Tavistock Half Marathon External Results
Tavistock
10 Apr 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
HM
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
176:17     Rich Shelley  V40MPlymstock RR73:2073:2036.0 
281:27     David Tomlin  V35MTeignbridge80:2775:190.5 
383:06     Shaun Parkin PBV35MSouth West RR82:2982:297.6 
483:15     Vicky Pincombe  V35WUnattached77:1276:2035.3 
586:30     Mark Hutcheson SBV45MBude Rats86:1784:0710.7 
687:04     William Bunday PBV35MPlymouth H87:0487:0436.0 
787:52     Ross Shaddick  SENMTavistock/Tavistock84:0674:0825.5 
888:13     James Turpin  SENMUnattached     
988:39     Guy Petersen  V40MPlymouth H88:1576:4011.2 
1088:47     Robert Stone  SENMBad Tri     
1189:13     James Wildgoose  SENMUnattached     
1289:29     Hans Thompson  V55MSouth West Vets89:2089:2035.5 
1390:06     Jonathan Roddy PBSENMPlymouth H86:1986:1932.7 
1490:46     Alan Hoskin PBSENMErme Valley90:4685:5733.0 
1591:12     Simon Boobyer PBSENMTeignbridge85:2985:2936.0 
1691:38     Chris Babb PBSENMBere Alston91:3891:3836.0 
1793:06     Geoffrey Harris SBV45MNewquay RR93:0685:2729.2 
1893:29     David Hurrell  SENMPlymstock RR90:5083:0523.8 
1993:53     Lee Bradley  V40MUnattached     
2094:12     Philip Wainman  SENMUnattached     
2194:28     James Barnicott  SENMUnattached     
2294:46     Mark Foster  SENMUnattached     
2394:52     Matthew Teague  V35MTavistock91:0787:325.9 
2495:13     Sharon Daw SBV45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock95:1387:3113.7 
2595:20     Jon Carkett  SENMUnattached     
2695:49     Jon Cooke  SENMUnattached     
2796:08     John Kavanagh PBV45MSouth West RR93:5493:5419.1 
2896:16     Janie Chapman  V40WBournemouth87:4486:0535.9 
2996:17     Nic Pettit  V60MTamar93:3093:0115.4 
3096:25     Martin Chalk  U20MEast Cornwall91:2891:2836.0 
3196:26     Paul Sneyd PBV40MHayle96:2696:2624.0 
3296:36     Peter Ford PBV40MPlymstock RR93:5989:4914.0 
3397:13     Harvey Gurry  V45MPlymstock RR94:3387:4016.3 
3497:16     Steve Oshea  V50MUnattached     
3597:29     Frank Reay  V45MTorbay88:0888:088.1 
3697:34     Mike Taylor  SENMPlymouth TC92:2585:5115.2 
3797:53     Ashley Wilkinson  SENMUnattached     
3897:55     Peter Bazley  V55MTavistock90:4290:1611.6 
3998:04     Stephen Reid  V45MUnattached     
4098:17     Paul Brennan  V50MPlymouth TC97:1890:2236.0 
4198:20     Del Phillips  SENMUnattached     
4299:17     Craig MacAlpine  V35MErme Valley95:4094:1110.3 
4399:24     James Salmon PBU20MPlymstock RR99:2499:2436.0 
4499:56     Jason Yates SBV35MKernow99:5694:3736.0 
451:40:07     Michael Yearling  SENMUnattached     
461:40:13     Lawrence Sargeant  V55MUnattached     
471:40:20     Nigel Aitkin  V50MUnattached     
481:40:37     Martin Johnson  SENMUnattached     
491:40:44     Richard Aitken  V50MRich     
501:40:57     Stephen Barker  V35MTeignbridge89:2289:2214.9 
511:41:04     Jenny Laing  SENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bangor Uni85:3785:376.2 
521:41:11     Steven Laity  U23MPlymouth H91:2788:5612.8 
531:41:16     Suzy Blandford SBU23WBangor Uni1:41:1698:1136.0 
541:41:21     Jason Shipton  V40MTamar93:3293:3212.7 
551:41:27     Marshall Kinnear  SENMUnattached     
561:41:31     Andrew Botterill  V40MUnattached     
571:41:49     Paul Paskins SBV50MPlymouth H1:41:4997:0427.1 
581:41:57     Graham Parkin  V40MUnattached     
591:42:04     Alan Landricombe  SENMUnattached     
601:42:18     Edward Varcoe  SENMPlymouth H92:3188:328.0 
611:42:18     Walter Lake  V55MTavistock97:2397:2330.9 
