Cornish Marathon External Results
Liskeard
17 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
Mar
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45:20     Kitson Benbow PBSENMLooe2:45:202:45:2034.9 
22:48:27     Noel Kindon SBSENMCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC2:48:272:34:232.4 
32:50:28     Dave Stone  V40MExmouth2:42:522:34:523.9 
43:00:47     Scott Abraham SBV40MHayle3:00:472:50:237.5 
53:01:56     Ken Walker SBV35MNewquay RR3:01:562:42:563.4 
63:02:17     Loyd Purvis PBV40MHayle3:02:172:51:2219.2 
73:02:30     Jason Webb  V40MCornwall AC3:00:482:56:3118.2 
83:02:41     Stuart Nicholas SBSENMSt. Austell3:02:412:43:10-0.2 
93:03:18     Steve Babb  V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par2:53:142:48:214.8 
103:04:57     James Murray  V40MBideford2:49:122:48:049.7 
113:05:08     Philip Montgomery-Smith  V40MSt. Austell2:49:392:44:1814.6 
123:05:53     Richard Keefe PBV40MFalmouth3:05:532:53:456.9 
133:06:08     Mark Davidson SBV45MEast Cornwall3:06:082:47:245.1 
143:06:48     James Dunn SENM     
153:07:03     Marc Bayly PBV35MNewquay RR3:07:032:56:2912.7 
163:09:43     Gary Richards PBV45MMounts Bay3:09:432:55:306.7 
173:10:17     Glynn Davis SBV45MCarn Runners of Holman3:10:173:09:08 6.1 
183:10:30     Andrew Eddison SBV45MCornwall AC3:10:302:57:4813.1 
193:11:06     James Blight  SENMTamar3:02:293:02:293.4 
203:11:18     Paul M Allen  V45M100 Marathon Club3:03:073:01:2610.9 
213:13:51     Tim Adams  V40MSt. Austell3:02:152:52:325.3 
223:14:09     Steve Strachan  V35MFalmouth3:03:233:03:237.8 
233:14:13     Roger Voaden  V45MOkehampton2:59:002:52:246.7 
243:14:37     Robin Watson PBV45MFalmouth3:14:373:03:097.2 
253:15:01     Luke Soper  SENMTruro3:02:403:02:4024.5 
263:16:27     Simon Williams SBV40MSt. Austell3:16:272:57:333.8 
273:16:40     Garry Hooker  V40MSouth Devon3:15:223:01:3118.6 
283:17:02     Mark Dorrell SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman3:17:022:58:358.7 
293:18:17     Marcus Williams  V35MUnattached3:16:572:56:2925.2 
303:18:24     Craig Hall  V35MCarn Runners of Holman3:09:532:55:435.8 
313:19:05     Simon Timms  SENMHayle2:55:502:55:4126.0 
323:19:14     Rebecca Mingo  SENWBere Alston3:10:583:10:5827.4 
333:19:14     Sarah Burns PBSENWBere Alston3:19:143:19:1435.9 
343:19:26     Lance Mason  V50MTeignbridge3:01:332:54:218.2 
353:20:14     Christopher C Pratten PBV50MCallington3:20:143:20:1436.0 
363:20:19     Paul J Carter  V45MOkehampton3:13:552:58:195.5 
373:20:23     Andrew Dudley V40M     
383:22:43     Jamie Masters PBSENMSt. Austell3:22:433:02:083.2 
393:23:10     Andrew Jackson V40M     
403:23:21     Jessica Buscombe PBSENWSt. Austell3:23:213:05:2213.1 
413:23:41     Andy Jukes PBV45MHayle3:23:413:23:4131.7 
423:25:12     Emma Murray PBV45WSt. Austell3:25:123:04:3223.3 
433:25:15     Graham Newton PBV60MAxe Valley3:25:153:19:2711.3 
443:25:42     Steve Martin PBV35MSt. Austell3:25:423:25:4232.5 
453:26:13     Alan Williams SBSENMTamar3:26:133:04:5719.7 
463:26:33     Kieran Murrant  U23MHayle3:08:483:07:302.7 
473:26:53     Lee Channon  V35MCornwall AC3:26:453:14:4210.5 
