Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Melton Mowbray
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
139:23Alastair Watson V35MNotts/Hermitage-5.0 
239:32Connor Murphy SENMLeicester Tri51.0 
339:48Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
440:02Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester4.3 
541:04Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-0.8 
641:46Josh Norman U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni11.5 
741:53Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters0.0 
841:58Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-2.0 
942:12Tom Mahon U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-3.2 
1042:20Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni25.0 
1142:22Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners3.8 
1242:28Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood2.4 
1342:31Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester12.7 
1442:37Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood6.4 
1542:51Matt BellSENMUnattached  
1643:19Matty Adcock V35MHermitage3.1 
1743:26Stuart Spencer U23MFitmums & Friends-2.3 
1843:28Chris Southam V45MLeicester3.5 
1943:29Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-2.1 
2043:29Tom Bell U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3.7 
2143:44Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.1 
2244:07Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester6.9 
2344:10Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester9.8 
2444:17Daniel Allinson SENMHinckley23.1 
2544:20Josh HubbardSENMLeicester Fell Foxes  
2644:29Martin Makin V35MCharnwood2.3 
2745:05Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston0.7 
2845:09Jonny Monk U20MLeicester2.4 
2945:34Andy Peet V40MWigston3.7 
3045:36Matthew HallamSENMOWLS AC Leicester  
3146:02Nick Cobley SENMRoadhoggs28.4 
3246:13Alex Webster V40MWigston12.8 
3346:35Richard Whitelegg V40MHinckley1.8 
3446:45Andrew Hart V45MLeicester6.4 
3546:59Lewis Smart U23MOwls Leicester22.8 
3647:19David Egginton V45MHuncote35.1 
3747:35Chris Talbot V40MHuncote10.6 
3847:44Christopher Parkes-Bowen U20MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners14.9 
3948:15Craig Hinds V40MHermitage9.8 
4048:27Shaun Coulton V45MHermitage3.1 
4148:34Jack HallU20MUnattached  
4248:39Alistair Parkin SENMCharnwood30.3 
4348:41Duncan Campbell V45MFleckney & Kibworth44.2 
4448:53Graham Fenton V45MHuncote20.3 
4549:08Jamie Strange SENMFleckney & Kibworth2.5 
4649:13Darren Valentine SENMHuncote36.9 
4749:19Chris Limmer SENMHinckley2.4 
4849:20Adam Lockton V35MShepshed11.0 
4949:26John ReesV40MCharnwood AC  
5049:34Tetsuhiro Kidokoro SENMCharnwood  
5149:36Chris Langham V40MHinckley6.3 
5249:38Alexander Prettyman U23MFleckney & Kibworth38.1 
5349:41Andy Machin V45MBeaumont25.8 
5449:44Matthew Driver U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)8.1 
5550:05Martin Gore V45MHarborough16.1 
5650:08Graeme Slight V50MHuncote12.0 
5750:19Steve Hollingsworth V40MFleckney & Kibworth43.4 
5850:25Ian Scarrott SENMBarrow Runners4.6 
5950:46Will Goodbourn U20MWreake Runners7.5 
6050:48Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.8 
6151:00Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford6.9 
6251:05Darren Weston V35MHermitage14.7 
6351:14Andy BallV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
6451:22Russell Lewin V35MBarrow Runners17.6 
6551:32David Pearce V45MLeicester3.7 
6651:38Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners14.4 
6751:49Mark Cherry SENMHarborough43.9 
6852:07Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri7.6 
6952:21Thomas Lister SENMFleckney & Kibworth35.4 
7052:23Geoff Roberts SENMBirstall9.4 
7153:01David Rose SENMWreake Runners13.9 
7253:09Keith Chambers V50MHuncote12.1 
7353:11Seth Lewis V40MHinckley50.7 
7453:22Brian Harris V45MWreake Runners19.3 
7553:35Neil Doherty SENMHermitage7.4 
