Torbay Royal Regatta 10K External Results
Torquay
26 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
      Std            
 
10K
PosGunChip     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:2331:23     Johnny Gilby  SENMDerby30:4430:12-1.8 
231:4631:46     Shaun Antell  SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR31:0029:13-1.6 
332:3332:33     Ceri Rees SBV35MPoole Runners32:3331:3724.9 
432:5432:54     Kairn Stone  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H31:3530:501.2 
534:4734:46     Peter Monaghan  V45MTorbay33:4233:420.0 
635:2435:23     James Prentice  SENMSouth West RR34:5534:5536.0 
735:3835:37     Alan Ryder  V45MErme Valley/Plymouth Musketeers34:5634:565.3 
835:5635:56     John Porter  V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets34:3233:153.6 
936:1636:15     James Waite  SENMUnattached     
1036:2136:20     Michael Ayre  SENMNorth Devon Road Runners     
1136:2336:22     Christian Hewitt PBU17MTiverton36:2233:58-0.2 
1236:2436:23     Thomas Stokes  SENMSouth West RR36:2335:3112.7 
1336:4236:33     Jamie Parkinson  U20MDartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni36:3332:22-2.2 
1436:4736:46     Philip Wainman  SENMUnattached     
1536:5436:54     Richard Waldron SBSENMSouthampton36:5431:54-0.5 
1637:2037:19     Martin Hewlett  SENMUnattached     
1737:3737:35     Ciaran Mc Caul  SENMUnattached     
1838:0738:04     Ewan David Lake  V40MErme Valley38:0438:0410.0 
1938:3538:33     Anne Luke  V55WTamar37:4337:2630.3 
2038:4938:48     Russell Hart  SENMTorbay38:4836:457.5 
2138:5638:54     Colin Peters  V45MSouth Devon37:3437:276.1 
2238:5638:53     Simon Franklin Swift PBV40MErme Valley37:5337:536.8 
2339:2239:09     James Dunn  SENMUnattached     
2439:2539:19     Garry Flack  V40MUnattached     
2539:2739:25     Jaine Swift  V40WErme Valley38:0738:0710.8 
2639:5339:49     Simon Goodman  V40MSouth Molton37:4337:4328.9 
2740:0339:58     Richard Rowley  SENMTotnes Turtles     
2840:07      James Thomas  U20MUnattached     
2940:1040:07     Charles McGilligan  V45MUnattached40:0740:0736.0 
3040:1140:10     Bradley Clarke  SENMWinners 2000     
3140:2140:19     Ruth Jones  SENWErme Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge39:5137:106.9 
3240:3240:31     Martin Mceneny PBV40MHaldon40:3138:4914.5 
3340:4140:35     Kris Ward  V35MTeignbridge40:3540:357.6 
3440:5040:45     Simon French  SENMUnattached     
3540:5540:53     Caroline Hewitt  V45WTiverton39:5337:5723.1 
3640:5640:53     Ian Johnson  V50MSouthwest Vets A.c.     
3740:5840:52     Clive Leythorne  SENMUnattached     
3841:0140:57     Emma Lake PBV35WErme Valley40:5739:435.6 
3941:0541:01     Alan Landricombe  V35MUnattached     
4041:0641:00     Sam Norrish  SENMKingstiegnton Runners     
4141:2441:12     Daniel Hawkrigg  SENMUnattached     
4241:2541:23     Karen Cook  V55WSouth West RR40:3740:0711.0 
4341:2541:24     Stephen Diggines  V40MUnattached     
4441:3341:31     Peter Turnbull  V45MLes Croupiers40:5038:558.2 
4541:3641:18     Scott Anderson  SENMUnattached41:1837:0414.8 
4641:3841:35     Martin Summers  V55MUnattached     
4741:5041:48     Clea Zeltman  SENWUnattached     
4842:0041:53     Nicholas Pearse  V45MTamar40:4640:4633.7 
4942:0041:54     Graham Reynolds  V45MSouth West RR/Unattached41:2641:2623.6 
5042:0442:00     Andrew Tonkin  V50MUnattached     
5142:0642:03     Steve Popham  V40MUnattached     
5242:1341:51     Ryan Marshal  SENMWinners 2000     
5342:1742:11     Daniel Pearse PBU20MTamar42:1142:1136.0 
5442:2242:20     Shaun Chillingworth PBV35MLaunceston RR42:2040:566.3 
5542:2842:10     Alan Marron  SENMUnattached     
5642:3542:28     Simon Yeo  SENMTamar39:5836:1312.4 
