Exeter Half Marathon (Day 1) External Results
Exeter
8 Feb 20
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
HM
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
171:43     Chris Rimmer SBSENMTavistock Run Project71:4371:09-2.0 
272:40     Finn Arentz PBSENMExeter Uni72:4072:40-0.5 
373:05     Donald Brooks PBV40MMaverick Runners73:0573:05-0.4 
475:47     Jonathan Colaco SBV45MNewquay RR75:4775:080.0 
577:00     Matthew Shipping SENM     
677:04     Graham Bale SBV50MPlymstock RR77:0476:281.2 
777:09     Steve Fletcher SBSENMPlymouth H77:0976:100.4 
877:54     Hayden Jack Bond PBSENMOkehampton77:5477:542.5 
978:02     Phillip Brokenshire SENM     
1079:33     Tom Davey SENMBodmin Dragons    
1179:52     Andrew Vallance SBV40MOkehampton79:5276:462.1 
1280:02     Hamish Fletcher-Cooney PBSENMSouth West RR80:0280:022.9 
1381:10     Tom Blake PBU23MBristol & West81:1081:100.4 
1481:18     Paul Crease PBV45MOkehampton81:1881:183.2 
1581:23     Robert Kelly SBV35MOkehampton81:2379:332.1 
1681:44     Steven Flowers  V35MWye Valley80:3574:091.6 
1781:59     Samantha Mare PBU23WSouth West RR81:5981:594.2 
1882:14     Serane Stone SBV40WTiverton82:1480:093.1 
1982:59     Marc Day PBSENMBideford82:5982:594.4 
2082:59     Edward Pickering SBV45MSouth West RR82:5979:482.5 
2183:06     Jonathan Stephens PBSENMOkehampton83:0683:064.1 
2283:33     Tommy Pearson SENM     
2383:45     Jeremy Tandy PBV45MOkehampton83:4583:453.2 
2484:02     Joe Osborne SBSENMSouth West RR84:0282:134.4 
2584:05     John Rostron SENM     
2684:08     Adam Hart SENM     
2784:16     Robert Collier PBV50MAxe Valley84:1684:163.2 
2884:24     Ash Voralia PBV35MSouth West RR84:2484:244.0 
2984:29     Stephen Wiles SBV40MEgdon Heath84:2982:193.8 
3084:44     Don Rufus SBV40MSouth West RR84:4481:013.3 
3184:49     Richard Pedrick SBV35MSouth West RR84:4983:503.6 
3284:49     Isaac Bate SENM     
3384:55     Adam Durbaba PBU20MTonbridge84:5584:557.6 
3485:03     Nick Bruce-White SBV40MSouth West RR85:0379:291.9 
3585:41     Dominic Hakes V40M     
3685:45     Victoria Hill PBV35WSouth West RR85:4585:455.9 
3786:03     Sam West SENM     
3886:16     Jack Davey SENM     
3986:22     Drew Clark SENM     
4086:27     Alison Thorn SBV45WErme Valley86:2783:265.3 
4186:38     Amy Jones PBV35WSouth West RR86:3886:384.7 
4287:33     Gareth Price V45M     
4387:59     Paul Stidworthy PBV35MSouth West RR87:5987:595.7 
4488:02     Matt Willmott PBV35MSouth West RR88:0288:025.3 
4588:06     Andrew Davenport SENM     
4688:30     Gordon Markus V40M     
4788:31     Emma Jenkins V45W     
4888:35     James Benham SBV35MSouth West RR88:3582:073.7 
4988:35     Tom Chandler SENM     
5088:36     Ross Williams SENM     
5188:43     Martin Davis SBV60MNewquay RR88:4381:235.9 
5288:58     Chris Dominey V40MBodmin Dragons Tri Club    
5389:00     Allan Herdman PBV65MTavistock/South West Vets89:0089:007.1 
5489:03     Jamie Howard V40M     
5589:09     Philip Cowlard PBV35MSouth West RR89:0989:096.9 
