Imerys Clay Country Half Marathon External Results
St. Austell
20 May 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
HMMT
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
182:24     Dan Rodgers  SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC77:5077:507.6 
288:28     Glynn Davis  V45MCarn Runners of Holman80:5680:566.1 
389:10     Richard Keefe  V40MFalmouth83:3782:066.9 
489:52     Craig Webster SBV35MNewquay RR89:5283:3410.4 
590:25     James Youlden PBSENMSt. Austell/Royal Air Force90:2582:026.0 
690:50     Dan Parry SBSENMRoyal Air Force90:5082:1212.4 
790:52     Richard Savage  V45MHayle81:3880:318.3 
891:13     Martin Lawless SENM     
991:34     Darren Varker PBV35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell91:3491:3434.8 
1091:49     Mark Hutcheson  V45MBude Rats85:4384:0710.7 
1191:57     Steve Strachan  V35MFalmouth82:4282:427.8 
1292:50     Ben Hutley PBSENMBodmin Women's RC92:5092:5036.0 
1393:34     Mark Dorrell  V45MCarn Runners of Holman89:5587:538.7 
1493:37     Ricko Barker SBSENMUnattached93:3787:4121.7 
1593:58     Tom Carthy SENMFalmouth Road Runners     
1694:15     George Williams  V50MCarn Runners of Holman92:1091:0233.8 
1795:34     Nick Hayden  SENMFalmouth86:0286:0213.2 
1895:52     Simon Truscott SBV40MNewquay RR88:5686:1435.4 
1995:58     Rory Coatsworth  SENMMounts Bay86:4486:4436.0 
2096:14     Jordan May  U20MEast Cornwall87:3187:3136.0 
2196:57     Alan Rounsevell PBV40MTruro96:5796:5714.3 
2297:08     Lucy Mancer SBV35WBenfleet97:0888:2710.9 
2397:30     Paul Gwynne  V45MFalmouth88:0582:1312.5 
2497:44     Jeremy Warren PBV40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell97:4494:0019.9 
2597:53     Michael Pearce  SENMSouth West RR89:2287:505.2 
2698:06     Edward Varcoe  SENMPlymouth H88:3288:328.0 
2798:08     Mark Wood PBV45MTamar98:0898:0835.0 
2898:13     Nigel Cox SBV45MUnattached98:1391:1435.1 
2998:21     Antony Jarvis SENM     
3099:23     Chris Ullman  V40MEast Cornwall90:2989:338.3 
3199:48     Andy Tregaskes V40M     
3299:54     Andrew Goundry  V45MTruro92:2992:2927.7 
3399:56     Jon Meek  V45MTavistock96:5693:0636.0 
341:40:18      Paul Angove  V45MMounts Bay93:5693:569.2 
351:40:28      Doug Alsop  V60MSt. Austell91:5088:0618.7 
361:41:03      Richard Millier PBSENMFalmouth86:1582:082.1 
371:41:06      Chris Wilson V45MReal Buzz Running     
381:41:21      Robert Griffiths SBSENMMounts Bay1:41:21 85:0324.8 
391:41:25      Ian Ashton SENM     
401:41:31      Fearon Kelly PBV40MTruro1:41:31 1:41:31 36.0 
411:41:34      Tim Rundell SENM     
421:42:23      Craig Hall  V35MCarn Runners of Holman93:0779:535.8 
431:42:37      Andy Young SBV50MSt. Austell1:42:37 94:1414.7 
441:42:53      Andrew O'Connor SENM     
451:43:02      Mike Whitley  V45MLaunceston RR91:3391:3327.0 
461:43:52      Peter Allen  V50MNewquay RR96:0792:2811.3 
471:43:53      Lee Bradley V40M     
481:43:57      Michael Penberthy PBV50MHayle1:43:57 98:3527.5 
491:44:00      Sean Webb SBV40MHayle1:44:00 97:4115.5 
501:44:06      Thomas Humphrey  SENM 89:4075:451.5 
