Staffordshire County Championships External Results
Betley
8 Jan 22
6.3KXC 9.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
6.3KXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:28George O'Connor U17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield0.5 
224:44Gianni Loska U17MCity of Stoke3.2 
324:56James Neilson U17MWolverhampton & Bilston0.2 
425:09Eammon Clowes U17MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club2.8 
525:15Charlie Ranford U17MNewcastle (Staffs)1.0 
625:23Luca Bradley U17MBirchfield H0.8 
725:54Cameron O Neill U17MCity of Stoke2.7 
826:00Sophie Goodfellow U23WNewcastle (Staffs)5.2 
926:05Jade Charlton U17WTipton5.7 
1026:17Owen Morgan U17MBurton2.6 
1126:29Jamal Webb U17MBurton5.0 
1226:31Joseph Stevens U17MNewcastle (Staffs)5.2 
1326:43Kelly Louise Butler SENWCity of Stoke4.1 
1426:50Sian Duval U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.5 
1527:05Jan Malecki U17MBirchfield H0.9 
1627:07Lucy Matthews U23WCity of Stoke3.5 
1727:10Jack Dennis U17MBurton1.7 
1827:14Natasha Lee U17WCannock & Stafford7.5 
1927:27Rebecca Twardochleb U23WNewcastle (Staffs)4.4 
2027:34Tyler Davison U17MNewcastle (Staffs)4.1 
2127:42Aria Aberley-Barker U17WCity of Stoke6.4 
2227:51Francis Vickers V40WBirchfield H6.9 
2327:56Nia Nokes SENWCity of Stoke5.2 
2427:58Mandy Vernon V50WCity of Stoke5.9 
2528:01Alfie Sheldon U17MCity of Stoke10.5 
2628:10Deborah Thomas V40WTrentham5.4 
2728:12Rae Nicholls U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni4.7 
2828:29Victoria Hughes V45WCity of Stoke7.9 
2928:42Faris Webb U17MBurton7.2 
3029:03Katie Williams U17WCity of Stoke7.3 
3129:06Paige Barker U17WBurton7.2 
3229:45Ruby Richards U20WWolverhampton & Bilston10.7 
3329:52Tracy Bloor V45WCity of Stoke6.7 
3429:58Bradley Shields U17MNewcastle (Staffs)5.9 
3530:04Beatrix Whistance U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.8 
3630:08Jessie Walker U17WTipton7.2 
3730:09Amelia Harrison U17WTipton8.8 
3830:13Samuel Richards U17MTipton11.9 
3930:19Joanne Stanfield V50WTrentham5.8 
4030:22Claire Capper SENWNewcastle (Staffs)10.8 
4130:24Jayne Dickens V50WTrentham6.1 
4230:26Cara McCarney U17WBurton7.9 
4330:33Molly Ibbs U17WNewcastle (Staffs)10.6 
4430:35Holly Graham U20WTipton9.1 
4530:37Caitlin O'Connor U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield6.7 
4630:50Maria Calleia U20WWolverhampton & Bilston/Exeter Uni12.0 
4730:53Rosa Shadforth-Groucutt U17WTipton11.6 
4831:13Abigail Wells-Day SENWWolverhampton & Bilston9.9 
4931:14Poppy Ranford U20WNewcastle (Staffs)13.4 
5031:35Sophie Banks U17WTipton6.4 
5131:51Libby Andrzejewski U17WNewcastle (Staffs)17.8 
5231:59Scarlett Cotton U20WNewcastle (Staffs)13.1 
5332:01Sarah Hayman SENWLichfield13.0 
5432:07Sarah Taylor V50WTrentham9.4 
5532:13Abbie Pendlebury U17WCannock & Stafford9.5 
5632:21Deborah O'Neill V50WTrentham12.5 
