Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
5 Dec 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std         
 
ZXC SM
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
129:06     Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-2.9 
229:22     Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Royal Navy/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-1.3 
329:34     James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.6 
429:36     Harry Wiltshire SENMTavistock36.0 
529:37     Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter11.7 
630:11     Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.4 
730:15     Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.2 
830:23     Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni36.0 
930:32     Oliver Berry U23MExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton12.9 
1030:36     Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-2.8 
1130:37     Andrew Ingle SENMBideford3.6 
1230:40     Dave Stone V40MExmouth3.9 
1330:40     Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.1 
1430:40     Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC10.3 
1530:58     Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H16.3 
1731:06     David Wilkinson V45MExeter3.4 
1831:08     Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-0.1 
1931:13     Jake Waldron U23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4.5 
2031:17     Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth10.1 
2231:30     Neil Holmes V45MErme Valley6.0 
2431:45     John Cooper SENMPlymouth H1.9 
2631:52     Peter Stockman V40MExeter31.8 
2732:00     Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets5.2 
2832:05     Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC3.6 
2932:11     Martin Colwill V40MBideford3.7 
3032:15     Tony Symons V45MTavistock30.1 
3132:22     L StubbingtonSENMExeter University  
3232:27     Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot7.0 
3332:28     Andrew Perry V40MErme Valley15.0 
3432:29     Mike Feighan V45MBideford/Exeter10.2 
3532:30     A StubbsSENMExeter Harriers  
3632:36     Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.5 
3732:38     Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-1.0 
3932:45     Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth36.0 
4032:53     Lloyd Coleman SENMExeter36.0 
4133:08     Howard Bailey U23MExeter4.2 
4233:10     Adam Miller SENMExmouth2.7 
4333:14     Tim Vialls V45MSouth West RR4.3 
4433:15     S BonoSENMExeter University  
4533:16     Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par4.8 
4633:29     Paul Middleton U20MExeter Uni26.1 
4733:32     Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley1.5 
4833:39     Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
4933:44     John Dixon V45MErme Valley36.0 
5033:57     Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth2.7 
5134:04     S TurnerSENMRNAC  
5234:08     D MilfieldSENMTeignbridge Trotters  
5334:18     Lee Salter SENMExeter3.5 
5434:20     James Meadows U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni36.0 
5534:49     Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth0.6 
5635:02     Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR14.2 
5735:05     Mark Payne V45MSouth West RR29.4 
5835:08     Jack Oliver U20MBideford36.0 
5935:10     B StevensonSENMExeter University  
6035:33     Simon Boobyer SENMTeignbridge36.0 
6135:41     Mike Hansen V50MErme Valley8.3 
6235:46     Chris Stone V40MBideford8.9 
6335:54     Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR18.6 
6436:11     Reuben Grice U20MTavistock30.8 
6536:11     Steve Rosser V40MSouth West RR25.7 
6636:24     Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall8.2 
6736:28     Alan Williams SENMTamar19.7 
6836:29     Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC12.5 
6936:29     Alec McLaren V50MBideford16.5 
7036:37     David Phillips V55MSouth West RR25.9 
7136:42     Russell Mogridge V45MErme Valley9.1 
7236:46     Ian Snow V60MTorrington20.0 
7336:52     J MeekV45MTavistock AC  
7437:04     Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par33.8 
7537:08     John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.3 
7637:12     Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge36.0 
7737:26     Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
7837:32     A WoolacottV40MNorth Devon Road Runners  
7937:34     Jason Shipton V40MTamar12.7 
8037:53     James Zaple V50MHerne Hill26.4 
8138:02     Richard Luke V55MTamar25.2 
8238:13     Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR9.4 
8338:17     P BazeleyV50MTavistock AC  
8438:32     Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
8538:43     Richard Ayson V40MErme Valley29.8 
8638:44     Tom Cawsey U20MBideford36.0 
