Shining Tor Fell Race (inc UKA Inter-Counties Champs) External Results
Goyt Valley
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZFL
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
146:54Steve Vernon SENMStockport3.6 
247:32Chris Smith V35MThames Valley1.6 
347:57Andi Jones SENMSalford H16.5 
448:11Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak9.9 
548:28Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service5.9 
648:32Gary Priestley U23MSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.6 
748:41Tom Adams SENMIlkley-5.0 
848:44Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill37.6 
948:50Alun Vaughan SENMEryri18.1 
1049:03Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni5.7 
1149:10Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-0.1 
1249:13Rob HopeSENMLancs  
1349:29Prasad Prasad V35MClydesdale40.8 
1449:36Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners2.5 
1549:41Simon Bailey SENMStaffordshire Moorlands-1.7 
1649:43Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley33.5 
1749:46Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill37.7 
1849:55Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley28.0 
1949:55Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine10.0 
2049:59Joe DalglieshSENMGloucestershire  
2150:20Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.9 
2250:24Steve CaleSENMShropshire  
2350:32Graham Pearce SENMPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley9.9 
2450:44Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston4.2 
2550:51Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston3.2 
2650:59Lewis MillarSENMScotland Central  
2751:16Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.9 
2851:33Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak26.5 
2951:49Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.9 
3052:09Andrew Lamont V35MMacclesfield5.7 
3152:19Simon HardingSENMCheshire  
3252:22Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston2.7 
3352:36William Neill U20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell4.4 
3452:42Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield0.1 
3552:46Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC16.4 
3652:54James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.7 
3753:01Tom Smith SENMLochaber/Westerlands4.8 
3853:03Joe JohnstoneSENMLancs  
3953:16Tim Pattison U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni47.9 
4053:20Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe4.7 
4153:24Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands-0.4 
4253:26Jim MasonV40MWakefield District H & Ac  
4353:28Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22.5 
4453:31Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.6 
4553:35Rob Grantham V35MEllesmere Port/Police0.5 
4653:46Malcolm FowlerV40MCheshire Hill Racers  
4753:51Anthony SmithSENMMerseyside  
4853:55Jake HarrisonSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
4953:58Dominic RabySENMLancs  
5054:00Martin VliffeV40MEryri  
5154:06Will BoothmanSENMDark Peak  
5254:14Gareth Green SENMPortobello1.7 
5354:36Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland13.9 
5454:42Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston2.9 
5554:48Roy Scott SENMSouthend30.0 
5654:50John HuntSENMMerseyside  
5754:52Danny HopeSENMGreater Manchester  
5854:55Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley2.5 
5954:58Greg Hull V45MLeeds City5.6 
6054:59Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth43.1 
6155:02David Parrish SENMDumfries RC17.7 
6255:03Iain WhitesideSENMScotland East  
6355:10Tom Bush SENMAltrincham4.9 
6455:12Michael Stenton V50MDark Peak21.3 
6555:21Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham7.5 
6655:34Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston5.7 
6755:42Craig HarvieV40MScotland Central  
6855:58Chris Beecham V40MHighgate2.6 
6956:05Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.3 
