Southern Cross Country Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
29 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std         
 
ZXC SM
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
148:23     Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix27.3 
248:40     Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent0.9 
349:00     Jon Pepper U23MEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix6.8 
449:06     Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-3.7 
549:06     Gary Thornton SENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland33.5 
649:21     Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet5.3 
749:24     Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-2.8 
849:27     Kevin Heywood SENMBideford29.8 
949:34     Darren Deed SENMBedford & County-3.2 
1049:47     John Gilbert SENMKent-3.7 
1149:53     Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-1.7 
1250:05     Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.6 
1350:27     Paul Rodgers SENMAldershot, Farnham & District0.3 
1450:36     Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich1.6 
1550:47     Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.2 
1650:52     Steven Naylor SENMWoodstock12.0 
1750:55     James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.1 
1850:59     Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13.2 
1951:16     Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners16.1 
2051:20     Adam Hickey U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students-5.8 
2151:24     Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.2 
2251:33     Robert Heaney U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London36.0 
2351:34     Dan Dalmedo SENMBedford & County/Hillingdon6.2 
2451:41     Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
2551:49     Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate3.7 
2651:50     Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.6 
2751:51     James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-1.5 
2851:52     Tom Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone-2.1 
2951:55     Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil35.7 
3051:57     Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine7.5 
3152:00     James Savage SENMKent-0.5 
3252:03     Andrew Conway U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
3352:11     Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange1.4 
3452:13     Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-1.5 
3552:18     Luke Allen U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni30.4 
3652:20     Ben Pochee V40MHighgate9.5 
3752:24     Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey20.4 
3852:30     Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.0 
3952:32     Luke Scott SENMTaunton18.5 
4052:34     James Lawler V35MBedford & County8.6 
4152:36     Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni29.1 
4252:38     Alex Gibbins SENMBlackheath & Bromley-0.6 
4352:45     Alex Flynn U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela34.5 
4452:49     Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H1.1 
4552:49     Robin Brown U23MThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles3.3 
4652:53     Neil Addison SENMShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
4752:54     Tom Beedell SENMChiltern/University of London-2.7 
4852:58     Andrew Rayner SENMBlackheath & Bromley12.5 
4952:59     Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate33.8 
5053:00     James Ellis SENMNewham & Essex Beagles25.5 
5153:03     Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland36.0 
5253:05     Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-2.9 
5353:05     Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.4 
5453:06     James Williams SENMChelmsford16.5 
5553:07     Owain Matthews SENMBedford & County25.0 
5653:09     Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.1 
5753:09     Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.2 
5853:12     Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.3 
5953:13     William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.1 
6053:15     Nick Barrable V35MTonbridge5.1 
6153:26     James Baker SENMChichester-3.7 
6253:27     Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine13.1 
6353:29     Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter11.3 
6453:29     Jamie Ashton U23MBracknell AC/Southampton Uni1.6 
6553:29     Tom Comerford U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni-3.5 
6653:34     Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland27.6 
6753:35     Adam Przedrzymirski SENMHercules Wimbledon/Essex Uni36.0 
6853:36     Carl Bradbury U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni33.4 
6953:38     Danny Russell SENMHighgate3.8 
7053:41     Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill3.2 
7153:44     James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon4.4 
7253:45     David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton2.6 
7353:46     Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police0.0 
7453:49     David Mulvee SENMHerne Hill-1.0 
7553:52     Martin Shore SENMThames Hare & Hounds0.8 
7653:58     Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon18.3 
7754:02     Chris Minns V35MBeckenham12.8 
7854:04     Patrick J Gallagher V35MGarden City Runners36.0 