7653:40Peter Armstrong SENMHermitage3.5 
7753:45Peter Mensley V55MCharnwood12.0 
7853:48David Chevin SENMBirstall23.3 
7954:09Tony Jeffery V40MHermitage33.3 
8054:30Robert Gregory V45MWigston8.8 
8154:43Ish AhmedSENMBirstall R C  
8255:02James Smith SENMBarrow Runners7.0 
8355:14Gareth Price SENMBirstall37.8 
8455:30David Robson V45MBarrow Runners14.8 
8555:40Michael Tansey V45MHuncote29.5 
8655:58Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood9.9 
8756:02Duncan Percy V50MDesford12.1 
8856:03John McDaid V45MBirstall16.2 
8956:17Nick Strange V40MHuncote5.0 
9056:26Ryan Lambert V35MHuncote33.5 
9156:41Clive Jones V45MWigston6.7 
9256:50Barry Hibberd V55MHuncote8.5 
9356:52Robert Tate V55MHuncote22.7 
9457:01Thomas Harris U23MHuncote29.8 
9557:09Michael TurnerV40MFleckney & Kibworth AC  
9657:15Paul Ashby SENMHinckley23.5 
9757:22Scott Beasley V35MWreake Runners7.6 
9857:28Chris Dawkins V40MBarrow Runners17.6 
9957:51Lee Adams SENMWreake Runners51.9 
10057:53Steve Hickingbottom V55MBirstall10.2 
10158:31Malcolm Harris V55MBarrow Runners13.6 
10259:28Tom Corr V40MHuncote46.3 
10359:46Alastair Orencas V35MHuncote22.8 
10459:48James O'Dowd V45MHuncote18.5 
10560:03Andrew MoranSENMHinckley Running Club  
10660:45Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley12.6 
10761:41Jim Kersey V40MBirstall  
10861:53Stuart Coe V60MBeaumont18.3 
10962:52Frank Lusk V50MBeaumont22.9 
11063:15Paul Nealon V45MHuncote27.4 
11163:35David Ward V50MHarborough15.2 
11263:50Chris Unwin V35MHuncote14.2 
11364:05James M Morrison V60MCharnwood24.6 
11465:36David Wheeler V55MFleckney & Kibworth31.5 
11565:59Matt Green V35MHermitage22.7 
11666:07Clint Carnegie-Dean U23MDesford51.1 
11767:03Gary Birch V60MDesford44.6 
11870:31Stephen Dewick V45MStilton35.5 
11972:53Ray Draycott V60MShepshed22.6 
12078:20Aaron Bird SENMHermitage27.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:19Euan Makepeace U17MCharnwood-5.7 
224:37James Hatton U17MLeicester21.0 
324:50Harry Thompson U17MLeicester/Vegan38.0 
425:50Joshua Greaves U17M4Life Tri35.6 
525:54Greg Jones U17MNuneaton14.8 
626:13David Robertson U17MLeicester-2.4 
726:50Phillip Maddocks U17MLeicester12.3 
827:15Cameron Hart U15MLeicester33.7 
927:30Connor Haywood U17MLeicester40.9 
1027:58Samuel Lister U17MCharnwood35.7 
1128:51Conor Moreland U17MCharnwood54.0 
1228:53Rowan Thompson U17MWreake & Soar Valley28.5 
1329:38Luke MathersU17MLeicester Coritanian AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:52Isaac Akers U15MCorby-5.2 
215:55Sam Edwards U15MHarborough36.3 
316:54Sam Elliott U15MLeicester42.4 
417:04AN Other      
517:44James Owen U15MLeicester54.0 
617:49Amrik Gill U15MLeicester4.9 
718:07Matt Griffiths U15MLeicester33.3 
818:11Zachary Meakin U15MCharnwood40.5 
918:15Tom Corby U15MOwls Leicester5.1 
1018:53George Burnett U15MCharnwood13.1 
1119:15Josh Phillips U15MLeicestershire Schs22.6 
1219:49Joshua Smith U15MCharnwood/Clapham Chasers/Shepshed1.5 
1319:50Oliver Freer U15MLeicester4.0 
1420:41Reece Grewcock U15MWreake Runners54.0 
1520:49Samuel Gartside U15MCharnwood33.8 
1621:10Finn Miskin-Young U15MWreake & Soar Valley6.4 
1721:16Ashley Parker U15MWreake & Soar Valley54.0 
1823:12Luke Beeby U15MLeicester39.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:57Joseph Pollard U13MCharnwood1.1 
214:10Archie Banks U13MCharnwood1.6 
314:16Joshua West U13MLeicester17.5 
414:59Thomas Gostelow U13MCharnwood-3.7 
515:03Marcus Rowland U13MStilton42.7 
615:04Jack Douglas U13MCharnwood-0.8 
715:24Finn Lydon U13MCharnwood-3.3 
815:43Euan Bell U13MCharnwood45.0 
916:19Chris Nealon U13MWreake & Soar Valley4.0 
1016:26Thomas BowleyU13MWreake Runners  
1116:39Ben Higgins U13MCharnwood15.4 
1216:51Adam Bowley U13MCharnwood20.2 
1316:53Charlie Blencowe U13MHarborough32.4 
1416:53George Robinson U13MWreake & Soar Valley35.6 
1516:59Jack Partridge-ShepU13MOWLS AC Leicester  
1617:14Jake Johnson U13MWreake Runners  