7056:07Jon Seymour U20MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni22.7 
7156:42Andrew WainwrightV40MUnattached  
7256:48Jos AddisonSENMUnattached  
7356:53Tom Crouch SENMSt. Albans Striders8.6 
7457:01Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC8.2 
7557:09Sarah O'NeillSENWScotland East  
7657:21Martin ShawV40MMynnedd Du  
7757:23Melanie HydeSENWLancs  
7857:29Daniel Young SENMTelford AC41.3 
7957:31Sam DenshamSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
8057:36Fred MairSENMDerbyshire  
8157:37Mike Bridge SENMSt. Albans Striders31.2 
8257:39Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell23.6 
8357:48Jon CoeSENMDark Peak  
8458:09Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders22.1 
8558:22Dave Keeling V45MCheshire Hill Racers44.6 
8658:29Simon Reed V50MNotts38.1 
8758:31Matt LawSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
8858:38Nat WinfieldSENMDerbyshire  
8958:57Jim SemmelrothSENMNottinghamshire  
9059:03Alex JohnsonSENMWoo Ha Runners  
9159:11Helen Fines V35WVegan/Calder Valley39.8 
9259:12Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside12.5 
9359:15Stefan PhillipsSENMWoo Ha Runners  
9459:24John Hewitt V45MGlossopdale30.4 
9559:32Mike DuxburySENMGloucestershire  
9659:37Tim OakesV40MDark Peak  
9759:44Stuart Smith SENMCosmic12.0 
9859:50Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix10.1 
9959:55Paul TuttV40MUnattached  
10059:57Helen Haigh V35WHolmfirth7.1 
10160:00Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni9.8 
10260:04John Stockdale V50MAltrincham8.6 
10360:08Arwel Lewis V50MEryri8.8 
10460:18Austin Frost V35MDark Peak2.2 
10560:23Anna Bartlett V40WMercia Fell15.6 
10660:29Adam Brooks SENMHarborough2.8 
10760:30Chris Brown U23MMansfield24.0 
10860:34Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni6.4 
10960:35Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy10.8 
11060:43Becky TaylorSENWLancs  
11161:05Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Strathclyde Uni/Ayr Seaforth37.5 
11261:14Gareth GreenSENMSouth Wales  
11361:32Mel Price V35WMercia Fell9.4 
11461:48Derek OewnV40MScarborough Athletic Club  
11562:15Caroline LambertSENWWetherby Runners  
11662:26Paul WoolhouseSENMNottinghamshire  
11762:33John Mooney V50MMacclesfield31.8 
11862:40Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield7.1 
11962:52Toby Miller U20MBoalloy5.3 
12062:54Joe NuttallSENMPennine Fell Runners  
12163:15Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine48.3 
12263:19Debra CampbellSENWLancs  
12363:24Mike Perry V40MMercia Fell36.2 
12463:25Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale9.6 
12563:28Jon BaitSENMDerbyshire  
12663:33Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers5.8 
12763:36Helen SkeltanSENWShropshire  
12863:42Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield24.8 
12963:48Lee Barratt V40MStockport11.0 
13063:52Sandra Lewis V35WAltrincham54.0 
13163:54Christopher Morrison V55MSinfin9.1 
13263:55Sara Sarginson V35WBlackhill44.7 
13363:56Siont AdkinSENWScotland East  
13463:57James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters1.2 
13564:00Andrew McMasterSENMBuxton & District Ac  
13664:21Mark WhartonV40MCalder Valley  
13764:23Claire AspinallSENWDerbyshire  
13864:34Dave SykesSENMDark Peak  
13964:35Geoff SpencerSENMUnattached  
14064:39Kate Titlow U23WWarrington AC/West Cheshire4.3 
14164:41Liz BattSENWDerbyshire  
14264:49Neah Evans U23WShettleston47.4 
14365:10Graham Shaw V50MBolton39.9 
14465:13Chris ShearlockSENMUnattached  
14565:19Barry DaviesSENMUnattached  
14665:25Val SwinglerV40WShropshire  
14765:38Sarah ColbertSENWEssex  
14865:46Rob SkeltSENMCalder Valley  
14966:26Zoe ProctorSENWLeicestershire & Rutland  
15066:32John GreensmithV40MUnattached  
15166:33Sarah Kearney V35WWirral8.0 
15266:42Mark Halsey V35MBuxton21.9 
15366:44Trevor Longman V60MMacclesfield18.2 
15466:46Julia Leventon SENWTrafford41.4 
