Wharfedale Off-road 1/2 Marathon (13M/1936ft) External Results
Threshfield
1 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std         
 
ZFL
PosGun     NameAG ClubHC  
190:08     Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon2.5 
292:23     Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.3 
393:17     Julian Hood V35MYork Acorn/Skipton-0.3 
496:54     Martin Hurst SENMPudsey & Bramley36.0 
599:27     Tim StreetSENM   
699:54     Mark Mon-Williams V45MIlkley9.6 
71:41:10     Christian Easton V35MChapel Allerton15.2 
81:42:20     Mark PottsSENM   
91:42:24     Louisa Pickles SENWWharfedale26.6 
101:42:55     Chris Lyons V35MChapel Allerton5.2 
111:46:40     Martin Archer SENMIlkley14.6 
121:48:47     Vincent Procter V40MKeighley & Craven13.8 
131:49:03     Paul HowardV40M   
141:49:36     Neil Kelly V40MPenny Lane31.1 
151:49:42     Molly Ralphson V35WTrawden8.0 
161:49:49     Bradley Chapman U20MIlkley36.0 
171:49:56     Jonathan Sinclair V50MIlkley14.2 
181:50:16     Andy Stoneman V35MValley Striders9.8 
191:50:24     Chris WardleSENMWirksworth RC   
201:50:36     Carlos Fernandez LenceSENM   
211:51:02     Clive Bandy V35MValley Striders7.2 
221:51:13     David CockshottV45M   
231:51:14     Nicola Sweeney SENWPudsey & Bramley36.0 
241:51:44     Andrew ConnellySENM   
251:51:58     Lucy Collins SENWStainland5.2 
261:52:00     Jonathan Collins V35MStainland12.7 
271:52:11     Jason Praill V35MSpringfield/Ilford/Abbey Runners Leeds29.7 
281:52:21     Rebecca Mon-williams V45WIlkley15.8 
291:52:30     Dean Ralphson V40MTrawden26.1 
301:52:47     Paul Calderbank V50MSale Harriers Manchester/Ilkley9.9 
311:52:58     Mark Whiteman V45MEasingwold4.7 
321:53:14     Mark Pottinger SENMStainland7.7 
331:53:24     Ian HarlandV55M   
341:53:32     Ian Brown V55MTynedale/Dumfries RC10.0 
351:54:18     James FurnissSENMWirksworth RC   
361:54:22     Marcus Saunders V45MLincoln & District29.8 
371:54:37     Leigh Hinchliffe V40MPudsey Pacers5.9 
381:54:41     Thomas Brittain SENMHolme Pierrepont36.0 
391:54:53     Jeffrey Pickup V60MClayton le Moors13.9 
401:55:49     Jim Wheldon V60MPudsey Pacers12.1 
411:56:03     Steve Boom V40MPudsey Pacers19.4 
421:56:49     Michael S Bray V40MLincoln & District/Wharfedale36.0 
431:56:55     Michelle Tenwick SENWPudsey Pacers17.0 
441:57:21     Martin Stoney V35MHyde Park Harriers33.1 
451:57:24     Sandy GrimesV50WWirksworth RC   
461:57:49     Gerald WatertonV60M   
471:57:51     Daniel Cobb V35MBaildon29.8 
481:57:53     Michael DeanV45MCalder Valley Fell Runners   
491:57:59     Steve Evins V45MBeverley7.3 
501:58:14     Stephen Taylor V45MChapel Allerton9.5 
511:58:30     David MachaV45M   
521:58:34     Michael FooteV60M   
531:58:38     Emma Stoney V35WBaildon11.3 
541:59:14     Hadley NicholsonSENM   
551:59:20     Phil McGeever V50MHorsforth Harriers15.2 
561:59:23     Jack SymmonsSENM   
571:59:53     Richard Gover SENMYork Acorn7.7 
582:00:10     John Richardson V45MKillamarsh22.5 
592:00:49     Mark Berry V40MOtley35.3 
602:00:57     Harry Godson V40MBentham Beagles9.4 
612:01:01     Martyn Price V50MHarrogate33.0 
622:01:26     Peter Gallagher V35MBaildon19.7 
632:01:28     Eva TaylorV40WWirksworth RC   
642:01:36     Tom HarrisonSENM   
652:01:42     Paul Crossan V50MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton20.5 
662:01:58     Jeff Miller V40MMeltham11.6 