511:44:08      Phillip Ciano  V45MNewquay RR99:4093:4717.4 
521:44:14      Justin Pascoe PBV40MSt. Austell1:43:49 1:43:49 36.0 
531:44:23      Rob Rochowiak SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman1:44:23 97:2614.4 
541:44:40      Martin Matthews SENM     
551:44:55      Brian Wiles  V65MLaunceston RR95:5484:3913.0 
561:44:57      Gemma Martin PBV35WSt. Austell1:44:57 1:44:57 36.0 
571:45:19      Christopher Hawkins PBV50MSt. Austell1:45:19 1:45:19 36.0 
581:45:30      David Morgan PBV60MTri Logic Cornwall1:45:30 1:45:30 36.0 
591:45:33      Richard Clayton PBV35MFalmouth1:45:33 1:45:33 36.0 
601:45:37      Debbie Harrison-Webb  V40WHayle93:5893:159.6 
611:45:45      Marc Hawkins SENM     
621:45:52      Geoffrey Harris  V50MNewquay RR96:1485:2729.2 
631:46:02      Jane Bremner  V55WTamar97:0592:5710.1 
641:46:12      Amy Sole  SENWMudCrew98:3981:586.5 
651:46:25      Jim Keen  V40MTamar96:0096:0028.9 
661:46:31      Patrick Talen PBV35MSt. Austell95:4494:0611.6 
671:46:45      Mathieu Le Boulanger PBSENMNewquay RR1:41:42 1:41:42 35.3 
681:46:56      Stephen Hutchinson SBV60MLaunceston RR1:46:56 1:41:3013.6 
691:47:59      David Speake  V40MSt. Austell99:2799:2714.0 
701:48:16      Max Burrows  V50MFalmouth1:43:29 1:41:4831.5 
711:48:32      Shirley Cairney  V45WSt. Austell1:41:5198:0021.2 
721:48:38      Rory M O'carroll PBV45MCarn Runners of Holman97:2797:2736.0 
731:49:07      Rob Cherry PBV45MTelford H1:42:101:42:1036.0 
741:49:23      Sally Rowse SBV40WNewquay RR1:49:23 1:41:1736.0 
751:49:28      Stuart Musson PBSENMTruro1:45:4597:2711.4 
761:49:30      Leanne Rickson PBSENWSt. Austell1:49:30 1:42:2436.0 
771:49:32      Philip Gill  V35MFalmouth1:45:421:42:5136.0 
781:49:47      Kevin Walker PBV50MNewquay RR1:49:47 1:49:47 36.0 
791:51:27      David Simpson V50M     
801:52:06      Tom West  SENMSt. Austell96:5496:5436.0 
811:52:16      Alex Wall  SENMHayle1:43:371:43:3734.5 
821:52:17      Louise Wade PBSENWPlymouth Musketeers1:42:5193:5611.5 
831:52:18      Neil Williams  V40MPlymouth Musketeers95:0689:1024.5 
841:52:26      Cris Peck V45M     
851:53:54      Sue Taylor  V60WMounts Bay/Falmouth1:45:381:45:1029.9 
861:54:34      David Nancarrow PBV40MHayle1:44:221:44:2221.2 
871:54:35      Deb Grills  V45WSt. Austell1:43:351:42:4936.0 
881:54:47      Jacqui Woodward V35W     
891:55:13      Alan Macauley  V45MPlymouth H/Tamar1:42:3493:2612.4 
901:55:16      Phil Neville SBV45MNewquay RR1:55:16 98:0236.0 
911:55:21      Justin Stringer SBV40MTruro1:55:21 1:46:3834.5 
921:55:30      Irwin Humphrey  V50MHayle1:49:17 1:45:4221.0 
931:55:44      Charlotte Timson V40W     
941:55:47      Pienaar Van Rensburg SBV50MBude Rats1:55:47 1:48:5035.7 
951:55:49      Angela Martin  V40WBude Rats97:1894:1236.0 
961:57:28      Jessica Buscombe  SENWUnattached1:41:40 90:3213.1 
971:57:34      Andrew Lucas  V45MSt. Austell1:52:3998:5217.7 
981:57:40      Robert Ross SENM     
991:57:44      David Wooldridge  V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:48:22 96:4232.8 
