England U20 & U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Jun 21
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U23M (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.95Ben Pattison  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:45.701:45.70-6.4 
21:51.35Thomas Randolph  U23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98-6.3 
31:51.98Alex Botterill  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:46.521:46.52-6.1 
41:52.94Rocco Zaman-Browne  U23MManchester H1:47.481:47.48-5.7 
51:53.02Luca Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82-5.4 
61:53.78Harry Cox  U23MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:49.791:49.79-5.0 
71:53.81Tyler Bilyard  U23MCity of Norwich1:50.101:50.10-4.9 
81:54.13Shaun Gee  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59-5.5 
800 U20M h1 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.14Henry Johnson  U20MHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72-5.2 
21:53.17Henry Fisher  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:50.591:50.59-4.7 
31:53.32Lewis Hainey  U20MInverclyde1:50.061:50.06-4.6 
41:54.82Kai Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:53.441:53.44-4.2 
51:55.50Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45-4.2 
61:56.57Dylan Spencer  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:52.921:52.92-3.9 
800 U20M h2 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.62Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:48.161:48.16-5.8 
21:53.83Dylan McBride  U20MCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15-4.8 
31:54.07Jack Dickson  U20MKingston & Poly1:49.681:49.68-4.8 
41:55.46Jai Sispal  U20MLeamington1:52.021:52.02-4.2 
51:56.18Josh Fiddaman  U20MBlyth/Loughborough Students/Alnwick1:53.501:53.50-3.9 
61:57.95Charlie Roberts  U20MSt. Helens Sutton1:53.221:52.65-4.1 
800 U20M h3 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.47David Locke  U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50-5.4 
21:52.48Will Bellamy  U20MHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53-4.8 
31:52.59Daniel Joyce  U20MTynedale1:48.601:48.60-5.2 
41:54.05Jonny Stock  U20MTrafford1:52.681:52.68-4.4 
51:54.61Finlay Hutchinson  U20MNotts1:51.831:51.83-4.4 
61:55.32Sam Davey  U20MWorcester1:53.661:53.66-3.9 
800 U23W (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.67Olivia Vareille  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:05.592:05.59-0.4 
22:08.10Khahisa Mhlanga  U23WHerts Phoenix2:03.232:01.91-1.2 
32:09.77Francesca Brint  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:04.452:04.45-0.4 
42:10.47Saskia Huxham  U23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.890.3 
52:11.50Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:08.432:08.310.2 
62:14.03Rebecca Bullock  U23WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.252:08.072.0 
72:14.70Ellie Farrow  U23WCity of Portsmouth2:09.792:07.511.2 
800 U20W h1 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.13Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:06.042:06.040.0 
22:12.50Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:08.732:08.730.6 
32:13.58Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley2:10.772:08.491.1 
42:13.61Evie Wild PBU20WStockport2:13.612:13.611.8 
52:15.92Beatrix Wraith  U20WHertford & Ware/Enfield & Haringey2:14.472:11.251.7 
62:16.68Amelia McMurtrie  U20WKettering2:13.632:13.632.3 
800 U20W h2 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.82Eleanor Colbourn  U17WHarrogate2:05.042:05.04-0.2 
22:10.26Ty Brockley-Langford  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.000.2 
32:10.72Hannah Roberts PBU20WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:10.632:10.631.0 
42:11.01Sarah Coutts  U20WFife2:10.362:09.120.7 
52:12.16Ella Fryer  U20WSt. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.931.1 
62:16.47Charlotte Young  U20WMedway & Maidstone2:11.682:11.681.7 
72:23.33Erin Grime  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.732.3 
800 U20W h3 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.81Indienne King  U20WKettering2:07.512:07.510.2 
