BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Aug 20
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.95Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
21:53.59Luke Duffy SBU23MMansfield/Loughborough Students1:53.591:53.09-4.8 
31:53.78James Fradley  U23MNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9-4.1 
41:54.02Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.861:49.18-5.0 
51:56.42Josh Allen SBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:56.421:49.85-2.3 
61:57.16Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.401:50.39-4.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09Shaun Gee  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29-3.4 
21:57.08Charlie Roberts  U20MSt. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65-4.1 
31:57.35Charlie Hobson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.521:54.52-3.1 
41:57.70Matthew Linsley  SENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45-3.5 
51:58.87Alex Roberts  U20MColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68-2.9 
61:59.32Matthew Harris  SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12-3.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.40Harry Hudson  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.24-3.4 
21:56.41Oliver Barbaresi PBU23MThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76-3.4 
31:57.91Sam Stephens  U20MVale Royal1:54.331:54.33-3.4 
42:00.51Jonny Stock  U17MTrafford1:57.101:57.10-2.9 
52:01.17Tyler Cartlidge  U17MDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90-2.3 
62:01.35Aidan Lynch  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16-2.2 
72:03.15Ben Sandilands  U20MFife1:57.461:55.70-3.0 
82:04.93Finlay Hutchinson  U17MNotts1:58.521:55.91-2.5 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.00Harry Sinclair  U20MTrafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25-2.6 
22:01.67Elliot Savage  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98-2.4 
32:02.43Josef Wilson  U17MPreston1:58.291:58.29-0.6 
42:02.75James Mattinson PBSENMSouth Shields2:02.752:02.7520.3 
52:07.25Finley Mayoh  U17MStockport2:00.262:00.26-1.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.36William Strickley PBU17MWirral1:58.531:58.53-2.1 
22:07.10Finlay White  U17MBirchfield H2:05.452:04.01-0.1 
32:07.11Joshua Carter  U17MHalifax2:01.002:01.00-1.3 
42:10.48Jamie Cooper  U20MBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4-0.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.17Keely Hodgkinson  U20WLeigh2:01.162:01.16-1.8 
22:04.62Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:03.312:02.02-1.3 
32:04.75Aimee Pratt PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:04.752:04.75-1.0 
42:05.02Katie Kirk  SENWUlster Uni/Ireland2:02.982:02.63-1.1 
52:06.39Louise Shanahan  SENWLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:03.172:03.17-1.0 
62:06.65Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99-1.1 
72:08.11Eilish McColgan SBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie2:08.112:07.8-3.3 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.38Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:08.312:08.310.2 
22:11.45Lizzie Harris  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.830.6 
32:12.24Saskia Huxham  U23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.890.6 
42:12.89Ty Brockley-Langford  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.660.7 
52:13.85Katrina Simpson  U23WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.012.8 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.44Steph Driscoll SBU20WLiverpool H/Kendal2:14.442:12.719.2 
22:15.94Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:12.462:12.461.7 
32:17.09Scarlett Livingstone  U15WExeter2:16.32:16.32.8 
42:20.52Alice Bennett  U15WKettering2:15.22:14.362.5 
52:24.68Hannah Knights  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough E2:17.122:17.124.0 
62:27.08Danielle Webb SBU23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:27.082:10.535.4 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.79Eve Riley  U17WBorder2:15.422:15.423.9 
22:20.98Charlotte Burrows  U17WTelford AC2:19.812:18.74.5 
32:21.27Nia Clatworthy  U20WCardiff2:18.082:15.773.2 
42:21.84Valentina Costa  U17WDerby2:21.432:14.944.1 