1001:57:46      Neil Herbert SENM     
1011:57:46      Steve Wilkinson SENM     
1021:58:01      Mike Hawke SENMSt Austell RC     
1031:58:03      Jeremy Lockett  V50MMaidenhead1:47:051:40:2110.4 
1041:58:04      Joanna Morgan SENW     
1051:58:17      Andrew Sims  V45MEast Cornwall1:45:3893:1520.4 
1061:58:23      Sam Roberts SENM     
1071:58:27      Andy Wells  V45MTamar1:47:321:43:1036.0 
1081:58:56      Colin Martin  V55MNewquay RR1:51:46 1:46:1118.3 
1091:59:07      Jenny Wood V45W     
1101:59:15      Helen Clare  SENWHayle1:47:041:47:0436.0 
1111:59:30      Ian Ringer  V65MEast Cornwall1:48:20 1:41:2721.0 
1121:59:30      Ann Quarmby V35W     
1131:59:35      Yvette Williams SBV45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:59:35 1:54:3735.1 
1141:59:44      Louise Harding  SENWEast Cornwall1:48:24 1:44:0536.0 
1151:59:52      Des Evans  V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:59:25 1:54:4520.2 
1161:59:57      Wietske Hansen SBV45WNewquay RR1:59:57 1:44:1115.7 
1172:00:42      John Sole  SENMBodmin Road Runners1:45:3087:066.3 
1182:01:10      Nigel Knuckey  V55MTruro1:52:48 1:51:43 17.3 
1192:01:15      Lynn Hawkins SBV35WSt. Austell2:01:15 1:49:0536.0 
1202:01:53      Russ Lawrance  V45MSt. Austell1:59:33 99:0432.7 
1212:02:12      Hana Clitherow  V45WTruro1:51:121:43:2018.9 
1222:02:37      Richard Blake V50M     
1232:02:48      Sharon Sullivan  V35WHayle1:57:041:57:0425.6 
1242:03:09      Jeanette Duncan SBV50WNewquay RR/Grit & Grin2:03:09 1:54:5116.4 
1252:03:15      Monica Longhorn SBV35WFalmouth2:03:15 1:56:5017.5 
1262:03:37      Brady White SENMFalmouth Road Runners     
1272:03:53      Bridget Funnell  V55WBude Rats2:01:362:01:3636.0 
1282:04:31      Helen Thomas  V40WCarn Runners of Holman1:48:5189:3418.6 
1292:05:14      Phil Sutton V45M     
1302:05:33      Peter Catnach  V50MLooe1:57:391:54:4026.4 
1312:05:33      Janna Eyres SENWFalmouth Road Runners     
1322:05:59      Graham Neil Storer SBV50MCornwall AC2:05:59 1:42:2917.6 
1332:06:18      Carolyn Lockett SBV50WMaidenhead2:00:171:49:1517.1 
1342:06:37      Mark Sully  V45MTamar1:56:331:51:5136.0 
1352:06:42      Brett Leacher SENM     
1362:06:45      Boff Peppiatt V50WSt Austell RC     
1372:07:34      Peter Drew  V60MCarn Runners of Holman2:04:301:55:5017.4 
1382:08:02      Kevin Sykes V50M     
1392:08:48      Julia Nadaud  SENWSt. Austell2:00:381:47:1733.2 
1402:09:01      Sharon A Bowman  V45WTeignbridge1:45:321:45:3215.6 
1412:09:25      Norris Kington  V70MCornwall AC1:58:131:50:4130.6 
1422:10:00      Caroline Clark  V40WTeignbridge1:55:421:49:5018.4 
1432:10:02      Martin Trethewey  V40MNewquay RR1:53:261:51:4616.6 
1442:10:19      Bridget Pascoe  V50WUnattached1:57:171:57:1736.0 
1452:10:19      David Allen V50M     
1462:10:40      Paul Riley  V50MCornwall AC2:02:282:02:2833.5 
1472:10:44      Sarah Webb  V35WFalmouth1:58:491:56:4322.5 
1482:10:55      Alison Catnach  V35WLooe2:04:351:47:1315.6 
1492:11:21      Lena Kraus SENW     
1502:11:21      Mathias Hofmann SENMZurich Runners     