5732:49Maxine Way SENWNewcastle (Staffs)13.3 
5833:02Mya Woodward U17WTipton8.4 
5933:12Tia Walford U17WCity of Stoke12.4 
6033:30Megan Smith U17WBurton10.3 
6133:33Jan Cassidy V55WNewcastle (Staffs)13.6 
6234:38Hannah CornsU20WWolverhampton & Bilston AC  
6335:59Caitlyn Disley U17WCannock & Stafford16.2 
6436:34Micheala Cunningham V55WNewcastle (Staffs)13.6 
6536:54Jessica Hales U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield19.7 
6637:31Sharon Bailey V50WTipton12.0 
6742:58Amanda White V45WNewcastle (Staffs)17.4 
 
9.5KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:14Lee Gratton V35MRugeley-4.5 
233:32Elliot Smith U20MNewcastle (Staffs)-1.7 
334:23Martin Williams V40MTipton/Police-2.1 
434:28Ben Gamble V35MTipton/Police-1.6 
535:03Thomas Bentley U20MTipton-2.6 
635:20Jamie Ward U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni0.4 
735:23Jordan Thomas U23MCity of Stoke-2.5 
835:30Peter Hackett SENMTamworth0.5 
935:31Louie Lambeth U20MWolverhampton & Bilston-0.7 
1035:39Richard Carpenter SENMTipton-0.5 
1135:49Samuel Crozier SENMNewcastle (Staffs)-1.0 
1235:58Jack Scott SENMCannock & Stafford0.7 
1336:04Ashley Maughan SENMBoalloy-0.4 
1436:06Daniel Floyd SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.1 
1536:10Lewis Nagington U20MNewcastle (Staffs)-0.9 
1636:11Stuart Fisher V35MCity of Stoke0.0 
1736:16Sam Lucking SENMCity of Stoke-0.9 
1836:30James Condlyffe U23MCity of Stoke-2.2 
1936:37Fynn Churton U20MCity of Stoke2.4 
2036:45Jacob Droogmans U23MNewcastle (Staffs)-1.9 
2136:51Harry Bond U20MBuxton-0.9 
2236:55Ross Connor SENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni/Watford-1.3 
2337:12Tom Holden V35MTipton-1.4 
2437:27Michael Banks U20MTipton-1.9 
2537:30Christopher Morgan V35MCity of Stoke0.7 
2637:50Thomas Eustace SENMCannock & Stafford0.5 
2737:54Matt Eardley V40MCity of Stoke0.1 
2837:58Benjamin Brereton SENMNewcastle (Staffs)0.7 
2938:00Callum Abberley U23MBurton-2.7 
3038:18Gareth Briggs V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Dark Peak/Northern Ireland Masters3.5 
3138:39Tim Twentyman V55MNewcastle (Staffs)3.9 
3238:45David SmithV35MWolverhampton & Bilston AC  
3338:47Ethan Compton U20MTipton0.8 
3439:44Louis Wakefield U20MNewcastle (Staffs)5.4 
3539:49Sam Crawford SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.9 
3639:59Joseph St Quinton U20MWolverhampton & Bilston5.3 
3740:01Jerome Stevens V40MNewcastle (Staffs)3.6 
3840:36Eyob AsmelashV35MTrentham RC  
3940:47Jack Shorten U20MBurton0.4 
4040:53John Hayman SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield1.3 
4140:54Mark Hatton V40MCity of Stoke5.5 
4241:07Rich Amor-Wilkes V35MWolverhampton & Bilston4.0 
4341:20Robert Humphries SENMRugeley6.6 
4441:25Mark Cresswell V35MNewcastle (Staffs)7.2 
4541:34Paul Rogers V55MTipton/Midland Masters5.0 
4641:55David Morrell V50MCity of Stoke3.8 