5689:15     Paul Whitehead SENM     
5789:22     James May SENM     
5889:45     Louis Hardiman SENM     
5989:50     David Packer PBV35MSouth West RR89:5089:507.7 
6089:52     Sam Morgan V45M     
6189:59     Emma Kiernan  SENWTaunton88:5285:015.0 
6290:00     Samantha Lake SBV40WTavistock90:0084:245.9 
6390:05     David Rose SBV55MBrixham Harriers90:0582:524.6 
6490:26     Pete Moon SENM     
6590:32     Katie Coult PBV35WSouth West RR90:3290:328.2 
6690:40     Robert Ansell  SENMUKRunChat87:5687:568.7 
6790:47     Joanne Page PBSENWOkehampton90:4790:477.1 
6890:51     Alexander Reid SENM     
6991:10     Samuel King SENM     
7091:18     Emily Harrison SENW     
7191:47     David Trelease SBV35MUnattached91:4783:206.7 
7291:54     Lee Billinghurst SENM     
7392:13     Jason Hockridge V40M     
7492:30     Hazel Murray PBSENWFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds92:3092:3012.6 
7592:42     Edward Lawton SENM     
7692:44     Matthew Kuningas SENM     
7792:54     Matthew Jeffery PBSENMStorm Plymouth92:5492:5410.3 
7892:56     Jeff Bardell SENM     
7993:00     Mark Taylor V45M     
8093:05     Chris Keane V45M     
8193:19     Dan Hunter V40M     
8293:22     Paul Howard SENM     
8393:24     Jemma Flower SENW     
8493:58     Emma Lake SBV40WErme Valley93:5888:235.6 
8593:59     David Snook SENM     
8694:03     Peter Dixon SENM     
8794:04     Tom Jameson SENM     
8894:11     Lee Scott SENM     
8994:26     Duncan Cranmer V55M     
9094:34     Abigail Burdon SENW     
9194:41     Charlie Richards SENM     
9295:06     Alan Collins SENM     
9395:20     Ivan Jeary SBV45MUknetrunner95:2087:146.5 
9495:25     William Mapperley SENM     
9595:26     Mark Lloyd SENM     
9695:29     Matthew Day SENM     
9795:34     Florence Lock SENW     
9895:46     Philip Mahoney SENM     
9995:48     Martin Elcoate V50M     
10096:04     Eleanor Wiseman PBSENWLondon Fields TC96:0496:0413.8 
10196:11     Chris Hewitt SENM     
10296:30     Grainne Whelehan SENW     
10396:34     Mark Grassam PBV45MLooe96:3496:349.1 
10496:46     Rob Hilton SENM     
10597:18     Christopher Bennett V40M     
10697:20     Jamie Vittles V40M     
10797:40     Nick Robinson SBV45MTorbay97:4094:097.4 
10897:43     Kate Maslin SBV35WSouth Devon97:4391:149.4 
10997:54     Ben Evans SENM     
11098:23     Paul Chesterfield V55M     
11198:31     Jeff Crebbin V45M     
11298:57     Freddie Leith SENM     
11399:13     Niamh O'Riordan-Mitchell SENW     
11499:14     Michael Darke PBV35MUnattached99:1499:1411.6 
11599:23     Francis Stephens V40M     
11699:25     Alexander Smith SENM     
11799:35     Rob Haward V40M     
11899:48     Arabella Wojciechowski SENW     
11999:49     Steve Kilkelly V40M     
12099:57     Kieran Ferris PBSENMSouth West RR99:5799:579.3 
12199:58     Tomasz Szpinda SENM     
1221:40:17     Emma White PBV40WTavistock1:40:171:40:1713.8 
1231:40:20     Simon Ridley SBV55MBrixham Harriers1:40:2095:009.4 