7954:07     Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.1 
8054:08     Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-2.8 
8154:10     Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.1 
8254:12     Simon Fisher SENMAbingdon-0.9 
8354:18     Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.3 
8454:20     Graham Robinson SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst0.5 
8554:25     Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.7 
8654:28     Joshua Varney U23MHastings AC15.3 
8754:29     Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate0.4 
8854:36     Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill4.2 
8954:38     Adrian Lowther SENMMedway & Maidstone7.7 
9054:41     Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill9.8 
9154:44     Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central7.4 
9254:45     Graham Breen SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-1.3 
9354:47     Jamal Mohamed SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets7.4 
9454:50     Ben Hope SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni8.0 
9554:53     Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.2 
9654:56     Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington9.9 
9755:02     Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.3 
9855:08     Peter Haarer V40MRanelagh0.7 
9955:19     Paul Adams SENMSt. Albans Striders-1.4 
10055:20     James Teuten U23MCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College1.5 
10155:21     Matthew Judson U23MHarrow21.8 
10255:21     Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave2.7 
10355:24     Olly Laws SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8.1 
10455:27     Mark Wilkins SENMInvicta East Kent-0.8 
10555:27     Bruce Harrold SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC1.6 
10655:31     Dave Carter V35MBrighton Phoenix4.2 
10755:32     Peter Norris SENMHarrow7.6 
10855:33     Andrew Moreton SENMKent23.6 
10955:33     Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich26.1 
11055:33     Edward Blake SENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet15.7 
11155:34     Stephan Wenk SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Maidstone/Switzerland18.2 
11255:35     Will Green V35MSerpentine-3.6 
11355:36     Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
11455:38     John Kettle SENMHerne Hill-0.7 
11555:38     Michael Salt V35MCambridge & Coleridge20.6 
11655:39     Richard Scott SENMHighgate29.1 
11755:47     Roy Scott SENMSouthend23.0 
11855:49     George Stewart V40MLondon Heathside21.9 
11955:50     Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe-0.8 
12055:53     Richard Powell V40MBedford & County36.0 
12155:57     Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-3.9 
12256:02     John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles1.8 
12356:03     Richard Henderson U23MBedford & County/East Anglia Uni-2.7 
12456:03     Jack Matthewman U23MHighgate3.9 
12556:07     Ben Shearer SENMCambridge H-3.2 
12656:12     Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-2.3 
12756:13     Liam McNabola SENMLuton4.3 
12856:15     James Brown SENMMet Police/Thames Turbo6.1 
12956:20     Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent16.4 
13056:22     Matthew Carey SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London13.2 
13156:24     Simon Munro U23MBournemouth10.3 
13256:25     Jonathan Worcester SENMMet Police/Loughborough Students29.8 
13356:25     James Hogg U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni27.1 
13456:29     Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.8 
13556:30     Peter Downie V35MHighgate16.1 
13656:32     Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.5 
13756:35     Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
13856:44     Will Jones SENMSerpentine8.7 
13956:45     Nicholas Malynn V35MThames Hare & Hounds34.9 
14056:48     Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-5.0 
14156:48     Stephen Gibbs SENMNorwich RR4.1 
14256:48     Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury3.2 
14356:49     Christopher Greenwood V35MKent-3.3 
14456:50     Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil4.0 
14556:51     John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill22.5 
14656:53     David White SENMCroydon3.6 
14756:56     Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.3 
14856:59     Jonathan Stead SENMHerne Hill29.6 
14956:59     Julian Critchlow V50MHarrow5.3 
15057:00     Richard McCormick V45MBarnet/Enfield & Haringey3.7 
15157:02     Stephen Thompson SENMHighgate36.0 
15257:03     Adam Stirk SENMGuildford & Godalming/Sandhurst0.7 
15357:06     Lander Eguia SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain36.0 
15457:07     Ben Evans SENMGuildford & Godalming0.6 
15557:11     Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.2 
15657:11     Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.6 
15757:11     Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles36.0 
15857:14     Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate2.3 
15957:15     Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students22.9 
16057:20     Edward Samuel SENMLondon Heathside6.3 
16157:25     Mike Cummings SENMHerne Hill/Hardley-3.1 
16257:27     Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley10.4 
