Scottish Student Athletics Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
8 Feb 20
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.85Callum McCormack SBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:57.851:56.40-1.6 
21:59.16Alexander Bell PBU23MManx/Edinburgh Uni1:59.161:59.16-1.4 
31:59.83David King SBU23MSeaton/Glasgow Uni1:59.831:58.220.3 
42:05.72Euan Hood  U23MLasswade/Stirling Uni2:02.681:56.60-1.1 
52:09.99Ruairidh Campbell  U23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:04.802:01.72-0.5 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.96Calum McCormack SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni2:03.962:00.5713.2 
22:04.80Ruairidh Campbell SBU23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:04.802:01.72-0.5 
32:05.19Kieran Pugh SBSENMKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni2:05.192:00.900.6 
42:10.12Andrew Taylor SBU23MEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:10.122:02.942.3 
52:12.97Calum Cushnie PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:12.972:12.973.9 
62:18.76Karel Vesely SENMGuest    
72:18.86Avery Kitchens SENMUniversity of St Andrews    
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.81Alexander Bell PBU23MManx/Edinburgh Uni1:59.161:59.16-1.4 
22:02.68Euan Hood SBU23MLasswade/Stirling Uni2:02.681:56.60-1.1 
32:02.95David King  U23MSeaton/Glasgow Uni1:59.831:58.220.3 
42:04.62Michael Miller PBU20MClydesdale/West of Scotland Uni2:04.622:04.62-0.7 
52:11.68Connor Collins SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.682:01.0313.4 
62:15.94Cormac O'Hara SBU20MRed Star2:15.942:15.31.8 
72:22.31Thomas Inch SENMUniversity of Edinburgh    
800 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.40Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.401:50.39-4.4 
21:51.57Ewan Dyer SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.571:51.34-4.5 
31:53.49Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.491:51.78-4.4 
41:58.06Greg Louden SBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni1:58.061:53.22-2.1 
-DNFCameron Steven  U23MLasswade1:52.311:51.07-3.6 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.83Caitlin Arnott  U23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:19.942:13.524.7 
22:24.81Amelia Ward SBU23WSt. Andrews Uni2:24.812:19.297.1 
32:32.40Shania King PBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni2:32.402:32.409.1 
42:32.87Ruth Turner SENWUniversity of Glasgow    
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.62Magnus Tait SBU20MLasswade/Glasgow Uni4:00.623:58.51-1.9 
24:03.46Lewis Ross SBU23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni4:03.463:59.69-1.8 
34:06.59Adam Scott SBU23MFife/Dundee Uni4:06.593:51.44-1.8 
44:16.06Robert Sparks SBU20MFife/Edinburgh Uni4:16.064:04.63-1.2 
54:22.45Kieran Cooper PBU23MSt. Andrews Uni4:22.454:22.45-2.7 
64:32.74Cormac O'Hara SBU20MRed Star4:32.744:28.81.8 
75:05.37Cameron Macalister SENMUniversity of Glasgow    
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.43Holly Little  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:35.194:35.191.9 
24:52.81Holly Still SBU23WGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:52.814:38.7313.9 
34:53.24Rhona Mowat PBU20WGiffnock North/Heriot-Watt Uni4:53.244:53.243.0 
45:00.05Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:54.504:54.504.6 
55:00.66Amelia Ward PBU23WSt. Andrews Uni5:00.665:00.667.1 
65:14.61Allyson Ross SENWUniversity of Glasgow    
75:19.10Lucy Somerville SBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:19.104:57.686.9 
85:26.46Capri Mancini SENWUniversity of St Andrews    
95:48.13Valerie Viau SENWUniversity of Glasgow    
105:51.24Nathalie Braun SENWUniversity of Edinburgh    
116:46.01Evie Clarke SENWUniversity of Glasgow    
-DNFSophie Young  U20WInverness/Stirling Uni 5:04.819.5 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.32Cameron Smith PBSENMNotts/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds8:33.328:33.32-3.5 
28:46.02Cameron Watson SBU23MInverclyde/Strathclyde Uni8:46.028:34.21-2.4 
38:46.44Andrew MacAngus PBU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:46.448:46.44-2.3 
49:04.79Steven Murray PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:04.799:04.79-1.3 
59:11.99Calum Phillip PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni9:11.999:11.99-2.0 
69:17.43Kieran Cooper PBU23MSt. Andrews Uni9:17.439:17.43-2.7 
79:23.65Craig Morris PBU23MFife/Napier Uni9:23.659:23.65-0.3 
89:26.52Matthew Dailey PBU23MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:26.529:26.520.6 
99:31.40Andrew Johnstone PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:31.409:31.40-0.9 
109:38.05Stephen Addison SBU23MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni9:38.059:04.99-0.4 
119:45.94Keir Beaton PBU23MEast Sutherland/Heriot-Watt Uni9:45.949:45.9410.1 
129:47.21Michael Rimicans PBU23MIrvine/St. Andrews Uni9:47.219:47.211.0 
139:53.29Andrew Casey PBSENMAberdeen Uni9:53.299:53.292.8 
1410:08.65Igor Vojtko SENMUniversity of Edinburgh    
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.79Holly Little  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni9:47.939:47.931.9 
210:11.78Sarah Tait  U20WLasswade/Stirling Uni10:05.1810:05.183.0 
310:50.33Lydia Blythe SBU23WReading AC/Edinburgh Uni10:50.3310:35.116.2 
411:02.65Carolyn Cameron PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni11:02.6511:02.656.3 
511:09.57Emily Crusher SBU20WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni11:09.5710:20.216.5 
611:22.14Allyson Ross PBSENWGlasgow Uni11:22.1411:22.148.7 
712:23.78Gabriela Hulova SENWUniversity of Strathclyde    
812:49.81Anna Kennedy SENWUniversity of Glasgow