1241:40:21     James Higgins PBSENMSouth West RR1:40:211:40:2112.1 
1251:40:28     Joe Hulme SENM     
1261:40:32     Oliver Boxall SENM     
1271:40:35     Brandon Lark SENM     
1281:41:01     Scott Bonner SENM     
1291:41:06     Josie Carmichael SENW     
1301:41:07     Sharon Hooper V50W     
1311:41:27     Francis Colledge SBSENMUnattached1:41:2795:519.2 
1321:41:29     Richard Flower SENM     
1331:41:29     Tim Searle V50M     
1341:41:30     Felix Eve SENM     
1351:41:48     Paul Jefferson V50M     
1361:41:55     Jon Clode V40M     
1371:42:07     Donald Singer V40M     
1381:42:09     Tom Cole SENM     
1391:42:18     Lydia Davis SBSENWNewquay RR1:42:181:41:309.8 
1401:42:21     Liz Searle V75W     
1411:42:23     Alex Hill V40M     
1421:42:28     Steven Adams PBV35MIlfracombe1:42:281:42:2813.7 
1431:42:46     Owen Richards SENM     
1441:43:15     Tim Schneider V40M     
1451:43:15     Nicki Schneider V40W     
1461:43:17     Molly Perkins PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston1:43:171:43:1716.8 
1471:43:17     Alan Johnson V55M     
1481:43:18     Poppy Beaumont SENW     
1491:43:30     Karen Eyre PBV45WAxe Valley1:43:301:43:309.1 
1501:43:32     Suzie Tosh SBV40WSouth West RR1:43:3299:0311.1 
1511:43:44     Lucy Hoade SENWExeter University Triathlon Club SF    
1521:43:46     Silas Keeling SENM     
1531:43:54     James Wood SENM     
1541:43:55     Steven Johnson-Wood SENM     
1551:44:23     Alissa Haward V45W     
1561:44:43     Michelle Steele SBV35WNewquay RR1:44:4399:3212.9 
1571:45:35     Caroline Chesterfield SBV55WHayle1:45:3595:4814.4 
1581:45:40     Sean Doogan V50MPlymstock Road Runners    
1591:45:45     Archie Hawken V45M     
1601:45:47     Thomas Packman SENM     
1611:45:52     Elizabeth Prinsep SBV50WRomsey/Havant1:45:5296:4610.6 
1621:45:59     Janine Cooke SBV45WGreat Western1:45:591:45:1814.5 
1631:46:01     Alan Hawthorne V45M     
1641:46:15     Louis Tyrrell SENM     
1651:46:16     Nancy Poulter V40W     
1661:46:41     Chris Hurst SENM     
1671:46:44     David Hill V40M     
1681:46:44     Ronald Parker V40MArmy Triathlon Club    
1691:47:10     Heidi Simms PBSENWSouth West RR1:47:101:47:1015.7 
1701:47:28     Sarah Taylor V45W     
1711:47:41     Kate Webber V40W     
1721:47:42     James Bolton V60M     
1731:47:48     Amanda Hawkrigg V40W     
1741:47:54     Simon Scott-Nelson V40M     
1751:48:05     Lucy Davies SENW     
1761:48:23     Jules Pring PBV45WSouth West RR1:48:231:48:2314.9 
1771:48:32     Simon Finch V45M     
1781:48:36     Josh Medway SENMTeignbridge Trotters    
1791:48:45     Bernard Bonfiglio V40M     
1801:48:48     Martyn West V55M     
1811:48:58     George Pavis SENM     
1821:48:58     Alice Neil SENW     
1831:49:04     Anna Angus-Smyth SENM     
1841:49:12     Kiera Wilkinson SENW     
1851:49:18     Paul Guttridge SENM     
1861:49:26     Emma Taylor SENW     
1871:49:36     Nicky Maguire V45W     
1881:49:42     Christoph Luce SENM     