16357:31     Pau Herrero SENMSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain19.8 
16457:32     Soren Lindner SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Germany36.0 
16557:32     Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill36.0 
16657:33     Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London24.0 
16757:34     Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa5.1 
16857:34     Andy Collier SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36.0 
16957:39     Christopher Daniels V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill23.4 
17057:41     Rob McTaggart SENMBournemouth-3.1 
17157:42     Tyler O'Callaghan SENMStriders of Croydon20.1 
17257:42     David Reader V35MCambridge H2.4 
17357:46     Chris Finill V50MHarrow2.6 
17457:49     Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.4 
17557:51     Josh Painter V35MBrighton & Hove30.0 
17657:55     Richard Larsen U23MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London15.2 
17757:56     Paul Jegou V35MWhite Horse1.3 
17857:56     Chris Beecham V40MHighgate2.7 
17958:00     Frank Fulcher V40MHandy Cross3.3 
18058:01     Toby Meanwell SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.4 
18158:02     Scott Smith-Bannister V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets5.9 
18258:03     Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon-1.5 
18358:05     Richard Lazell SENMStragglers5.2 
18458:05     Richard Xerri V35MHercules Wimbledon36.0 
18558:05     Andrew Green V40MDartford RR/Dartford H2.4 
18658:06     Andrew Ingle SENMBideford3.3 
18758:15     David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
18858:15     Martin Hoeven SENMHighgate  
18958:16     Alex Urban SENMHercules Wimbledon36.0 
19058:16     Julian Richardson V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.9 
19158:16     Graham Hewett SENMDorking & Mole Valley30.7 
19258:25     Stephen Whiting V40MHighgate12.3 
19358:28     Tony Lashmar V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets6.8 
19458:29     Mike Chapman SENMNene Valley4.3 
19558:30     Lee Murphy U23MLuton/Dunstable2.5 
19658:33     Sean Holmes V40MOverton1.4 
19758:38     Tom JefferySENMCity of Plymouth AC   
19858:40     Adam Styles V35MTonbridge4.8 
19958:40     James Mason SENMHerne Hill0.2 
20058:46     Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine36.0 
20158:53     Richard Kinnersley SENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes19.9 
20258:54     Oliver J Saville SENMLuton2.9 
20358:55     Stuart Still V40MLuton4.7 
20458:57     Rajdave Singh SENMHerne Hill26.6 
20558:58     Alex Mouradian U23MBracknell AC5.5 
20659:01     Tim Hawkins V35MWells City7.3 
20759:05     Andrew Inchley SENMLeighton Buzzard1.7 
20859:07     Glen Turner SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Australia5.4 
20959:08     David Blackman V40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets1.7 
21059:08     Jake Hughes U23MBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3.9 
21159:09     David Weekes V45MFolkestone10.3 
21259:09     Ryan Harris V35MReigate Priory/Crawley9.6 
21359:10     Mike Trees V45MBelgrave0.6 
21459:11     Jean Philip DelonSENMBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC   
21559:12     Tom Munt V50MTeam Kennet/Reading AC34.0 
21659:16     Rory McMahon SENMHercules Wimbledon/Corstorphine36.0 
21759:18     Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine16.0 
21859:19     Scott Aiken V40MTrent Park0.3 
21959:21     Dan Mapp U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-1.7 
22059:21     Alex Davidson V45MHighgate1.1 
22159:21     John Scott V40MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par16.3 
22259:24     Stuart Beaney V35MKent0.7 
22359:26     James Craggs SENMNewbury-0.7 
22459:26     Lee Tolhurst V35MOverton/Andover2.9 
22559:26     Jamie Darling SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles20.8 
22659:27     David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury12.3 
22759:30     Tom Craggs SENMMornington Chasers7.6 
22859:33     Andrew Orr SENMSerpentine5.6 
22959:34     Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix2.5 
23059:39     Andrew Aitken SENMHighgate2.4 
23159:42     Peter Crisp SENMReading RR1.1 
23259:43     Jonathan Gill SENMKent36.0 
23359:44     Richard Fanning V40MSerpentine15.5 
23459:45     Peter Lee V40MHercules Wimbledon3.5 
23559:46     Luke Armitage V45MKent10.1 
23659:53     Ben Wickham SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets0.4 
23759:53     James Pennicott SENMChichester36.0 
23859:55     Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Brentwood RC36.0 
23959:56     Michael Moore V35MWerrington0.3 
24059:57     David Hall V45MDartford RR6.2 
24159:57     David Meacock V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants16.4 
24259:59     Ian Day V40MEly36.0 
24360:00     Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.0 
24460:00     Alex Horton SENMBarnet0.3 
24560:02     Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy1.4 
24660:07     Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove22.5 
24760:08     Ross Threlfall SENMMarshall Milton Keynes10.7 
24860:10     Michael Davidson SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
24960:10     Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet13.0 
25060:11     Nick Jacobs V35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst6.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6