4742:14Carl Astley V50MCity of Stoke5.8 
4842:21Barry Smith V55MTrentham/City of Stoke4.4 
4942:24Liam Tosh V50MTrentham7.4 
5042:34Zabie Hassan SENMTipton8.7 
5142:39Ben Pilsbury V40MWolverhampton & Bilston2.5 
5242:46Pat Buckingham V35MTrentham2.6 
5342:50James Adamson U23MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club6.3 
5442:54Ian Heath V55MTrentham6.3 
5542:57Christian Roe U20MCannock & Stafford5.2 
5643:12Luke Morley V35MRugeley5.0 
5743:32Andrew Brownsword V40MNewcastle (Staffs)6.0 
5843:34Shaun Bennett V50MWolverhampton & Bilston5.3 
5944:01Mark Espley V45MTrentham3.1 
6044:06David Norman V50MWolverhampton & Bilston5.4 
6144:11Roger Grand V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3.8 
6244:53Christopher Nixon V55MNewcastle (Staffs)8.7 
6345:17Chris Mosiuk V35MTrentham7.1 
6445:42Darren Edwards V50MWolverhampton & Bilston12.1 
6546:21Simon Dunn V55MTrentham7.5 
6646:41Garry Palmer V50MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters6.8 
6747:04Dave Powner V45MBournville Harriers11.3 
6847:37Robert Edwards V55MWolverhampton & Bilston9.8 
6947:51Paul Pratt V55MRugeley13.4 
7048:09Michael Dobson V55MStafford H/Police10.3 
7148:44Neil Gerrity V40MNewcastle (Staffs)9.5 
7249:55Stewart Kibble V45MRugeley15.8 
7350:05Matthew Way SENMNewcastle (Staffs)13.3 
7451:47Paul Burslem V55MTrentham11.4 
 
3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:33Fred Jones U13MWolverhampton & Bilston0.2 
212:27Samuel Thursfield U13MWolverhampton & Bilston1.5 
312:33Oscar Davis U13MWolverhampton & Bilston0.6 
412:35Corey Ellis U13MNewcastle (Staffs)7.1 
512:58Lino Goodwin U13MCity of Stoke8.6 
613:00Mason Cook U13MCity of Stoke6.2 
713:09Sam Ball U13MWolverhampton & Bilston2.3 
813:20Jack Stockton U13MWolverhampton & Bilston3.4 
913:35William Bassford U13MWolverhampton & Bilston6.0 
1013:41Sebastian Grant U13MBirchfield H8.8 
1113:44Darcy Cowden U13WCity of Stoke4.0 
1213:48Jonah Hearn U13MBurton6.7 
1313:50Jack Hadley U13MCannock & Stafford2.1 
1413:53Aleksander Tutt U13MBurton8.0 
1513:57Tilly Thursfield U13WCity of Stoke4.4 
1614:06Grace Hendy U13WWolverhampton & Bilston7.6 
1714:09Lexi Dundas U13WCity of Stoke6.6 
1814:14William Hughes U13MWolverhampton & Bilston4.4 
1914:16Hannah Beales U13WTamworth8.4 
2014:17Layla Williams U11WTipton8.7 
2114:22Leon Asbury U13MWolverhampton & Bilston11.5 
2214:24Zara Bratt U11WCity of Stoke4.8 
2314:26Mia Hearson U13WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club6.0 
2414:35Samuel McCafferty U13MBurton1.8 
2514:39James Davies U13MNewcastle (Staffs)10.3 
2614:48Isla Rogers U13WTamworth9.5 
2714:49Lara Smith U13WCity of Stoke7.9 
2814:54Corin Bradley U13MBirchfield H10.1 
2914:58Abbie Harris U13WTipton11.0 
3015:05Eleanor Simpson U13WWolverhampton & Bilston11.4 
3115:07Zac Edwards U13MTamworth8.7 
3215:09Jake Harding U13MTipton7.7 