621:42:30     David Proffitt  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters96:1792:3912.9 
631:42:38     Chris Kirk  SENMUnattached     
641:42:57     Sean David Jack SBV50MBude Rats1:42:571:42:5515.9 
651:43:13     Bonny Collingborn SBV55WUnattached1:43:131:40:0036.0 
661:43:20     Mark Langrill  V40MUnattached     
671:43:27     Emma Sidebotham SBSENWTeignbridge1:43:2795:4936.0 
681:43:32     Neil Johnson  V50MUnattached     
691:43:39     J Herbert  SENMUnattached     
701:44:12     Rob Jones  SENMUnattached     
711:44:32     Matt Kelly  SENMUnattached     
721:44:34     Rebecca Mingo SBSENWTavistock1:44:3487:2227.4 
731:44:53     Gavin Tank SBV45MUnattached1:44:5397:3936.0 
741:44:58     Reuben Grice SBU20MTavistock1:44:5886:4430.8 
751:44:58     Rory Oneil  SENMUnattached     
761:45:04     Ben Diffey  SENMUnattached     
771:45:34     Allen Taylor  SENMUnattached     
781:45:41     Dan Jones  SENMUnattached     
791:45:43     David Salmon SBV45MPlymstock RR1:45:431:43:2735.2 
801:45:47     Maria Anthony  V40WPlymstock RR/Unattached1:41:441:40:1912.0 
811:45:56     Stephanie Olliffe SBV40WTorrington1:45:5696:3611.6 
821:46:03     Charlotte Weedon  SENWUnattached     
831:46:19     Geraint Johns  SENMUnattached     
841:46:26     Alan Macauley PBV40MPlymouth H/Tamar99:5193:2612.4 
851:46:32     Alan Mcmonagle  V40MUnattached     
861:46:52     Ken Tinkler PBV55MNewton Abbot1:46:521:46:5214.4 
871:47:00     Glyn Barrett  SENMUnattached     
881:47:01     Jon Every  SENMUnattached     
891:47:11     Darren Mawdsley  SENMUnattached     
901:47:11     Mark Gillbard  SENMUnattached     
911:47:16     David Adams  V45MBere Alston97:5697:3222.5 
921:47:18     Robert Austin  V45MUnattached     
931:47:28     Robin Potter  V35MBideford1:41:161:41:1636.0 
941:47:32     Gareth Peter  SENMPlymstock RR1:43:1496:0824.9 
951:47:38     Dave Vickers  SENMUnattached     
961:47:46     Charlotte Crocker  V40WUnattached99:2997:1636.0 
971:47:46     Daniel Waring  SENMNo Club     
981:47:52     Craig Adams  SENMUnattached     
991:47:55     Barbara Nicol PBV40WNorth Devon RR1:47:551:45:5916.1 
1001:47:57     Rob Hember  SENMUnattached     
1011:48:06     Richard Hoskin  SENMUnattached     
1021:48:06     Rachel Tuck PBSENWMudCrew1:44:2990:1322.7 
1031:48:09     Dan Hext  SENMUnattached     
1041:48:21     Chris Kelley  V45MUnattached     
1051:48:32     Anthony Shearer  V55MTavistock1:45:301:44:4914.9 
1061:48:41     Alan Nicol SBV50MNorth Devon RR1:48:411:41:1412.1 
1071:48:47     Steven Jackson  V50MUnattached     
1081:48:49     George Barnicott PBSENMPlymouth Coasters99:4899:4833.2 
1091:48:54     Dave Salt  V45MUnattached     
1101:49:00     David Hopes  SENMUnattached     
1111:49:03     Sharon Stoneman  V45WUnattached     
1121:49:20     Clive Horton  V45MPlymouth H1:45:231:41:4223.0 
1131:49:23     Dan Marks  V35MErme Valley1:43:341:43:3416.6 
1141:49:27     Helen Howgill SBV40WLaunceston RR1:43:331:43:3328.3 
1151:49:29     Chris Spencer  V45MUnattached     
1161:49:42     Steve Mace  V45MPlymouth Musketeers97:2895:5611.9 
1171:49:43     Stephen Cooksley  V45MPlymstock RR1:40:5797:3416.7 
1181:49:51     Jeanette Morgan  V40WUnattached     
1191:49:56     Matthew Potter  SENMUnattached     
1201:49:57     Mike Grenney  V45MUnattached     
1211:50:00     Simon P Bunday  V50MDawlish Coasters1:45:281:44:3716.9 
1221:50:06     Nigel Laws PBV35MTorrington1:45:591:45:5936.0 
1231:50:07     Stephen Langton  SENMUnattached     
1241:50:19     Matthew Loughrey-robinson  V45MEast Cornwall1:41:2798:3930.7 
