Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
16 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:54James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.9 
228:21Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC2.1 
328:52Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
429:22Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.3 
529:27Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-2.7 
629:29Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets5.1 
729:38Dave Stone V40MExmouth4.5 
829:41Peter Wilby SENMExeter Uni19.4 
929:42Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni47.2 
1029:49Andrew Ingle SENMBideford3.0 
1130:10Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H16.7 
1230:12Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC0.3 
1330:19Tony Symons V45MTavistock/South West Vets30.7 
1430:26Ross Macdonald U23MSwansea/North Devon RR-0.5 
1530:39Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.2 
1630:44Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-1.3 
1730:53Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC10.8 
1830:55Liam Stubbington U20MDurham15.1 
1931:01A StubbsSENMExeter Harriers  
2031:23Adam Miller SENMExmouth1.9 
2131:24Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall47.4 
2231:26Darrin Porter V45MTruro/Tri Logic Cornwall32.9 
2331:33Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth53.4 
2431:39John Dixon V45MErme Valley54.0 
2531:42Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR5.0 
2631:43Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.0 
2731:46Chris Champion V45MTavistock51.8 
2832:01S BonoSENMExeter University  
2932:04Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall31.5 
3032:06Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC3.3 
3132:21Martin Colwill V40MBideford3.0 
3232:27Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par4.4 
3332:35Lloyd Coleman SENMExeter54.0 
3432:35James Pugsley U20MBideford-1.3 
3532:43Anthony Lambert V35MTorrington/Unattached27.6 
3632:46Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth9.5 
3732:58Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR15.0 
3833:03Chris Stone V40MBideford9.2 
3933:05Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock34.8 
4033:09Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR25.8 
4133:41Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR14.7 
4233:48Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth53.8 
4333:54David Phillips V55MSouth West RR26.3 
4433:55Liam Smith U20MEast Cornwall54.0 
4534:00Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall8.1 
4634:05Adam Purvis SENMEast Cornwall49.5 
4734:10Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot7.0 
4834:11Jack Oliver U20MBideford54.0 
4934:12Howard Bailey U23MExeter3.6 
5034:15James Meadows U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni50.6 
5134:35J TurnerSENMCornwall AC  
5234:44Jon Meek V45MTavistock43.1 
5334:49Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon20.1 
5434:53A RogersSENMCornwall AC  
5535:10A PeersonSENMBideford AC  
5635:31Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par34.3 
5735:53Reuben Grice U20MTavistock32.3 
5835:55Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC12.9 
5936:04Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge54.0 
6036:13Jason Shipton V40MTamar12.2 
6136:55John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR19.4 
6237:43Ian Wright V50MCornwall AC11.2 
6337:52Bob Chapman V60MRoyal Navy/South West Vets16.5 
6438:01Stuart Caudery V40MSerpentine/Cornwall AC40.4 
6538:05Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.2 
6638:21James Henderson SENMTeignbridge52.8 
6738:24Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR9.2 
6838:30Kevin Burnett V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR21.7 
6938:37Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.7 
7038:38Tom Cawsey U20MBideford49.4 
7139:41John Caunter V55MTeignbridge54.0 
7239:42Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers11.3 
7339:47Paul Sturtridge V55MBideford28.3 
7439:52Pete Nash V55MEast Cornwall48.4 
7540:24Gary Chater V40MTavistock37.0 
7640:44Paul Chesterman V40MSouth Devon53.0 
7740:57Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR54.0 
7841:14Roger Webb V55MSouth Devon21.0 
7942:35John Drennan V55MSouth Devon25.3 
8042:52Gavin Reeves SENMPlymouth Musketeers54.0 
8142:58Denis Doy V60MTorbay23.6 
8243:38Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth38.3 
8343:49Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock54.0 
8444:04Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon25.5 
8544:33Steve Waddington V55MSouth Devon29.4 
8644:49Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall54.0 
8747:47Eric Barber V70MTorbay/South West Vets54.0 
8849:20Mike Lee V65MErme Valley54.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:07Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC32.3 
220:13Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.6 
321:01Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC20.1 
421:08Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter53.2 
521:37Owen Morris U17MEast Cornwall53.3 
622:14Steven Sims U17M 2.2 
10NTSam Lloyd U17MTavistock9.5 
7NTLiam Gallantry U17MEast Cornwall2.5 
8NTRobert Glading U17MCornwall AC53.6 
