Name:
William Battershill
Gender:
Male
Club:
Erme Valley
Age Group:
U23
Login to follow

Every Wednesday, until September, one runner, drawn at random, who improves their handicap since last week and clicks their clock will win a prize.

 Rewards Running 2020 competition runs until September 2020

Following
Please login to view
Followers
Please login to view

 Login to follow this runner

Show:

Lookup other runners to compare your handicap and do head-to-head comparisons

See what your handicap will be:

Distance or
Time  Hrs  Mins  Secs
Date
Conditions

EventTimeRaceSSSvSSSDate 
30007:55.99David Hemery Valentine Invite0.5-1.115 Feb 20+
Mile4:06.79Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite0.5-0.31 Feb 20+
Mile4:08.60Dr Sander Columbia Challenge0.50.024 Jan 20+
30008:29.16Ivy League Championship0.51.829 Feb 20+
500014:12.18Raleigh Relays0.2-0.429 Mar 19+
30008:06.62David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.5-0.98 Feb 19
30008:15.93Ivy League Championships0.50.124 Feb 19
30008:11.80David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.5-1.210 Feb 18
30008:24.70Ivy League Heptagonal Championships0.50.424 Feb 18
30008:22.55H-Y-P0.5-0.728 Jan 18
15003:58.88BMC Regional Races0.40.027 Jun 17
2.5M12:34Erme Valley Relays (4 x 2.5)2.11.07 Jul 17
Mile4:18.57Crimson Elite0.5-0.13 Feb 17
30008:45.93David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.50.910 Feb 17
8K25:18Ivy League Heptagonal Championships1.00.429 Oct 16
15003:57.84BMC Regional Races0.7-0.528 Jun 16
15003:58.71UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/West1.2-0.929 May 16
30008:25.00BMC PB Classic0.1-1.02 May 16
30009:02.97UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/West2.10.529 May 16
2.5M12:43Erme Valley Relays (4 x 2.5)2.01.61 Jul 16
15004:02.58Devon County Championships0.80.115 May 16
10K32:37Ivybridge 10K0.81.27 May 16
10K32:17Exeter Fast Friday 10K0.8-0.125 Mar 16
10K37:05ECCA Saucony English National Championships6.0-0.227 Feb 16
7K21:03New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships-1.0-0.15 Mar 16
7K23:17South West Schools' Championships2.8-0.36 Feb 16
30008:38.87Cardiff Met GP1: Christmas Classic0.5-0.413 Dec 15
6.7K21:52British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)1.9-0.828 Nov 15
15004:06.19UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final2.0-1.06 Sep 15
8001:57.46South West Schools' Championships0.4-0.720 Jun 15
30008:50.8Plymouth Evening Open0.60.317 Jun 15
10K35:28Cornwood Challenge 10K2.80.525 Jul 15
10K33:59Exeter Fast Friday 10K1.40.43 Apr 15
6K19:54CAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)2.2-0.37 Mar 15
3M15:06Virgin London Mini Marathon0.30.726 Apr 15
6K21:15ECCA Saucony English National Championships4.6-0.221 Feb 15
6.7K24:46ESAA English Schools' Championships6.0-0.214 Mar 15
300010:10.84UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final1.84.36 Sep 15
5.5K17:39British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)0.80.129 Nov 14
15004:02.44BMC Regional Races0.8-0.729 Jul 14
2.5M12:32Erme Valley Relays2.0-0.74 Jul 14
8001:58.61Devon County Championships0.6-1.225 May 14
30008:51.75Devon Schools Championships1.0-0.914 Jun 14
8001:59.6UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 20.10.229 Jun 14
30009:03.1UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 21.0-0.229 Jun 14
15004:14.21UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 20.81.027 Jul 14
30008:50.61BMC PB Classic0.7-2.15 May 14
30009:04.0UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 20.90.01 Jun 14
8002:00.5Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South0.4-2.219 Apr 14
8002:03.4UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 20.41.01 Jun 14
15004:32.5Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South0.81.219 Apr 14
2.5M13:38Armada Park Relay1.81.316 Feb 14
500016:10.0Plymouth Open Meeting0.6-0.624 Jul 13
30009:18.18England Athletics South West Championships & Inter Counties0.9-0.511 Aug 13
30009:26.9UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 21.00.028 Jul 13
30009:11.98South West Schools' Championships1.0-1.815 Jun 13
15004:23.75Devon Schools' Championships0.7-1.88 Jun 13
30009:54.03South West League Division 21.0-0.12 Sep 12
15004:31.27South West Schools' Championships0.00.023 Jun 12

Order By:

EventTimeRaceDate
XC10:41Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships)5 Dec 10
XC13:35South West Schools' Championships12 Feb 11
XC12:08Inter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
XC9:37English Schools' Cup Final26 Mar 11
XC15:13Devon Schools' Championships21 Jan 12
XC12:57South West Schools' Inter Counties4 Feb 12
XC13:46ESAA English Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
XC16:18Brooks Westward League14 Oct 12
XC15:38Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)4 Nov 12
XC18:22ESAA Schools Cup Final1 Dec 12
XC12:50South West Championships6 Jan 13
XC18:57Devon Schools' Championships19 Jan 13
XC21:06South West Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
XC20:45ESAA English Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
XC16:45Brooks Westward League13 Oct 13
XC15:24Brooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships)1 Dec 13
XC21:12South West Inter-Counties Championships5 Jan 14
XC16:58Devon Schools' Championships18 Jan 14
XC20:27South West Schools' Championships8 Feb 14
XC19:13ESAA English Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
XC16:52SIAB Schools' International22 Mar 14
XC9:03ECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
XC15:33Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships)7 Dec 14
XC18:11South West Inter-Counties Championships4 Jan 15
XC22:10Devon Schools' Championships17 Jan 15
ZMR35:56British Mountain Running Championships and World Trials22 Aug 15
XC30:12Frank Elford Sports Westward League inc. Cornwall County Championships)8 Nov 15
XC33:06South West Inter County Championships20 Dec 15
XC25:30.3Harvard-Yale-Princeton17 Sep 16
XC24:51Paul Short Run1 Oct 16
XC25:36.8Pre-National Invitational15 Oct 16
XC26:25Ivy League Heptagonal Championships27 Oct 17
XC33:39NCAA Division I Northeast Region Championships10 Nov 17
XC18:38Harvard v Yale v Princeton XC14 Sep 18
XC24:45Roy Griak Invitational29 Sep 18
XC24:50Wisconsin Pre Nationals13 Oct 18
XC24:57Ivy League Championships27 Oct 18
XC36:02NCAA Division I Northeast Region Championships9 Nov 18
5000DNFHarvard-Yale13 Apr 19
XC25:04Nuttycombe Invitational18 Oct 19
XC25:17Ivy League Heptagonal Championships1 Nov 19
XC28:52NCAA Division I Northeast Region Championships15 Nov 19
XC32:02NCAA Division I Championships23 Nov 19