5742:3542:30     Lewis Jones  V60MSouth West RR41:3540:3812.5 
5842:4342:37     Julian Jones PBV40MTorbay42:3741:5532.1 
5942:4442:39     Kevin Chapman  SENMUnattached     
6042:4542:43     Nathan Heesom  U15MPlymouth Coasters42:4342:4336.0 
6142:4842:43     Ivan Jeary  V40MUknetrunner41:4939:106.5 
6242:5142:48     Nic Pettit  V60MTamar42:2442:2415.4 
6342:5842:57     Jamie Bullock  V35MUnattached     
6442:5842:55     Adam Morrow  SENMPlymouth Coasters42:2542:2536.0 
6543:0042:49     Bill Little  V40MAshburton Hash House Harriers     
6643:0342:56     Luke Brunt PBSENMCrewkerne41:5540:0636.0 
6743:05      Christopher Mcnerlin  SENMUnattached     
6843:0643:02     Lewis Hull  SENMUnattached     
6943:0843:00     Adam Rooke PBV35MUnattached43:0040:134.7 
7043:0843:03     Daniel Nickels  SENMUnattached     
7143:1543:11     Daniel Mallandaine  SENMUnattached     
7243:1743:13     Simon Wittwer  SENMUnattached     
7343:2043:08     Neil Bayton  V35MUnattached     
7443:2343:14     Kevin Richards  V45MDevon And Cornwall Police     
7543:2743:15     Paul Horrocks  SENMUnattached     
7643:2843:25     Trystan King PBV35MTorbay43:2543:2536.0 
7743:3143:28     David King  V55MTaunton/South West Vets43:1941:2110.2 
7843:3643:32     Christopher Murrin  V45MSouth Molton42:2641:2223.7 
7943:3843:34     Martin Lee  V50MStafford H43:3443:3436.0 
8043:4543:37     Mandy Wheeler  V40WSouth West RR41:4641:227.7 
8143:4843:46     Charlotte Buck  V35WUnattached     
8243:4943:30     Matthew Cunliffe  SENMUnattached     
8343:4943:41     Andrew Johnson  V45MExmouth41:1740:328.6 
8444:0744:03     Chris Johns  V40MUnattached     
8544:1043:59     Jim Durston  V45MSouth West RR42:2841:079.7 
8644:2344:05     Andrew Chapell  V45MUnattached     
8744:2344:15     Steve Chapman  V35MUnattached     
8844:2544:21     Craig Churchill PBSENMTeignbridge42:2841:3413.6 
8944:2644:14     Jill Anderson PBV45WPlymouth H44:1444:1426.2 
9044:2844:24     Debbie Burman  SENWSouth Devon/Unattached44:2444:2431.6 
9144:3744:27     Simon Hallett  SENMUnattached     
9244:4144:37     Roger Rowe  V65MExmouth/South West Vets43:4937:5734.1 
9344:4744:47     Michael Hawley  V50MUnattached     
9444:4944:43     Terry Crockett  V45MUnattached     
9544:5344:30     Gareth Edwards  V35MUnattached     
9644:5944:58     Christopher Kirk  SENMUnattached     
9744:5944:46     Alex Snell  SENMUnattached     
9845:0244:49     Christian Akers  V35MTorquay Rowing Club     
9945:0644:54     Sean Morris PBV40MTamar43:5543:4932.2 
10045:1145:02     Neil Williams  V45MPlymouth Musketeers44:5241:5824.5 
10145:1745:06     Caroline Gentry PBV40WSouth West RR45:0644:0422.4 
10245:2045:17     Paul Wookey  V40MUnattached     
10345:2045:17     Susan Wookey  V35WHart42:3741:1519.2 
10445:2145:14     Nathan Summefield  U20MUnattached     
10545:2645:10     Marc Jones  V35MUnattached     
10645:3045:14     Eric Foster  V55MDawlish Coasters44:4344:4315.2 
10745:3245:19     Richard Luke  V55MTamar44:4844:4825.2 
10845:3345:26     Carl Bennett  V35MNewton Abbot42:4142:4117.5 
10945:3945:30     Richard Chillcott  V45MUnattached     
11045:4145:37     Andrew Lang  V45MUnattached     
11145:4245:40     Nick Chapman SBV35MTaunton44:1140:3836.0 
11245:4345:36     Kieran Dore  V60MNewton Abbot Ac     
11345:4445:38     Paul Frissen  V45MTorbay Aac     
11445:5345:40     James Hill  SENMUnattached     
11545:5345:40     Luke Goggins  SENMUnattached     
11646:0045:54     Richard Ayson  V45MErme Valley43:2141:5429.8 
11746:0445:53     Robert Libby  SENMUnattached     
11846:1046:01     Craig Fritzsche PBV35MPlymouth Musketeers45:3244:4233.0 
11946:1746:10     Andy Smith PBV50MUnattached46:1046:1036.0 
12046:2346:15     Ian French  SENMUnattached     