9NTJosh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock50.9 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:34David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth7.1 
212:39Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC29.3 
313:12James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.2 
413:30Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs8.5 
513:36Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall53.1 
613:48Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par24.0 
713:56James Best U15MTavistock5.9 
814:12Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay50.0 
1014:14Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall54.0 
914:14Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay22.5 
1115:23Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC29.4 
1217:19Peter Jarman U15MTavistock53.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:44Jordan Channon U13MTavistock7.0 
27:49Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall52.8 
38:09Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter26.1 
48:11Scott Braunton U13MBideford5.5 
58:15Josh Boon U13MTavistock34.7 
68:18Ben Harget U13MExeter54.0 
78:36Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC54.0 
88:47Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.4 
98:54Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall54.0 
108:58Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall54.0 
129:19Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.9 
139:50J DaceyU13MCornwall AC  
149:54Charlie Shipton U13MTamar36.0 
1510:19O VigoU13MCornwall AC  
1610:24J CananvanU13MCornwall AC  
1710:50C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
11NTFynley Caudery U13MCornwall AC51.2 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:43T PriorU11MNewquay/Par AC  
24:54Finn Birnie U11MNewquay & Par-2.9 
35:03Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot48.0 
45:04Lee Dart U11MTiverton15.7 
55:06Jordan Zervas U11MNewquay & Par  
65:06H MartinU11W   
75:11Louis Garner U11MNewquay & Par  
85:22Imogen Wood U11WMounts Bay2.7 
95:41Jed Dove U11MExeter50.0 
105:45Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall40.7 
115:47T PorterU11WCornwall AC  
125:57Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs46.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:26Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.1 
222:11Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR10.0 
323:08Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall8.3 
1826:19Isabelle Baraffe V45WSouth West RR45.2 
1926:28Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached54.0 
2026:30Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.8 
2126:34Linda Bracher V40WErme Valley18.5 
2226:59Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets45.3 
2327:00Caroline Gentry V40WWomens Running Network25.0 
2427:11Jemma Neate U20WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni14.4 
2527:23Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall13.1 
2627:56Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay RR35.3 
2728:05Louise England V40WEast Cornwall54.0 
2828:39Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets20.8 
2928:52Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley46.9 
3029:48Lesley Maclaren SENWSt. Austell/Newquay RR16.8 
3130:12Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall12.4 
3230:25Sharon Terry V50WErme Valley25.4 
3330:37Tina Caunter V50WTeignbridge36.7 
10NTSharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par30.0 
11NTMarilyn Blair V50WTorrington11.3 
12NTCharlotte Davies U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni6.3 
13NTKaren Cook V50WSouth West RR11.4 
14NTStephanie Martin V40WNewquay RR50.3 
15NTBethany Camp U20WExeter54.0 
16NTRebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock30.3 
17NTSue Ogilvie V50WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par54.0 
4NTAnna Rust U20WExeter20.5 
5NTCaroline Steven V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.1 
6NTSharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock13.8 
7NTClare Cowen U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni5.0 
8NTLucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni4.6 
9NTRosie Chamberlain U17WExeter4.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:33Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15WNewquay & Par0.7 
215:22Daniella Jewell U15WBideford50.3 
316:08Lucy Bowden U15WNewquay & Par53.1 
416:25Ashley Smith U15WNewquay & Par54.0 
516:44Lydia Clapp U15WAxe Valley54.0 
618:14Danielle Burton U15WCornwall AC54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:25Victoria Weir U13WCity of Plymouth5.0 
28:27Poppy Tank U13WCity of Plymouth/Armada2.6 
38:58Lily England U13WNewquay & Par22.8 
49:03Emma Morley U13WNewquay & Par46.5 
59:06Emily Attfield U13WTavistock46.5 
69:10Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC2.7 
79:10Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par48.4 
89:27Jasmine Gray U13WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par42.2 
99:47Olivia Barnes U13WMounts Bay54.0 
109:48Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC53.3 
119:49Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par42.0 
1210:06Lydia Ross U13WDartmouth  
1310:20Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC47.0 
1414:58Martha Carlisle U13WCornwall AC35.9