8738:45     Lewis Jones V60MSouth West RR12.5 
8838:53     George Holman SENMSouth Devon18.3 
8939:02     Matt Walsh V40MInstinctive Sports  
9139:17     Mark Bramley V40MErme Valley19.6 
9239:31     John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR19.1 
9340:03     Walter Lake V55MTavistock30.9 
9440:19     Robin Musgrave V60MTavistock/Bere Alston36.0 
9540:30     Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
9640:41     Robert Millward V60MSouth West RR35.7 
9741:11     Gavin Reeves SENMPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
9841:21     Mike Erith V60MTavistock36.0 
9941:44     Paul Kennelly V40MInstinctive Sports30.2 
10042:27     Gary Chater V40MTavistock35.0 
10142:41     Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR30.6 
10343:42     Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers24.5 
10444:08     Dan Marks V35MErme Valley16.6 
10544:35     Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock36.0 
10645:47     Denis Doy V60MTorbay24.2 
10745:55     Roger Lock V60MCornwall AC/South West Vets36.0 
10846:11     Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall36.0 
10946:20     Dave Eveleigh V55MExmouth24.5 
11046:50     Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon25.2 
11147:40     Simon Barrett V45MInstinctive Sports35.5 
11247:47     Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth34.5 
11348:12     Bill Valentine V60MTorbay/South West Vets35.1 
11450:30     Alan Smith V70MEast Cornwall32.0 
11554:19     Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
115:30     Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC29.8 
216:08     Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-3.9 
316:24     Tom Stockley U17MSouth Devon/Newton Abbot36.0 
416:34     George Speak U17MTavistock36.0 
516:36     Samuel Jackson U17MExeter/Devon Schs36.0 
616:45     Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter36.0 
717:09     J RobertsU17MCornwall AC  
817:15     Adam Caunter U17MNewton Abbot36.0 
917:32     Kit Grierson U17MExeter-1.2 
1017:43     Josh Carnell U17MEast Cornwall31.1 
1117:45     Blake Blackwood U17MExeter36.0 
1217:54     Steven Simms U17M 10.2 
1318:00     Miles Woolnough U17MSouth West RR8.0 
1418:02     Christian Brown U17MTavistock36.0 
1518:13     Samuel Fice U17MNewton Abbot36.0 
1619:35     Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
1719:53     Iain Tinkler U17MNewton Abbot/Unattached5.6 
1820:04     Josh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock36.0 
1920:31     Zak Francis U17MSidmouth36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
113:13     David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth6.6 
213:40     Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC28.8 
313:52     James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.4 
414:00     Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs7.8 
514:16     Kieran Jewell U15MBideford36.0 
614:22     Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par23.6 
714:33     Harrison Baker U15MTavistock35.8 
814:47     James Best U15MTavistock7.4 
914:52     James Craddock U15MNewquay & Par30.5 
1015:18     Sam Urquhart U15MTavistock  
1115:24     Laurence Edgeley U15MExeter36.0 
1215:26     Graeme Tinkler U15MNewton Abbot28.7 
1315:43     Matthew Neyle-Opie U15MCity of Plymouth36.0 
1415:45     Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth-0.7 
1516:07     Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC28.9 
1616:17     R Heeler FroodU15MHoniton RC  
1717:04     R WhitbyU15MCornwall AC  
1817:46     J HarveyU15MHoniton RC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
110:05     Jordan Channon U13MTavistock6.7 
210:24     Patrick Livingstone U13MExeter11.1 
310:37     Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
410:41     William Battershill U13MErme Valley-2.3 
510:47     Frankie Aldred U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada29.3 
610:48     Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley5.5 
710:54     Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter25.6 
810:55     Harry Dunlop U13MTavistock36.0 
911:01     Josh Boon U13MTavistock31.4 
1011:08     Scott Braunton U13MBideford4.8 
1111:11     Kyle Hartnell U13MExeter13.7 
1211:13     Matthew Penney U13MExeter/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley26.6 
1311:15     Daniel Smith U13MErme Valley  
1411:16     Sam Dove U13MExeter29.9 
1511:18     Cameron Tapp U13MTiverton32.2 
1611:42     Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.0 
1711:53     Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1811:58     Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1912:05     Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
2012:07     Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall35.5 
