Leicestershire & Rutland Championships External Results
Rotherby
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
136:38Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester28.9 
236:59Sam Densham U20MCharnwood/Loughborough Students17.3 
337:00Mark Powell SENMTipton-0.9 
437:21Jake Harrison U20MCharnwood/Leicester Tri2.7 
537:23Alastair Watson SENMHermitage-5.0 
637:52Josh Norman U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni11.5 
738:16Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-0.2 
838:22Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
938:42Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood2.4 
1038:46George Buttery U20MCharnwood2.6 
1138:52Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester12.7 
1239:10Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston0.7 
1339:42Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U0.5 
1440:01Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni25.0 
1540:14Carl Sommer SENMHuncote9.2 
1640:36Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough9.4 
1740:53Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.1 
1841:05Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-2.1 
1941:13Duncan Shea-Simonds V35MLeicester Tri3.4 
2041:42Richard Whitelegg V40MHinckley1.8 
2141:42Matthew HibberdV40MLeicester Coritanian Ac  
2241:53Philip Chritchlow V40MBeaumont1.0 
2341:57Andy Peet V40MWigston3.7 
2442:03Jamie Short U20MLeicester-0.2 
2542:08Elliott Hart U20MLeicester/Loughborough Students15.8 
2642:15Marvin Ryan SENMHuncote9.0 
2742:30Daniel Allinson SENMHinckley23.1 
2842:34Rob Hall-McNair V40MHinckley52.1 
2942:37Alex Webster V40MWigston12.8 
3042:46William Clapp V40MHarborough9.3 
3142:51Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)8.1 
3243:02Niall McSharry U20MOwls Leicester/Manchester Uni12.7 
3343:07Martin Gore V45MHarborough16.1 
3443:28Jason Brotherhood SENMHinckley2.6 
3543:30Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough50.5 
3643:46Euan West SENMHuncote44.0 
3743:51Dave Masser V45MHinckley3.1 
3844:08Richard Billington V45MDesford/1485 Triathlon Club4.1 
3944:17William Kirk U20MCharnwood0.2 
4044:37Dave Battersby SENMBarrow Runners/Loughborough Students6.4 
4145:01Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners15.4 
4245:04David Egginton V45MHuncote35.1 
4345:09Mark Gregory SENMHuncote13.9 
4445:32Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners10.6 
4545:52David Gorley SENMLeicester Tri4.6 
4646:03Darren Beswick V40MBarrow Runners30.6 
4746:05Peter Mensley V55MCharnwood12.0 
4846:16Steve Sayers V45MBeaumont16.7 
4946:24Alexander Prettyman U23MFleckney & Kibworth38.1 
5046:30Nick Strange V35MHuncote5.0 
5146:36Josh Smalley SENMFleckney & Kibworth53.8 
5246:40Ben Salt U20MCharnwood/Keele Uni23.8 
5346:41Chris Talbot V40MHuncote10.6 
5446:46Andy Cole V45MDesford53.4 
5546:55Ian Smith SENMHinckley23.0 
5646:56Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford6.9 
5747:00Mark Cherry SENMHarborough43.9 
5847:05Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri7.6 
5947:13Liam Phelan U20MLeicester21.9 
6047:24Graeme SlightV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
6147:43Paul Guest SENMHuncote54.0 
6247:47Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners14.4 
6347:54Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough49.4 
6447:59John Rees V45MCharnwood27.7 
6548:00Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.8 
6648:26Nick Wilson V50MNuneaton16.9 
6748:28John Noble V50MShepshed35.6 
6848:36Clive Jones V45MWigston6.7 
6948:48Shane Edge V50MHarborough53.7 
7049:15Barry HibberdV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
7149:17Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood11.0 
7249:24Mark Bush V35MWreake Runners6.6 
7349:33David Waddington V45MHarborough8.6 
7450:09Mark Whitmore V50MCharnwood9.9 
7550:15Duncan PerryV40MDesford Striders  
7650:23Neil Ackland V35MDesford9.8 