483:27:10     Edward Obolensky V35MTotnes Turtles    
493:27:35     Peter Allen PBV55MNewquay RR3:27:353:27:3511.3 
503:27:46     Mark Andrews  V55MEast Cornwall3:19:153:08:0220.0 
513:28:11     James Mcdiarmid V45M     
523:28:50     Mark Dunscombe  V50MSarn Helen3:10:403:07:208.9 
533:29:15     Julian Evans SBV40MFalmouth3:29:153:22:1324.0 
543:29:20     Jeremy Warren PBV40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell3:29:203:29:2019.9 
553:29:26     Sandy Johnston SBV60MLes Croupiers3:29:262:52:328.3 
563:29:29     Bernard J Genge  V50MChard3:13:062:56:1712.9 
573:29:33     Joanna Herd SBV35WNewquay RR3:29:333:17:4310.2 
583:29:48     Jane Bremner  V55WTamar3:20:063:11:4610.1 
593:30:08     David Philp  V50MEast Cornwall3:03:303:03:308.1 
603:30:38     Tom Carthey SBSENMFalmouth3:30:382:44:210.3 
613:33:27     Alan Wherry  V45MSt. Austell3:06:133:06:139.8 
623:33:53     Paolo De Luca SBV40MLittledown3:33:533:13:216.0 
633:33:56     Andrew Hickson  V45MMounts Bay3:09:123:03:118.1 
643:34:11     Phillip Ciano SBV45MNewquay RR3:34:113:27:0317.4 
653:34:35     Aaron Jones SENM     
663:34:48     Daniel Nicholls SENMBodmin Road Runners    
673:35:15     David Wright  V50MExmouth3:18:533:15:5534.3 
683:35:55     Doug Alsop SBV65MSt. Austell3:35:553:11:1118.7 
693:36:18     Robert Kelly  SENMOkehampton3:08:162:53:312.1 
703:37:15     Bob Brown SBV40MEast Cornwall3:37:152:45:1032.6 
713:37:25     Brett Jackson PBSENMSt. Austell3:37:253:37:253.3 
723:37:34     Craig Llewellen Tonkin  V40MHayle3:25:113:01:2318.6 
733:37:54     Neil Williams  V45MPlymouth Musketeers3:20:183:11:5024.5 
743:37:56     Faye Savage  V35WHayle3:25:253:15:1012.9 
753:38:15     Karen Harrison  V45WCornwall AC3:21:323:17:2212.8 
763:38:24     Clive Shute  V35MEast Cornwall3:28:293:25:4613.4 
773:38:25     Geoffrey Harris PBV50MNewquay RR3:38:253:38:2529.2 
783:38:26     Melanie Jewett D  V40WEastleigh RC/100 Marathon Club3:22:283:22:2829.8 
793:39:19     Darren Peters PBV35MMudCrew3:39:193:39:1926.6 
803:39:37     Stuart Gill SBV40MHayle3:39:373:11:4534.5 
813:39:52     Ryan Platten-Higgins PBSENMPlymouth Musketeers3:39:523:35:5432.5 
823:39:56     Rory O'Neill V35MPlymouth Muskateers    
833:40:00     Jayne Angilley SBV50WCornwall AC3:40:003:22:5316.1 
843:40:06     Robbie Murray SBU20MBideford3:40:063:15:5114.9 
853:40:37     Colin Bunting  V45MTamar3:35:323:26:5819.6 
863:40:39     Dan Roach V35M     
873:40:41     William Howes  V60M100 Marathon Club3:34:343:15:3619.6 
883:41:10     Gary Clark  V40MTeignbridge3:08:063:08:0636.0 
893:42:05     Graham Shakespeare V40M     
903:42:15     Pat Lockett  V65MNewquay RR3:29:002:59:1619.8 
913:42:30     Daniel Murray V35MSt Austell RC    
923:42:30     Robert Griffiths V35M     
933:43:57     Matthew J Curtis  V35MHayle3:12:433:03:3826.9 
943:44:06     John Sole PBSENMBodmin Road Runners3:44:063:16:526.3 
953:44:11     Paul Golley V35M     
963:44:32     Nick Holmes  V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:15:032:51:569.8 
973:44:35     Patrick Talen  V35MSt. Austell3:41:513:25:4011.6 