1251:50:20     Neil Williams  V40MPlymouth Musketeers1:43:4589:1024.5 
1261:50:23     Clint Simson PBV35MCity of Plymouth/Erme Valley1:50:231:50:2333.7 
1271:50:25     Mervyn Rice  V55MOkehampton99:1899:1822.9 
1281:50:28     Vanessa Smith SBV35WSouth West RR1:50:281:44:4920.8 
1291:50:32     Leigh Cossey-haggar  SENMUnattached     
1301:50:37     Darren Dunridge  V40MPlymouth Musketeers1:46:241:44:1822.2 
1311:50:43     Gary Bishop  SENMUnattached     
1321:50:43     Sam Wharton SBV35WOkehampton1:50:4395:589.3 
1331:50:54     Paul Jewell  SENMUnattcahed     
1341:50:57     Kristian Goddard  SENMUnattached     
1351:50:57     Felicity Goddard  SENWUnattached     
1361:51:12     Jan Walpole  V40WUnattached1:47:541:47:1036.0 
1371:51:22     Dan Mills  SENMUnattcahed     
1381:51:33     Mark Jones  SENMUnattached     
1391:51:43     Peter Macnaughton  V50MUnattached     
1401:51:54     Oliver Frost SBSENMUnattached1:51:541:48:4811.1 
1411:52:00     Derek Hicks SBV55MBere Alston1:52:001:49:3123.6 
1421:52:23     Julian Setterington PBV45MBere Alston1:47:351:47:3536.0 
1431:52:27     E Reynolds  SENMUnattached     
1441:52:42     Shaun Lukehurst  V45MUnattached     
1451:52:43     Karen Hockin  V45WUnattached     
1461:52:51     Sue Parkin  V45WUnattached     
1471:52:58     Tony Perkins  SENMUnattached     
1481:52:59     Joanna Cassey  SENWUnattached     
1491:52:59     Clare Jackman  V40WUnaffiliated     
1501:53:01     Emma Carolan  SENWUnattached     
1511:53:01     Stephane Saux-picart  SENMUnattached     
1521:53:09     Nigel Towner  V50MUnattached     
1531:53:13     Simon Glen Griffiths  V35MBere Alston1:49:471:49:4736.0 
1541:53:16     James Pancheri  SENMUnattached     
1551:53:24     Jamie Ahearn  SENMUnattached     
1561:53:30     Lee Morriss  SENMUnattached     
1571:53:46     Cath Shortman  V45WUnattached1:44:271:43:2617.6 
1581:53:50     Janice Gould SBV40WNorth Devon RR1:53:501:48:1933.8 
1591:53:56     Russ King  V50MUnattached     
1601:53:56     Alistair Moody  SENMUnattached     
1611:54:01     Sally Copson-ball  SENWSally Copsonball     
1621:54:21     David Langton  SENMUnattached     
1631:54:22     Emma Holdcroft PBV35WWomens Running Network1:54:221:54:2236.0 
1641:54:26     Paul Madge PBV50MSouth West RR1:54:261:47:2023.3 
1651:54:33     Andrew Gibbons  V45MWestbury1:47:141:47:1436.0 
1661:54:40     Peter Catnach PBV50MLooe1:54:401:54:4026.4 
1671:54:48     Jenny Kumah  V35WUnattached     
1681:55:05     Shaun Brady  V40MUnattached     
1691:55:11     Jonathan Picken  SENMUnattached     
1701:55:11     Tanya Alexander PBSENWUnattached1:51:441:49:3332.4 
1711:55:11     Paula Simson  V35WUnattached     
1721:55:26     Sarah Shillabeer  SENWUnattached     
1731:55:33     Jayne West PBSENWOkehampton1:55:331:55:3336.0 
1741:55:41     Joel Heatley  SENMUnattached     
1751:55:43     Peter Childs  V55MUnattached     
1761:55:47     Sharon Jeffery  V40WUnattached     
1771:55:49     John Ainsworth PBV45MTamar1:52:461:51:2318.2 
1781:56:00     Miles Smith  SENMUnattached     
1791:56:08     Irfan Shahed  SENMUnattached     
1801:56:13     Harri Short  SENMUnattached     
1811:56:14     David Dunn SBV55MTeignbridge1:56:141:47:1922.8 
1821:56:24     Rebecca Fryer  V40WTamar1:47:141:47:1426.2 
1831:56:47     Zoe Drake  V35WPlymouth TC/Tamar1:51:411:51:4135.8 
1841:56:55     Delphine Watwood  SENWUnattached     
1851:56:59     Jane Jones SBV45WOkehampton1:56:591:48:5636.0 
1861:57:04     Kevin Williams SBV50MPlymouth Musketeers1:57:041:52:3836.0 