7750:48Paul Eric Goddard V45MDesford51.4 
7850:51Chris Webb V45MHarborough28.0 
7950:58David WheelerV40MFleckney & Kibworth Ac  
8051:54Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood20.1 
8151:55Kieron Ford SENMLeicester Tri21.6 
8252:24Chris Dawkins V35MBarrow Runners17.6 
8352:31Robin Beers V35MStilton/Barrow Runners14.7 
8452:43Gavin Speed SENMWreake Runners7.9 
8553:01Nick Deakin V45MLeicester Tri13.4 
8653:05Kevin Dinsdale V40MHarborough13.4 
8753:33Mick WaltonV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
8854:01Kevan Naylor V40MBarrow Runners53.9 
8954:04Tony SiddonV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
9054:10Sean Tebbutt V40MDesford21.9 
9154:11Steve Hatcher V45MHinckley52.4 
9254:47Carl Rutt V40MHermitage52.8 
9355:04Paul ZurawliwV40MLeicester Tri Club  
9455:49David Playford V50MDesford52.1 
9556:21Darren Glover V40MStilton16.9 
9656:44James M Morrison V55MCharnwood24.6 
9757:02Andy Steel V45MWreake Runners54.0 
9857:36Jamie DaviesV40MFleckney & Kibworth Ac  
9958:25Mark Foley V40MDesford21.2 
10060:24Gary Birch V55MDesford44.6 
10160:26Gary GrimseyV40MDesford Striders  
10260:50Paul David Goodchild V45MDesford15.7 
10362:19Paul Carnegie V45MDesford43.2 
10463:14Ray Draycott V60MShepshed22.6 
10566:45Steven Bailey V45MDesford53.1 
10682:43Steve Morris V60MDesford25.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:20Kristian Edwards U17MLeicester6.9 
222:26James Nutt U17MLeicester-0.1 
322:40Xander Tansey U17MLeicester45.4 
422:55Jonny Monk U17MLeicester2.4 
523:10Matthew Kirby U17MWreake Runners/Wreake Runners29.6 
623:44Jack WilliamsU17MRobert Smyth Academy  
724:02Dawed Yousuf U17MOwls Leicester50.8 
824:06David Robertson U17MLeicester-2.4 
924:34Samuel Lister U17MCharnwood35.7 
1024:40George Bettsworth U17MWreake Runners19.0 
1124:46Christopher Parkes-Bowen U17MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners14.9 
1224:49Will Goodbourn U17MWreake Runners7.5 
1325:16Harry Thompson U17MLeicester/Vegan38.0 
1425:18Jack Barber U17MOwls Leicester54.0 
1525:26Luke Mathers U17MCorby/Fleckney & Kibworth52.2 
1625:56Matthew Cox U17MCharnwood46.7 
1726:10Sam Moore U17MCharnwood51.9 
1826:46Rowan Thompson U17MWreake & Soar Valley28.5 
1926:57Harry Buttery U17MCharnwood47.1 
2027:09Aaron Sayers U17MBeaumont52.9 
2127:11Zak Anderson U17MLeicester40.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:34James Hatton U15MLeicester21.0 
214:43Tom Loring U15MLeicester23.2 
314:44Sam Elliott U15MLeicester42.4 
414:54Oliver Spencer U15MCharnwood47.2 
515:27Euan Makepeace U15MCharnwood-5.7 
615:33George Bell U15MLeicester47.5 
715:53Greg Jones U15MNuneaton14.8 
815:56James Southall U15MCharnwood  
915:59Cameron Hart U15MLeicester33.7 
1016:18Luke Beeby U15MLeicester39.1 
1116:23James Owen U15MLeicester54.0 
1216:36Luke Jane U15MStilton31.5 
1316:40Conor Moreland U15MCharnwood54.0 
1417:04AN Other      
1517:41Kyle Baines U15MCharnwood  
1619:02Amrik Gill U15MLeicester4.9 
1720:17Alex Percy U15MWreake Runners0.9 
1820:41George Holloway U15MCharnwood46.2 
1923:01Finn Miskin-Young U15MWreake & Soar Valley6.4 
2023:52Ben Sibson Flood U15MCharnwood54.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:26Alfie Thompson U13MLeicester18.6 
212:48Joseph Pollard U13MCharnwood1.1 
312:57Pascal Bouttier-Butler U13MLeicester0.3 
412:59Archie Banks U13MCharnwood1.6 
513:04James Bell U13MLeicester53.7 
613:29Marcus Rowland U13MStilton42.7 
713:51Ben Tansley U13MLeicester51.7 
813:56Tom Corby U13MOwls Leicester5.1 
913:58Edward Thomas U13MLeicester20.4 
1014:01Daniel Goss U13MLeicestershire Schs46.3 
1114:04Daniel McAtee U13MLeicester54.0 
1214:15Euan Bell U13MCharnwood45.0 
1314:21Alfie Lowe U13MLeicester19.1 
1414:23Ben Masser U13MLeicester5.4 
1514:25Thomas Gostelow U13MCharnwood-3.7 
1614:46Chris Nealon U11MWreake & Soar Valley4.0 
1715:10Daniel Ratnett U13MWreake Runners54.0 
1815:13Oliver Freer U13MFleckney & Kibworth4.0 
1915:26Eliot Gibson U13MCharnwood54.0 
