BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Sep 20
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.93Yusuf Bizimana PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:46.931:46.93-5.9 
21:49.10Max Wharton SBSENMLiverpool H1:49.101:48.61-5.4 
31:49.99Daniel Joyce PBU20MTynedale1:49.991:49.99-4.6 
41:51.12Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
51:51.37Patrick Taylor SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.371:49.86-3.9 
61:52.00James Fradley SBU23MNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9-4.1 
71:53.68Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade1:52.311:51.07-4.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.0Thomas Baines PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:53.01:53.0-2.1 
21:53.5Finn Harvey PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.51:53.5-3.0 
31:53.7Shaun Gee SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29-3.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.33Sam Stephens PBU20MVale Royal1:54.331:54.33-3.4 
21:54.71Scott Armstrong SBU23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.711:54.05-1.7 
31:55.01Luke Edwards SBSENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.011:52.10-3.2 
41:56.74Oscar Logan PBU17MLaw1:56.741:56.74-2.4 
51:56.83Laurance Edwards SBU20MHarrow/Oaklands Col1:56.421:54.50-2.4 
61:58.48Alex Roberts  U20MColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68-2.9 
72:02.38Scott Nutter SBU20MKeswick2:02.381:59.41-2.8 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26Owen Hibbert PBU23MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:53.261:53.26-2.5 
21:54.63Matthew Harris SBSENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12-3.1 
31:54.76Oliver Barbaresi PBU23MThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76-3.4 
41:58.44Luke Pickering  U23MHoughton Harriers1:54.941:54.94-3.4 
51:58.90Tyler Cartlidge  U17MDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90-2.3 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.56Liam Edwards PBU17MCarmarthen1:57.561:57.56-1.5 
21:58.16Patrick Griffith PBU17MVale Royal1:58.161:58.16-2.3 
31:58.25Harry Sinclair PBU20MTrafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25-2.6 
41:58.55Aidan Lynch  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16-2.2 
51:58.56Alex Jones SBSENMTrafford1:58.561:58.03-2.2 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.28Jonny Stock PBU17MTrafford1:57.101:57.10-2.9 
21:58.53William Strickley PBU17MWirral1:58.531:58.53-2.1 
32:00.34Finley Mayoh  U17MStockport2:00.262:00.26-1.4 
42:00.47Roman Hodgson  U17MDeeside AAC1:59.751:59.75-1.8 
52:00.59Thomas Manton PBU17MStockport2:00.592:00.590.0 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.85Lewis Hainey PBU17MInverclyde1:56.851:56.85-1.0 
22:03.40Alex Kerfoot SBU17MPreston2:03.402:01.13-0.3 
32:05.67Philip Goodfellow  U15MMacclesfield2:05.602:05.600.7 
42:08.26Jamie Cooper SBU20MBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4-0.1 
52:08.62Zac Gaillemin PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.022:07.021.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.42Olivia Vareille PBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.420.4 
22:06.53Francesca Brint SBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.710.0 
32:09.18Issy Cotham PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.182:09.181.1 
42:10.66Ty Brockley-Langford PBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.660.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.64Eleanor Colbourn PBU17WHarrogate2:08.642:08.644.6 
22:12.46Iris Downes PBU17WShrewsbury2:12.462:12.461.7 
32:12.75Molly Hudson PBU20WDerby2:12.752:12.753.9 
42:13.23Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU17WHallamshire2:13.232:13.231.9 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.39Ellen Barber PBSENWYeovil/Loughborough Students2:17.392:17.395.3 
22:17.98Leah Gregory PBU17WHallamshire2:17.722:17.723.4 
32:18.36Erin Grime PBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.363.8 
42:20.56Isabelle Burke  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.502:19.503.8 