1512:11:22      Barry John Drew SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman2:11:22 1:58:4621.6 
1522:11:49      Becky Healey PBV40WBude Rats2:11:49 2:11:49 36.0 
1532:11:57      Kelly Osborne SBSENWSt. Austell2:11:57 2:06:5935.8 
1542:12:13      Ray Frith  V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR2:07:23 1:49:2730.6 
1552:12:19      Howard Haynes  V70MHayle2:05:282:00:2736.0 
1562:12:54      Melissa Peirce V45W     
1572:13:15      Gregory Hunt PBSENMTruro2:13:15 2:13:15 36.0 
1582:13:32      Julie Johns  V50WTruro2:00:541:57:5325.4 
1592:13:36      Catherine Sweet SENW     
1602:14:11      Emily Grose SENW     
1612:14:39      Jackie Sutton V40W     
1622:15:00      Katharine Davis PBSENWWomens Running Network/Bude Rats2:15:00 2:15:00 36.0 
1632:15:43      Yvonne A Turner SBV45WMounts Bay2:15:43 1:48:3725.6 
1642:16:16      Charlotte Trethewey  V35WNewquay RR1:58:191:57:0020.6 
1652:16:50      Nicole Billinge  SENWCornwall AC2:06:592:06:5934.0 
1662:17:30      David Mounter SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman2:17:30 2:07:1835.4 
1672:18:23      Amy Buscombe SENW     
1682:20:01      Philip Lean  V50MSt. Austell2:03:32 2:03:32 36.0 
1692:20:01      Reg Eden SBV60MSt. Austell2:20:01 1:55:1036.0 
1702:20:01      Neil Truscott  V35MSt. Austell2:03:16 1:54:4020.3 
1712:21:14      Sarah Baldwin  V45WHayle2:20:092:01:5136.0 
1722:23:55      Kelly Johnson SENW     
1732:24:13      Theresa Dennett SBV40WSt. Austell2:24:13 2:05:5436.0 
1742:24:18      Brian Laker V65M     
1752:25:22      Jan Duke  V65MTamar1:47:331:43:5833.5 
1762:26:33      Steve Badge V45M     
1772:26:33      Pete Wilson SBV50MTamar2:11:402:11:4036.0 
1782:27:02      Becky James SBV40WSt. Austell2:27:02 2:00:2229.4 
1792:27:22      Jane Hutcheson V50WBude Rats     
1802:27:23      Susan Van Rensburg  V50WBude Rats2:25:392:25:3936.0 
1812:27:24      Deborah Douglas  V50WTruro2:20:182:16:1436.0 
1822:33:27      Karen Bolton SENW     
1832:33:55      Caroline Williams  V40WPlymouth Musketeers2:09:392:05:1834.4 
1842:34:43      Hilary Nicholas  V50WSt. Austell2:26:082:14:2728.8 
1852:37:07      Sarah Wood PBSENWHayle2:37:07 2:37:07 36.0 
1862:38:08      Donna Francis  V60WNewquay RR2:30:062:17:5035.9 
1872:43:42      Claire Bidgood  V40WHayle2:24:37 2:24:37 36.0 
1882:44:23      Charlotte Varcoe  SENWPlymouth H2:17:212:17:2136.0 
1892:45:51      Dave Hatch  V65MMoorhaven2:32:45 2:24:3036.0 
1902:49:52      Anita Atkinson PBV50WHayle2:49:16 2:45:5736.0 
1912:49:52      Carol Stevens  V50WHayle2:26:40 2:26:40 36.0 
1922:50:34      Joanne Kirk  SENWHayle2:36:572:18:2736.0 
1932:50:34      Nikki Carter SBV40WHayle2:50:34 2:17:1236.0 
1942:55:38      Nathan Stephens SENM     
1953:00:40      Mike Wright  V60MHayle2:40:192:26:0130.3 
1963:11:03      Susie Mackintosh  V40WHayle2:36:212:30:1629.9 
1973:11:10      Debra Coldrick  V40WHayle2:42:30 2:42:30 36.0 
1983:16:58      Karen Nancarrow  V40WHayle2:47:082:47:0836.0 
1993:31:14      Jason Hulcoop  V35MMoorhaven3:06:313:05:3136.0