Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
4 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:25Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-2.9 
234:50Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni36.0 
334:55Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton12.9 
434:58James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.6 
535:09Tony Brewer SENMMile High-2.0 
635:13Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC7.6 
735:14Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-1.9 
835:41Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC1.8 
936:06John Ward V40MBideford35.9 
1036:10Jonathan Atse SENMExeter36.0 
1136:12Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
1236:14Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC-2.7 
1336:17Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC0.1 
1436:21Dave Stone V40MExmouth4.0 
1536:27Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC1.6 
1636:33Christopher Harry V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets10.1 
1736:42Tony Dunn V45MCornwall AC/Royal Navy2.1 
1836:52Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
1937:00Michael Robinson SENMTamar6.3 
2037:06J HughesSENMTamar Trotters  
2137:07Mitchell Weegan SENMMile High/United States36.0 
2237:11Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.5 
2337:17Olly Jose SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR16.5 
2437:17David Wilkinson V45MExeter3.4 
2537:24Ian Gooding V35MTorrington1.3 
2637:29Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni26.2 
2737:31John Terry V35MExeter7.3 
2837:36Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers7.4 
2937:40Mark Rea SENMNewquay RR  
3037:47Howard Bailey SENMExeter4.2 
3137:51Ken Walker V35MNewquay RR3.5 
3237:58Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley1.1 
3337:58Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth21.6 
3438:05Martin Colwill V45MBideford3.8 
3538:07Andrew Worden U20MCornwall AC19.7 
3638:09Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.3 
3738:18Richard Pascoe SENMMile High16.1 
3838:22Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC10.3 
3938:45Darren Varker V40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell34.8 
4038:57Justin Day V40MCornwall AC7.6 
4139:02Andrew Ingle SENMBideford3.8 
4239:04Adam Miller V35MExmouth2.7 
4339:06Steven Wherry V45MCornwall AC2.7 
4439:08Matt Davies V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR32.3 
4539:12Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-1.0 
4639:20Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets30.2 
4739:23Richard Dalton U23MFalmouth/Royal Navy8.9 
4839:33Steve Babb V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.9 
4939:35John Cooper SENMPlymouth H2.0 
5039:38Tom Rawet U20MCornwall AC36.0 
5139:41Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR10.9 
5239:42Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth2.7 
5339:44Tim Drayson V40MCornwall AC34.5 
5439:53Stephen Gentle SENMOkehampton32.0 
5539:55Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.3 
5640:35Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.5 
5740:40Dean Smith U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni-1.2 
5840:46Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC13.1 
5941:06Kyle Chapman U20MNewquay & Par2.4 
6041:15Ryan Moyle V35MMile High11.3 
6141:21G CollinsSENMExeter Harriers  
6241:23Chris Stone V45MBideford9.1 
6341:28Marc Cox SENMExmouth17.7 
6441:36Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR14.8 
6541:44Dave Angell SENMMile High0.3 
6641:46Tom Howell SENMSt. Austell/Newquay RR0.6 
6741:50Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
6841:55Jordon West SENMCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni14.9 
6942:01Jason Webb V40MCornwall AC18.2 
7042:02Philip J Bolt V40MCornwall AC13.0 
7142:16J ColacoSENMNewquay/Par AC  
7242:25Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni36.0 
7342:26Graham Hodgson V50MNewquay RR25.3 
7442:35Charlie Lloyd V50MTavistock33.1 
7542:40Christopher Linthwaite SENMCornwall AC35.8 
7642:48Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR5.6 
7742:53Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC12.5 