672:02:01     Beth Pascall SENW 4.1 
682:02:04     Raymond McArthur V60MMeltham26.3 
692:02:05     Graham SmithV50M   
702:02:13     Nick Done V45MWharfedale36.0 
712:02:25     Morven Wallace V40MPudsey Pacers6.7 
722:02:36     Diana Campbell V35WBaildon36.0 
732:02:57     David P Cooper V40MPudsey Pacers20.7 
742:03:09     Pat Goodall V55WTotley13.3 
752:03:32     Susan Ransome V55WPudsey Pacers16.0 
762:04:08     Graeme Pittaway V35MBeverley16.6 
772:04:09     Nick Lyons V55MLincoln & District11.3 
782:04:34     Janet Bower V45WAire Valley Runners14.4 
792:04:39     Jacqui KnoxSENWWirksworth RC   
802:04:41     Simon RussellSENM   
812:04:43     Jennifer O'NeillV35WFell Running Association   
822:05:31     Peter FergusonV55M   
832:06:11     Anna Smith V45WQueensbury/Baildon16.8 
842:06:47     Trevor BurtonV45MCraven Energy   
852:06:52     Chris Smith V50MPudsey Pacers23.0 
862:07:05     Bev Smith V45WHorsforth Harriers13.2 
872:07:10     Emma Dodd U23WWharfedale12.5 
882:07:13     Andrew HodgsonSENM   
892:07:30     Bill HulmeSENMYork Acorn Running Club   
902:08:15     Jonathan Gibson V45MWharfedale21.0 
912:08:21     Kenny RoweV60MFell Running Association   
922:08:46     Emily Ledder V35WStadium Runners17.1 
932:08:58     Patrick GarlandV45M   
942:09:15     Richard MooreV40M   
952:09:26     Jason Thompson V40MSkyrac36.0 
962:09:33     Brian Hugill V45MWharfedale/Skipton34.8 
972:09:36     Tim CoxV55M   
982:09:40     Allan Corran V50MManx Fell Runners  
992:09:59     James MacDonald V55MKnavesmire14.3 
1002:10:01     Andrew Jackson V50MIlkley22.6 
1012:10:28     John LovellSENM   
1022:10:33     Jo Wallace V50WRipon15.5 
1032:11:13     Clare WildV35WSettle Harriers   
1042:11:26     Anthony GuiseV40MWharfedale Harriers   
1052:11:32     Richard GrayshonSENM   
1062:11:33     Jeremy Brayshaw V65MTotley15.7 
1072:11:40     Serena Blackburn V45WHorsforth Harriers17.9 
1082:11:42     Adela Reperecki V50WIlkley18.5 
1092:11:54     Brodie McAdamV40MCraven Energy   
1102:11:57     Peter WhiteV45M   
1112:12:06     Eric Hawthorn V45MIlkley29.3 
1122:12:17     John Coates V50MIlkley36.0 
1132:12:34     Val Kerr V50WIlkley34.4 
1142:12:37     Graham Ford V50MValley Striders31.1 
1152:12:47     Nigel Whelan V40MChapel Allerton26.9 
1162:12:56     Nina HallSENW   
1172:12:59     Andy Hargreaves V60MMeltham36.0 
1182:13:05     Kevin LawsonSENMIlkley Harriers   
1192:13:12     Dawn Terry V45WClayton le Moors14.2 
1202:13:25     Anne BuffardiV35W   
1212:13:25     Christine ThrelfallSENW   
1222:14:02     Neil Wallace V35MPudsey Pacers10.1 
1232:14:17     Michelle Morris SENWBaildon17.0 
1242:14:33     Lorna Balmer V40WClayton le Moors27.2 
1252:15:12     John Crabtree V55MBaildon30.5 
1262:15:59     Nolan TuckerSENM   
1272:16:09     Kevin McdonaghV50M   
1282:16:48     Susan Fulton V50WBingley28.6 
1292:17:12     Paula Jamieson V35WDarlington Tri/Quakers36.0 
1302:17:49     Louise WaiteV35W   
1312:18:03     Lucy MallinsonSENW   
1322:18:23     Jonathan LaneV40MWinterburn Harriers   
1332:19:04     Michael Blamires SENMBeverley36.0 
1342:19:06     Lucy Stamford V35WBeverley9.8 
1352:19:07     Tina Wardropper V45WBeverley14.7 
1362:19:35     Ian Spence V40MValley Striders36.0 
1372:19:56     Andrew Byrom V45MPudsey Pacers16.4 
1382:20:17     Katy HallV45WCraven Energy   
1392:20:26     Emma PascallV55W   
1402:20:29     Chantal BusbyV45W   
