Duchy Marathon External Results
Redruth
3 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
Mar
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43:56     Justin Thomas  V35MCornwall AC/South West Vets2:33:392:32:301.8 
22:50:04     Duncan Oakes  V45MSt. Austell/MudCrew2:43:352:43:3517.4 
32:51:57     Paul Davies  V45MCenturion2:48:362:43:235.7 
42:53:39     Andy Norris SBV35MTamar2:53:392:39:0621.3 
52:53:58     Philip Montgomery-Smith PBV40MSt. Austell2:49:392:44:1814.6 
63:00:55     James Murray SBV40MBideford2:49:122:48:049.7 
73:01:14     Steve Babb  V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par2:53:142:48:214.8 
83:01:33     Lance Mason PBV50MTeignbridge3:01:332:54:218.2 
93:01:46     Scott Abraham  V40MHayle3:00:472:50:237.5 
103:02:09     Richard Mayes PBV40MHayle3:02:093:01:468.1 
113:02:39     Isobel Wykes SBSENWTruro3:02:392:59:3711.0 
123:02:40     Luke Soper PBSENMTruro3:02:403:02:4024.5 
133:02:50     Neil Everett SBSENMTeam Bath3:02:502:55:244.5 
143:03:23     Steve Strachan PBV35MFalmouth3:03:233:03:237.8 
153:03:30     David Philp PBV50MEast Cornwall3:03:303:03:308.1 
163:05:12     Stuart Nicholas  SENMSt. Austell3:02:412:43:10-0.2 
173:05:32     Simon Timms PBSENMHayle2:55:502:55:4126.0 
183:06:13     Alan Wherry PBV45MSt. Austell3:06:133:06:139.8 
193:06:56     Dale Staton PBSENMGainsborough & Morton3:06:563:06:5612.0 
203:08:48     Kieran Murrant PBU23MHayle3:08:483:07:302.7 
213:10:37     Jeremy Taylor SBV45MChard3:03:343:00:3919.8 
223:10:42     Tim Adams  V40MSt. Austell3:02:152:52:325.3 
233:10:44     Gary Richards PBV40MMounts Bay3:09:432:55:306.7 
243:11:16     Chris Walker PBV40MNewquay RR3:11:163:11:166.1 
253:11:28     Nathan Poolton  SENMHereford Couriers RC3:07:132:45:564.5 
263:11:38     Andrew Dudley V40M     
273:12:23     David P Southby PBV45MCornwall AC3:12:233:12:2336.0 
283:13:30     Jeremy Goddard PBV45MSouth Devon3:13:303:07:469.6 
293:14:04     Huw Jones V40M     
303:15:38     Steve Rawson PBV55MTruro3:15:383:10:0836.0 
313:16:02     Nathaniel Poolton PBSENMHereford Couriers RC3:07:092:49:161.1 
323:16:08     Loyd Purvis PBV35MHayle3:02:172:51:2219.2 
333:16:09     Tony Conway  V50MPortsmouth JC3:01:542:59:478.8 
343:20:35     Sean Carter SENM     
353:20:59     George Williams PBV50MCarn Runners of Holman3:20:593:20:5933.8 
363:21:07     Mark Owen PBV35MSt. Austell3:21:073:21:0719.6 
373:22:18     Martin Charlton PBV60MIstead & Ifield3:22:183:22:1813.5 
383:22:39     Matthew Forbes V35M     
393:23:22     Mark Goodison SBV50MTotley3:23:223:03:335.9 
403:24:00     Henrik Andersson V40M     
413:24:08     Patrick Munn  V50MMudCrew3:19:173:16:098.3 
423:24:19     Diane Roy SBV45WEast Cornwall3:20:133:11:0110.6 
433:24:26     Andrew Tappin SENM     
443:24:27     Melanie Jewett D PBV40WEastleigh RC/100 Marathon Club3:22:283:22:2829.8 
453:24:39     Jeremy Isaac  V40M100 Marathon Club3:07:472:55:4714.9 
463:25:05     Mark Hutchins PBV45MTeignbridge3:25:053:22:1531.5 
473:25:15     Derek Powles  V40MPortsmouth JC3:16:093:16:0913.8 
483:26:45     Lee Channon PBV35MCornwall AC3:26:453:14:4210.5 