1891:50:12     Susan Leedham SENW     
1901:50:12     Katie Baldwin SBSENWPlymouth Musketeers1:50:121:42:2212.3 
1911:50:19     Lysa Ralph V50W     
1921:50:27     James Rutherford SENM     
1931:50:28     Jane Newman V40W     
1941:50:38     Aaron Hewart SENM     
1951:50:44     Tim Kendall V50M     
1961:50:59     Sam Swinerd SENM     
1971:51:11     Matthew Tett V45M     
1981:51:27     Craig Harris SENMELF    
1991:51:31     Sarah Pappin V35W     
2001:51:31     Carley Chilcott PBV35WExmouth1:51:311:51:3116.2 
2011:51:41     Lisa Gower PBV45WTri Logic Cornwall1:51:411:51:4116.5 
2021:51:47     Barbara Hatrey V45W     
2031:51:48     Cara Crossland V35W     
2041:51:53     Steven Arscott SENM     
2051:52:00     Jessie Main SENWExeter University Triathlon Club SF    
2061:52:11     David Wilcox SBV40MTruro1:52:111:43:3516.6 
2071:52:19     Liliana Bertolotti SENW     
2081:52:24     Matt Moore V45M     
2091:52:32     Matthew Harding SENM     
2101:52:37     Sarah Power V40W     
2111:53:15     Nicko Strawbridge-Smith SENM     
2121:53:18     Johny Village PBV55MBrixham Harriers1:53:181:53:1815.5 
2131:53:36     Richard Baldwin V40M     
2141:53:41     David Mabin V55MQuay2Fitness    
2151:53:44     Ellen Packman SENW     
2161:53:49     Nikki Denton SENW     
2171:53:58     Glen Chudley SENM     
2181:54:17     Brogan O'Neill SENW     
2191:54:39     Karen Rudkin V40M     
2201:55:04     Hayley Smith SENW     
2211:55:07     Lee Kirk V40M     
2221:55:16     Lorreta Lawton PBV35WSouth West RR1:55:161:55:1617.9 
2231:55:34     Karen Markus V40M     
2241:55:35     Tim Ashman SENM     
2251:55:39     Kerry Mcfarland PBV55WCarn Runners of Holman1:55:391:55:3918.1 
2261:55:46     Amanda Day V40W     
2271:55:48     Nicola Leadbetter V45W     
2281:55:59     Sandra Cotterill V50W     
2291:56:03     Helen Snowden V40W     
2301:56:31     Kelly Cooper SBV35WIlfracombe1:56:311:52:2916.2 
2311:56:37     Stephen Hagley V55M     
2321:56:43     Dawn Ridgeway SENWELF    
2331:56:47     Jenny Van Der Hoeven SENW     
2341:56:49     Louise Barnes V45W     
2351:56:52     Desmond Carter V55M     
2361:56:52     Angela Kerr SBV60WAxe Valley1:56:521:49:1217.1 
2371:57:04     Chris Watson SBV45MGreenbow RC1:57:041:55:3517.1 
2381:57:16     Muireann Maguire V40W     
2391:57:49     Mark Tamblyn PBV60MFalmouth1:57:491:57:4918.8 
2401:57:58     Sophie Brooke SENW     
2411:57:58     Steve Mildenhall PBV45MNewquay RR1:57:581:57:5817.8 
2421:58:04     Cheryl Littlewood SENW     
2431:58:27     Aimee Peacock SBV35WDacorum & Tring1:58:271:52:4917.3 
2441:58:29     Gayle Hodges PBV40WPlymouth Musketeers1:58:291:58:2919.8 
2451:58:34     Carrie Gofton V40W     
2461:58:45     Steve Jaggs V40M     
2471:58:47     Augusta Clayton SENW     
2481:58:55     Emil Eftimov V40M     
2491:59:25     Cassandra McDowall PBV40WTavistock Run Project1:59:251:59:2520.9 
2502:00:19     Scott Rowland PBV40MLonely Goat RC2:00:192:00:1919.8 
Page: 1 2