1717:28Ciaran Moreland U13MCharnwood49.3 
1817:35Myles Rastall U13MWreake Runners  
1919:50William Peet U13MLeicestershire Schs36.9 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:59Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy24.5 
227:54Kate Ramsey V40WCharnwood/Midland Masters30.1 
328:54Zoe Procter V35WBirstall54.0 
429:13Nicki Nealon V40WHuncote/Midland Masters9.3 
529:33Briony Bendle U20WCharnwood/Durham Uni35.6 
629:47Tiffany Kelleway U20WCharnwood/Loughborough Students54.0 
731:05Amber Magee U23WCharnwood/Manchester Metropolitan Uni41.5 
831:18Emily Smith SENWBarrow Runners4.6 
931:36Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth10.1 
1031:51Katherine Perkins SENWHinckley10.9 
1132:09Kathryn Lovelock SENWFleckney & Kibworth13.8 
1232:16Esther Hope SENWCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students54.0 
1332:44April Beeby U20WLeicester48.5 
1432:48Joanne Spencer V35WCharnwood14.3 
1533:13Linda Billington V40WBirstall32.9 
1634:09Mia Weston V35WHermitage11.6 
1734:19Jacquie Hanmer V45WHarborough9.0 
1834:33Hannah Askham SENWBirstall15.1 
1935:08Helen BlackenburySENWBirstall Running Club  
2035:15Kerrie Wilmot-Green V45WBirstall17.8 
2135:24Vicki Lowe V40WWreake Runners12.9 
2235:27Gillian M Mcgarry V45WHinckley35.3 
2335:32Rachel PhillipsV35WBarrow Runners  
2435:39Bev Parry V50WHuncote19.9 
2535:46Helen JeffreySENWHermitage Harriers  
2635:59Sarah Garford SENWHinckley23.0 
2736:02Julie Dutton V50WWreake Runners28.7 
2836:06Nicola James V40WHarborough46.6 
2936:07Lucinda Butwell SENWFleckney & Kibworth37.5 
3036:11Julie West V40WHuncote15.8 
3136:22Trudi Unwin V35WHuncote14.4 
3236:25Sandra Ankers V60WHuncote25.1 
3336:46Paula Fletcher V40WHuncote50.4 
3436:52Kate ScottSENWHermitage Harriers  
3536:56Bernadette Owen V55WFleckney & Kibworth13.1 
3637:05Liz GoodbournV35WWreake Runners  
3737:37Emily Nash U23WHermitage40.5 
3837:42Linda Whitelegg V45WHinckley/Unattached15.7 
3937:50Kate E Reeves SENWHermitage15.8 
4038:33Freya Vincent U20WLeicester11.8 
4138:59Katherine Dean V35WHuncote16.8 
4240:34Marise Taylor V45WHarborough17.9 
4340:36Seema Patel SENWHuncote30.8 
4440:43Jill Sharpe V55WDesford54.0 
4541:49Lin Farrow V55WHarborough20.4 
4642:17Marie Wilford V40WHuncote19.7 
4742:38Maria Price SENWHermitage41.4 
4848:22Sarah Cottrell V35WDesford37.6 
4953:10Philippa Leslie SENWFleckney & Kibworth  
5053:10Joanne Raine V35WFleckney & Kibworth27.3 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:12Hannah Nuttall U17WCharnwood-0.5 
222:27Amy Griffiths U17WLeicester-0.5 
322:58Mari Smith U17WLeicester0.0 
424:47Bethany Ellis U17WHarborough/Leicestershire Schs40.7 
525:24Emily Hollis U17WCharnwood/Wreake Runners7.7 
628:37Georgia Gartside U17WCharnwood53.6 
730:22Lucille Rostron U17WLeicester53.8 
830:58Bethan Scott U17WWreake Runners48.3 
932:41Abby Williamson U17WCharnwood49.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:14Lucy Jones U15WCharnwood2.3 
218:34Hannah Cox U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2.7 
318:40Martha Clapp U15WHarborough27.4 
419:03Elizabeth Mulvaney U15WCharnwood43.0 
519:21Caitlin Roper U15WLeicester22.5 
620:12Mikela Gilmore U15WLeicester30.5 
720:50Serena Moore U15WLeicester51.2 
820:57Harriet Roberts U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe42.9 
921:57Alexandra Abell U15WCharnwood42.8 
1022:07Georgia Smith U15WLeicester50.5 
1122:37Saskia Sharpe U15WCharnwood21.4 
1226:23Maisie Swanell U15WLeicestershire Schs54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:52Jessamie Rattray U13WCharnwood23.9 
215:00Jordan Waine U13WLeicester15.2 
315:02Jazzmin Kiffin U13WCharnwood32.8 
415:21Francesca Green U13WLeicester42.8 
515:52Hannah Seager U13WCharnwood3.1 
616:06Eleanor Here U13WCharnwood6.3 
716:21Amber Stevens U13WCharnwood33.7 
816:34Mia AtkinsonU13WCharnwood AC  
917:05Sophie Domingo U13WHarborough27.1 
Page: 1 2