493:26:58     Adrian Mutsaers PBV40MCornwall AC3:21:553:03:4614.0 
503:27:02     Neil Welman V35M     
513:27:17     Steven Jackson V50MMud Crew Trail Runners    
523:27:19     Colin Swanney PBSENMTeam Bath/Unattached3:27:193:27:1936.0 
533:27:38     David Law V40M     
543:28:10     James Attwood SBV40MHayle3:28:102:58:393.2 
553:28:35     Edward Buckingham V40MTamar Trotters    
563:28:42     Matthew J Curtis  V35MHayle3:12:433:03:3826.9 
573:28:53     Bernard J Genge SBV50MChard3:13:062:56:1712.9 
583:28:55     Jim Durston PBV45MSouth West RR3:28:553:17:029.7 
593:29:00     Pat Lockett SBV65MNewquay RR3:29:002:59:1619.8 
603:29:01     Mark Price V40MPlymouth Triathlon Club    
613:30:00     Kevin King PBV50MHayle3:30:003:29:0916.0 
623:30:48     Debbie Harrison-Webb PBV40WHayle3:30:483:30:489.6 
633:32:37     Karen Harrison  V45WCornwall AC3:21:323:17:2212.8 
643:33:14     Emily Cook PBSENWFalmouth3:33:143:33:1435.7 
653:33:14     Richard Keefe  V40MFalmouth3:05:532:53:456.9 
663:34:07     Peter Allen PBV55MNewquay RR3:27:353:27:3511.3 
673:34:32     Andrew Jackson V40M     
683:34:42     Craig Llewellen Tonkin  V40MHayle3:25:113:01:2318.6 
693:34:42     Faye Savage  V35WHayle3:25:253:15:1012.9 
703:34:58     Debbie Burman  SENWSouth Devon/Unattached3:31:053:27:50 31.6 
713:35:32     Colin Bunting SBV45MTamar3:35:323:26:5819.6 
723:35:41     Henry Bolton V35M     
733:37:36     Rog Hayes  V45MTeignbridge3:24:092:51:447.5 
743:38:05     Ian John Langler SBSENMTeignbridge3:38:053:15:3314.9 
753:38:12     Simon Halliday V35M     
763:38:16     Rebecca Morgan SBSENWMudCrew3:38:163:36:2211.8 
773:38:36     Sean Morris PBV40MTamar3:38:363:38:3632.2 
783:38:56     Stephen Mclean V45MPortsmouth Joggers    
793:39:23     John Allen PBSENMFalmouth3:39:233:39:2336.0 
803:39:27     Phillip Ciano  V45MNewquay RR3:34:113:27:0317.4 
813:39:32     Roger Hales  V50MTeignbridge3:31:433:18:1613.5 
823:40:50     Kalvin Brookes SENM     
833:40:56     Ian Williams SBV40MSt. Austell3:40:563:28:26 36.0 
843:41:12     Justin Tombs SENM     
853:41:46     Charlotte Crocker PBV40WUnattached3:41:463:41:4636.0 
863:41:51     Patrick Talen PBV35MSt. Austell3:41:513:25:4011.6 
873:42:12     Mark Davis V35MNewquay Road Runners    
883:42:50     Russell Bestley  V50MPortsmouth JC3:19:533:13:4810.1 
893:43:17     Garry Mills V35M     
903:43:27     Andrew Carter PBSENMFalmouth/Unattached3:43:273:43:2729.7 
913:43:29     David Mathias  V50MPlymouth Musketeers3:27:553:27:5535.7 
923:43:29     Neil Williams  V45MPlymouth Musketeers3:20:183:11:5024.5 
933:43:39     Mark Stockman PBV40MSouth Devon3:43:393:43:399.6 
943:43:52     Glyn Stanley V50M     
953:43:53     Helen Rule  SENWHayle3:42:153:33:00 15.5 
963:43:58     Richard Croker V50M     
973:44:32     Nicholas Whittaker V45M     
983:45:08     Fiona Ruetsch  V45WHayle3:16:223:15:2036.0 
993:45:11     Andrea Spencer-Smith PBV40WHayle3:45:113:45:1135.9 
1003:46:57     Karen Brookes V45W     
1013:47:19     Rob Beasley-Stones SENM     
1023:47:25     Maria Williams SBV50WHayle3:47:253:35:4117.1 