15566:48Clara Evans U20WHereford-0.9 
15667:02Iain ShawSENMMynnedd Du  
15767:17Michael ReynoldsV40MUnattached  
15867:18Lee Grant V40MGoyt Valley54.0 
15967:19Liz Wild SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni52.5 
16067:27Ian McDonaldV40MSouth Wales  
16167:33Rachel Chatwin V40WBuxton/Pennine36.1 
16267:38Liz Whitfield SENWSpectrum10.5 
16367:50Joanna Mayland SENWStaffordshire Moorlands52.4 
16467:53Steve Macha V45MBoalloy24.7 
16568:19Peter Robinson V45MPennine/Fell Runners Association19.2 
16668:24Julie LambV40WLeicestershire & Rutland  
16768:26Marcus LancastleV40MLincoln & District Runners  
16868:28Carl CoughlanSENMCalder Valley  
16968:31Bruce Humphrey V35MAltrincham  
17068:34Laura Davison V35WWest End9.9 
17168:45Emma McWilliams SENWMynydd Du/Pont-Y-Pwl/Griffithstown19.3 
17268:46Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland9.8 
17368:58David WhitfirldV40MUnattached  
17469:10Dave CulpanV50MCalder Valley  
17569:11Steve BowkerV50MPennine Fell Runners  
17669:12Iona CraftSENWScotland West  
17769:13Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo18.2 
17869:16Wain Marsh V35MMow Cop Runners  
17969:22Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo10.2 
18069:28Martin WhiteheadV50MCalder Valley  
18170:04Ian ScottV50MUnattached  
18270:13Carole FryerV40WCalder Valley  
18370:38David ShepherdSENMUnattached  
18470:50Julia BeckerSENWSouth Wales  
18570:55Andrew GrayV40MUnattached  
18671:14Tony Lee V45MStockport53.9 
18771:15Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico17.0 
18871:21Peter Bailey V50MBuxton15.2 
18971:23Marc Bradford V35MMacclesfield16.9 
19071:25Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth10.8 
19171:30John MackintoshV40MUnattached  
19271:35David KnowlesV40MUnattached  
19371:48Joanne MooreV40WCheshire  
19472:06Tim Raynor V45MMansfield8.5 
19572:40Martin Rands V45MMacclesfield32.7 
19672:55Cheryl Hudgell V35WLes Croupiers54.0 
19773:06Aimee Bartley SENWWirral15.5 
19873:10John WilliamsV60MUnattached  
19973:17Dennis Learad V60MClowne45.8 
20073:23Ian Ankers V60MSouth Cheshire22.3 
20173:27Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham11.7 
20273:32Dave BowenV50MPennine Fell Runners  
20373:33Stephen Picken V40MMacclesfield42.9 
20473:35Lucy HarrisSENWDerbyshire  
20573:45Michael Jones SENMAltrincham52.3 
20673:51Adrian BellinghamV40MSpringfield Striders  
20774:20Nicola Raby V35WChorley ATC13.9 
20874:49Sally-Ann Hales V50WMacclesfield15.4 
20974:55Richard PegramV40MWirksworth Running Club  
21075:09David HulleySENMUnattached  
21175:10Matthew Hulley SENMDark Peak17.9 
21275:29Alison WainwrightV40WStffs Moorlands AC  
21375:37Caroline Scott V40WSinfin12.5 
21476:01Andrew Kettles V50MSpringfield52.6 
21576:56Richard Broadhead V45MAshbourne48.6 
21677:16Anna HoganV40WNottinghamshire  
21777:27Jennifer ParsonsSENWPennine Fell Runners  
21877:29Mary Mills V50WHolme Pierrepont18.8 
21977:50Philip WaltersV40MDark Peak  
22077:52Kevin BarnesV40MDark Peak  
22178:07Rod CampbellV60MStffs Moorlands AC  
22278:23Gemma ScougalSENWNottinghamshire  
22378:44David MaddenV40MUnattached  
22479:14Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn24.8 
22579:30Will TaylorV50MUnattached  
22679:42P AmbrostV50MUnattached  
22779:53Jo McGuire SENWWesterlands54.0 
22880:55Philip HutchingsV60MStffs Moorlands AC  
22982:20Steve DewickV40MMansfield Harriers  
23082:40David Forshaw V45MBuxton26.1 
23183:06Roger AshbyV60MPennine Fell Runners  
23283:33Dick FinchV60MChepstow  
23384:02Michael Milmoe V60MForres34.1 
23484:58Tom Lavin V50MAltrincham21.7 
23585:42Ross KennedySENMUnattached  
23687:51Julie Laverock V40WSalford H43.8 
23788:29Sarah Miles SENWWilmslow29.7 
23892:15Donald Buffham V55MOtley24.3 
23993:01Trevor Faulkner V70MWilmslow31.0 
2401:40:42Claire WilsonV40WUnattached  
2411:40:43Troy WilsonV40MUnattached  
2421:41:42Michael BoardmanV50MStockport Harriers & Ac  
2431:42:50Robbie WabsterV70MHelsby (bicc) Running Club