Marple parkrun # 45 External Results
Marple
20 Apr 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:07   Samuel Bowden U20MUnattached    
218:16   Jon Evans V40MUnattached    
318:57   Kevan Garner  V45MBelle Vue/Stockport18:3318:186.7 
419:14   Gareth Hurfurt  V40MHyde18:3818:384.9 
519:18   Neil Stabbs  V35MKnavesmire17:4117:183.5 
619:34   William Griffiths SENMUnattached    
719:42   Andrew Given  S25MWilmslow18:3718:376.0 
819:44   Philip Dilkes SENMUnattached    
919:45   Matthew Moran  S30MStockport/Bramhall Runners19:2018:083.0 
1019:54   Mark Lawrence PBV35MUnattached19:5419:5413.3 
1119:55   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
1220:07   Paul Brooks  V35MUnattached19:0317:171.8 
1320:08   Paul David Smith PBV40MUnattached20:0120:0119.4 
1420:20   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached19:1418:393.0 
1520:26   Alex Warren SBU15MTrafford19:5319:3731.6 
1620:29   Elizabeth Apsley  U18WStockport/Cambridge Uni19:5218:413.6 
1720:31   Andrew Fox SBV55MGlossopdale20:1520:159.3 
1820:44   Stephen Claye  V55MBuxton20:1420:1430.7 
1920:48   Alan Morris  V45MUnattached19:5419:405.6 
2020:49   Jack Morris  S20MStockport16:0415:47-4.5 
2120:57   Mark Cliff SBV40MStockport20:5719:498.6 
2221:03   Dave Crowther  V40MMarple Runners19:4419:077.3 
2321:10   Dan Riley V35MPennine Fell Runners    
2421:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:11   Jonathan Templar V40MUnattached    
2621:15   Dez Mitchell SBV40MGlossopdale21:1520:3010.8 
2721:25   Mark Radcliffe V40MUnattached    
2821:30   Neil Howard Cooke  V50MStockport21:1721:1715.4 
2921:35   David Kynaston  S30MChorlton/Hyde Park Harriers19:4018:2810.0 
3021:46   Tony Greenhalgh V50MUnattached    
3121:48   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
3221:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3321:56   Charlie Lake U20MUnattached    
3422:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3522:02   Ian N Taylor SBV55MUnattached21:2421:149.9 
3622:08   Adrian Thomas  V45MStockport21:3521:3512.4 
3722:19   Duncan Smith V55MUnattached    
3822:32   Richard Lowe  V55MRoad Runners Club22:1421:0717.1 
3922:34   Dominic Follows SENMUnattached    
4022:35   Andrew Burnett  V45MGlossopdale22:0820:4612.7 
4122:43   Paul Armstrong SENMUnattached    
4222:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:47   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport21:3119:5212.4 
4422:50   Liz Turton PBV55WStockport22:3722:3717.0 
4522:56   George Walker SBV55MNorth Belfast22:5622:2719.2 
4622:59   Ben Richmond  U20MUnattached22:0921:4420.2 
4723:00   Ben Chang U15MUnattached    
4823:01   Will Coombes U20MUnattached    
4923:06   Luke Taylor SBSENMUnattached21:2619:428.8 
5023:08   Catherine Brady  V40WMarple Runners22:4522:4525.2 
5123:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5223:15   Nathan Taylor U15MUnattached    
5323:19   Hannah Mycock U20WUnattached    
5423:24   Graham Sparrow V40MUnattached    
5523:26   Helen Thornhill  V40WStockport23:0323:0322.3 
5623:31   Emma Gerrard SENWUnattached    
5723:42   Alice Taylor  S20WMarple Runners23:2022:3913.9 
5823:44   Harry Dutson PBV60MUnattached23:2222:5713.5 
5923:48   Alan Cole PBV55MUnattached23:2618:585.7 
6023:55   Thomas John Callaghan PBV40MStockport21:3620:468.1 
6123:58   Patrick Swain U20MUnattached    
6223:59   Alan Stevenson  V50MUnattached23:2322:1310.6 
6324:06   Laura Ward SENWUnattached    
6424:08   Andrew Stephen Lord PBV45MUnattached23:1423:1414.8 
6524:16   James Allen U15MUnattached    
6624:18   Katie Lewis PBV35WUnattached24:1823:2035.2 
6724:19   Fraser Posford U20MCheshire Hash House Harriers    
6824:23   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport22:3920:5110.3 
6924:26   Hilary West SBV55WStockport24:1623:5912.5 
7024:34   Neil Ryan SENMUnattached    
7124:44   Henry Keigher  U15MStockport22:2722:2736.0 
7224:45   Daniel Coupes  U20MUnattached23:4722:5413.2 
7324:46   Dominic Coupes  V35MUnattached21:4521:4511.9 
7424:47   Vicki Hamilton  V45WGlossopdale24:4024:4018.3 
7524:50   Bill Woolley V60MUnattached    
7624:51   Anthony Chang V35MUnattached    
7724:51   Elise Evans  V40WStockport23:1722:5415.0 
7825:03   Mike Emery PBS30MMarple Runners24:0324:0328.5 
7925:03   Michael James Coleman SBV35MUnattached23:4523:2931.2 
8025:04   Richard Furniss SBV45MMarple Runners24:3321:018.2 
8125:05   Mark Mayer V45MUnattached    
8225:08   John Hughes V55MUnattached    
8325:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:27   James Kemp  V40MMarple Runners22:2019:528.7 
8525:31   Katya Willems  V35WSale Harriers Manchester25:2225:0536.0 
8625:36   Cathal Smith U15MUnattached    
8725:41   Michael Napier V50MUnattached    
8825:46   Derek Swain V50MUnattached    
8925:53   Oliver Radford  S30MGoyt Valley20:3420:3433.9 