1033:48:06     Adam Holmes  V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:46:563:06:1114.5 
1043:48:38     Simon Truscott PBV40MNewquay RR3:48:383:48:3835.4 
1053:48:46     Philip Perry SBV50MTeignbridge3:48:463:45:5636.0 
1063:48:59     Mark Maidwell-Smith  V50MTruro3:33:313:25:4318.0 
1073:48:59     Olly Brand PBSENMTruro3:48:593:48:5936.0 
1083:49:22     Jan Walpole PBV40WUnattached3:49:223:49:2236.0 
1093:49:57     Geoffrey Harris  V50MNewquay RR3:38:253:38:2529.2 
1103:50:16     Andrew Berry  V45MEast Cornwall3:48:593:48:5931.5 
1113:50:43     Andrew Bickle SBV55MEast Cornwall/100 Marathon Club3:50:433:36:2420.4 
1123:50:52     Joseph Dutton SENM     
1133:53:07     Robert Trembarth V35MHayle Runners    
1143:53:47     Nathan Kitchen PBV35MCornwall AC/South West Vets3:53:473:53:478.7 
1153:54:30     Linda Linden V40W     
1163:54:42     Jonathan Newman V35M     
1173:54:46     Garret Brown SENM     
1183:55:05     Rowena Melbourne SENW     
1193:55:19     Jason Bennett V35M     
1203:56:43     Paul Richards  V40MSandwell Valley/Kings Heath3:38:523:37:4113.8 
1213:57:20     Janet Watson  V55WFalmouth3:53:413:35:0119.1 
1223:57:22     David Speake SBV40MSt. Austell3:57:223:29:4114.0 
1233:57:43     Jim F Whitmarsh  V50MEastleigh RC3:52:193:36:3320.7 
1243:58:08     Pat Coates PBV50WNewquay RR3:58:083:58:0832.3 
1253:58:13     Philip Gill SBV35MFalmouth3:58:133:47:10 36.0 
1263:58:41     Alan Littlejohns  V65MLaunceston RR3:58:363:39:4823.4 
1273:59:26     Jenny Mills SBV60WLaunceston RR3:59:263:26:3515.3 
1284:00:22     James Lockyer PBV55MEast Cornwall4:00:223:54:5329.4 
1294:00:50     Brydie D Bray SBV45WCarn Runners of Holman4:00:503:57:2034.5 
1304:01:22     Paul Sneyd PBV45MHayle4:01:224:01:2224.0 
1314:01:39     Matthew Curtis V40M     
1324:01:39     Simon Bowden V45M     
1334:03:08     David Wright PBV45MHayle4:03:084:03:0826.1 
1344:04:05     Liane Holt PBSENWNewquay RR4:04:054:04:0526.0 
1354:04:12     Peter Blakesley SBV50MTeignbridge4:04:123:51:4518.0 
1364:05:05     Steve Hookins PBV45MSouth Devon3:59:483:59:4818.5 
1374:05:45     Adrian Bastian PBV40MHayle4:05:454:05:4532.2 
1384:05:49     Jon Wheatley  V45MBirstall3:57:063:44:4336.0 
1394:05:56     Lee Masters  V35MHogweed3:52:433:47:5235.9 
1404:05:56     Joseph Scrivens PBSENMFalmouth4:05:564:05:5636.0 
1414:06:47     Rob Rochowiak SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman4:06:473:52:39 14.4 
1424:07:00     Przemyslaw Cyganek SENM     
1434:07:04     Sheila Drake  V45WEastleigh RC3:52:113:52:1131.0 
1444:07:04     Kevin Smith  V40MEastleigh RC4:06:243:53:4928.2 
1454:07:08     Jane Lockyer SBV50WEast Cornwall4:07:083:47:4726.5 
1464:12:11     Louise Mcwilliams V40W     
1474:12:32     Janna Eyres SENWCarn Runners    
1484:13:22     Andrew Benham V40M     
1494:13:47     Mark Pearson PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers3:59:093:59:0934.7 
1504:15:20     Claire Budge PBV35WSt. Austell4:12:434:04:4321.7 
1514:15:34     John Gorham SBV55MCity of Salisbury/Unattached4:15:343:52:1536.0 
1524:15:34     Christine Jane Gorham  V55WCity of Salisbury3:52:133:51:1022.3 