52:23.55Charlotte Burrows  U17WTelford AC2:19.812:18.74.5 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.80Ella Saunders PBU23WReading AC2:18.802:18.806.8 
22:19.22Freya Murdoch PBU15WStockport2:19.222:19.222.6 
32:21.70Chiara Young PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:21.702:21.704.3 
42:22.11Hannah Smith  U17WDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.444.2 
52:23.43Ebony Blackwell SBU15WBorder2:23.432:21.855.7 
62:24.66Sophie Harding PBU15WVale Royal2:24.662:24.665.4 
72:25.99Eden Edwards PBU15WDeeside AAC2:25.992:25.995.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:39.90Jonathan Davies SBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.903:39.00-6.3 
23:45.09Sol Sweeney SBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77-5.8 
33:45.44Tiarnan Crorken  U23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:45.143:45.14-5.4 
43:45.88Remi Adebiyi PBU23MNewport/Bath Uni3:45.883:45.88-4.0 
53:48.02Cameron Allan PBU23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri3:48.023:48.02-4.9 
63:48.39Samuel Charlton PBU20MWallsend3:48.393:48.39-4.1 
73:50.65Rory Leonard SBU20MMorpeth3:50.653:48.93-4.4 
83:51.49Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU23MManchester H3:51.493:51.49-4.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.72Henry Johnson PBU20MHoughton Harriers3:49.723:49.72-4.8 
23:50.01Jack Patton PBU20MKilbarchan3:50.013:50.01-4.0 
33:50.99William Onek PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:50.993:50.99-4.1 
43:51.47Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:51.473:51.46-4.0 
53:51.64Ethan O'Shea PBU20MCharnwood3:51.643:51.64-3.6 
63:52.19Ben MacMillan PBU20MCentral3:52.193:52.19-3.7 
73:52.44Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44-3.8 
83:54.23Chris Livesey  V40MSalford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53-4.1 
93:55.52Will Bellamy PBU20MHoughton Harriers3:55.523:55.52-4.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.11Joe Armstrong PBSENMMorpeth/Durham Uni3:49.623:49.62-4.2 
23:52.13Angus McMillan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni3:52.133:52.13-3.9 
33:53.23Mark Booth PBSENMReading AC3:53.233:53.23-3.1 
43:54.70Fergus Scott PBU20MRugby & Northampton3:54.703:54.70-3.5 
53:54.71Kian Wiles PBU17MBarton & District AC3:54.713:54.71-3.0 
63:55.79William Ashfield PBU17MVale Royal3:55.793:55.79-3.1 
73:56.05David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:56.053:41.5-2.8 
83:57.03Vincent Dawson PBU20MCharnwood3:57.033:57.03-3.0 
93:58.45Raif Serif PBU20MVale Royal3:58.453:58.45-3.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.85Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang3:51.853:51.85-3.6 
23:53.98Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife3:53.983:53.98-2.7 
33:55.85Finley Proffitt PBU20MTrafford3:55.853:55.85-3.2 
44:00.14Max Cunningham PBU20MPreston4:00.144:00.14-2.7 
54:02.77Luke Nuttall T46 PBU20MCharnwood4:02.774:02.77-1.9 
64:04.17Michael Macmillan SBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.174:00.22-1.2 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.85Peter Bradshaw PBU20MInverclyde3:58.853:58.85-2.6 
24:06.58TJ Jones PBU17MWirral4:06.584:06.58-2.3 
34:08.05Thomas Smales PBU17MBarton & District AC4:08.054:08.05-1.5 
44:09.32William Stanway  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:09.284:09.28-1.8 
54:09.41Henry Cullen  U17MDoncaster4:08.894:08.89-1.9 
64:13.15Toby Middleton PBU17MHorwich4:12.824:12.82-1.7 
74:17.87Daniel Valentine  U17MPreston4:11.134:11.13-0.5 
84:18.51Dylan Carney  U17MVale Royal4:17.54:17.5-0.4 
94:20.43Alex James  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:12.764:12.760.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.36Eloise Walker PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36-0.6 
24:19.85Mathilde Diekema  SENWDenmark4:19.104:19.100.0 
34:23.56Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:20.060.3 
44:30.35Rachel Friend  SENWLeeds City4:30.024:30.020.9 
54:31.68Lauren McNeil PBU20WMansfield4:31.684:31.681.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.10Keira Brady-Jones PBU17WWirral4:22.104:22.100.5 
24:27.61Sophie Crumly SBSENWReading AC4:27.614:23.431.1 