9025:59   John Joe Wallace PBU11MStockport23:5322:2829.0 
9125:59   Lewis Smith V40MUnattached    
9226:01   Mark Costello V35MUnattached    
9326:03   Rachel Susan Griffith SBV45WUnattached25:2324:2721.7 
9426:03   Nicola Chew V40WUnattached    
9526:07   Daniel Lahan PBSENMUnattached26:0522:4634.3 
9626:09   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
9726:18   Elaine De Fries SBV50WStockport25:2325:2320.9 
9826:18   Michael Smith SENMUnattached    
9926:19   Gavin Eyquem SBS30MStockport23:0721:2311.3 
10026:20   Andrew Thorpe SENMUnattached    
10126:20   Karl Kadler V55MUnattached    
10226:22   Susannah Williams  S25WUnattached25:0223:3517.5 
10326:26   Dennis Coe SBU18MUnattached25:3424:2427.1 
10426:28   Dave Hughes  S25MMarple Runners23:3220:469.6 
10526:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10626:34   Sally Mitchell  V60WGoyt Valley25:3025:3036.0 
10726:35   Sarah Stutchfield  V35WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:4623:2113.4 
10826:36   Joshua Small U15MUnattached    
10926:40   Annette Claire Finnie  V55WUnattached25:5525:5530.7 
11026:41   Duncan Ray U15MUnattached    
11126:44   Imogen Anne Taylor PBU20WUnattached26:4423:0119.1 
11227:02   Catherine Cleary SENWUnattached    
11327:10   Richard Elliott V55MUnattached    
11427:15   Ron Grabner PBV65MUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
11527:19   Rachel Follows SENWUnattached    
11627:25   Tom Brady U15MUnattached    
11727:31   Paula Robinson V35WUnattached    
11827:53   Kevin Marriott V50MUnattached    
11927:58   Michael Warren  V35MUnattached25:0323:5019.0 
12028:00   Sam Morrey U15MUnattached    
12128:03   Fiona Jewsbury SENWUnattached    
12228:05   Susan Slater SBV60WMarple Runners27:1427:1421.1 
12328:07   Maria Rushton  V45WMarple Runners26:5925:1719.8 
12428:13   Francesca Singh-Bhaker SENWUnattached    
12528:19   James Holt U20MUnattached    
12628:24   Kate Dack V35WUnattached    
12728:28   Sarah Brewster SENWUnattached    
12828:33   Keri Foster V40WUnattached    
12928:44   Jessica Barnby  U15WStockport24:5924:5926.7 
13028:45   Jo Blunsten V35WUnattached    
13128:50   Amy Goddard SENWUnattached    
13228:53   Joanne Victoria Poke V40WUnattached    
13328:57   Jenna Byers SENWUnattached    
13428:58   Jo Morrey V40WUnattached    
13529:01   Angie Horsfall V45WUnattached    
13629:02   Gemma Hancock  SENWUnattached28:4726:5235.0 
13729:05   Anna Brady U15WUnattached    
13829:13   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
13929:22   Daisy Keigher  U11WStockport24:5122:306.8 
14029:25   Sue Crowther V40WUnattached    
14129:30   Charlotte Barnby  U11WStockport26:3525:2027.9 
14229:32   Rory Sharp  U20MUnattached25:2224:3632.1 
14329:53   Steve Sharp  V40MUnattached23:3523:3517.5 
14429:54   Mike Bates U20MUnattached    
14530:01   Rachel Coe V45WUnattached    
14630:11   Paul Richard Adshead  V50MUnattached28:5027:2322.4 
14730:12   Cal Jenkins SENMUnattached    
14830:25   Sarah Jane Holton V40WUnattached    
14930:26   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached27:0425:5020.2 
15030:27   Sarah Weatherhead  SENWUnattached29:5326:0431.5 
15130:45   Sarah Smith PBV35WMarple Runners28:3428:3328.0 
15230:47   Claire Bradley  V35WMarple Runners27:2326:3521.5 
15330:48   Rob Heywood  V45MMarple Runners28:1424:2521.2 
15430:58   Mike Lake V45MUnattached    
15531:24   Pete Richards SENMUnattached    
15631:31   Rachael Vaughan SBSENWUnattached31:3127:4636.0 
15731:44   John Bray V50MUnattached    
15831:59   Elizabeth Holcroft V40WUnattached    
15932:00   Janet Booker  V55WStockport30:0324:4620.8 
16032:04   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
16132:24   Amy Dunn SENWUnattached    
16232:27   Paul Spence  V45MUnattached24:3324:0115.1 
16333:04   Alice McCombe U15WUnattached    
16433:06   Lynn McCombe V45WUnattached    
16533:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16633:21   Clare Smith  V45WBramhall Runners/Unattached32:0330:4828.5 
16733:38   Christine A Shepherd V60WUnattached    
16834:21   Boyd Black V50MUnattached    
16934:22   Lucy Taylor U15WUnattached    
17035:10   Harry Wheeler U15MUnattached    
17135:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17235:29   Sandra Smith  V40WMarple Runners28:0723:3913.4 
17336:23   James Alastair Wheeler U15MUnattached    
17437:03   Hannah Dunn  U18WPennine31:4831:4836.0 
17537:04   Jack Arthur Taylor  U20MUnattached27:1527:1534.6 
17637:06   Catherine Tombs  V40WMarple Runners24:1822:4015.2 
17737:13   Frances McCombe U15WUnattached    
17838:31   Emma Furniss U15WUnattached    
17938:33   Emma Swain U15WUnattached    
18039:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18140:35   Christine Sheard V45WUnattached    
18240:35   Kate Turnbull  V45WUnattached36:0032:3836.0