2112:23     Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley2.1 
2212:38     I RossU13MHoniton RC  
2312:39     Ben Harget U13MExeter36.0 
2412:40     H WhitleyU13MHoniton RC  
2512:59     J UrquartU13MHoniton RC  
2613:00     Charlie Shipton U13MTamar33.6 
2713:15     H BoswellU13MHoniton RC  
2814:41     C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
2916:37     Euan Dunbar U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
15:57     Craig Pettitt U11MNewquay & Par35.8 
25:58     Amelia Vance U11WTaunton/Somerset Schs/Tiverton25.9 
35:58     Jasmine Gray U11WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par32.5 
46:13     Charles Squire U11MTiverton  
56:13     Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot36.0 
66:29     Devon Thelanderson-Smith U11MExeter36.0 
76:31     Lee Dart U11MTiverton15.6 
86:32     Alice Gray U11WEast Cornwall  
96:46     S RamseyU11WNewquay/Par AC  
106:48     Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock14.6 
116:49     Tommy D'Cruz U11MTorbay33.8 
126:52     Dominic Walker U11MExeter36.0 
136:52     Joseph Perry U11MErme Valley16.3 
146:53     Holly Kinsey U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs32.7 
157:09     Hannah Lane De Courtin U11WCity of Plymouth  
167:16     Jed Dove U11MExeter36.0 
177:31     M BowskillU11MAxe Valley Runners  
188:22     Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs31.5 
198:29     Sophie Burden U11WExeter26.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
117:39     Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.4 
217:51     Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.5 
317:56     Heather Fell SENWTavistock6.6 
418:05     Lucy Commander SENWSouth West RR4.0 
518:18     Rosie Chamberlain U17WExeter3.9 
618:18     Anna Rust U20WExeter21.9 
718:33     Jessica Harvey U17WErme Valley36.0 
818:38     Lucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni5.0 
918:46     Charlotte Davies U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni6.1 
1018:47     Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter10.6 
1118:49     Julie Stroud SENWRoyal Navy15.8 
1218:52     Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall8.5 
1318:59     Alison McEwing U23WErme Valley9.9 
1419:03     Caroline Hewitt V45WTiverton23.1 
1519:03     Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par29.1 
1619:07     Frederica Richards U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
1719:16     Caroline Steven V40WNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.5 
1819:19     Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock13.7 
1919:19     Bethany Camp U20WExeter36.0 
2019:33     Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par32.9 
2119:35     Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington11.0 
2219:37     C BurgessSENWCornwall AC  
2319:45     Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR11.0 
2520:02     Katie Burns U17WCity of Plymouth25.3 
2420:08     Rebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock30.1 
2620:16     Jane Allison V35WPlymouth H7.8 
2720:16     Mandy Wheeler V35WSouth West RR7.7 
2820:17     Rebecca Rogers U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
2920:33     Ria Mugglestone SENWTamar/Royal Navy36.0 
3020:46     Helen Smith U17WExeter36.0 
3120:57     L DaviesSENWExeter University  
3220:58     Sue Ogilvie V50WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
3321:00     Laurie Dugdale U17WExeter36.0 
3421:06     Josephine Gilbert U17WNewquay & Par/St. Austell36.0 
3521:08     Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
3621:09     Jill Anderson V45WPlymouth H26.2 
3721:12     Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.6 
3821:18     Katie Haines U23WPlymstock RR36.0 
3921:19     E SidebottomSENWTeignbridge Trotters  
4021:38     Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall12.1 
4121:43     Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni14.3 
4221:53     J BehennaU17WEast Cornwall Harriers  
4321:54     Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay RR34.2 
4422:10     Fiona Phelps V40WTamar18.1 
4522:13     A DobsonSENWExeter University  
4622:17     Jemma Neate U20WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni14.1 
4722:18     Olivia Ballard U20WCornwall AC27.1 
4822:36     C GentryV40WSouth West Road Runners  
4922:48     Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets36.0 
5022:52     Helen Roper V35WTamar18.1 
5122:54     Barbara Lock V55WCornwall AC/South West Vets26.0 
5222:58     Claire Gillard V50WNewton Abbot21.5 
5323:02     Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley35.9 
5423:03     J GrahamSENWExeter University  
5523:10     K RogersV50WTavistock AC  
5623:17     Louise England V40WEast Cornwall36.0 
5723:26     Sharon Terry V50WErme Valley25.4 
Page: 1 2