7843:20Lee Burford SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR6.8 
7943:27Alan Williams SENMTamar19.7 
8043:40Chris Williams U23MReigate Priory18.6 
8143:42Ashley Blakely-May U20MMile High36.0 
8243:47Adrian Mutsaers V40MCornwall AC14.1 
8343:53Ewan David Lake V40MErme Valley10.0 
8444:06Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar35.0 
8544:24Peter Clarke V35MTamar6.5 
8644:27Alex Janiaud U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni8.7 
8744:53Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC11.2 
8844:56Andrew Charles V50MTamar8.3 
8944:58Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell18.8 
9044:59Vivian Bray V45MCornwall AC10.6 
9145:14Edward Alston U20MCornwall AC  
9245:15David Phillips V55MSouth West RR26.1 
9345:59Tom Cawsey U20MBideford36.0 
9446:17Alec McLaren V55MBideford16.7 
9546:25G MasselinkSENMTavistock AC  
9646:34Jason Shipton V40MTamar12.0 
9746:42Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy16.6 
9846:42John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12.4 
9946:48Neil Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers17.8 
10047:09Benjamin Richard Hayter U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni36.0 
10147:13Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR9.8 
10247:20Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR32.0 
10347:22Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR9.4 
10447:42Pat Lockett V65MNewquay RR19.9 
10547:50Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
10648:02Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
10748:27Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
10849:07David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers35.9 
10949:57Stuart Ross SENMTavistock36.0 
11050:40Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.2 
11151:47Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell15.9 
11251:48Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers34.7 
11352:58Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR30.8 
11453:48Graeme Baker V70MTeignbridge22.9 
11554:53J IllisSENMNewquay/Par AC  
11658:10Jim Wyatt V70MExmouth34.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:57Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs8.2 
222:13Thomas Wood U17MMounts Bay36.0 
322:14Danny Old U17MNewquay & Par36.0 
422:25David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth6.7 
522:26James Best U17MTavistock7.6 
622:59James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.4 
723:22Luke Honey U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada35.6 
823:29Jacob Wood U17MMounts Bay22.1 
923:38Sam Heslop-George U17MCornwall AC28.8 
1024:08Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par23.6 
1124:09Edward Laslett U17MTruro School32.2 
1224:19Oscar Holdsworth U17MBristol & West/Truro School36.0 
1324:38James Craddock U17MNewquay & Par30.5 
1424:52Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada35.8 
1525:02Matthew Robinson U17MCornwall AC28.9 
1625:10Todd Mitchell U17MCornwall AC36.0 
1725:49Alexander Savage U17MNewquay & Par  
1826:24Peter Jarman U17MTavistock36.0 
1926:44Levi Colvin U17MBideford7.1 
2027:06Jack Wightman U17MNewquay & Par1.7 
2127:55Mathew Wilson U17MCornwall AC36.0 
2227:56David Farmer U17MTavistock  
2327:57Dale Triggs U17MCornwall AC30.1 
2435:32Aidan Booth U17MSt Petroc's Dragons36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:38William Battershill U15MErme Valley-3.4 
216:13Oscar Petherick U15MExeter36.0 
316:29Thomas McShane U15MExeter36.0 
416:32Archie Stoneman U15MExeter34.5 
517:11Ben Rogers U15MCornwall AC31.3 
617:23Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.1 
717:23Joe Chamberlain U15MExeter25.8 
817:24Frankie Aldred U15MEast Cornwall29.3 
917:43James Williams U15MCornwall AC2.2 
1018:20Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley2.1 
1118:37Finn Burford U15MMounts Bay36.0 
1219:04William Dax U15MTavistock2.4 
1319:10Bobby Talbot Adams U15MBideford36.0 
1419:13Joshua Blake U15MTavistock20.9 
1519:16Jonathan Wilson U15MCornwall AC21.6 
1620:00Saul Fairman U15MCornwall AC36.0 
1720:00Jordon Smart U15MCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
