SBV55WSaracens/Sphinx30:0627:2614.3 
27930:17   Leah Hartwell  V40WMarshall Milton Keynes23:0723:0717.5 
28330:48   Richard Inchley SBV70MLeighton Buzzard30:4821:2521.2 
28430:52   Rachael Allen  V40WSphinx27:0025:2818.3 
28531:00   Robert Massey SBV70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde31:0024:2120.5 
28631:01   Chris Young SBV60MStroud31:0124:3819.7 
28831:07   Dylan Wynne-Jones V45MWrecsam tri club    
29031:16   Janet Shanahan  V50WMaldwyn27:3926:5621.2 
29831:34   Darren Thomas V50MWitham    
30131:44   Deborah Longmate V45W     
30432:02   Ruth Rogerson V40W     
30732:15   Ray Williams SBV60MDursley32:1521:1229.1 
30832:19   Cath Worthington  V40WAstley & Tyldesley24:5724:4817.7 
30932:26   Clair Stockings V55WElton Manor    
31232:48   David Thomson SENM     
31332:52   Kathryn Kearney V55WTriathlon Coaching Wales    
31533:04   Jacqueline Timms  V50WSphinx24:0824:0816.0 
31633:14   Steve Adams SBV55MEton Manor33:1421:0318.8 
31833:24   Wayne Aylott PBV55MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix33:2433:24  
31933:28   Nigel Thomas V50M     
32033:28   Sarah Culham V45W     
32233:36   Matthew Birkett V40M     
32834:31   Nancy Rey V50W     
32934:45   Alison Berry V45W     
33034:50   Bernard Singleton  V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28:4225:0926.4 
33535:38   Lena Gazzani SBV70WBearbrook35:3822:1830.5 
34236:15   Suusanne Brundrett V45WNorth Derbyshire RC    
34436:18   Caroline Orrells  V60WMaldwyn29:5129:5126.3 
35538:12   Karen Roberts PBV55WDolly Mixtures38:1238:1225.8 
35638:42   Joy Allen SBV70WGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix38:4222:1828.4 
35839:29   Chloe Foster  SENWMaldwyn33:1532:3530.9 
35940:09   Peter Norman  V80MWrexham35:5135:5129.0 
36041:55   Gillian Holmes V65WWerrington Joggers    
36243:04   Lisa Abbott  V35WSphinx23:0822:4213.7 
36343:05   Victoria Hand SBV35WSphinx43:0534:1526.6 
36443:05   Holly Cooper V35WSphinx AC    
36543:23   David Peters PBV70MMaldwyn43:2343:2330.8 
36643:24   Jill Peters V70WMaldwyn Harriers    
36743:39   Michelle Beeson  V50WMaldwyn32:3326:4531.3 
37246:15   Lorraine Smith V50W