BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jun 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.96Shaun Wyllie  U20MBracknell AC1:49.501:49.506.0 
21:51.64Steven Fennell SBSENMTonbridge1:51.641:47.971.5 
31:52.41Liam Dee PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.411:50.66-5.0 
41:52.65Harry Sagel  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Rice Uni1:51.361:51.3620.4 
51:52.69Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:48.36-2.8 
61:53.13Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.701:50.31-3.8 
71:53.53Kieran Reilly  U23MTonbridge1:52.221:52.13-4.8 
81:53.66Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.40Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-2.6 
21:52.57Zac Randall SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:49.561:49.564.0 
31:52.76Nicholas Landeau PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34-1.1 
41:53.63Ian Williamson SBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.631:51.1518.8 
51:53.88Christian Von Eitzen PBU17MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88-3.3 
61:54.19Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.740.1 
71:54.37Christopher Allison PBU20MNene Valley1:54.371:54.372.3 
81:54.80Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.1529.8 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.00Tom Pye PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.4119.8 
21:55.20Luca Russo PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.201:52.468.3 
31:55.32James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:54.871:53.1818.7 
41:55.84John Morrey PBU23MWorthing1:55.841:55.8431.0 
51:55.91Patrick Taylor SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:49.86-2.8 
61:57.21Matthew Nicholson SBU20MBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76-0.7 
72:02.46Joseph Aherne  U17MChiltern2:00.42:00.031.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.59Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.851:59.77-2.3 
22:04.14Emma Jackson  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:03.61:59.3713.1 
32:04.61Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-0.2 
42:08.31Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.882:04.8821.4 
52:08.62Gemma Kersey SBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.110.8 
62:09.53Molly Renfer  U23WKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:08.332:08.331.7 
72:10.47Ida Fillingsnes SBSENWDenmark2:10.472:05.1724.2 
82:10.50Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:07.662:04.012.3 
92:11.87Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:07.022:03.386.0 
102:12.86Louisa Lingley  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis2:09.932:09.9335.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.20Gemma Coe PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U2:12.492:12.4928.6 
22:14.09Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford2:13.062:10.0720.6 
32:15.36Emily Moss SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:11.952:08.2727.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.15Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:44.153:41.09-5.5 
23:44.27Rob Mullett SBSENMLewes/Butler Uni3:44.273:42.018.4 
33:48.25Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend3:47.543:45.97-6.8 
43:49.22Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.49-1.6 
53:51.62Glen Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:51.623:51.626.0 
63:51.87Tom Purnell SBU23MStroud/Harvard Uni3:51.873:47.9917.6 
73:52.23Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.031.5 
83:52.48Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82-1.8 
93:52.60Donald Carter PBSENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.603:50.495.1 
103:52.80Gus Cockle PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.813:51.81-4.4 
113:53.07Conor Dooney SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.073:49.695.3 
123:54.49Carl Bradbury SBSENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:54.233:46.0534.3 
133:56.54Jake Byrne PBU23MMullingar/Ireland3:56.543:56.5438.6 
143:59.89Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:52.883:44.860.6 
154:01.79Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Birmingham Uni3:51.813:44.76-5.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.16Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford3:48.463:48.465.2 
23:53.80Matthew Axe PBU20MWycombe3:53.803:53.8032.1 
33:54.70James Poole SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.7823.3 
43:54.80Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU20MTonbridge3:54.803:54.19-0.2 
53:56.64Phillip Crout PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:53.433:46.93-4.2 
63:57.84Rory Mudd PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:57.843:57.8435.7 
73:58.27Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:56.593:53.17-0.8 
83:58.30John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:57.393:53.70-4.0 
93:59.47Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:59.473:50.641.5 
104:00.20Paolo Natali SBSENMCambridge Uni/Italy4:00.203:47.3313.3 
114:01.75William Ryle-Hodges PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:01.753:54.96-3.2 
124:02.53Ross Tennant  U20MIpswich4:01.433:50.0611.1 
134:03.06Andrew Revell  U20MIpswich4:00.694:00.4031.2 
144:04.27James West  U20MTonbridge3:48.473:35.74-6.1 
154:13.86Toby Starling  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:00.353:58.674.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.49Vicky Fouhy  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Virginia Uni4:14.514:14.519.7 
24:20.45Emelia Gorecka  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:19.544:14.225.4 
34:20.63Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:13.914:13.912.6 
44:20.91Kate Avery  U23WShildon/Iona Col4:16.534:15.42-1.1 
54:24.06Lennie Waite SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.904:15.339.6 
64:24.80Emily Pidgeon  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.644:13.5637.2 
74:31.92Lydia Hallam PBU17WHavering4:31.924:24.481.4 
84:32.06Amy Griffiths  U20WLeicester4:21.024:09.71-0.8 
94:36.65Leigh Lattimore SBU23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:36.654:32.4514.2 
104:40.36Lillie Bellamy SBU20WSwindon4:40.364:37.231.0 
114:41.97Georgia Ball  U23WLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni4:37.44:37.47.5 
124:51.35Josie Savill  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:48.084:38.856.2