12146:2746:15     Kevin Smith  SENMUnattached     
12246:28      Martyn Ewers  SENMDevon & Cornwall Police45:0244:2224.5 
12246:3246:25     Philip Pearce  V50MUnattached     
12346:3446:25     Rob Kelly  V35MUnattached     
12446:3646:32     Ray Brown SBV65MTorbay45:4643:5418.7 
12546:3746:30     Stacey Wittwer  SENWUnattached     
12646:4046:22     Simon Ayres  SENMInstinctive Sports46:2246:2229.6 
12746:4146:39     Chris Price  SENMUnattached     
12846:4446:28     Mark Bricknell  V50MPlymstock RR46:2845:4823.6 
12946:4646:44     Jolene Stephenson  SENWUnattached     
13046:4846:39     Iaen Sell  V50MUnattached     
13146:5046:36     Stephen Daniels  V40MUnattached     
13246:5446:48     Steven Odonoghue  V50MHaldon Trail Runners     
13346:5946:44     Sean Kenny  SENMUnattached     
13447:0046:49     Ian Chilcott  V40MUnattached46:4946:4917.2 
13547:0346:53     Simon Toms PBV35MUnattached46:5345:5711.0 
13647:0846:52     Paul Banks  SENMTeignbridge Trotters     
13747:1247:03     Peter Seanor  SENMUnattached     
13847:1346:58     Victor Kuri  V40MUnattached     
13947:1547:13     Martyn Ellis PBSENMTorbay42:5637:1717.8 
14047:1747:09     Christopher Menlove-Platt  V55MPlymouth Musketeers46:0946:0918.7 
14147:2347:10     Peter Bunyan  V60MUnattached     
14247:2647:10     Steve Hookins  V45MSouth Devon47:1043:4718.5 
14347:3047:06     Joshua Williams  SENMUnattached     
14447:3147:16     Simon P Bunday  V50MDawlish Coasters47:1345:5216.9 
14547:3547:24     Graham De Val PBV50MTavistock47:2447:2436.0 
14647:3847:15     Daniel Hopkins  V35MUnattached     
14747:4147:14     Andrew Shankster PBV45MBrixham Harriers47:1447:0514.4 
14847:4847:33     Patrick Mcfarlane  V40MUnattached     
14947:5147:50     Claire Sykes  V35WWakefield47:5044:0330.4 
15047:5547:48     Paul Addison  V45MUnattached     
15147:5847:45     Chris Millar  V50MBrixham Harriers47:4544:0134.9 
15247:5847:49     Allan Macfadyen  V45MUnattached     
15347:5947:44     Matthew Clarke  SENMUnattached     
15448:0847:45     Steven Brooks  V45MUnattached     
15548:0948:03     Derek Page  V55MSouth Molton48:0338:2813.6 
15648:1748:00     Paul Marshall  V55MTavistock46:5746:3921.4 
15748:1848:16     Magnus Paulsson  V40MUnattached     
15848:1848:16     Ben Stone  U20MUnattached     
15948:2047:59     Belinda Collins  V40WUnattached     
16048:2848:11     Richard Gubbin  V50MUnattached     
16148:3148:26     Tanya Alexander  SENWUnattached     
16248:3848:27     Andrew Houghton PBV65MTavistock48:2744:1913.2 
16348:4248:33     Helen Hart  V40WHart/South West Vets46:3046:3012.2 
16448:4748:33     Julie Hedges  V50WSouth West RR47:2744:1914.3 
16548:4748:23     Helen Narraway  V45WSouth West RR48:2348:2336.0 
16648:5848:41     Sarah Schutte  SENWTeignbridge47:5945:3236.0 
16748:5948:47     Andrew Jacobsen  V45MUnattached     
16849:0248:53     Christopher Curtis  SENMUnattached     
16949:0448:56     Adam Allford  SENMUnattached     
17049:1248:55     Joanna Edwards  V45W 48:5543:1716.8 
17149:1449:02     Michael Woodland  V60MErme Valley47:3347:3331.3 
17249:2149:09     Charles Walker  V40MUnattached     
17349:2349:18     Laura Hutchinson  SENWUnattached     
17449:2549:14     Charles Angell  SENMUnattached     
17549:2849:16     Jack Kidson  U20MUnattached     
17649:2849:01     Andrew Fox  V35MUnattached     
17749:2949:11     Serena Litherland PBSENWTorbay49:1149:1136.0 
17849:3049:18     Laura Spear  SENWUnattached     
17949:3249:23     Malin Hosie  V40WUnattached     
18049:3749:21     Will Lofthouse  SENMUnattached     
18149:3849:35     Rob Nash  SENMUnattached     
18249:4149:31     Roger Webb  V55MSouth Devon48:3648:2920.5 
18349:4349:31     Tony Owen  V50MUnattached     