52:23.33Hannah Smith  U17WDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.444.2 
62:25.14Ava Lloyd  U17WWigan & District2:15.212:11.563.2 
72:26.32Eden Edwards PBU15WDeeside AAC2:25.992:25.995.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.14Tiarnan Crorken PBU23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:45.143:45.14-5.4 
23:45.76Mark Pearce PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:45.763:45.76-5.3 
33:46.57James Heneghan PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:46.573:46.57-4.8 
43:46.77Michael Ward SBSENMCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:46.773:44.33-5.1 
53:47.52Tom Lancashire SBV35MBolton3:47.523:33.96-4.8 
63:48.14Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77-5.8 
73:49.39Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston3:46.83:45.55-4.9 
83:49.94Aaron Phelps SBSENMStroud3:49.943:46.00-4.0 
93:50.36Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.283:44.38-4.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.41Joe Wigfield PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85-5.1 
23:44.88Joe Ewing PBU20MEdinburgh AC3:44.883:44.88-5.3 
33:51.38John Howorth PBU23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:51.383:51.38-4.2 
43:51.62David Mullarkey SBU23MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.623:49.26-4.3 
53:53.86Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.623:53.62-3.6 
63:55.34Patrick Taylor SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:55.343:47.84-3.9 
73:55.53Jayme Rossiter SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela3:55.533:49.12-5.0 
84:00.73Xavier O'Hare  U20MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38-3.6 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.39Alex Burrows SBSENMTelford AC3:54.393:51.91-1.4 
23:56.10Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:53.433:48.86-4.7 
33:56.83Henry Johnson  U20MHoughton Harriers3:49.723:49.72-4.8 
43:57.62Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.473:51.46-4.0 
53:57.72Chris Livesey  V40MSalford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53-4.1 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.08Jack Patton PBU20MKilbarchan3:50.013:50.01-4.0 
24:01.12Joshua Dickinson SBU20MLeeds City4:01.123:59.24-4.2 
34:01.34Ethan O'Shea  U20MCharnwood3:51.643:51.64-3.6 
44:06.09Noah Bennett  U17MRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00-2.9 
54:20.21Mark Booth  SENMReading AC3:53.233:53.23-3.1 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.68Alex Melloy PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.403:54.40-3.7 
24:00.06David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:56.053:41.5-2.8 
34:02.05Alex Doyle SBU20MVale Royal4:02.054:00.53-3.3 
44:03.37Alexander Thompson SBU17MWharfedale/Bingley4:03.373:59.14-2.1 
54:03.96Milan Campion PBU23MNotts/Oxford Uni4:03.964:03.96-2.8 
64:05.09Max Cunningham  U20MPreston4:00.144:00.14-2.7 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.21Kian Wiles PBU17MBarton & District AC3:54.713:54.71-3.0 
24:09.51William Ashfield  U17MVale Royal3:55.793:55.79-3.1 
34:11.83Luke Nuttall T46  U20MCharnwood4:02.774:02.77-1.9 
44:16.91Luke Birdseye PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37-0.6 
54:20.62Ethan Brady-Jones PBU17MWirral4:19.794:19.79-1.3 
64:21.23William Stanway  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:09.284:09.28-1.8 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.48Amy Griffiths  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students4:12.384:09.71-1.3 
24:16.94Erin Wallace  U23WGiffnock North4:12.574:12.57-0.9 
34:17.84Elizabeth Bird  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:14.64:14.6-0.3 
44:18.13Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36-0.6 
54:21.44Kirsty Fraser  SENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley4:18.994:18.81-0.1 
64:24.67Saskia Millard SBU23WHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:24.674:21.870.0 
74:25.83Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:20.060.3 
84:29.77Francesca Brint  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.484:17.790.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.90Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79-0.2 
24:32.07Hannah Nuttall  SENWCharnwood/New Mexico Uni4:26.344:16.490.2 