22:11.23Amarisa Sibley  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.442:09.440.4 
32:13.61Victoria Lightbody  U20WCity of Lisburn2:11.282:09.491.3 
42:14.34Kate Willis  U20WCity of Norwich2:11.782:11.781.5 
52:15.10Holly Watson  U17WChelmsford2:10.472:10.471.2 
800 U20M (20 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.43Daniel Joyce  U20MTynedale1:48.601:48.60-5.2 
21:52.63Henry Johnson  U20MHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72-5.2 
31:52.70Will Bellamy  U20MHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53-4.8 
41:52.81Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:48.161:48.16-5.8 
51:52.89David Locke  U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50-5.4 
61:53.49Dylan McBride  U20MCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15-4.8 
71:54.65Henry Fisher  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:50.591:50.59-4.7 
81:55.58Lewis Hainey  U20MInverclyde1:50.061:50.06-4.6 
800 U20W (20 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.04Katie Johnson PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:06.042:06.040.0 
22:07.55Indienne King  U20WKettering2:07.512:07.510.2 
32:11.04Amarisa Sibley  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.442:09.440.4 
42:12.43Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:08.732:08.730.6 
52:12.94Hannah Roberts  U20WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:10.632:10.631.0 
62:13.07Sarah Coutts  U20WFife2:10.362:09.120.7 
72:14.97Ty Brockley-Langford  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.000.2 
82:25.08Eleanor Colbourn  U17WHarrogate2:05.042:05.04-0.2 
 
1500 U23M h1 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.86Joshua Lay  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Bea3:37.903:36.92-6.2 
24:05.31Matthew Stonier  U23MInvicta East Kent3:39.173:39.17-5.8 
34:05.71Luke Duffy  U23MMansfield/Loughborough Students3:42.333:42.33-5.2 
44:06.24Remi Adebiyi  U23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:40.363:40.36-5.4 
54:07.04Benjamin West  U23MMK Distance Project3:40.823:40.82-5.4 
64:07.67Robert Howorth  U23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.223:46.22-4.4 
74:08.98Matthew Snowdon  U23MIpswich3:46.463:46.46-4.4 
84:09.53William Broom  U23MChichester/Loughborough Students3:48.053:48.05-4.3 
94:10.07Jeremy Dempsey  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49-5.7 
1500 U23M h2 (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.33David Mullarkey  U23MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:42.973:42.97-5.5 
23:54.45George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.313:36.31-6.1 
33:54.56Tiarnan Crorken  U23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:39.413:39.41-6.0 
43:54.59John Howorth  U23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85-5.5 
53:54.61Thomas Keen  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.343:41.34-5.7 
63:54.75James Heneghan  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66-5.5 
73:55.87Mitchel Cox  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11-4.8 
83:56.89Freddy Richardson  U23MColchester & Tendring3:47.323:47.32-4.3 
1500 U20M (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.40Benjamin Reynolds  U20MCardiff3:46.333:46.33-4.5 
23:52.76Joe Ewing  U20MEdinburgh AC3:44.433:44.43-5.4 
33:53.32Ethan Hussey  U20MLeeds City/Birchfield H3:42.053:42.05-5.5 
43:55.07David Race  U20MGateshead3:47.263:47.26-4.7 
53:55.72Justin Davies  U20MTeam Bath3:49.833:49.83-4.2 
63:55.92Leo Freeland  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:53.343:53.34-3.7 
73:56.41Kian Wiles  U20MBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88-4.5 
83:56.85Alexander Thompson  U20MWharfedale/Bingley3:47.303:47.30-3.8 
93:57.83Elliot Pocock  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.113:53.11-3.2 
103:57.99Charlie Wakefield  U20MSt. Edmund Pacers/Ryston3:53.993:53.99-4.0 
114:00.40George Keen  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:51.543:51.54-3.6 