983:45:15     Martin Morgan PBV55MBodmin Road Runners3:45:153:37:328.0 
993:45:46     Sarah Thorne SBV45WDunstable3:45:463:27:0834.0 
1003:45:55     Richard Killick V50M     
1013:46:06     Ian Williams V40M     
1023:46:15     Gary Hodgson PBV50MCarn Runners of Holman3:46:153:46:1536.0 
1033:46:16     Jason H Vinnicombe PBV35MCarn Runners of Holman3:46:162:54:055.7 
1043:46:22     Michael Chipperfield PBV35MBere Alston3:46:223:46:2236.0 
1053:46:29     Simon Wengradt V35M     
1063:47:11     Marcin Klimczak V35M     
1073:47:23     Mike Saunders PBSENMPlymouth Musketeers3:47:233:35:199.8 
1083:47:26     Nicholas Whittaker V45M     
1093:48:14     Sharon Daw SBV45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock3:48:143:05:3913.7 
1103:48:24     Sarah Myford SBV45WSt Petroc's Dragons3:48:243:34:2817.3 
1113:48:32     Adam Holmes  V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:46:563:06:1114.5 
1123:48:55     Lee Crocker PBSENMEast Cornwall3:48:553:48:5527.7 
1133:49:34     Charlotte Bennett  V40WHayle3:37:483:16:5911.2 
1143:49:48     Jiri Kempny V40MSt Austell RC    
1153:50:19     Helen Morse SBSENWEast Cornwall3:50:193:38:2113.2 
1163:51:42     Timothy Payne V45M     
1173:51:49     Wilfred Taylor SBV60MTeignbridge3:51:493:06:2235.2 
1183:51:52     Andrew Burgess  V40MRunning Forever3:49:153:29:5713.8 
1193:52:35     Janna Eyre SBSENWCarn Runners of Holman3:52:353:27:3814.0 
1203:53:17     Helen Smith PBV35WCarn Runners of Holman3:53:173:53:1724.0 
1213:53:39     Jeremy Goddard  V45MSouth Devon3:13:303:07:469.6 
1223:53:49     Derek Buley SBV40MTamar3:53:493:49:4036.0 
1233:53:50     Anissia White PBSENWAvon Valley3:53:503:53:5036.0 
1243:53:52     Steve Skedgell V40M     
1253:53:54     Sean Morris  V45MTamar3:38:363:38:3632.2 
1263:53:57     Adrian Mutsaers  V40MCornwall AC3:21:553:03:4614.0 
1273:53:57     Michelle Cartwright V35WArena 80    
1283:54:10     Tim Wigram PBV35MHayle3:54:103:54:1028.1 
1293:55:10     Ken Kingston PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers3:55:103:55:1036.0 
1303:56:24     Dave Cudby PBSENMTruro/MudCrew3:56:243:11:2011.9 
1313:56:45     Paul Mason  V40MStragglers3:51:083:48:2036.0 
1323:57:01     Francis Dix V45M     
1333:57:26     Peter Hall  V55MRunning Forever3:49:233:49:2326.9 
1343:57:28     Sue Taylor SBV60WMounts Bay/Falmouth3:57:283:39:2129.9 
1353:57:34     Jim F Whitmarsh  V50MEastleigh RC3:52:193:36:3320.7 
1363:57:34     Kerry Venn V40W     
1373:58:21     Roger Hayles V50M     
1383:58:39     Janet Watson  V60WFalmouth3:53:413:35:0119.1 
1393:59:03     Maria Williams  V50WHayle3:47:253:35:4117.1 
1403:59:38     Pat Coates  V55WNewquay RR3:58:083:58:0832.3 
1413:59:39     Mathieu Le Boulanger PBV35MNewquay RR3:59:393:59:3935.3 
1423:59:54     Mark Deacon PBSENMLooe3:59:543:19:363.2 
1434:02:04     Mark Evans  V50MTamar3:55:503:37:1323.6 
1444:03:39     Geoffrey Woodward  V45MAxe Valley3:51:413:37:1033.5 
1454:03:43     Lisa Talling PBV45WNewquay RR4:03:434:03:4311.9 
1464:03:43     Andrew Bickle  V55MEast Cornwall/100 Marathon Club3:50:433:36:2420.4 