1534:16:06     Rory M O'carroll SBV45MCarn Runners of Holman4:16:063:42:0136.0 
1544:16:11     Neil Mercer V45M     
1554:16:15     Simon Jones V40M     
1564:16:21     David Smith V40M     
1574:18:01     Chris Hewlins SENM     
1584:19:50     Michael Curtis V45M     
1594:20:29     Ray Frith PBV60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR4:20:294:20:2930.6 
1604:20:55     David Dunn  V55MTeignbridge4:02:163:57:1422.8 
1614:21:27     Nigel Arthur SBV60MEgdon Heath4:05:193:48:0713.5 
1624:21:45     Des Evans  V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR4:16:264:16:2620.2 
1634:22:05     Mike Jones SBV40MTamar4:22:054:21:2128.7 
1644:22:06     Bryan King  V55MPlymouth Musketeers4:17:354:00:1722.1 
1654:23:13     Stephen Paul Jones SBV40MCarn Runners of Holman4:23:133:48:2219.7 
1664:24:09     Timothy Mark Turner SENM     
1674:24:27     Paul Nottle PBV50MEast Cornwall4:24:274:24:2736.0 
1684:27:28     Matt Perry V35M     
1694:27:29     Soraya Hawke-Perry V35W     
1704:28:43     Niki Gabb PBV40WUnattached4:28:434:28:4336.0 
1714:29:27     Katharine Taylor  V50WBaildon/Bradford Airedale4:26:494:21:1734.9 
1724:29:39     Geoffrey Mark Bazeley  V50MSt. Austell4:12:233:52:3436.0 
1734:30:21     Brady Waite PBSENMFalmouth4:30:214:30:2136.0 
1744:33:32     Claire Mensing SBV40WTruro4:33:323:37:408.3 
1754:33:43     Lesley Maclaren SBSENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR4:33:433:59:3016.2 
1764:33:48     Timothea Cardell SBV70WHayle4:33:483:57:3726.0 
1774:34:53     Miklos Barta V35M     
1784:36:57     Mary Charlton V55W     
1794:39:39     Michael Hodges V55M     
1804:39:55     David Endean SBV60MSt. Austell4:39:554:07:5531.7 
1814:39:55     Susan Mellis SBV60WSt. Austell4:39:554:31:3936.0 
1824:40:51     Wendy Lowe  V55WBodmin Women's RC4:32:484:25:4823.2 
1834:45:59     Steve Badge  V45MTamar4:38:094:28:2027.3 
1844:47:01     Chris Charnock V40MKirton Kirb Krawlers    
1854:47:11     Michael Alsworth  V60M100 Marathon Club4:35:473:30:0424.3 
1864:47:11     Angela Blakesley  V45WTeignbridge4:38:244:22:3422.0 
1874:47:58     David Green SBV40MLaunceston RR4:38:284:16:5028.5 
1884:51:28     Sally Ingledew  V50WTeignbridge4:10:073:57:0424.1 
1894:57:43     Ruth Benzimra SBV45W100 Marathon Club4:33:484:16:4727.7 
1904:58:13     Bridget Pascoe  V55WUnattached4:31:264:31:2636.0 
1914:58:18     Bill Cook SBV45MTamar4:58:184:19:0236.0 
1925:01:20     Grace Panter V40W     
1935:03:11     Carol Rattigan  V45WNorth Devon RR4:52:034:11:2136.0 
1945:05:30     Eileen Milsom PBV60WMounts Bay5:05:305:05:3036.0 
1955:08:35     Selina Da Silva  V55W100 Marathon Club4:50:574:24:0236.0 
1965:09:54     Bob Hayler V70MPewsey Vale RC    
1975:13:07     Penelope Lovegrove V60W     
1985:24:22     David Phillips  V65MMassey Ferguson5:06:242:52:4827.5 
1995:28:32     Sharon Sullivan  V40WHayle4:03:594:03:5925.6 
2005:44:24     Pete Wilson SBV50MTamar5:44:245:36:0536.0 
2015:44:25     Samantha Rogers  SENWTamar5:40:525:37:2736.0 
2025:44:26     John Kew  V55M100 Marathon Club4:34:263:54:3317.7