1412:20:34     Stuart Herrington V40MIlkley30.1 
1422:20:41     Hilda Coulsey V60WIlkley16.2 
1432:20:52     Alan Pepper V45MNorthern Masters36.0 
1442:21:08     Sara Richard V45WOtley22.1 
1452:21:18     Dave Ibbotson V50MIlkley19.6 
1462:21:34     Gail Tombs V60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley18.8 
1472:21:38     Helen Shaw V50WWharfedale30.9 
1482:21:51     Susan Short V45WIlkley35.7 
1492:22:02     Timothy H Ratcliffe V60MIlkley35.2 
1502:22:51     Andrew Raynes V50MDarwen Dashers13.4 
1512:22:56     Charlie PascallV60M   
1522:23:02     Janek Popiolek V55MPudsey Pacers32.3 
1532:23:31     Christine Cox V55WIlkley35.2 
1542:23:45     Steve CrossleyV40M   
1552:23:52     Julie PalmerV50WWigston Phoenix   
1562:23:54     Patrick CantillonSENM   
1572:23:58     Andrew BoothV40M   
1582:24:05     Jennifer Cooper V35WPudsey Pacers29.4 
1592:24:37     Sharon HudsonV40WCraven Energy   
1602:24:39     Gill PetrucciV40W   
1612:25:24     David WildV55MSettle Harriers   
1622:25:36     Paul WheelhouseV40M   
1632:25:52     Chris Burrell V50MHalifax19.0 
1642:26:27     Timothy Ayres V50MPudsey Pacers25.0 
1652:26:37     Hilary TuckerV50W   
1662:27:24     Theodosios StavropoulosSENM   
1672:27:40     emma dooks V45WKeighley & Craven15.7 
1682:27:55     Tony Beck V45MBeverley36.0 
1692:28:41     Gary DrureyV50M   
1702:29:25     Almut BeigeV40W   
1712:29:28     Andrea Lawton-Hyde SENWStadium Runners25.3 
1722:29:45     Karen ThrippletonV45W   
1732:29:47     Nicky SnookV50WSaddleworth   
1742:29:48     Chris ClarkSENM   
1752:29:52     Harry PascallSENM   
1762:30:05     Janet Cliff V50WChapel Allerton30.2 
1772:30:46     Bekki Wheatley SENWChapel Allerton13.2 
1782:31:08     Caroline WoodV45W   
1792:31:08     Jo Dewar V55WBeverley36.0 
1802:32:22     Gareth PayneSENM   
1812:32:37     Caryl E Hartwright V60WTotley22.9 
1822:33:38     Levente SzaboSENMMokus Futok   
1832:33:48     Katherine Lucy Owen SENWChapel Allerton15.2 
1842:34:04     Malc MerrifieldV45MWigston Phoenix   
1852:35:27     Simon HartleyV40M   
1862:35:56     Andrew VincentV45M   
1872:36:00     Paul Sugden V50MIlkley27.2 
1882:36:01     Sue Bickerdike V40WIlkley33.6 
1892:36:03     Llyneth WardV40WRiding Mill   
1902:36:05     Emma O'looney V40WIlkley36.0 
1912:36:21     Gordon Kaye V60MBingley36.0 
1922:36:56     Tom HawkinsSENMWirksworth RC   
1932:37:22     Fiona Mcarthur V60WMeltham34.9 
1942:37:52     Ann SmithV65WLOC   
1952:38:50     Ian WhittakerV50M   
1962:38:51     David WhittakerSENM   
1972:40:08     Donna SiberryV35W   
1982:40:18     Elizabeth BatesV40W   
1992:40:34     Miroslav MelnykV50MRumning klap   
2002:40:35     Tomas Mildorf SENMValley Striders/Unattached36.0 
2012:41:37     Jeanette ThomasV45W   
2022:44:42     Mike Atkins V70MBeverley36.0 
2032:45:59     Lee FenlonSENM   
2042:46:27     Sarah Louise Dixon V45WEasingwold18.3 
2052:47:06     Lynda Hargreaves V45WWharfedale21.0 
2062:49:39     Bernie Wood V50WEasingwold25.3 
2072:51:19     Lucy Smith SENWLiverpool RC33.8 
2082:51:58     Carole M Keighley V50WAirecentre Pacers19.2 
2092:56:07     Kirsty CatchpoleV35W   
2102:56:09     Sue TuplingV40W   
2112:59:50     Peter ScowcroftSENM   
2122:59:51     Brittany ScowcroftSENW   
2133:20:42     Amanda Ritchie V45WBeverley32.6 
2143:20:44     Dianne Coleman V50WBeverley19.1 
2153:29:23     Carl DoranV50M