1871:57:06     Neil Mercer  V40MUnattached     
1881:57:07     John Mercer  SENWUnattached     
1891:57:09     Ralph Elmes PBV60MBere Alston1:57:091:57:0928.5 
1901:57:11     Jon Cryer  V55MUnattached     
1911:57:41     Sharon A Bowman SBV45WTeignbridge1:57:411:45:3215.6 
1921:57:45     Amy Kiteley  SENWUnattached     
1931:57:51     Michael Newcombe SBV35MTorrington1:57:5198:5123.4 
1941:57:51     Richard Morgan  V45MWells City1:51:101:42:3636.0 
1951:57:56     Robert Maltby  SENMUnattached     
1961:57:58     Rob Burnand  V50MTunbridge Wells1:52:121:51:3821.7 
1971:58:05     Jethro Coulson  SENMUnattached     
1981:58:05     Adam Coulson  V50MUnattached     
1991:58:05     Lee Barker  V45MUnattached     
2001:58:25     Simon Paddon  V40MNorth Devon Road Runners     
2011:58:25     Ian Moon  SENMUnattached     
2021:58:33     Kim Gilbert  V50MUnattached     
2031:58:51     Darren White  SENMUnattached     
2041:58:52     Richard Varley  SENMTeignbridge1:48:271:42:0736.0 
2051:59:12     James Speak  SENMUnattached     
2061:59:15     John Taylor  V40MUnattached     
2071:59:22     Steve Short  V45MUnattached     
2081:59:22     Philip Megicks PBV50MBere Alston1:59:221:59:2236.0 
2091:59:23     Chris Wright  V40MUnattached     
2101:59:27     Michael Jonn Davey PBV50MNorth Devon RR1:59:271:52:0032.8 
2111:59:33     Peter Washburn  V40MUnattached     
2121:59:33     Michael Carpenter  V55MLaunceston RR1:50:331:49:1836.0 
2131:59:42     Sharon Godfrey  SENMUnattached     
2141:59:46     Luke Harrison  SENMUnattached     
2151:59:49     Susan Phipps  V55WUnattached     
2161:59:51     Martyn King  SENMUnattached     
2171:59:52     Claire Foulds PBV45WNorth Devon RR1:59:521:59:5236.0 
2181:59:53     Vic Hibbert  V55MUnattached     
2191:59:57     Mark Muncey  V45MUnattached     
2202:00:05     Sara Baker  SENWUnattached     
2212:00:05     Laurence White  V40MUnattached     
2222:00:16     Emily Johns  SENWUnattached     
2232:00:19     Lucy English PBSENWUnattached2:00:192:00:1936.0 
2242:00:19     Lesley Hitchen  V40WUnattached     
2252:00:19     Andrew Rowe  V40MUnattached     
2262:00:21     Stuart Hearne  SENMUnattached     
2272:00:22     David Tregelles  V45MUnattached     
2282:00:54     Glyn Hicks PBV60MIslwyn2:00:541:47:0319.9 
2292:00:59     Nicole Sage PBU20WPlymouth Coasters2:00:592:00:5936.0 
2302:00:59     Mark Alexander  V45MUnattached     
2312:01:16     Paul Bumford  V40MTavistock1:59:551:57:4436.0 
2322:01:36     Mike Jones  V35MTamar1:52:451:49:3928.7 
2332:01:36     Gary Brooks  V40MTamar1:44:5598:3330.8 
2342:01:50     Alison Blackwell  V45WUnattached     
2352:01:56     Steve Lilley  SENMUnattached     
2362:01:58     Sally Bratchley  SENWUnattached     
2372:02:06     David Anderson SBV55MTorrington2:01:361:57:4727.2 
2382:02:17     Stephen Corridan  SENMUnattached     
2392:02:23     Kevin D Stiff  V50MTamar1:52:481:52:4836.0 
2402:02:25     Julie Drayton SBV50WNorth Devon RR2:02:251:58:4125.9 
2412:02:25     Simon Crimp  SENMUnattached     
2422:02:31     Isla Kennedy SBSENWPlymstock RR2:02:311:57:5936.0 
2432:02:36     Simon Coombs  V45MUnattached     
2442:02:38     Chris Tetley  V45MPlymouth H1:44:511:44:5120.2 
2452:02:42     Julia Mangan  SENWTac     
2462:02:44     Philippa Allom PBV45WOkehampton2:02:442:02:4436.0 
2472:02:51     Jennifer Williams SBSENWInstinctive Sports2:02:511:56:4936.0 
2482:02:53     Joanna Smith  SENWPlymstock RR2:01:581:51:2136.0 
2492:03:00     Adrian Kelly  V55MUnattached     
2502:03:07     Chris Aylen  V50MOakhampton Runners     
Page: 1 2