34:35.16Mena Scatchard  U20WLeeds City4:34.964:32.551.7 
44:36.01Emily Simpson  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:24.324:24.32-0.2 
54:37.16Rachel Friend SBSENWLeeds City4:30.024:30.020.9 
64:37.90Lauren McNeil  U20WMansfield4:31.684:31.681.5 
74:42.82Holly Little  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:35.194:35.191.9 
84:50.22Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:27.614:23.431.1 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.81Keira Brady-Jones PBU17WWirral4:22.104:22.100.5 
24:41.09Grace Roberts PBU17WVale Royal4:38.704:38.701.7 
34:41.68Anna Mason SBU17WBorder4:41.684:38.522.9 
44:41.96Katie Stringer SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:41.964:40.813.4 
54:43.34Zoe Doyle SBV40WWycombe/Veterans4:43.344:36.482.6 
64:43.97Alice Jones SBU17WWharfedale4:43.974:40.692.6 
74:45.03Laurie Marlow  SENWReading AC4:35.64:35.62.8 
84:46.28Lucy Scothern SBU17WChester-le-Street4:46.284:35.873.3 
94:55.89Emma Howsham  SENWReading AC4:36.254:36.252.4 
105:05.10Maisie Burns SBU17WChorley ATC5:05.104:44.525.2 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.81Jonathan Glen PBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83-5.8 
28:18.43Benjamin West SBU23MMK Distance Project8:18.438:16.16-4.5 
38:22.33Charles Wheeler PBU23MMK Distance Project8:22.338:22.33-4.3 
48:27.23Freddie Carcas  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:14.198:14.19-4.6 
58:27.66Daniel Racle PBU23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students8:27.668:27.66-4.1 
68:35.80James Donald  U23MDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:14.88-4.6 
78:40.92Alasdair Kinloch  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:24.208:18.21-4.1 
88:41.03Kevin Moore SBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:24.98:19.99-4.3 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.62Angus McMillan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni8:25.628:25.62-3.9 
28:29.20Alex Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:23.548:23.54-4.0 
38:29.67Thomas Trimble PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni8:29.678:29.67-3.6 
48:34.02Thomas Drabble SBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni8:34.028:30.19-3.6 
58:37.81Terence Fawden SBU23MHighgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow8:37.818:37.58-3.1 
68:39.22James Wignall SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:39.228:33.20-3.9 
78:41.76Liam Rawlings  U20MOswestry8:33.198:29.67-3.3 
88:48.73Johnny Livingstone PBU20MExeter8:48.738:48.73-2.8 
Mens 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.71Luke Betts  SENMBlackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester8:32.728:20.39-3.1 
28:45.77Jake Wilson PBU17MVale Royal8:34.578:34.57-2.8 
38:49.92Dafydd Jones PBU17MCarmarthen8:49.928:49.92-1.5 
48:53.36Frank Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:33.808:33.80-2.4 
59:04.47Joe Connors SBU23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni9:04.478:54.96-2.1 
69:26.74Joshua Wragg  U17MRotherham9:14.989:12.88-0.4 
Womens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:57.60Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.608:43.24-2.3 
29:39.65Rebecca Johnson SBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:39.659:31.790.8 
39:41.52Cloe Hubbard PBSENWNewark AC/Northumbria Uni9:33.539:33.530.3 
49:42.24Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:38.709:38.701.0 
59:57.14Emily Thompson PBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni9:57.149:57.140.0 
610:06.93Lucy Jones SBU23WCharnwood10:06.939:53.674.7 
Womens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.69Maya Todd McIntyre PBU20WRushcliffe9:42.119:42.111.4 
210:04.00Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:51.671.7 
310:08.05Hannah Robinson PBSENWBirchfield H9:57.029:57.022.0 
410:09.63Jasmine Young  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:04.549:56.732.4 
510:17.10Amy Young PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:12.6910:12.693.3 
610:17.27Annabel Morton PBU23WHorsham Blue Star10:04.2210:04.221.7 
710:25.07Ellen-Mary Kearney  U17WWirral10:13.4710:13.473.2 
810:33.03Beth Rawlinson PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.0310:33.034.0 
910:34.62Elsie Robinson  U17WSaffron AC10:26.7610:12.073.3