2015:29Connor TierneyU13MStilton Striders  
2115:39Joshua Smith U13MCharnwood/Clapham Chasers1.5 
2216:39Charlie Blencowe U13MHarborough32.4 
2317:20Thomas BowleyU13MDe Lisle Science College  
2420:02Matty BillingtonU13MDesford Striders  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:48Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy24.5 
225:15Helen Rollins U23WKettering/Cambridge Uni54.0 
325:34Nicki Nealon V40WHuncote/Midland Masters9.3 
425:39Joanna Toon SENWLeicester Tri48.3 
525:52Clare Stevinson V35WBristol & West/Wilmslow48.7 
625:59Claire Shea-Simonds SENWLeicester Tri10.5 
726:02Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni2.4 
826:35Amber Magee U23WCharnwood41.5 
926:44Chloe Morris U23WLeicester51.6 
1027:07Kate Ramsey V40WCharnwood/Midland Masters30.1 
1127:41Nicola Thompson V40WCharnwood26.4 
1227:42Julie Lamb V45WWigston43.2 
1327:51Caroline Warrington SENWKnavesmire3.3 
1427:55Freya Vincent U20WLeicester11.8 
1527:57Helen Talbot V35WNuneaton/Huncote7.1 
1627:59Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth10.1 
1728:25Laura Davison V35WWest End8.9 
1828:37Mary Hall V40WNuneaton12.5 
1929:00Jeanette Foster V35WLeicester Tri54.0 
2029:26Emma Nutt U20WCharnwood54.0 
2129:47Emily Taylor U20WHarborough32.8 
2229:50Amy Danaher U20WLeicester54.0 
2329:58Kate Dormer V40WFleckney & Kibworth45.9 
2430:06Helen Newbery SENWFleckney & Kibworth39.0 
2530:08Anna Bertram V35WLeicester Tri33.4 
2631:12Simone Wilson V40WNuneaton18.3 
2731:25Lisa Dixon V40WDesford13.5 
2831:26Elizabeth Collingham V35WWreake Runners18.6 
2931:40Mhairi Billington V45WDesford13.6 
3031:55Linda Whitelegg V45WHinckley/Unattached15.7 
3131:55Gillian M Mcgarry V45WHinckley35.3 
3232:05Sue GardnerV35WHuncote Harriers Ac  
3332:52Rachel Hickinbotham SENWLeicester Tri54.0 
3433:15Bernadette Owen V55WFleckney & Kibworth13.1 
3533:17Sarah Garford SENWHinckley23.0 
3633:36Anne Robertson V50WDesford22.1 
3733:45Sarah Pollard U20WHarborough/Corby4.4 
3834:09Jenny Green SENWHinckley18.7 
3934:26Elizabeth Goodbourn V45WWreake Runners21.2 
4034:59Kirsty Robinson U23WWigston12.8 
4135:06Sarah McSharry U23WHinckley40.2 
4235:09Bev Parry V50WHuncote19.9 
4336:57Lin Farrow V55WHarborough20.4 
4437:00Anne NewberyV35WHuncote Harriers Ac  
4537:13Alison Ide SENWDesford54.0 
4637:21Marise Taylor V45WHarborough17.9 
4744:13June Morris V55WDesford37.6 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:02Kim Jalland U17WCharnwood29.2 
222:42Emily Sales U17WLeicester50.1 
322:47Tilly Abraham U17WLeicester54.0 
423:37April Beeby U17WLeicester48.5 
523:51Jasmin Southam U17WLeicester32.4 
624:11Rachel Borrows U17WLeicester34.5 
724:46Bethan Elliott U17WLeicester54.0 
825:56Ellen McNeelance U17WWreake Runners37.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:54Mari Smith U15WLeicester0.0 
216:14Hannah Nuttall U15WCharnwood-0.5 
316:48Hannah Cox U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2.7 
417:00Helena Keenan U15WCorby3.7 
517:44Bethany Ellis U15WHarborough/Leicestershire Schs40.7 
617:45India Mitchell-Jarvis U15WLeicester54.0 
717:48Martha Clapp U15WHarborough27.4 
817:55Emily Hollis U15WCharnwood/Wreake Runners7.7 
918:16Jemima Green U15WLeicester52.8 
1018:36Lucy Palmer U15WLeicester54.0 
1119:15Georgia Gartside U15WCharnwood53.6 
1219:26Lucille Rostron U15WLeicester53.8 
1319:28Lucy Golland U15WStilton54.0 
1419:41Harriet Roberts U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe42.9 
1519:48Lucy Whitehead U15WLeicester54.0 
1620:08Rebekah Stretton U15WCharnwood54.0 
1720:28Rebecca Griffiths U15WLeicester26.8 
1821:49Abby Williamson U15WCharnwood49.8 
1924:20Gabrielle McNeelance U15WWreake Runners21.3 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:59Lucy Jones U13WCharnwood2.3 
213:56Jazzmin Kiffin U13WCharnwood32.8 
314:03Elizabeth Mulvaney U13WCharnwood43.0 
414:16Caitlin Roper U13WLeicester22.5 
514:24Alexandra Abell U13WCharnwood42.8 
Page: 1 2