1820:22Tom Luton U15MNewquay & Par3.7 
1920:26D ManningU15MBideford AC  
2020:30Adam Hughes U15MTruro School36.0 
2121:01J NolanU15MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2221:27Niall Moran U15MNewquay & Par27.9 
2322:21Joshua Taphouse U15MSt Petroc's Dragons13.1 
2422:40Charlie Shipton U15MTamar33.7 
2522:41Luke Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:13Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-1.9 
212:18James Greenwood U13MSt Petroc's Dragons18.5 
312:22Will Savage U13MCornwall Schs36.0 
412:32Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall AC36.0 
512:40Bertie Holdsworth U13MTruro School36.0 
612:49Harry Herdman U13MTavistock36.0 
712:51Ben Norton U13MTruro School34.9 
812:54Louis Garner U13MNewquay & Par  
912:56Joseph Battershill U13MErme Valley3.1 
1013:07Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par25.4 
1113:18Floyd Ratcliffe U13MCornwall Schs0.0 
1213:19Jacob Milligan U13MCornwall AC12.8 
1313:26Mateo Pearce U13MTavistock36.0 
1413:54Thomas Pryor U13MNewquay & Par36.0 
1514:03Jude White U13MTavistock34.7 
1614:05An OtherU13MNewquay/Par AC  
1714:08S LewisU13MHayle Runners  
1814:18J JewellU13MBideford AC  
1914:19Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley16.3 
2015:01Carl Buzza U13MCornwall AC36.0 
2115:05Alexander McCartney U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School0.2 
2218:46P OdelU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:21Sam Norton U11MTruro School28.7 
28:21Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par28.7 
38:30F O'ConaillU11M   
48:37Matthew RoddenU11MPE  
58:41Finley Mann U11MNewquay & Par36.0 
68:44Benjy McCartney U11MCornwall Schs1.2 
78:53Eddie Pearce U11MNewquay & Par35.3 
88:56Isaac Dodds U11MCornwall AC  
98:58Lee Dart U11MTiverton15.7 
108:59Jack HigginsonU11MBS  
119:12Siam  JunkereetU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
129:16Titas ZemkusU11MGOD  
139:21H OrchardU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
149:21J HurstU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
159:21Jack  MackenzieU11MBOD  
169:21James  HirstU11MBOD  
179:26Alfred Williams U11MTorbay  
189:27Lewis HollingsU11MBS  
199:28Jack MorganU11MStNE  
209:29Callum Aldridge U11MEast Cornwall  
219:31Louis UsherU11MGOD  
229:35L SmithU11MCornwall AC  
239:41L WhittakerU11MTamar Trotters  
249:48J WheeldonU11M   
259:51Louis RatcliffeU11MPEN  
269:54C NichollsU11MHayle Runners  
279:58D BainU11MTamar Trotters  
2810:02Louis BellU11MGOD  
2910:04Joel SharkeyU11MGOD  
3010:11Tommos RowlandU11MGOD  
3110:12Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs31.5 
3210:18S OakshottU11MErme Valley Harriers  
3310:52R BainU11MTamar Trotters  
3411:10J HarrisU11M   
3511:14Luis GrayU11MGOD  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:09Emma Stepto V40WCornwall AC2.4 
223:51Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.5 
324:28Isabel Steele U17WCornwall AC28.0 
424:41Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter10.6 
524:56Rosie Chamberlain U20WExeter3.9 
625:32Jenny Nash V50WEast Cornwall12.2 
725:45Lucy Mancer V35WBenfleet/Newquay & Par10.9 
825:51Alexandra Carter SENWSouth West RR11.5 
925:56Donna Raggett V40WCornwall AC7.8 
1025:59Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
1126:05Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par29.3 
1226:13Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WNewquay & Par1.7 
1326:29F ErlandsonSENWExeter University  
1426:42Anna Rust U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni22.0 
1526:45Alice Rogers U20WTavistock5.3 
1626:46Caroline Steven V45WTavistock/South West Vets10.6 
1726:53Rachel Baker SENWCardiff5.4 
1826:56Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni5.5 
1926:56Emily Weeks U23WExeter15.9 
2027:06Moira Glen V45WExmouth36.0 
2127:13Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC12.8 
2227:40Sophie Fowler U20WNewbury/Exeter Uni15.3 
2328:01F TaylorSENWExeter University  
2428:15Jess Behennah U20WEast Cornwall12.4 
2528:17Louise Gore SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR16.5 
2628:27Karen Harrison V45WCornwall AC12.9 
2728:34Fiona Phelps V45WTamar18.1 
2828:45Chloe Carley U20WCornwall AC36.0 
Page: 1 2