18449:4649:35     David Bowen  SENMUnattached     
18549:4749:30     Bryan King SBV55MPlymouth Musketeers49:3048:2322.1 
18649:4949:39     Graydon Widdicombe  V35MUnattached     
18749:5249:32     Tim Burgess  V40MUnattached     
18849:5249:44     Ian Woolley PBV40MTeignbridge49:4449:0736.0 
18949:5549:49     Ray Jeffs  V45MUnattached     
19050:0249:46     Janet Foster  V55WDawlish Coasters49:3549:1819.0 
19150:0449:48     Rob Wright  SENMUnattached49:4849:4836.0 
19250:0949:41     Matt Harkin  SENMUnattached     
19350:1450:04     Sue Hayes  V40WSouth Devon49:4148:1419.5 
19450:3150:09     Ben Frost  U20MUnattached     
19550:3350:08     Mike Edney  SENMUnattached     
19650:3650:22     Jiri Matl  V35MUnattached     
19750:3950:27     Rikki Passmore  SENMUnattached     
19850:4350:40     Brett Smith  V35MUnattached     
19950:4550:35     Dave Naish  V60MSouth Devon Ac     
20050:5050:35     Andrew Chapman  V50MUnattached     
20150:5550:47     Simon Hines  V45MUnattached     
20251:0050:48     Chris Pattemore  V55MUnattached     
20351:0450:40     Robert Beard  V40MUnattached     
20451:0550:47     Louise Wilkinson  SENWUnattached     
20551:0750:58     Laurence Hart  V45MHart48:3248:3233.6 
20651:1651:08     Jason Morris  SENMUnattached     
20751:1851:11     Peter Zeltman  V50MUnattached     
20851:2051:06     David Mitchell  V50MUnattached     
20951:2351:06     Martin Carter  V40MPlymstock RR50:0050:0028.2 
21051:2450:56     Peter Marr  V45MUnattached     
21151:2851:04     Gavin Burns  V50MUnattached     
21251:2851:18     Zach Ardoino  U20MSouth Devon Ac     
21351:3251:11     Scott Bastow  SENMUnattached     
21451:3451:20     Martin Venning  V60MLaunceston RR50:0448:4823.3 
21551:3451:13     Glenn Stockman  V40MUnattached     
21651:3851:20     Karen Frissen  V45WTorbay Aac     
21751:3851:15     Mark Cooper  V45MUnattached     
21851:4951:41     Lee Russell  V55MExmouth47:4947:4918.3 
21951:5051:47     Victor Hutchins  V55MQueens Park Harriers     
22051:5851:25     Simon Kilbee  V40MUnattached     
22152:0451:41     Lyndsey Harper  SENWUnattached     
22252:0551:38     Tina Norwood  V50WUnattached     
22352:1251:53     Lisa Gillette  SENWUnattached     
22452:1451:52     Sean Richards  SENMUnattached     
22552:1452:01     James Danbury  SENMUnattached     
22652:1651:59     Brett Mitchell PBV50MDawlish Coasters51:5951:5933.9 
22752:2252:15     Wayne Sanders PBSENMUnattached52:1552:1536.0 
22852:2452:16     Lucy Woolley  V40WFit2run     
22952:3152:24     Angie Handforth  V60WErme Valley48:4445:1121.6 
23052:3452:28     Jackie Sawle  V55WUnattached     
23152:3552:14     Jason Kidwell  SENMUnattached     
23252:3652:33     Robert Spalding  SENMUnattached     
23352:3652:15     Ian Welch  SENMUnattached     
23452:3752:14     Kellie Boylin PBSENWPlymouth H52:1447:0015.3 
23552:3852:19     Andy Gillette  V35MUnattached     
23652:3852:26     Alex Mendez  SENMUnattached     
23752:4352:17     Christopher Andrews  SENMUnattached     
23852:4752:42     Rob Mallandaine  V50MUnattached     
23952:4752:19     Souzie Amoliei-arabi  V45WUnattached     
24052:5052:22     Gerard Gilmartin  V50MUnattached     
24152:5552:45     Rebecca Brown  V35WBlackpool Aquatics     
24252:5552:43     Amanda Hawkrigg  V35WUnattached     
24352:5852:40     Geoff Smith  V50MSouth West RR48:4245:3814.3 
24452:5952:45     Robert Belka  V35MUnattached     
24552:5952:42     Joe Bricknell  U20MUnattached     
24653:0452:47     Paul Thomas  V40MRunning Forever48:5948:5935.4 
24753:0952:48     Richard Pidsley  V50MUnattached     
24853:1052:41     Antony Rabicano  V50MUnattached     
24953:1352:47     Dave Eyre  V45MUnattached     
Page: 1 2