34:36.64Mena Scatchard  U20WLeeds City4:34.964:32.551.7 
44:39.58Niamh Carr  U20WAthletics Northern Ireland/Edinburgh Uni4:34.404:34.282.3 
54:49.42Alice Jones  U17WWharfedale4:43.974:40.692.6 
64:50.24Isabelle Cunningham SBU17WPreston4:50.244:48.853.8 
74:54.54Evie Brooks PBU17WLincoln Wellington4:54.544:54.544.5 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:00.99Tom Mortimer PBU23MStroud/Loughborough Students8:00.998:00.99-5.9 
28:12.83Jonathan Glen PBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City8:12.838:12.83-5.8 
38:14.19Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:14.198:14.19-4.6 
48:16.95Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness8:13.198:13.19-4.9 
58:19.30Benjamin West  U23MMK Distance Project8:18.438:16.16-4.5 
68:23.45Michael Ward  SENMCardiff/Birmingham Uni8:07.977:57.22-5.1 
78:25.47Kevin Moore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:24.98:19.99-4.3 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:16.92Alfie Manthorpe PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:16.928:16.92-4.2 
28:17.25Jethro McGraw PBSENMAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni8:17.258:17.25-2.4 
38:24.32Jayme Rossiter  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela8:22.458:11.30-5.0 
48:27.75Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.758:27.75-3.9 
58:29.41Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:27.61-4.9 
68:46.47Joseph Massingham  U23MRotherham/Cambridge Uni8:27.38:27.3-4.2 
78:47.03Thomas Gostelow SBU23MCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni8:47.038:32.86-3.2 
88:53.78Thomas Drabble  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni8:34.028:30.19-3.6 
Mens 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.54Alex Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:23.548:23.54-4.0 
28:24.33George Watson PBU23MLoughborough Students/Cheltenham8:24.338:24.33-3.5 
38:24.55Alex Brown PBU23MMorpeth/Loughborough Students8:24.558:24.55-4.7 
48:27.07Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport8:27.078:27.07-3.8 
58:28.11Joshua Burgess PBSENMLewes8:28.118:28.11-3.5 
68:29.17Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade8:29.178:29.17-3.9 
78:29.57George Beardmore PBU20MWorcester/Loughborough Students8:29.578:29.57-3.4 
88:30.05Mark Bostock PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:30.058:30.05-3.6 
98:33.19Liam Rawlings SBU20MShrewsbury8:33.198:29.67-3.3 
108:33.36Joe Monk PBSENMPreston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District8:33.368:33.36-4.3 
Mens 3000m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.58Hamish Hickey PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni8:32.588:32.58-4.3 
28:32.72Luke Betts SBSENMBlackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester8:32.728:20.39-3.1 
38:33.80Frank Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:33.808:33.80-2.4 
48:34.57Jake Wilson PBU17MVale Royal8:34.578:34.57-2.8 
58:46.40James Wignall  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:39.228:33.20-3.9 
68:51.26Tommy Shaw PBU17MCity of York8:51.268:51.26-2.3 
78:51.64Mick Hill SBV45MLeeds City8:51.648:17.16-3.3 
Womens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.60Hannah Nuttall  SENWCharnwood9:15.569:08.400.2 
29:33.53Cloe Hubbard PBSENWNewark AC/Northumbria Uni9:33.539:33.530.3 
39:38.70Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:38.709:38.701.0 
49:43.82Holly Weedall PBU17WVale Royal9:43.829:43.821.2 
Womens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.67Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:51.671.7 
29:55.97Constance Nankivell PBU23WEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni9:55.979:55.972.2 
310:13.47Ellen-Mary Kearney PBU17WWirral10:13.4710:13.473.2 
410:16.43Katie Lowery  U23WWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni10:15.6410:00.132.9 
510:16.88Isabelle Price PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston10:16.8810:16.884.5 
610:17.14Zoe Gilbody PBU15WChiltern/Shropshire Schs10:17.1410:17.142.1 
710:35.70Beth Rawlinson  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.0310:33.034.0 
810:43.43Valencia Wright SBU17WGiffnock North10:43.4310:03.142.5