North of England League Division 1 External Results
Blackburn
5 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.0Ben Akin  U20MPreston/Loughborough Students1:52.631:52.6324.0 
22:00.4Kris Lecher  SENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:58.01:56.3-4.1 
32:00.6Dominic Walton SBU20MBlackburn/Rossendale1:58.31:49.32-1.0 
42:01.0Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth1:56.741:56.7431.9 
52:03.9Kyle Conway  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:02.271:59.3536.2 
62:08.4Steven Eastwood  U20MWakefield2:04.552:00.8533.1 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.1Jamaine Coleman  U17MPreston1:55.191:53.04-5.4 
22:04.7James Little PBSENMHolmfirth1:57.211:57.2137.5 
32:08.1George Haynes  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.461:59.8932.3 
42:10.3Alan McKeown SBU20MBlackburn2:10.32:03.547.1 
52:15.2Gareth Hepworth  SENMWakefield2:12.72:03.6548.2 
800 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.8Sally Smith  U20WWakefield2:10.952:05.3223.6 
22:23.7Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.143.3 
32:33.9Emily Fletcher  U20WBlackburn2:31.52:24.751.4 
42:34.1Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth2:34.12:25.85.5 
800 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.9Lauren Bugler  U20WPreston2:24.62:18.046.9 
22:36.7Jacinta Davison SBU20WBlackburn2:36.72:26.045.8 
32:42.5Sophie Spencer  U17WHolmfirth2:28.72:19.732.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.4Stephen Bennett SBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students3:58.43:53.8534.9 
24:00.8Karl Billington  U23MBlackburn3:55.463:52.29-2.5 
34:07.7Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:55.413:53.6131.9 
44:09.6Jonathan Pegg PBU23MRutland AC/Hull Uni4:09.64:09.630.6 
54:24.8Harry Haynes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:24.84:24.841.2 
64:33.9Steven Eastwood  U20MWakefield4:20.414:13.5933.1 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.9Nathan Bibby SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students4:01.93:53.0244.4 
24:04.2Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla3:59.033:59.031.1 
34:13.1Thomas Traviss-Pollard  U20MHolmfirth4:09.514:02.5830.9 
44:29.3Alex Bradford SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:29.34:04.95-1.7 
55:33.4Gareth Hepworth SBSENMWakefield5:33.44:41.1948.2 
1500 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.9Sarah Harris  V35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters4:36.824:36.8222.6 
24:55.2Stephanie Roe  SENWPreston4:25.324:25.3241.9 
34:56.4Katie Walshaw PBSENWHolmfirth4:56.44:56.41.3 
45:23.7Beckie Taylor  U20WBlackburn4:55.54:49.725.8 
55:24.4Kim Hellewell PBSENWBridlington5:24.45:24.436.5 
1500 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.6Grace Maddox PBU17WPreston4:59.34:27.179.9 
25:08.9Claire Leaver-Hewitt  SENWHolmfirth5:06.244:53.55.5 
35:20.1Alison Pye SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester5:20.14:58.812.1 
45:25.4Amy Ainsworth  SENWKingston upon Hull5:23.75:23.752.9 
55:39.4Charlotte Atkinson SBU20WBlackburn5:39.44:54.958.8 
 
3000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.6Sarah Harris  V35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters9:51.799:51.7922.6 
210:06.6Katie Walshaw PBSENWHolmfirth10:06.69:57.201.3 
310:30.4Stephanie Roe SBSENWPreston10:30.410:02.641.9 
410:51.7Beckie Taylor  U20WBlackburn10:27.410:27.425.8 
511:30.3Nicole Peters  U20WKingston upon Hull11:19.211:05.28.5 
3000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.0Emily Beedham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester10:13.8510:00.9510.8 
211:30.8Kim Hellewell PBSENWBridlington11:30.811:30.836.5 
311:33.8Katie Trickett  SENWBlackburn/Accrington11:15.610:58.549.5 
411:35.7Nicola Brown PBV35WHolmfirth11:35.711:35.713.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.8Peter Street  SENMPreston/Loughborough Students14:42.2114:24.8026.7 
215:22.9Gary Priestley PBSENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn15:22.915:19.3-4.0 
315:44.0David Watson  V40MHolmfirth/Warrington AC15:36.014:41.1-1.1 
416:20.9Phillip Taylor  SENMBridlington16:05.716:02.2-0.2 
516:47.2Chris Ward  SENMWakefield16:31.616:24.60.9 
616:54.4Dean Hardman  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton16:29.716:29.714.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32.1David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:15.9315:04.85-2.1 
216:05.6David Turnbull  SENMHolmfirth15:50.915:21.0918.5 
317:09.4Scott Monk SBSENMBlackburn17:09.415:32.219.9 
417:31.0Dillon Bezzina PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester17:31.017:31.010.8 
522:00.0Keith Jones PBV45MWakefield22:00.022:00.030.3