1474:04:06     Stephen J Reynolds  V50MAxe Valley3:51:433:40:5021.3 
1484:07:07     Nick Seccombe SBU20MOkehampton4:07:073:16:0421.1 
1494:07:08     Philip Perry  V50MTeignbridge3:48:463:45:5636.0 
1504:07:27     Warren D'Rozario  V55MSandwell Valley3:40:263:28:3614.0 
1514:08:13     Nigel Bennett  V45MHolme Pierrepont3:46:003:42:3431.9 
1524:09:11     Tracey Brown SBSENWEast Cornwall4:09:113:28:4724.8 
1534:09:34     Jonathan Honey SENM     
1544:09:47     Caroline Farren  V35WBroxbourne3:55:263:39:0426.9 
1554:09:47     Emma Langstaff SBV35WLooe4:09:473:45:5713.4 
1564:09:47     Rebecca Morgan  V35WMudCrew3:38:163:36:2211.8 
1574:10:06     Tracy Maslen PBV50WEast Cornwall4:10:064:10:0636.0 
1584:10:15     Jim Lockyer V55MEast Cornwall Harriers    
1594:10:34     Andrew Shefford PBU23MTruro4:10:344:10:3431.0 
1604:10:42     Mike Marks V50MPlymouth Muskateers    
1614:10:50     Angela La Brash  V35WHayle3:59:333:59:3336.0 
1624:11:00     Dean Maddern V40M     
1634:11:12     Adrian Bastian  V45MHayle4:05:454:05:4532.2 
1644:11:33     Luretta Shepherd  V35WPoole Runners4:08:023:56:5936.0 
1654:11:36     Mark Travers  V50MSt. Albans Striders3:55:193:46:0910.7 
1664:11:38     Andrea Spencer-Smith  V40WHayle3:45:113:45:1135.9 
1674:12:34     Philip Gill  V35MFalmouth3:58:133:47:10 36.0 
1684:12:43     Shawn Ferris  V35MSt. Austell3:26:013:26:0130.9 
1694:12:43     Claire Budge PBV35WSt. Austell4:12:434:04:4321.7 
1704:14:28     Kevin Payne  V45MMid Essex3:58:143:36:5519.5 
1714:14:36     Danny Kay  V70M100 Marathon Club3:52:223:44:0531.8 
1724:15:42     Kirsty Prowse SBSENWPlymouth Musketeers4:15:423:32:3811.3 
1734:16:53     Carly Thomas PBSENWSt. Austell4:16:534:16:5336.0 
1744:17:32     George Mahood SENM     
1754:18:04     Mark Pearson  V40MPlymouth Musketeers3:59:093:59:0934.7 
1764:18:16     Nigel Arthur  V60MEgdon Heath4:05:193:48:0713.5 
1774:18:19     Maria Wadey  V45WChard/Honiton RC3:41:113:39:5416.0 
1784:18:19     Christopher Wadey  V35MChard3:20:133:13:119.9 
1794:18:26     David Nance SBV55MTamar4:18:263:56:1925.8 
1804:18:38     Paul Barley V50M     
1814:18:38     David Simpson V50M     
1824:18:41     Grant Lawrence PBV40MBere Alston4:18:414:18:4136.0 
1834:19:29     Graham Merrett PBV55MHayle4:19:294:18:5521.1 
1844:19:50     David Speake  V40MSt. Austell3:57:223:29:4114.0 
1854:20:20     Andrew Berry  V45MEast Cornwall3:48:593:48:5931.5 
1864:21:02     Tony Rinaldi V50M     
1874:21:35     Mark Fairchild V40M     
1884:21:52     Karen Mahoney SBV40WEast Cornwall4:21:523:47:4836.0 
1894:21:52     Raymood Goodright SBV65MEast Cornwall4:21:524:14:3123.8 
1904:22:37     Eleanor Taylor  V50WTeignbridge4:11:383:57:3419.5 
1914:22:42     Andrew Moore  V55MHayle3:52:343:44:0215.5 
1924:22:54     Sheila Drake  V45WEastleigh RC3:52:113:52:1131.0 
1934:22:54     Kevin Smith  V40MEastleigh RC4:06:243:53:4928.2 
1944:23:06     Colin Hoult PBV60MSt. Austell4:23:064:23:0636.0 
1954:23:20     Cat Allen SENW     
1964:24:01     Richard Colin Palmer V45M     
1974:24:35     Brydie D Bray  V45WCarn Runners of Holman4:00:503:57:2034.5 
1984:25:23     Andy Crock PBV55MTrail Running Association4:25:234:25:2336.0 