3315:13Daniel Kolodziej U13MBurton9.0 
3415:15Lucas Rowley U13MCity of Stoke10.9 
3515:21Emily Wintle U13WNewcastle (Staffs)14.7 
3615:40Lucy Horton U13WWolverhampton & Bilston8.2 
3715:42Harriet Hall U13WCity of Stoke13.0 
3815:48Ella Moss U13WTamworth11.9 
3915:52Jessica Golder U11WBurton13.0 
4016:07Aiden Simmons U13MCity of Stoke/Watford15.5 
4116:28Aidan Stonier U13MCity of Stoke13.1 
4217:29Olivia Emms U13WTipton13.6 
4317:31Ella Haycock U13WCannock & Stafford11.9 
4417:39Harriet Penn U13WCannock & Stafford17.8 
4517:46Scarlett Lunt U13WBoalloy24.3 
4617:49Kiran Owen U13MTipton16.8 
4717:53Florence Beard U13WCity of Stoke19.1 
4818:00Callum Morgan U13MBurton16.0 
4918:47Isaac Machin U13MTrentham27.1 
5019:52Jack Beardsworth U13MTipton12.4 
5120:03Sophia Denwette U13WTipton16.3 
5222:12Olivia Postles U13WTipton25.3 
 
4KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:08Nathaniel Rowe U15MCity of Stoke-0.1 
216:40Will Evans U15MTipton1.9 
317:06Isobelle Jones U15WWolverhampton & Bilston1.2 
417:18Klay Fellows U15MTipton0.5 
517:19Jack Whittingham U15MCity of Stoke-2.5 
617:27Matthew Bassford U15MWolverhampton & Bilston8.0 
717:29Patience Lamb U15WWreake & Soar Valley5.9 
817:31Jake Weavell U15MCannock & Stafford6.3 
917:38Jesse Bradley U15MBirchfield H1.2 
1017:40Luke Bailey U15MTipton3.9 
1117:55Luca Keeble U15MCannock & Stafford6.6 
1217:58Tom Bradshaw U15MCity of Stoke10.1 
1318:19Matthew Hughes U15MCity of Stoke5.5 
1418:22Kamil Kolodziej U15MBurton1.2 
1518:25Caitlin McCarney U15WBurton6.5 
1618:31Saffron Bowley U15WBurton5.8 
1718:36Madison Farley U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5.4 
1818:50Charlotte Lunt U15WBoalloy5.2 
1918:52Lewis Smith U15MCity of Stoke2.7 
2018:57Megan White U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5.9 
2119:02Rhys Morgan U15MBurton5.8 
2219:05Elliott Boden U15MTipton5.4 
2319:11Martha Wong U15WBurton5.7 
2419:34Ruby Buggins U15WWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club12.0 
2519:57Benjamin Godber U15MTamworth5.9 
2619:59Zena Asbury U15WWolverhampton & Bilston9.8 
2720:06Thomas Hynes-Oughton U15MTipton5.8 
2820:26Oliver Woodward U15MNewcastle (Staffs)13.6 
2920:31Libbie Joyce U15WBurton13.9 
3020:35Scarlett Willoughby U15WWolverhampton & Bilston8.6 
3120:59Ben Marsh U15MTipton7.9 
3221:12Harrison Postles U15MTipton7.8 
3321:17Amber Hoey U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield11.9 
3421:21Emma O'Neill U15WCity of Stoke21.6 
3521:27Robyn Lee U15WCannock & Stafford15.3 
3621:41Joseph Gorst U15MTamworth16.8 
3721:46Hannah Royse U15WNewcastle (Staffs)15.4 
3822:15Delilah Dempsey U15WCannock & Stafford11.0 
3922:17Bethany Bennett U15WWolverhampton & Bilston17.9 
4022:51Eadie Jones U15WNewcastle (Staffs)22.4 
4123:59Jack Jones U15MCity of Stoke14.2 
4225:03Ella Beeson U15WCannock & Stafford8.3 
4325:16Evie Worsey U15WNewcastle (Staffs)14.2