1500 U20W (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.23Abigail Ives  U20WBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:18.944:18.94-0.5 
24:27.18Emily Shaw PBU20WWimborne4:27.184:27.181.0 
34:28.07Jess Bailey PBU17WLeven Valley4:28.074:28.070.6 
44:29.52Pippa Roessler PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.244:25.240.7 
54:30.57Femke Rosbergen PBU20WCity of Norwich4:30.574:30.571.8 
64:30.91Mena Scatchard  U20WLeeds City4:28.884:28.881.2 
74:33.20Anna Mason  U20WBorder4:31.384:31.381.7 
84:33.20Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU20WHallamshire4:33.204:33.201.4 
94:34.71Ellen Mary Kearney  U20WWirral4:27.144:27.140.9 
104:35.57Freya Bennett  U20WCoventry4:31.784:31.781.5 
114:38.81Aimee Callow  U20WCardiff4:34.824:34.821.9 
124:41.17Ines Curran  U20WGateshead4:36.794:30.452.3 
134:42.60Jasmine Young  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.334:38.982.1 
144:44.38Moli Lyons  U20WCardiff4:36.034:36.032.2 
1500 U23M (20 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.53Tiarnan Crorken  U23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:39.413:39.41-6.0 
23:40.75Joshua Lay  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Bea3:37.903:36.92-6.2 
33:41.23George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.313:36.31-6.1 
43:42.06Matthew Stonier  U23MInvicta East Kent3:39.173:39.17-5.8 
53:42.32Thomas Keen SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.343:41.34-5.7 
63:43.13John Howorth  U23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85-5.5 
73:44.19James Heneghan  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66-5.5 
83:44.79David Mullarkey  U23MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:42.973:42.97-5.5 
93:49.09Remi Adebiyi  U23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:40.363:40.36-5.4 
103:50.42Mitchel Cox  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11-4.8 
113:57.02Freddy Richardson  U23MColchester & Tendring3:47.323:47.32-4.3 
-DNFLuke Duffy  U23MMansfield/Loughborough Students3:42.333:42.33-5.2 
1500 U23W (20 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.60Sabrina Sinha  U23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:14.204:14.20-1.0 
24:24.62Cari Hughes  U23WCardiff/Loughborough Students4:16.194:16.19-0.4 
34:26.93Alexandra Shipley  U23WMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:20.204:20.200.4 
44:27.45Alexandra Millard  U23WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:16.814:16.81-0.1 
54:27.78Alexandra Brown  U23WHerne Hill/Oxford Uni4:24.924:24.920.9 
64:28.00Emily Thompson  U23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:17.054:17.05-0.6 
74:28.97Olivia Vareille  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:22.994:22.99-0.4 
84:29.32Juliet Hodder  U23WWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District4:20.624:20.620.2 
 
3000 U20M (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.58Alexander Parsons  U20MTeam Bath8:24.998:24.99-3.9 
28:33.39Joseph O'Brien  U20MCity of York8:20.828:20.82-4.3 
38:35.47Rowan Miell-Ingram  U20MRadley8:25.888:25.88-3.8 
48:42.72Alex Durant  U20MSheffield & Dearne8:30.048:30.04-1.9 
58:45.70William Newcombe  U20MCambridge & Coleridge8:40.888:40.88-2.5 
68:48.15Jenson Connell  U20MMansfield8:41.318:41.31-2.9 
3000 U20W (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.45Kaitlyn Sheppard PBU20WCheltenham9:38.519:38.511.0 
29:42.73Fleur Todd-Warmoth PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley9:37.669:37.661.2 
39:48.97Lauren McNeil PBU20WMansfield9:48.979:48.971.2 
49:52.79Freya Stapleton PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:47.689:47.681.7 
59:53.22Mia Waldmann PBU20WReading AC9:46.19:46.11.8 
610:04.84Amy Killick PBU20WLeighton Buzzard10:04.8410:04.841.9 
710:08.23Jasmine Young  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:55.189:55.182.1 
810:13.77Rosie Woodhams SBU20WKendal/Loughborough Students10:13.779:47.953.6 
910:22.40Indira Patel SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students10:22.4010:14.314.0 
1010:40.22Amelie Attenborough  U20WGuildford & Godalming9:56.199:56.192.0