1994:25:30     Sharon A Bowman  V45WTeignbridge4:18:453:58:2915.6 
2004:26:28     Jane Stedman  V50WCorby/Stamford4:09:283:51:1916.1 
2014:27:00     Kay Morris V50WBournmouth Joggers    
2024:28:03     Jeffery Calvo V45M     
2034:28:08     John Greenaway PBV55MMounts Bay4:28:084:28:0836.0 
2044:28:19     Laura Wilson SENW     
2054:28:41     Trish Merrett SBV40WHayle4:28:414:03:5517.2 
2064:28:49     Glenn Wood SBV50MEast Cornwall4:28:494:19:0014.3 
2074:29:55     Helen Roper SBV35WTamar4:29:554:25:0718.1 
2084:29:55     Darren Dunridge  V45MPlymouth Musketeers4:28:374:23:0722.2 
2094:30:07     Rebecca Bateman SBV35WBodmin Road Runners4:30:074:04:4717.3 
2104:30:07     Sarah Cox SENWBodmin Road Runners    
2114:30:07     Jane Stephens PBV45WBodmin Road Runners4:30:073:58:3514.4 
2124:30:29     Keith Anderson PBV60MTeignbridge4:30:294:04:2125.8 
2134:30:34     Mark Fresch PBV35MTrail Running Association4:30:344:30:3436.0 
2144:30:39     Cheryl Broas V50W     
2154:31:17     Ian Lilly V50MPlymouth Striders    
2164:31:53     Geoff Bate SBV45MSt. Austell4:31:533:44:1936.0 
2174:31:53     Debbie Marshall PBV35WSt. Austell4:31:534:17:1218.9 
2184:32:01     Sally Ingledew  V50WTeignbridge4:10:073:57:0424.1 
2194:32:35     Martin Smith V50MTamar Trotters    
2204:32:39     Nicola Hall PBV40WBodmin Women's RC4:32:393:55:1224.2 
2214:32:48     Wendy Lowe SBV55WBodmin Women's RC4:32:484:25:4823.2 
2224:32:52     Amy Haston SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
2234:33:36     Greg Walters SENM     
2244:33:43     Geoffrey Mark Bazeley  V50MSt. Austell4:12:233:52:3436.0 
2254:33:57     Ed Beavington V35M     
2264:34:57     Tim Gray V35M     
2274:35:30     Mark Woodall  V40MCobra3:48:293:37:0817.8 
2284:37:17     Martin Draper  V55MQuantock/Unattached4:22:354:09:2515.2 
2294:37:19     Owain Burrows V60M     
2304:37:34     Ade Holloway  V50MLittledown4:00:253:49:1419.2 
2314:38:08     Laura Abell PBSENWTamar4:38:084:38:0830.8 
2324:38:09     Steve Badge PBV45MTamar4:38:094:28:2027.3 
2334:39:20     Rachel S Bowker  V40WHayle4:24:043:49:4036.0 
2344:39:23     Tobias Rankin SBV40MBere Alston4:39:234:23:5036.0 
2354:39:26     Andrew Lucas SBV45MSt. Austell4:39:263:56:3817.7 
2364:39:42     Judith Chubb-White V50WSomer AC    
2374:40:20     Daniel Mullin PBV45MBere Alston4:40:204:40:2036.0 
2384:41:43     Monica Longhorn SBV40WFalmouth4:41:433:56:2917.5 
2394:41:43     Brady Waite  SENMFalmouth4:30:214:30:2136.0 
2404:42:46     Philip McHale PBV55MTamar4:42:464:42:4632.4 
2414:42:46     Ian M Ross SBV55MTamar4:42:464:09:0231.5 
2424:43:58     Sarah Edgcumbe SENW     
2434:44:21     Helen Rule  V35WHayle3:42:153:33:00 15.5 
2444:44:23     Paul Mingo PBV40MBere Alston4:44:234:36:5235.3 
2454:44:40     Benjamin Baker PBV35MHayle4:44:404:44:4036.0 
2464:44:53     Tim Pullen PBV50MMounts Bay4:44:534:44:5336.0 
2474:45:05     Alison Potter SBV35WNewquay RR4:45:053:40:0316.2 
2484:45:05     Zoe Machin PBSENWNewquay RR4:45:054:45:0536.0 
2494:45:27     Anna Henderson V35W     
2504:45:27     Martin Jackson SENM     
Page: 1 2